Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2015 07:18 AM
South Pasadena Tiger Invitational - 4/10/2015
South Pasadena High School, California
Results
Event 1 Girls 1600 Meter Run RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kachikis, Lily 9 Immaculate H 5:49.15
2 Melvin, Rachel 9 Hart 5:49.71
3 Wu, Bailey 9 South Pasade 5:50.77
4 Libed, Kayla 10 Brea Olinda 5:52.39
5 Sharpe, Ashley 10 Red Mountain 5:53.26
6 Hughes, Katie 10 Immaculate H 5:57.76
7 Almaraz, Sabrina 9 Foothill Tec 5:59.76
8 Lopez, Brianna 10 Baldwin Park 6:01.54
9 Smithson, Kaylie 10 Red Mountain 6:01.54
10 Engelsman, Maddy 9 South Pasade 6:04.42
11 Egbert, Isabelle 9 Foothill Tec 6:12.22
12 Marquez, Karina 9 Baldwin Park 6:13.92
13 Gonzales, Jazelle 10 Brea Olinda 6:15.64
14 Cruz, Faith 10 Hart 6:19.66
15 Briseno, Lidia 10 Kennedy -la 6:20.40
16 Serna, Kirsten 9 Baldwin Park 6:39.69
Section 2
1 Virtue, Emily 9 Burroughs (B 5:23.30
2 Avila, Anely 10 Hart 5:26.38
3 Recinos, Lin Yi 9 Brea Olinda 5:31.27
4 Weaver, Julia 10 Centennial 5:32.15
5 Johnson, Alissa 9 Carter 5:32.76
6 Eligio, Heidi 10 Burroughs (B 5:34.66
7 Bollinger, Lilly 9 Hart 5:35.58
8 Menger, Kaitlynn 10 Centennial 5:40.18
9 Jacobsson, Lindsey 9 Hart 5:40.25
10 Vo, Lynn 10 Fountain Val 5:41.52
11 Creasey, Amber 9 Immaculate H 5:42.86
12 Linde, Emma 9 Westridge 5:42.92
13 Tran, Vanessa 10 Camarillo 5:43.89
14 Myers, Annie 10 Crescenta Va 5:46.94
15 Stapelfeldt, Molly 10 Burroughs (B 5:48.66
16 Robinson, Risa 10 Elsinore 5:50.12
17 Sandoval, Sapphire 9 Burroughs (B 5:56.61
18 Perera, Adriana 10 St. Joseph ( 6:03.14
19 De La O, Rebecca 9 Monrovia 6:10.42
20 Ramirez-garcia, Stephani 9 Sacred Heart 6:12.45
Event 2 Boys 1600 Meter Run RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- Chang, Oliver 9 South Pasade 5:14.03
Section 1
1 Angle, Jared 9 Elsinore 4:54.87
2 Llamas, Alec 9 Foothill Tec 4:57.08
3 Cantu, Alexander 9 Cathedral 4:57.57
4 Larochelle, Andrew 9 Hart 4:58.96
5 Brossia, Clayton 9 Foothill Tec 4:59.09
6 Faeustle, Kevin 9 Crescenta Va 4:59.33
7 Perlson, Dylan 10 Brea Olinda 4:59.71
8 Han, Grant 10 Temple City 4:59.80
9 Smith, Matt 9 Red Mountain 4:59.84
10 Apahidean, Drew 10 Brea Olinda 5:00.55
11 Olea, Jose 10 Hart 5:05.12
12 Bui, Chris 10 Villa Park 5:05.35
13 Martinez, Maximilliano 10 Monrovia 5:06.26
14 Martinez, Brandon 9 Hart 5:06.48
15 Sanchez, Edgar 10 Cathedral 5:06.49
16 Peterson, Kyle 9 Hart 5:06.81
17 Ramirez, Josh 10 Foothill Tec 5:07.01
18 Marcoux, Paul 9 Foothill Tec 5:08.52
19 James, Ben 9 Hart 5:17.87
20 Ingrassia, Andrew 10 Hart 5:20.86
Section 2
1 Myers, Caleb 10 Brea Olinda 4:46.91
2 Gutierrez, Vidal 10 Bravo Medica 4:50.51
3 Choi, Jaehyung 10 South Pasade 4:52.33
4 Montes, Victor 10 Baldwin Park 4:54.24
5 Dorris, Justin 10 Burroughs (B 4:54.33
6 Flores, Eric 9 Kennedy -la 4:54.35
7 Harper, Seth 10 Red Mountain 4:56.11
8 Hernandez, Israel 10 Hart 4:56.95
9 Steele, Robert 10 South Pasade 4:57.57
10 Smith, Kentaro 10 Red Mountain 4:57.79
11 Bova, Ryan 9 Foothill Tec 4:57.80
12 Nichols, Andrew 10 Hart 4:57.86
13 Levin, Spencer 10 Calabasas 4:58.09
14 Ashley, Kellin 9 Buena 4:58.36
15 Maciel, Jonathan 10 El Rancho 4:59.70
16 Baran, Julien 10 Brea Olinda 5:02.05
17 Flores, Adrian 10 El Rancho 5:03.89
18 Vertelney, Jacob 9 Calabasas 5:08.71
19 Ochoa, Arturo 9 Villa Park 5:09.01
20 Pederson, Evan 10 Foothill Tec 5:14.91
21 Perez, Daniel 10 Brea Olinda 5:23.16
22 Burkholder, Sam 9 Hart 5:30.55
Section 3
1 Marcoux, John 10 Foothill Tec 4:33.26
2 Fitzgerald, Colin 9 Crescenta Va 4:36.30
3 Beattie, Brett 9 Buena 4:38.11
4 Gallagher, Kyle 10 Red Mountain 4:38.15
5 Bravo, David 10 Cathedral 4:38.66
6 Calderon, Jacob 9 Burroughs (B 4:39.00
7 Fendrich, Daniel 10 Burroughs (B 4:40.86
8 Chahal, Jagdeep 9 Burroughs (B 4:41.52
9 Hernandez, Adrian 9 Baldwin Park 4:41.54
10 Harrington, Jacob 10 Buena 4:41.61
11 Spicer, Tyler 9 Brea Olinda 4:43.79
12 Alcantara, Garret 10 Hart 4:43.96
13 Hanson, Nicholas 10 Centennial 4:44.50
14 Amarasinghe, Dinuk 10 Villa Park 4:44.81
15 Martin, Jack 10 Calabasas 4:45.72
16 Neil, Logan 9 Crescenta Va 4:48.24
17 Yoon, Jonathan 10 Crescenta Va 4:48.53
18 Velasco, Joshua 10 Lawndale 4:49.34
19 Tobin, Jon 9 Brea Olinda 4:50.25
20 Gibbons, Tucker 9 Centennial 4:51.12
21 Johnson, Zach 9 Crescenta Va 4:52.67
23 Libed, Ricky 10 Brea Olinda 5:23.94
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay RS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Carter 'A' 51.12
2 El Rancho 'A' 53.35
3 Monrovia 'A' 53.63
4 Red Mountain 'A' 54.43
5 Immaculate Heart 'A' 56.32
6 Flintridge (Sh) 'A' 56.85
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay RS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 44.44
2 Red Mountain 'A' 45.56
3 Maranatha 'A' 46.90
4 St. Francis -ss 'A' 47.01
5 Central 'A' 47.44
6 Monrovia 'A' 49.57
Event 5 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay V
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 McQueen 'A' 50.98
2 Red Mountain 'A' 53.12
3 Colony 'A' 53.87
4 Westridge 'A' 54.29
5 Morro Bay 'A' 54.61
-- Lawndale 'A' DQ
Section 2
1 Kennedy (Richmond) -nc 'A' 49.98
2 St. Ignatius 'A' 50.63
3 Flintridge (Sh) 'A' 50.66
4 Ontario 'A' 51.03
5 Reed High School 'A' 51.57
Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay V
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Red Mountain 'A' 42.90
2 Pittsburg 'A' 43.76
3 Central 'A' 43.89
4 Baldwin Park 'A' 44.15
5 Eastside 'A' 44.69
6 Hawthorne 'A' 44.87
7 Crespi 'A' 45.49
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schmidt, Bernie 11 Elsinore 5:41.67
2 Batchelor, Hannah 11 Brea Olinda 5:45.71
3 Carbajal, Andrea 12 Carter 5:48.08
4 Louie, Shannon 11 Gabrielino 5:49.20
5 Brenden, Taylor 12 Red Mountain 5:50.33
6 Camacho, Paloma 10 Eagle Rock 5:50.50
7 Mcauley, Grace 11 Crescenta Va 5:52.84
8 Garcia, Saira 12 Hart 6:00.69
9 Choi, Caroline 12 Brea Olinda 6:04.56
10 Tripp, Elaina 12 Brea Olinda 6:10.01
11 De Loera, Karla 11 Baldwin Park 6:17.65
12 Kim, Sarah 12 Westridge 6:22.40
13 Mendez, Lizette 11 Baldwin Park 6:27.68
-- Venzor, Tresa 9 East DQ Lane violation
Section 2
1 Bell, Melissa 12 Camarillo 5:08.07
2 Hedquist, Josey 12 Davis 5:10.10
3 Harrigian, Olivia 11 San Marino 5:11.77
4 Aguilar, Samantha 10 Redlands Eas 5:12.51
5 O'Brien, Natalie 10 Flintridge ( 5:15.29
6 Natividad, Kaitlyn 10 St. Joseph ( 5:17.55
7 Alvarenga, Katie 12 Kennedy -la 5:20.82
8 Ross, Miranda 12 Bellarmine P 5:22.19
9 Clarkson, Corinne 11 Red Mountain 5:22.37
10 Morales, Esmeralda 10 El Rancho 5:23.64
11 Gutierrez, Melissa 12 El Rancho 5:25.54
12 Pearson, Sophia 9 Hart 5:26.07
13 Breitschwerdt, Katelyn 12 St. Lucy's 5:27.54
14 May, Ashley 11 Elsinore 5:27.99
15 Mcgannon, Halie 11 Centennial 5:30.29
16 Bazua, Nohemi 12 St. Joseph ( 5:32.35
17 Collins, Monica 10 Flintridge ( 5:34.25
18 Colindres, Alma 11 El Rancho 5:36.06
19 Ellberg, Sally 11 Buena 5:37.39
20 Rendon, Catie 12 Colony 5:38.09
21 Hernandez, Maria 11 Sierra Vista 5:38.48
22 Carr, Heather 11 Fountain Val 5:39.54
23 Marquez, Alison 11 Buena 5:45.81
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Crosthwaite, Jason 12 Crescenta Va 4:40.37
2 Wahid, Zakari 9 Armijo 4:40.64
3 Rodriguez, Christian 11 St. Francis 4:40.73
4 Mcnelis, Robert 11 Crescenta Va 4:45.91
5 Arias, Alfredo 10 Colony 4:45.92
6 Brooks, Adam 11 Bear Creek 4:46.28
7 Barclay, Brandon 9 Bonneville H 4:46.93
8 Arevalo, Alexis 12 Gabrielino 4:47.19
9 Rodriguez, Ricardo 11 Elsinore 4:47.39
10 Neville, Andrew 11 Foothill Tec 4:47.44
11 Lyons, Adam 12 St. Francis 4:47.81
12 Escamilla, Brandon 12 Red Mountain 4:48.24
13 Holland, Ryan 10 Colony 4:49.31
14 Meugniot, Chris 12 Buena 4:50.67
15 Lyons, Jack 12 St. Francis 4:55.97
16 Aceret, Ryley 12 Stuart Hall 4:56.02
17 Smithson, Kyle 12 Red Mountain 4:56.03
18 Bambico, Rudy 11 Bear Creek 4:59.15
19 Burkholder, Jake 11 Hart 5:03.58
20 Franz, Dan 11 Brea Olinda 5:11.94
Section 2
1 Higgins, Patrick 11 Buena 4:29.10
2 Fitzgerald, Silas 12 Crescenta Va 4:31.40
3 Larsen, Dallin 11 Davis 4:33.11
4 Huerfano, Carlos 12 Hart 4:34.60
5 Ramirez, Marcelo 11 Eagle Rock 4:36.26
6 Scott, Mathew 12 St Peters Ca 4:36.81
7 Angle, Jason 12 Elsinore 4:38.03
8 Madueno, Albert 10 El Rancho 4:38.22
9 Tobin, Ryan 11 Colony 4:40.31
10 Thomas, Philip 11 Crescenta Va 4:40.75
11 Trejo, Cristian 12 Baldwin Park 4:41.92
12 Rodriguez, Angel 12 Sierra Vista 4:42.16
13 Carr, Noah 11 Fountain Val 4:42.57
14 Gonzalez, Rafael 10 El Rancho 4:42.74
15 Henigan, Charles 11 Ontario 4:46.54
16 Sarat, Victor 12 North Canyon 4:47.25
17 Trinh, Andrew 12 Chadwick 4:47.76
18 Gutierrez, Tim 12 Hart 4:54.56
Section 3
1 Ewing, Harry 12 St Peters Ca 4:19.47
2 Zavala, Joshua 11 Colony 4:24.00
3 Stafford, Andrew 11 Morro Bay 4:25.04
4 Stein, Matt 11 Villa Park 4:25.41
5 Brown, Donald 10 El Rancho 4:25.91
6 Delany, Robbie wellinton 4:31.00
7 Bermudez, Cesar 11 Sierra Vista 4:31.02
8 Ashford, Romare 11 Cathedral 4:31.68
9 Caballero, Michael 11 Cathedral 4:33.22
10 Woodson, Alec 11 Armijo 4:33.38
11 Rossman, Kyle 11 Colony 4:33.84
12 Hughes, Chris 11 Woods Cross 4:34.30
13 Dickinson, Kyle 11 Crescenta Va 4:34.33
14 Coy, Tyler 10 Bonneville H 4:34.46
15 Irvine, Cullen 12 South Pasade 4:34.58
16 Velazquez, Juan 12 Colony 4:35.12
17 Delany, Harry 12 wellinton 4:35.21
18 Sipple, Jeff 12 Brea Olinda 4:36.35
19 Lopez, Raymond 11 Kennedy -la 4:37.20
20 Namara, Thomas 12 Stuart Hall 4:38.80
21 Escobar, Angel 12 Brea Olinda 4:43.13
22 Bianchi, Jospeh 11 Brea Olinda 4:50.67
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.5
1 Greenwood, Kyra 10 Brea Olinda 18.39
2 Saengsri, Jennifer 10 Crescenta Va 18.94
3 Ri'chard, Halie 10 Centennial 19.07
4 Giboney, Amy 10 Crescenta Va 19.30
5 Wallace, Katryna 10 Brea Olinda 19.63
6 Briggs, Meghan 10 Red Mountain 20.11
Section 2 Wind: 0.6
1 Galvan, Jestena 10 Crescenta Va 17.71
2 Kwan, Allison 10 Crescenta Va 18.00
3 Kuhlman, Kendall 10 Hart 18.29
4 Thomas, Aliysha 10 Central 19.01
5 Benzing, Kayla 10 Red Mountain 19.08
6 Moore, Haley 10 Hart 19.14
7 Oh, Deborah 10 Brea Olinda 20.11
8 Tan, Trisha 10 Crescenta Va 20.38
Event 10 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.2
1 Filipian, Elizabeth 11 Crescenta Va 16.63
2 Boswell, Devorjee 11 Colony 16.67
3 Keller, Grace 12 Crescenta Va 17.51
4 Stoddard, Hannah 12 Timpview Hig 18.24
5 Contreras, Elizabeth 11 Central 18.27
6 Barlow, Devin 11 Red Mountain 22.01
Section 2 Wind: -1.8
1 Bonds, Talie 10 Centennial 15.59
2 Jones, Imani 11 Colony 15.84
3 Hamm, Iesha R. 10 Stockdale 15.87
4 Anderson, Shae 10 Santiago (Co 16.50
5 Wilson, Falon A. 11 Stockdale 16.55
6 Torchia, Amanda 11 Fountain Val 17.07
7 Herrera, Kassandra 12 El Rancho 17.81
Event 11 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.0
1 Ballard, Brandon 10 Central 16.65
2 Mobley, Max 10 Damien 17.47
3 Vo, Brian 10 Burroughs (B 18.56
4 Cain, Jacob 9 Brea Olinda 19.13
5 Ortlund, Sumner 9 Maranatha 19.34
6 Akers, Carson 10 Crescenta Va 19.87
7 Benitez, Daniel 10 El Rancho 19.89
Section 2 Wind: -1.8
1 Hudson, Brandon 10 Gabrielino 16.18
2 Scarver, Savon 10 Centennial 16.57
3 Talamantes, Johnie 9 Red Mountain 17.12
4 Johnson, Tamaj 10 Central 17.89
5 Sanin, Harrison 10 Gabrielino 17.94
6 Martinez, Andrew 10 Damien 17.95
7 D'Ambrosao, Sebastian 10 Loyola 17.97
Event 12 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -2.1
1 Aponik, Dj 11 Hart 16.41
2 Thomas, Joshua 10 Chaminade 16.43
3 Burems, Baron 12 Maranatha 16.57
4 Bapuopeleh, Benji 12 Stuart Hall 16.65
5 Agurs, Justin 12 Lawndale 17.10
6 Cooksey, Kiyaam 11 Lawndale 17.22
7 Farnsworth, Benjamin 11 Red Mountain 17.57
8 Doan, Nicholas 11 Fountain Val 18.40
Section 2 Wind: -0.9
1 Kerr, Dylan 12 Red Mountain 15.76
2 Fisher, Demetri 12 Crespi 16.10
3 Sandoval, Kyle 10 Servite 16.45
4 Ponciano, Chad 12 Alta Loma 18.34
5 Kang, Kenny 11 Crescenta Va 20.42
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Ortiz, Naila 9 Crescenta Va 1:03.58
2 Whitman, Cayley 9 South Pasade 1:04.59
3 Reynolds, Kiana 9 South Pasade 1:04.86
4 Vazquez, Inez 9 Fountain Val 1:05.05
5 Smith, Katie 10 Red Mountain 1:05.79
6 Silva, Arianna 10 El Rancho 1:07.85
7 Meadows, Brooke 10 Brea Olinda 1:10.96
Section 2
1 Ayoola, Joy 10 Carter 1:02.54
2 Funes, Isabella 10 Burroughs (B 1:03.73
3 Wade, Megan 10 Burroughs (B 1:04.09
4 Karlisson, Kassidy 9 Monrovia 1:04.51
5 Allen, Diamond 10 Hawthorne 1:05.01
6 Hamm, Keiana 9 Ontario 1:07.44
Section 3
1 Riddlesprigger, Maya 9 Central 1:01.19
2 Gonzales, Mistina 9 Fountain Val 1:02.05
3 Davis, Aija 9 Colony 1:02.33
4 Cross, Franny 9 Flintridge ( 1:02.62
5 Orna, Clarissa 10 Fountain Val 1:02.84
6 Mote, Kiyana 10 Centennial 1:02.99
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Holt, David 9 Ontario 53.90
2 Akuna, Kekoa 9 Foothill Tec 54.91
3 Godoy, Armando 10 El Rancho 55.31
4 Mata, Dimitri 10 Maranatha 55.72
5 Garcia, Sam 10 Brea Olinda 56.06
6 Magana, Steven 10 Maranatha 57.14
7 May, Quinten 9 Maranatha 58.36
Section 2
1 Madrigal, Manuel 10 South Pasade 53.92
2 Dixon, Anthony 9 Central 54.21
3 Williams, Trake 10 Red Mountain 54.40
4 Sanchez, Daniel 9 Villa Park 54.70
5 Salerno, Matthew 9 Crespi 55.26
6 Mortan, Shane 9 Crespi 55.37
7 Smith, Bijan 9 Cathedral 55.77
Section 3
1 Jackson, Elysha 9 Centennial 51.94
2 Hanible, Aaron 10 Heritage (Br 52.22
3 Emerson, Camerson 9 Reed High Sc 52.76
4 Enabulele, Emmanuel 10 Loyola 53.64
5 Stewart, Claude 10 Loyola 54.09
6 Williams, Jaden 9 Central 54.29
7 Spears, Dailen 9 Cathedral 54.85
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Sirianni, Maddy 11 St. Ignatius 1:00.33
2 Baaree, Rahmah 12 Ontario 1:01.49
3 Iannello, Courtney 12 Crescenta Va 1:01.97
4 Bianchini, Michaela 11 Holy Trinity 1:02.64
5 Yee, Victoria 12 Lowell 1:02.94
6 Perry, Genevieve 12 North Canyon 1:04.27
7 Jacinto, Vanessa 11 McQueen 1:04.56
Section 2
1 Perez, Savanna 12 Carter 58.75
2 Egbert, Hailey 12 Orem 59.16
3 Courseault, Brie 11 Sultana 1:00.07
4 Ramos, Erica 12 Bear Creek 1:01.41
5 Jones, Kayala 11 North Canyon 1:02.02
6 Chikezie, Ijeoma 12 Colony 1:03.24
Section 3
1 Neyman, Mckenna 11 Timpview Hig 58.14
2 Spence, Maddy 12 Garin Colleg 58.74
3 Jimenez, Sophie 9 Central 59.26
4 Lord, Arianna 12 St Peters Ca 59.31
5 Tennekoon, Jemima 12 Garin Colleg 1:00.02
6 Thomas, Cherice 11 Eastside 1:01.59
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Ramirez, Conrad 11 Ontario 52.74
2 Brown, Justin 12 Red Mountain 52.87
3 Hoffman, Trent 11 Gabrielino 52.95
4 Young, Grayson 12 Reed High Sc 53.29
5 Khuu, Jacob 11 Lawndale 53.47
6 Holstad, James 12 Pullman, WA 54.39
7 Wynder, Shelton 12 Heritage (Br 54.47
Section 2
1 Carter, Demorea 11 Lynwood 49.92
2 Webb, Kenneth 12 Red Mountain 51.43
3 Usher, Michael 12 Sultana 51.57
4 Chambers, Kaylon 11 Central 52.27
5 Cooksey, Kiyaam 11 Lawndale 52.85
6 Hamilton, Kai 12 Crespi 54.33
Section 3
1 Cooley, Raymond 12 Washington - 49.43
2 Fernandez, Justin 12 South Pasade 50.63
3 Morinaga, Jimmy 12 Temple City 51.18
4 Lashon Iii, Micheal 12 Pittsburg 51.31
5 Okwoli, John 11 North Canyon 51.48
6 Anuakpado, Sam Jr. 12 South Pasade 51.62
7 Carrington, Imani 12 Eastside 52.40
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Yturralde, Kylee 10 Camarillo 11:45.62
2 Burton, Olivia 9 Foothill Tec 11:53.57
3 Avila, Anely 10 Hart 11:54.47
4 Menger, Kaitlynn 10 Centennial 12:06.60
5 Leong, Chloe 9 St. Lucy's 12:12.43
6 Robins, Christine 10 Camarillo 12:15.55
7 Bollinger, Lilly 9 Hart 12:15.79
8 Ruiz, Lupe 10 Hart 12:17.62
9 Egbert, Elizabeth 9 Foothill Tec 12:39.56
10 Prado, Kristen 10 Fountain Val 12:41.17
11 Haman, Sam 10 Villa Park 12:45.18
12 Tennison, Lauren 9 Buena 12:48.17
13 Almaraz, Sabrina 9 Foothill Tec 12:53.17
14 Najera, Carolyn 10 Immaculate H 12:55.97
15 Aguilar, Aline 10 Foothill Tec 12:56.13
16 Sharpe, Ashley 10 Red Mountain 12:57.38
17 Jorgensen, Hailey 9 Red Mountain 13:02.88
18 Smithson, Kaylie 10 Red Mountain 13:03.90
19 Li, Shirley 10 Temple City 13:09.35
20 Santini, Estelle 9 Foothill Tec 13:24.58
21 Howes, Gwendolyn 10 Immaculate H 13:50.54
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wells, Timothy 10 Burroughs (B 10:00.76
2 Chang, Oliver 9 South Pasade 10:02.64
3 Ortega, Alex 9 Temple City 10:04.97
4 Bravo, David 10 Cathedral 10:07.10
5 Nunez, Edgar 9 Baldwin Park 10:10.80
6 Skarr, Jacob 10 Cathedral 10:12.06
7 Marcoux, John 10 Foothill Tec 10:12.53
8 Perez, Anthony 9 Cathedral 10:13.16
9 Millan, Miseal 10 Ontario 10:16.17
10 Tessier, Ryan 10 Damien 10:18.10
11 Herrera, Alejandro 9 Ventura 10:22.83
12 Hanson, Nicholas 10 Centennial 10:23.45
13 Gibbons, Tucker 9 Centennial 10:28.64
14 Smith, Kentaro 10 Red Mountain 10:30.15
15 Balderas, Max 9 Damien 10:30.63
16 Kuchta, Chris 9 Foothill Tec 10:32.10
17 Schultz, Lucas 10 Buena 10:36.31
18 Nunez, Bryan 10 Red Mountain 10:38.40
19 Bufford, Jonah 10 Foothill Tec 10:38.88
20 Alcantara, Garret 10 Hart 10:43.76
21 Velasco, Joshua 10 Lawndale 10:44.44
22 Mita, Hikaru 10 St Peters Ca 10:50.51
23 Hernandez, Israel 10 Hart 10:52.89
24 Shore, Brodie 10 Foothill Tec 10:54.96
25 Harper, Seth 10 Red Mountain 11:06.23
26 Smith, Sam 9 St Peters Ca 11:29.44
Event 19 Girls 100 Meter Dash RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.1
1 Barlett, Amiracle 9 Carter 13.25
2 Williams, Lorraine 10 Kennedy (Ric 13.46
3 Murphy, Garioana 9 Carter 13.57
4 Svoboda, Sara 9 Red Mountain 13.80
5 Reutter, Emma 9 Red Mountain 13.94
6 Gallegos, Natalie 10 Ontario 14.17
7 Oh, Deborah 10 Brea Olinda 14.21
8 Martinez, Rachael 9 Red Mountain 14.32
Section 2 Wind: -0.2
1 Peters, Kiana 10 Gabrielino 13.13
2 Clark, Emilee 9 Red Mountain 13.54
3 Saldana, Maria 10 El Rancho 13.67
4 Harrison, Sophie 10 St. Ignatius 13.70
5 Baker, Mariah 10 Monrovia 13.92
6 Dover, Skylar 10 Carter 13.95
7 Thames, Taylor 9 Gabrielino 13.96
Section 3 Wind: -0.4
1 Smith, Morgan 10 Carter 13.20
2 Juarez, Regina 9 St. Ignatius 13.49
3 Shelton, Jessy 10 Crescenta Va 13.63
4 Stivers, Taylor 10 St. Lucy's 13.65
5 Domingo, Brianna 10 Crescenta Va 13.66
6 Ochoa, Esmerelda 10 Monrovia 13.74
Section 4 Wind: -0.3
1 Reece, A'Nysti 9 Carter 12.92
2 Murray, Angelique 9 Carter 13.00
3 Ortiz, Madison 10 El Rancho 13.29
4 Moreno, Courtnee 9 Fountain Val 13.49
5 Bryne, Bobbie 9 Flintridge ( 13.59
6 Harris, Nia 10 Flintridge ( 13.61
Event 20 Boys 100 Meter Dash RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.9
1 Budwig, Brandon 10 Crescenta Va 12.05
2 Alvarado, Frankie 10 Red Mountain 12.08
3 Coleman, Cameron 10 Crespi 12.09
4 Isip, Steven 10 Maranatha 12.42
5 Dosa, Ryan 10 Crespi 12.91
Section 2 Wind: -1.1
1 Rappoport, Cody 10 Red Mountain 11.66
2 Bosveld, Taylor 9 St. Francis 11.84
3 Razo, Anthony 10 Damien 12.11
4 Choup, Brendon 10 Central 12.12
5 Moss, Dallas 10 Reed High Sc 12.31
6 Bryant, Faragi 10 Lawndale 12.31
7 Lopez, Adrian(aj) 10 Central 12.35
Section 3 Wind: 0.4
1 Brown, Jermani 10 Calabasas 11.49
2 Perkins, Marvin 10 Centennial 11.65
3 Jackson, Elysha 9 Centennial 11.96
4 Mossessian, Anthony 10 Fountain Val 12.04
5 Ferrel, Robert 10 Reed High Sc 12.06
6 Mcgiven, Conor 10 St Peters Ca 12.25
Section 4 Wind: -0.5
1 Moulton, Tyrees 9 North Canyon 11.51
2 Pereira, Dominic 10 Red Mountain 11.58
3 Romero, Joseph 10 Red Mountain 11.59
4 Payne, Colin 9 Cathedral 11.63
5 Garcia, Stephen 10 Central 11.83
6 Flores, Nathaniel 10 Damien 12.10
Event 21 Girls 100 Meter Dash V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.3
1 Brittany, Brown 12 Pittsburg 13.19 13.181
2 Tennekoon, Jemima 12 Garin Colleg 13.36
3 Molina, Krista 11 Red Mountain 13.43
4 Braun, Annie 12 Reed High Sc 13.79
5 Day, Kara 12 Reed High Sc 13.94
6 Barlow, Kodi 11 Garin Colleg 13.99
Section 2 Wind: -0.6
1 Marshall, Danielle 12 Immaculate H 13.14
2 Pszotka, Brooke 12 McQueen 13.33
3 Hirata, Samantha 12 Fountain Val 13.37
4 Miller, Ali 11 Reed High Sc 13.38
5 Money, Errin 11 Ontario 13.61
6 Braun, Emillie 12 Reed High Sc 13.74
Section 3 Wind: -0.2
1 Lewis, Delwyn 11 Garin Colleg 12.83
2 Wilson, Falon A. 11 Stockdale 12.88
3 Schlueter, Clair 10 Crescenta Va 12.90
4 Verma, Ria 12 North Canyon 13.07
5 James, Lizzy 11 Timpview Hig 13.10
6 Dailey, Asiah 10 Kennedy (Ric 13.19 13.184
7 Tuttle, Adah 11 Timpview Hig 13.51
Section 4 Wind: 0.9
1 Estell, Rachael 10 Mountain Vie 12.52
2 Greene, Ryan 9 Maranatha 12.66 12.656
3 Gersch, Victoria 11 Mercer Islan 12.66 12.660
4 Rasmussen, Paige 10 Orem 12.67
5 Butler, Savanah 11 Baldwin Park 12.70
6 Jones, Randazia 10 Central 12.80
7 Williams, Brittany 11 Monte Vista 12.87
8 Whiting, Raquel 11 St. Ignatius 13.09
Event 22 Boys 100 Meter Dash V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 0.5
1 Adams, Izaiah 10 St. Francis 11.60
2 Webb, Kieth 12 Red Mountain 11.68
Section 2 Wind: -0.3
1 Fortenberry, Deante 12 Pittsburg 11.41
2 Guerrero, Niko 11 Burroughs (B 11.57
3 Polchow, Davin 12 St. Francis 11.65
4 Lavender, Darreon 12 Central 11.71
5 Cabrera, Chris 12 Crescenta Va 11.79
-- Turner, Isaiah 11 Pittsburg DQ
Section 3 Wind: -0.5
1 Peterson, Randy 12 Brea Olinda 11.38
2 Bouchereau, Gaston 11 Calabasas 11.58
3 La Mig, Apollo 12 Baldwin Park 11.67
4 Reyes, Tyler 11 Centennial 11.72
5 Reece, Ben 12 Bear Creek 11.87
6 Robinson, London 11 Colony 12.22
Section 4 Wind: -0.5
1 Cairo, Lawrence 11 Central 11.25
2 Ojogho, Austin 11 Crespi 11.27
3 Miller, Jayson 12 Baldwin Park 11.29
4 Kelley, Joshua 12 Eastside 11.34
5 Williams, Andre 11 Eastside 11.42
6 Morgan, Jaylen 11 Hawthorne 11.67
7 Murray, Chris 11 Lawndale 11.70
Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Johnson, Alissa 9 Carter 2:35.43
2 Hughes, Katie 10 Immaculate H 2:35.54
3 Linde, Emma 9 Westridge 2:36.52
4 Hilles, Chloe 9 Foothill Tec 2:37.09
5 Melvin, Rachel 9 Hart 2:37.34
6 Lopez, Brianna 10 Baldwin Park 2:38.17
7 Kachikis, Lily 9 Immaculate H 2:38.91
8 Nieberding Swanberg, Jol 10 Buena 2:39.74
9 Robinson, Risa 10 Elsinore 2:40.21
10 Perera, Adriana 10 St. Joseph ( 2:41.26
11 Rojas, Madison 10 Brea Olinda 2:43.02
12 Sharpe, Ashley 10 Red Mountain 2:43.12
13 Westley, Allison 10 Chadwick 2:45.37
14 Ramirez-garcia, Stephani 9 Sacred Heart 2:45.86
15 Gullick, Katie 10 Flintridge ( 2:48.93
16 Smithson, Kaylie 10 Red Mountain 2:49.64
Section 2
1 Tafoya, Brieanna 10 Foothill Tec 2:24.48
2 Rios, Alexis 10 North Canyon 2:24.50
3 Yturralde, Kylee 10 Camarillo 2:25.73
4 Roberts, Kayla 10 Centennial 2:26.51
5 Weaver, Julia 10 Centennial 2:29.49
6 Smoak, Madison 10 Hart 2:31.24
7 Ballagh, Alana 9 South Pasade 2:31.97
8 Vo, Lynn 10 Fountain Val 2:32.03
9 Hitchcock, Jordan 10 St Peters Ca 2:32.58
10 Peterson, Raegan 9 Villa Park 2:33.87
11 Williams, Ariel 10 Brea Olinda 2:35.68
12 Lindenmuth, Megan 10 Villa Park 2:36.30
13 Johnson, Tata 9 Armijo 2:37.88
14 Snyder, Emma 10 Bear Creek 2:39.09
15 Creasey, Amber 9 Immaculate H 2:40.35
16 De La O, Rebecca 9 Monrovia 2:49.43
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Guan, Gary 10 Temple City 2:09.47
2 Turner, Shannon 10 Eagle Rock 2:10.68
3 Llamas, Alec 9 Foothill Tec 2:11.33
4 Hunter, Robert 10 Red Mountain 2:11.72
5 Nichols, Andrew 10 Hart 2:12.02
6 Caporal, Marc 9 Hart 2:12.61
7 Gandara, John 10 St. Francis 2:12.71
8 Smith, Matt 9 Red Mountain 2:14.68
9 Ramirez, Josh 10 Foothill Tec 2:14.76
10 Wahid, Zakari 9 Armijo 2:14.84
11 Rodriguez, Nick 9 El Rancho 2:15.89
12 Perlson, Dylan 10 Brea Olinda 2:16.50
13 Marcoux, Paul 9 Foothill Tec 2:16.60
14 Grace, Ben 9 St. Francis 2:17.66
15 Hare, Rory 9 Monrovia 2:20.32
16 Rodriguez, Armando 9 Crespi 2:26.16
Section 2
1 Rodriguez, Jared 10 Foothill Tec 2:02.34
2 Nunez, Bryan 10 Red Mountain 2:03.45
3 Cefalu, Spencer 10 Ventura 2:03.85
4 Garcia, Anthony 9 Baldwin Park 2:04.24
5 Gutierrez, Vidal 10 Bravo Medica 2:04.90
6 Gallagher, Kyle 10 Red Mountain 2:05.42
7 Vasquez, Juan 10 Central 2:07.50
8 Ambrose, Seth 10 Villa Park 2:07.73
9 Tripodis, Niko 9 South Pasade 2:08.35
10 Fitzgerald, Colin 9 Crescenta Va 2:09.18
11 Wells, Patrick 10 Burroughs (B 2:09.24
12 Libed, Ricky 10 Brea Olinda 2:10.33
13 Lopez, Nathan 9 Damien 2:11.60
14 Mencia, Henry 9 Crescenta Va 2:12.44
15 Gibbons, Tucker 9 Centennial 2:14.58
16 Zavala, Diego 9 South Pasade 2:17.42
17 Aguilar, Edgar 9 Kennedy -la 2:18.77
18 Bomar, Matt 9 Crescenta Va 2:24.96
Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Morales, Esmeralda 10 El Rancho 2:26.27
2 Gutierrez, Lauren 11 Colony 2:30.38
3 Hovanec, Emma 11 Westridge 2:31.47
4 Powers, Lauren 11 Camarillo 2:31.76
5 Breitschwerdt, Katelyn 12 St. Lucy's 2:31.90
6 May, Ashley 11 Elsinore 2:32.27
7 Ellberg, Sally 11 Buena 2:32.94
8 Hingiss, Lindy 11 Red Mountain 2:34.08
9 Mcdaniel, Kyla 12 Red Mountain 2:34.42
10 Marquez, Alison 11 Buena 2:36.81
11 Schmidt, Bernie 11 Elsinore 2:37.40
12 Stephan, Meagan 11 Red Mountain 2:37.68
13 Carbajal, Andrea 12 Carter 2:38.17
14 Thomas, Maia 11 South Pasade 2:39.74
15 Bond, Courtney 11 Chadwick 2:40.38
16 Rowland, Mikayla 12 Red Mountain 2:43.53
17 Medina, Stephanie 12 Bear Creek 2:44.79
18 Mendez, Lizette 11 Baldwin Park 2:47.64
19 Amster, Olivia 11 Chadwick 2:59.03
Section 2
1 Barnes, Aren 12 Calabasas 2:20.39
2 Ramos, Erica 12 Bear Creek 2:21.04
3 Stiewig, Jordan 11 Villa Park 2:21.22
4 Bell, Melissa 12 Camarillo 2:22.76
5 Castillo, Teresa 11 Bravo Medica 2:23.52
6 York, Adrien 10 Armijo 2:24.08
7 Gutierrez, Melissa 12 El Rancho 2:25.90
8 Amatoru, Soso 11 Armijo 2:26.04
9 Hall, Addie 11 Centennial 2:26.58
10 Beeve, Emily 11 Flintridge ( 2:26.62
11 B Parker, Keira 11 Camarillo 2:26.70
12 Ye, Emily 11 South Pasade 2:27.65
13 Clarkson, Corinne 11 Red Mountain 2:28.20
14 Gonzales, Marissa 11 Camarillo 2:28.66
15 Turner, Jordyn 9 Eagle Rock 2:29.97
16 Correra, Camilla 11 Gabrielino 2:31.57
17 Espindola, Karla 12 Ontario 2:33.11
18 Brenden, Taylor 12 Red Mountain 2:33.96
Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Broaster, David 12 Lawndale 2:02.55
2 Newman, Ben 12 Foothill Tec 2:04.20
3 Turner, Ebon 11 Armijo 2:04.82
4 Garay, Ezekiel 11 Damien 2:06.01
5 Valle, Juan 12 Chadwick 2:06.73
6 Lagunas, Amador 11 South Pasade 2:07.19
7 Trinh, Andrew 12 Chadwick 2:07.24
8 Pastorelle, Dominic 11 Damien 2:08.93
9 Aceret, Ryley 12 Stuart Hall 2:08.97
10 Souza, Garrett 12 Damien 2:09.27
11 Purnel, Benjamin 11 Blair 2:10.95
12 Santana, Brandon 12 Lawndale 2:11.93
13 Espinoza, Benjamin 12 Kennedy -la 2:14.03
14 Covelli, Gennaro 12 Stuart Hall 2:15.36
Section 2
1 Corvese, Tim 12 Damien 1:58.03
2 Keith, Turner 12 Centennial 1:58.15
3 Ashford, Romare 11 Cathedral 1:58.44
4 Amato, Brandon 12 Morro Bay 1:59.79
5 Roberts, Dominic 11 Centennial 2:00.81
6 Lindstrom, James 12 Brea Olinda 2:01.07
7 Cardenas, Armin 11 Crescenta Va 2:01.17
8 Benz, Chris 12 North Canyon 2:02.13
9 Alvarado, Matthew 11 Lawndale 2:02.66
10 Dempsey, John 9 Brea Olinda 2:02.67
11 Woodson, Alec 11 Armijo 2:02.99
12 Loera, Luis 12 Kennedy -la 2:03.52
13 Marroquin, Jhonatan 12 Kennedy -la 2:04.50
14 Davidson, Connor 11 Garin Colleg 2:04.70
15 Brooks, Adam 11 Bear Creek 2:05.55
16 Velazquez, Juan 12 Colony 2:06.14
17 Barrett, Hasani 12 Lawndale 2:08.83
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Kwan, Allison 10 Crescenta Va 50.18
2 Matthews, Kassie 10 Hart 52.48
3 Greenwood, Kyra 10 Brea Olinda 53.33
4 Ewing, Sherika 10 Monrovia 54.15
5 Gibson, Julia 10 Centennial 54.56
6 Benzing, Kayla 10 Red Mountain 56.62
7 Greene, Mya 9 Carter 1:01.53
Section 2
1 Kuhlman, Kendall 10 Hart 49.67
2 Gevorgian, Jackie 9 Flintridge ( 50.88
3 Saengsri, Jennifer 10 Crescenta Va 51.35
4 Choy, Jenevieve 10 Fountain Val 53.76
5 Benjamin, Sydney 10 Flintridge ( 57.22
Event 28 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Roberts, Kyla 12 Fountain Val 49.18
2 Barlow, Kodi 11 Garin Colleg 50.01
3 Herrera, Kassandra 12 El Rancho 50.23
4 Ward, Madeleine 11 Stuart Hall 50.28
5 Contreras, Elizabeth 11 Central 51.04
6 Bryce, Emmelena 11 St Peters Ca 51.83
7 Barlow, Devin 11 Red Mountain 54.55
Section 2
1 Mora, Alexis 11 South Pasade 46.68
2 Corner, Madeline 11 Carter 47.07
3 Jeffs, Brenna 11 Orem 47.09
4 Burgos, Giselle 12 El Rancho 47.83
5 Pennington, Emmy 12 McQueen 49.20
6 Keller, Grace 12 Crescenta Va 50.98
7 Garcia, Kayla 10 St. Lucy's 51.42
Event 29 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Martinez, Andrew 10 Damien 43.62
2 Vo, Brian 10 Burroughs (B 44.35
3 Hudson, Brandon 10 Gabrielino 44.42
4 Calulot, Jayson 9 Eagle Rock 44.61
5 Akers, Carson 10 Crescenta Va 44.76
6 D'Ambrosao, Sebastian 10 Loyola 46.08
7 Ballard, Brandon 10 Central 48.71
Section 2
1 Scarver, Savon 10 Centennial 41.69
2 Cordasco, Cade 10 Calabasas 41.82
3 Walker, Hunter 10 Damien 42.75
4 Talamantes, Johnie 9 Red Mountain 42.78
5 Sanin, Harrison 10 Gabrielino 43.05
6 Trejos, Giovani 10 Loyola 43.33
7 Balderas, Max 9 Damien 49.25
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Bapuopeleh, Benji 12 Stuart Hall 41.66
2 Aponik, Dj 11 Hart 41.99
3 Guerrero, Niko 11 Burroughs (B 42.45
4 Sandoval, Kyle 10 Servite 42.81
5 Woodruff, Andres 11 Cathedral 43.98
6 Farnsworth, Benjamin 11 Red Mountain 45.54
7 Hanible, Aaron 10 Heritage (Br 48.54
Section 2
1 Watson, Jaeden G. 11 Stockdale 41.12
2 Kang, Kenny 11 Crescenta Va 41.14
3 Kerr, Dylan 12 Red Mountain 41.20
4 Burems, Baron 12 Maranatha 41.93
5 Cuevas, Vincent 11 El Rancho 42.41
6 Brubaker Castel, Devon 12 North Canyon 42.55
7 Saucedo, Gavin 12 Brea Olinda 42.70
Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.6
1 Stewert, Kam 10 Flintridge ( 27.68
2 Riddlesprigger, Maya 9 Central 27.78
3 Dover, Skylar 10 Carter 28.11
4 Bryce, Olivia 9 St Peters Ca 28.34
5 Fike, Lynsie 10 Red Mountain 28.61
6 Strick, Jess 10 St Peters Ca 29.41
Section 2 Wind: -0.3
1 Peters, Kiana 10 Gabrielino 26.70
2 Reece, A'Nysti 9 Carter 26.74
3 Ortiz, Madison 10 El Rancho 26.82
4 Bryne, Bobbie 9 Flintridge ( 27.24
5 Larsen, Elize 10 Centennial 27.50
6 Gonzales, Mistina 9 Fountain Val 27.64
7 Farac, Jenna 10 Flintridge ( 30.07
Section 3 Wind: -0.3
1 Dantes, Lovenie 10 Armijo 25.93
2 Smith, Morgan 10 Carter 27.07
3 Barlett, Amiracle 9 Carter 27.52
4 Pacheco, Fernanda 10 Bishop Grand 27.63
5 Orna, Clarissa 10 Fountain Val 28.10
6 Juarez, Regina 9 St. Ignatius 28.44
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.5
1 Romero, Joseph 10 Red Mountain 23.53
2 Bosveld, Taylor 9 St. Francis 24.29
3 Mcgiven, Conor 10 St Peters Ca 24.45
4 Williams, Jaden 9 Central 24.67
5 Dixon, Anthony 9 Central 24.99
6 Razo, Anthony 10 Damien 25.14
7 Alvarado, Frankie 10 Red Mountain 25.47
Section 2 Wind: -0.8
1 Jackson, Elysha 9 Centennial 23.82
2 Garcia, Stephen 10 Central 23.91
3 Rappoport, Cody 10 Red Mountain 24.20
4 Ferrel, Robert 10 Reed High Sc 24.58
5 In, Jae Won 10 Calabasas 24.72
6 Mortan, Shane 9 Crespi 24.78
7 Godoy, Armando 10 El Rancho 25.21
Section 3 Wind: -0.2
1 Moulton, Tyrees 9 North Canyon 22.89
2 Brown, Jermani 10 Calabasas 22.97
3 Tre, Harley 9 Centennial 23.01
4 Pereira, Dominic 10 Red Mountain 23.40
5 Perkins, Marvin 10 Centennial 23.51
6 Payne, Colin 9 Cathedral 23.78
7 Flores, Nathaniel 10 Damien 23.85
Event 33 Girls 200 Meter Dash V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.6
1 Haynes, Precious 10 Kennedy (Ric 27.27
2 Warren, Isabel 9 McQueen 28.02
3 Braun, Emillie 12 Reed High Sc 28.17
4 Stitts, Diamond 12 Kennedy (Ric 28.28
5 Bryce, Emmelena 11 St Peters Ca 28.94
6 Vela-reynolds, Alice 11 St Peters Ca 31.31
Section 2 Wind: +0.0
1 Greene, Ryan 9 Maranatha 26.88
2 Verma, Ria 12 North Canyon 27.11
3 James, Lizzy 11 Timpview Hig 27.25
4 Tuttle, Adah 11 Timpview Hig 27.33
5 Hirata, Samantha 12 Fountain Val 27.80
Section 3 Wind: -0.9
1 Rasmussen, Paige 10 Orem 26.29
2 Montgomery, Kayla 12 Flintridge ( 26.57
3 Egbert, Hailey 12 Orem 26.60
4 Neyman, Mckenna 11 Timpview Hig 26.64
5 Whiting, Raquel 11 St. Ignatius 27.04
Section 4 Wind: -0.4
1 Anderson, Shae 10 Santiago (Co 25.73
2 Gersch, Victoria 11 Mercer Islan 25.95
3 Lewis, Delwyn 11 Garin Colleg 25.97
4 Wrigth Flowers, Symone 11 North Canyon 26.00
5 Estell, Rachael 10 Mountain Vie 26.10
6 Jimenez, Sophie 9 Central 26.71
Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.6
1 Marshall, Kalen 11 Blair 23.08
2 Vernon, Alex 12 Maranatha 23.30
3 Webb, Kieth 12 Red Mountain 23.34
4 Webb, Kenneth 12 Red Mountain 23.58
5 Johnson, Jason 11 Reed High Sc 23.76
6 Lavender, Darreon 12 Central 23.98
7 Aston Brien, Tom 11 St Peters Ca 26.34
Section 2 Wind: 0.1
1 Brubaker Castel, Devon 12 North Canyon 22.79 22.785
2 Miller, Jayson 12 Baldwin Park 22.79 22.789
3 Anuakpado, Sam Jr. 12 South Pasade 23.15
4 Bouchereau, Gaston 11 Calabasas 23.64
5 Brown, Justin 12 Red Mountain 23.86
6 Cooksey, Kiyaam 11 Lawndale 24.02
7 Ramirez, Conrad 11 Ontario 25.03
Section 3 Wind: 1.1
1 Cairo, Lawrence 11 Central 22.35
2 Okwoli, John 11 North Canyon 22.85
3 Williams, Andre 11 Eastside 23.05
4 Fernandez, Justin 12 South Pasade 23.35
5 Polchow, Davin 12 St. Francis 23.38
6 Ojogho, Austin 11 Crespi 23.46
7 Sanders, Nate 11 Lawndale 23.94
Section 4 Wind: 0.9
1 Joseph, Demarcus 11 Centennial 22.31
2 Carter, Demorea 11 Lynwood 22.77
3 Espiritu, Eric 11 Reed High Sc 23.04
4 Kelley, Joshua 12 Eastside 23.23
5 Reyes, Tyler 11 Centennial 23.68
6 Hansen, Porter 12 Reed High Sc 24.03 24.022
7 Murray, Chris 11 Lawndale 24.03 24.030
Section 5 Wind: NWI
1 Woodruff, Andres 11 Cathedral 23.89
2 Salerno, Michael 10 Crespi 25.05
3 Salerno, Matthew 9 Crespi 25.36
4 Clause, Brandon 12 Crespi 26.39
Event 35 Girls 3200 Meter Run V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Section 1
1 Gourrier, Alexis 9 Centennial 11:11.02
2 Gaskell, Stefani 11 Sultana 11:23.47
3 O'Brien, Natalie 10 Flintridge ( 11:28.78
4 Pearson, Sophia 9 Hart 11:40.25
5 Clarkson, Corinne 11 Red Mountain 11:45.88
6 Mcgannon, Halie 11 Centennial 11:46.11
7 Mencia, Rebecca 11 Crescenta Va 11:47.13
8 Natividad, Kaitlyn 10 St. Joseph ( 11:50.87
9 Chavez, Miranda 12 Colony 11:52.50
10 Colindres, Alma 11 El Rancho 11:53.43
11 Cabrera, Hanna 10 Big Bear 12:01.07
12 Eckles, Eileen 11 Burroughs (B 12:02.96
13 Cabrera, Haley 10 Big Bear 12:04.43
14 Rendon, Catie 12 Colony 12:06.44
15 Collins, Monica 10 Flintridge ( 12:06.73
16 Torres, Nyssa 11 Foothill Tec 12:07.20
17 Carr, Heather 11 Fountain Val 12:08.70
18 Rios, Brianna 12 Brea Olinda 12:10.50
19 Blake, Lauren 11 Brea Olinda 12:11.04
20 Monroy, Valerie 12 Burroughs (B 12:12.90
21 Wielenga, Maaike 11 South Pasade 12:15.68
22 Bazua, Nohemi 12 St. Joseph ( 12:18.54
23 Garcia, Kaitlyn 10 Brea Olinda 12:31.32
Event 36 Boys 3200 Meter Run V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Donald 10 El Rancho 9:35.22
2 Zavala, Joshua 11 Colony 9:36.75
3 Aragon, Luis 11 Lowell 9:36.83
4 Vats, Manav 12 Crescenta Va 9:44.31
5 Tonemah, Ian 11 North Canyon 9:45.55
6 Vertelney, Benjamin 12 Calabasas 9:45.83
7 Otten, Logan 11 Buena 9:45.91
8 Olson, Jordan 10 Ventura 9:45.98
9 Sherman, Will 12 Bellarmine P 9:46.53
10 Caballero, Michael 11 Cathedral 9:47.83
11 Randazzo, Nicholas 10 Ventura 9:48.48
12 Bruce, Patrick 11 Damien 9:49.63
13 Bermudez, Cesar 11 Sierra Vista 9:50.23
14 Ramirez, Manuel 10 Sultana 9:52.30
15 Sarat, Victor 12 North Canyon 10:03.95
16 Huerfano, Carlos 12 Hart 10:03.97
17 Dedio, Chris 12 Brea Olinda 10:09.66
18 Mendez, Brandon 12 Big Bear 10:13.23
19 Carr, Noah 11 Fountain Val 10:14.75
20 Namara, Thomas 12 Stuart Hall 10:28.69
21 Escamilla, Brandon 12 Red Mountain 10:29.91
22 Smithson, Kyle 12 Red Mountain 10:49.28
Event 37 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay RS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 4:16.78
2 Red Mountain 'A' 4:28.37
3 Monrovia 'A' 4:29.59
4 Flintridge (Sh) 'A' 4:32.82
Event 38 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay RS
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Centennial 'A' 3:29.48
2 Central 'A' 3:38.72
3 Calabasas 'A' 3:38.73
4 Crespi 'A' 3:43.74
5 Red Mountain 'A' 3:47.57
Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay V
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Carter 'A' 4:09.85
2 Flintridge (Sh) 'A' 4:11.63
3 El Rancho 'A' 4:13.95
4 McQueen 'A' 4:14.06
5 St Peters Cambridge 'A' 4:33.58
Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay V
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Lawndale 'A' 3:27.47
2 Red Mountain 'A' 3:27.61
3 Reed High School 'A' 3:35.11
4 Sierra Vista 'A' 3:41.64
5 St Peters Cambridge 'A' 3:42.95
Event 41 Girls Pole Vault RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Pontius, Sydney 10 Crescenta Va 8-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
P P O O XO XXX
2 Queen, Nicole 10 Red Mountain 7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
P P O O XXX
2 Rahgoshay, Auzeen 9 Fountain Val 7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
P P O O XXX
2 Trejo, Zuleyma 10 Colony 7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
P P O O XXX
5 Manning, Julianne 9 Centennial J7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
O XO XO O XXX
6 Harvie, Lexi 10 Red Mountain J7-06.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
P P O XXO XXX
7 Moser, Rebecca 10 Red Mountain 7-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
P O O XXX
8 Perkins, Emily 9 Crescenta Va J7-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
O O XXO XXX
9 Darling, Elena 10 Red Mountain 6-00.00
6-00.00 6-06.00
O XXX
-- Anderson, Madalyn 9 Fountain Val NH
6-00.00 6-06.00 7-00.00 7-06.00
P P P XXX
Event 42 Girls Pole Vault V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leddy, Rowan 12 South Pasade 10-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-05.00
P O O O O XXX
2 Marquardt, Natalie 12 Morro Bay 9-06.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
P P O XXO XXX
3 Ritter, Lauren 12 Centennial 9-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
O O XO XXX
4 Goy, Laura 11 Chadwick J9-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
O O XXO XXX
5 Dam, Janelle 11 Gabrielino 8-06.00
8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
XO XO XXX
6 Fee, Dylanne 11 Morro Bay 8-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00
O XXX
6 Garcia, Savanah 10 Morro Bay 8-00.00
8-00.00 8-06.00
O XXX
-- Tran, Langa 12 Fountain Val NH
8-00.00
XXX
Event 43 Boys Pole Vault V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lee, Ryan 10 Ventura 13-00.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-03.00
O XXO XXO XXO XO XXX
2 Hidalgo, Lucas 12 Damien 12-06.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
O XXO XXO O XXX
3 Davis, Trevar 12 Damien 12-00.00
11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
XO O XXX
4 Rudnick, Joshua 12 Centennial J12-00.00
11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
XO O XXO XXX
5 Gruefe, Jared 12 Red Mountain 11-06.00
11-06.00 12-00.00
O XXX
6 Rhynes, Blake 11 Centennial 11-00.00
11-00.00 11-06.00
O XXX
-- Ponciano, Chad 12 Alta Loma NH
11-00.00
XXX
-- Atwater, Cory 11 South Pasade NH
12-00.00
XXX
Event 44 Boys Pole Vault RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Moss, Dallas 10 Reed High Sc 13-10.00
12-06.00 13-03.00 13-10.00 14-01.00
O XXO XXO XXX
2 Williams, Trake 10 Red Mountain 12-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
O O O O O XXX
3 Foote, Aidan 9 Crescenta Va 10-06.00
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
XO XXO O XXO XXX
4 Prata, Thomas 9 Damien 10-00.00
10-00.00 10-06.00
O XXX
5 Bramlett, Jack 10 Fountain Val 9-06.00
9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
O XO XXX
6 Marion, Donnie 9 Fountain Val 9-00.00
9-00.00 9-06.00
XXO XXX
-- Lee, Tanner 10 Red Mountain NH
9-06.00
XXX
-- Heinricks, Tim 10 Red Mountain NH
11-06.00
XXX
-- Carter, Gavin 10 Fountain Val NH
10-06.00
XXX
Event 45 Girls Long Jump RS
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Stivers, Taylor 10 St. Lucy's 16-03.00 NWI
16-03(NWI) 15-05(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI)
2 Moreno, Breanna 9 Fountain Val 16-02.50 NWI
15-08(NWI) 16-02.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI)
3 Funes, Isabella 10 Burroughs (B 15-09.50 NWI
14-10(NWI) FOUL 15-09.50(NWI)
4 Greene, Mya 9 Carter 15-08.00 NWI
15-08(NWI) 15-04(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
4 Soto, Shannon 10 Hart 15-08.00 NWI
14-05.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI) FOUL
6 Harrison, Sophie 10 St. Ignatius 15-04.50 NWI
13-11(NWI) FOUL 15-04.50(NWI)
7 Wyrick, Aliyah 10 Centennial 15-01.50 NWI
14-10.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 14-09(NWI)
8 Strick, Jess 10 St Peters Ca 14-09.00 NWI
FOUL 11-11(NWI) 14-09(NWI)
9 Saldana, Maria 10 El Rancho 14-08.00 NWI
14-07(NWI) FOUL 14-08(NWI)
10 Fox, Harper 9 South Pasade 14-07.00 NWI
FOUL 14-07(NWI) FOUL
11 Tohill, Jessica 9 Hart 14-04.50 NWI
13-08(NWI) FOUL 14-04.50(NWI)
12 Moser, Rebecca 10 Red Mountain 13-11.00 NWI
13-02(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI)
-- Neilson, Kaylee 10 Monrovia FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 46 Boys Long Jump RS
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Johnson, James 10 Centennial 20-02.00 NWI
20-02(NWI) FOUL 18-06(NWI)
2 Garcia, Stephen 10 Central 19-05.00 NWI
18-10(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI)
3 Talamantes, Johnie 9 Red Mountain 19-02.25 NWI
18-02(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI)
4 Naftal, Palmer 9 Calabasas 19-02.00 NWI
19-02(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI)
5 Mossessian, Anthony 10 Fountain Val 18-11.50 NWI
18-10(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) FOUL
6 Walker, Hunter 10 Damien 18-10.00 NWI
17-08.50(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-10(NWI)
7 Tan, Darrell 10 Brea Olinda 18-05.00 NWI
18-05(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 11-11.50(NWI)
8 Howard, Blake 9 St. Francis 18-03.75 NWI
FOUL 18-03.75(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI)
9 Bennet, Noah 9 Crespi 17-08.50 NWI
17-08.50(NWI) FOUL 17-05(NWI)
10 Meneses, Edgar 10 Loyola 17-05.25 NWI
17-05.25(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 17-03(NWI)
-- Choe, Roy 9 Crescenta Va FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 47 Girls Long Jump V
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Estell, Rachael 10 Mountain Vie 17-08.25 NWI
16-10(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI)
2 Schlueter, Clair 10 Crescenta Va 16-09.00 NWI
13-11.50(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI)
3 Brittany, Brown 12 Pittsburg 15-11.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 15-11(NWI)
4 Molina, Krista 11 Red Mountain 15-09.00 NWI
15-09(NWI) FOUL 15-08(NWI)
5 Frazier, Jennifer 11 Brea Olinda 15-06.50 NWI
FOUL 14-09(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI)
6 Sulaiman, Liz 12 Hart 15-05.50 NWI
15-02(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-04(NWI)
7 Childs, Caryena 11 Stockdale 15-03.50 NWI
15-03.50(NWI) FOUL 14-05.75(NWI)
8 Thomas, Cherice 11 Eastside 14-04.25 NWI
FOUL 14-04.25(NWI) FOUL
9 Vela-reynolds, Alice 11 St Peters Ca 14-01.50 NWI
11-06(NWI) 13-02(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI)
10 Nguyen, Angela 11 Fountain Val 14-00.50 NWI
14-00.50(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) 13-01(NWI)
-- Warren, Isabel 9 McQueen FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 48 Boys Long Jump V
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 White, Vincent 12 Lynwood 21-06.50 NWI
FOUL 21-06.50(NWI) 21-05.75(NWI)
1 Cabrera, Chris 12 Crescenta Va 21-06.50 NWI
FOUL 21-06.50(NWI) 19-11.25(NWI)
3 Maslin, Tom 12 Garin Colleg 21-05.75 NWI
20-11.50(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 21-05.75(NWI)
4 Chiang, Sam 12 Pullman, WA 20-09.00 NWI
20-09(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 19-08(NWI)
5 Sparks, Duncan 12 Loyola 20-07.00 NWI
20-07(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI) FOUL
6 Adams, Izaiah 10 St. Francis 20-03.00 NWI
19-09(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 20-03(NWI)
7 Schoerner, Max 10 South Pasade 19-09.50 NWI
19-06(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI)
8 Shoemaker, Jeremy 9 Stockdale 19-08.00 NWI
19-05.50(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI)
9 Carrington, Imani 12 Eastside 19-06.25 NWI
FOUL 19-06.25(NWI) FOUL
10 Walker, Jalen 11 Lawndale 19-03.75 NWI
17-00(NWI) 19-03.75(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)
11 Milton, Romello 11 Centennial 19-03.50 NWI
13-05(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI)
12 Rivers, Christian 12 Crespi 19-02.25 NWI
19-02(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI)
13 Anthony, Michael 11 Blair 19-02.00 NWI
18-05(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI) 19-02(NWI)
14 Brown, Justin 12 Red Mountain 18-11.00 NWI
FOUL 18-11(NWI) 18-07(NWI)
14 Barry-leach, Jonty 11 St Peters Ca 18-11.00 NWI
18-11(NWI) FOUL PASS
16 Martinez, Alex 12 Brea Olinda 18-07.75 NWI
16-03.50(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI)
17 Sojka, Cedric 12 Red Mountain 18-07.00 NWI
FOUL 18-05.50(NWI) 18-07(NWI)
18 Perkinson, Bryant 11 Lawndale 17-11.00 NWI
17-07.50(NWI) 17-11(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI)
-- Young, Antwane 12 Eastside FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 49 Boys High Jump RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Park, Jaylin 9 South Pasade 5-04.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
P P XO O O O XXX
2 Scarver, Savon 10 Centennial 5-02.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
P P P P XXO XXX
2 Park, Charles 9 Crescenta Va 5-02.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
P O O O XXO XXX
4 James, Grant 9 St. Francis 5-00.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O O O XXX
5 Dulcich, Greg 9 St. Francis J5-00.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
O O XXO O XXX
6 Holst, Daniel 10 Foothill Tec J5-00.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
P P O XO XXX
7 Russell, Nathaniel 9 Foothill Tec 4-10.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
O XO O XXX
8 Coffman, Jeramiah 9 Maranatha 4-08.00
4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XXX
-- Wun-young, Preston 9 South Pasade NH
4-06.00 4-08.00
P XXX
Event 50 Girls High Jump RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bryce, Olivia 9 St Peters Ca 5-00.00
4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-03.00
P P P P XO O X
2 Spencer, Jessica 9 Central 4-10.00
4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
P P P O XO XXX
3 Codding, Claire 9 Crescenta Va 4-08.00
4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XO O XXX
4 Lenihan, Clare 10 Chadwick J4-08.00
4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
O O XO XO XXX
5 Peters, Haley 10 South Pasade J4-08.00
4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
P P O XXO XX
6 Neilson, Kaylee 10 Monrovia 4-06.00
4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O P O XXX
6 Tohill, Jessica 9 Hart 4-06.00
4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O O O XXX
8 Soto, Shannon 10 Hart J4-06.00
4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXO XO XXX
9 Rojas, Jazly 10 El Rancho J4-06.00
4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
O XXO XXO XXX
10 Round, Molly 9 South Pasade 4-04.00
4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00
O O XXX
11 Weir, Karen 9 Crescenta Va J4-04.00
4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00
XXO XXO XXX
12 Briggs, Meghan 10 Red Mountain 4-02.00
4-02.00 4-04.00
O XXX
12 Kirkland, Anyese 9 Centennial 4-02.00
4-02.00 4-04.00
O XXX
-- Jones, Kendly 10 Red Mountain NH
4-02.00
XXX
-- Ramirez, Alana 10 Red Mountain NH
4-02.00
XXX
-- Gibson, Catherine 9 Immaculate H NH
4-02.00 4-04.00
XXP X
-- Martinez, Rachael 9 Red Mountain NH
4-02.00 4-04.00
XPP XX
-- Murphy, Garioana 9 Carter NH
4-02.00
XXX
-- Fontenot, Becky 10 Red Mountain NH
4-02.00
XXX
Event 51 Girls High Jump V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keller, Grace 12 Crescenta Va 5-01.00
4-03.00 4-05.00 4-07.00 4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00
P O O O O XXO XXX
2 Bonds, Talie 10 Centennial J5-01.00
4-03.00 4-05.00 4-07.00 4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00
P O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Medina, Laura 12 Westridge 4-09.00
4-03.00 4-05.00 4-07.00 4-09.00 4-11.00
O O O XXO XXX
4 Wyrick, Aliyah 10 Centennial 4-07.00
4-03.00 4-05.00 4-07.00 4-09.00
P O O XXX
4 Molina, Krista 11 Red Mountain 4-07.00
4-03.00 4-05.00 4-07.00 4-09.00
O O O XXX
4 Guillen, Natalie 11 St. Lucy's 4-07.00
4-03.00 4-05.00 4-07.00 4-09.00
O O O XXX
7 Money, Errin 11 Ontario J4-07.00
4-03.00 4-05.00 4-07.00 4-09.00
O O XXO XXX
8 Teunisse, Charlotte 11 St. Lucy's J4-07.00
4-03.00 4-05.00 4-07.00 4-09.00
XO O XXO XXX
9 Gannon, Maddie 11 Immaculate H 4-03.00
4-03.00 4-05.00
XO XXX
-- Calvin, Larejanae 11 Kennedy (Ric NH
4-03.00
XXX
Event 52 Boys High Jump V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hong, Gavin 12 Gabrielino 6-02.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
P P O XO XO O XXX
2 Hamilton, Kai 12 Crespi 6-00.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
P O O O XXO XXX
3 Cavanaugh, Colin 11 Damien 5-10.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
P P P XXO XXX
4 Schoerner, Max 10 South Pasade 5-08.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
P O O XXX
4 Ponciano, Chad 12 Alta Loma 5-08.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
P P O XXX
4 Barry-leach, Jonty 11 St Peters Ca 5-08.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
O O O XXX
4 Young, Grayson 12 Reed High Sc 5-08.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
P O O XXX
4 Chiang, Sam 12 Pullman, WA 5-08.00
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
P O O XXX
-- De Guzman, Devin 11 Monrovia NH
5-04.00 5-06.00
P XXX
-- Fauccet, Bryce 11 Ventura NH
5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
P P P P P P XXX
Event 53 Girls Shot Put RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stutenroth, Brenna 10 Immaculate H 28-09.00
27-01.50 28-09 27-10
2 Bland, London 9 Carter 28-06.00
24-05 28-06 28-04
3 Colin, Brianna 10 El Rancho 27-00.00
26-04 27-00 25-04
4 Segura, Destany 9 Monrovia 25-07.00
22-05.50 25-06.25 25-07
5 Guzman, Arika 9 Foothill Tec 24-05.00
22-07 22-00.50 24-05
6 Holmes, Betsy 9 Flintridge ( 20-02.50
19-04.25 19-03.50 20-02.50
7 Cordero, Soraya 9 Flintridge ( 17-02.50
14-06 17-00 17-02.50
Flight 2
1 Lasike, Kanani 10 Centennial 29-09.00
28-06 28-10 29-09
2 Reyes, Laurel 10 El Rancho 29-02.00
27-09 29-02 26-02.50
3 Fisher, Destani 9 Central 29-00.00
27-04.50 29-00 28-06
4 Strickland, Syd 10 Red Mountain 27-10.00
24-07.50 27-10 26-01
5 Collins, Clara 10 Immaculate H 27-06.00
27-06 26-11 25-09
6 Huynh, Allison 10 Gabrielino 26-05.00
26-05 24-05.50 25-11
7 Avila, Alexandra 9 Foothill Tec 25-10.00
25-10 24-04 FOUL
8 Valencia, Mia 9 Flintridge ( 17-06.00
FOUL FOUL 17-06
Event 54 Girls Shot Put V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Donner, Alex 10 Flintridge ( 36-04.00
2 Boswell, Devine 11 Colony 35-07.00
3 Trammell, Elizabeth 12 Red Mountain 33-02.00
29-11.50 33-02 30-05
4 Daniels, Tyra 12 Sierra Vista 31-07.00
30-05 31-07 31-07
5 Simpson, China 11 Monrovia 29-11.00
27-04.50 29-11 29-04
6 Talag, Kailani 11 Brea Olinda 28-06.00
27-05.50 26-06.25 28-06
7 Bahr, Erykah 11 Central 28-01.00
FOUL 28-01 FOUL
8 Mendiaz, Gabrielle 11 Brea Olinda 25-08.00
25-01 24-06.50 25-08
Flight 2
1 Roldan, Jennifer 12 Hart 38-04.00
38-03 38-04 35-04
2 Bowden, Zoe 11 Monrovia 36-04.00
24-04.50 36-04 33-04
3 Shinn, Alisa 11 Crescenta Va 35-07.00
34-06.50 35-07 34-11
4 Rodriguez, Crysta; 12 El Rancho 35-00.00
33-01.50 31-09 35-00
5 Sai, Kiana 12 Centennial 34-11.00
31-05 32-04 34-11
6 Karst, Brittany 12 Centennial 34-01.00
31-10 34-01 33-10.50
7 Hathaway, Sophia 12 South Pasade 33-10.50
33-10.50 32-11 32-03.50
8 Hernandez, Jade 12 Red Mountain 31-00.00
31-00 FOUL FOUL
Event 55 Boys Shot Put V
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Holstad, James 12 Pullman, WA 41-00.00
40-06 40-06 41-00
2 Roberts, Dante 11 Centennial 40-09.50
40-04 FOUL 40-09.50
3 Mcallister, Trenton 12 Saugus 40-06.50
FOUL 40-06.50 36-06.50
4 Ramirez, Anthony 12 Colony 39-06.00
FOUL 39-06 35-03
5 Herrera, Luis 12 El Rancho 38-11.00
37-03 38-11 FOUL
6 Campbell, Liam 12 Stuart Hall 38-08.00
38-08 36-11 36-10
7 Gallegos, Kent 11 Gabrielino 37-06.00
36-03 37-06 36-03.50
8 Martinez, Raul 12 Foothill Tec 37-02.50
37-01 FOUL 37-02.50
9 Delucia, Ryan 11 South Pasade 37-01.00
37-01 36-08 36-04.50
9 Chavez, Alejandro 12 Foothill Tec 37-01.00
34-00 37-01 34-00
Flight 2
1 Lutge, Zach 12 Saugus 50-07.50
46-08.50 50-07.50 FOUL
2 Sayre, Samuel 12 Crespi 50-04.00
48-04.50 50-04 FOUL
3 Whisler, Andrew 12 Saugus 48-02.00
47-01 47-05 48-02
4 Akopyan, Arthur 11 Crescenta Va 47-00.50
47-00.50 FOUL 45-00
5 Pratchard, Matt 12 Saugus 43-10.50
43-10.50 40-04 42-08
6 Brillant, Nick 12 Centennial 43-07.00
43-04 42-06.50 43-07
7 Hare, Race 12 Monrovia 41-11.00
40-04.50 40-06 41-11
8 Corona, Anthony 12 Sierra Vista 39-11.00
FOUL 38-08 39-11
Event 56 Boys Shot Put RS
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Flight 1
1 Ruble, Thomas 10 Monrovia 42-11.00
42-11 41-06 FOUL
2 Samirami, Idean 10 Crescenta Va 40-00.00
40-00 40-00 FOUL
3 Cruz, Adolfo 10 El Rancho 39-08.00
38-10 39-04 39-08
4 Arenas, Jesse 10 El Rancho 38-10.00
36-10 38-10 37-10
5 Martinez, Ben 9 South Pasade 37-07.00
37-07 34-10 36-10
6 Kelly, Jacob 10 Centennial 35-10.50
35-10.50 33-03 33-01.50
7 Locascio, Ross 10 St. Francis 31-05.00
31-05 28-04.25 31-00
Flight 2
1 Satele, Sam 10 Central 47-03.50
43-11 42-11 47-03.50
2 Howard, Blake 9 St. Francis 44-10.00
43-10.50 44-10 FOUL
3 Mendez, Andrew 10 Monrovia 43-11.50
FOUL FOUL 43-11.50
4 Vuong, Jeffrey 10 Gabrielino 43-10.00
43-10 39-08.50 33-03.50
5 Stanley, Terrell 10 Crespi 42-06.00
FOUL 42-06 FOUL
6 Ralph, Jake 10 Crespi 33-04.00
FOUL 31-02.50 33-04
Event 57 Girls Triple Jump V
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Flight 1
1 Torchia, Amanda 11 Fountain Val 35-11.00 NWI
35-11(NWI) FOUL FOUL
2 Woodall, Aliyah 10 Calabasas 35-06.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 35-06(NWI)
3 Chan, Josie 12 St. Ignatius 35-00.50 NWI
34-03(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI)
4 Hudson, Haley 11 McQueen 34-05.75 NWI
32-10(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 34-05.75(NWI)
5 Mcfadden, Megan 11 St. Lucy's 34-05.25 NWI
33-03.50(NWI) FOUL 34-05.25(NWI)
6 Schlueter, Clair 10 Crescenta Va 33-07.00 NWI
33-07(NWI) FOUL 32-11(NWI)
7 Lord, Arianna 12 St Peters Ca 32-09.00 NWI
31-04(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 32-02.25(NWI)
8 Childs, Caryena 11 Stockdale 32-02.00 NWI
FOUL 32-02(NWI) 31-08.75(NWI)
9 Ritter, Lauren 12 Centennial 30-05.50 NWI
FOUL FOUL 30-05.50(NWI)
10 Sulaiman, Liz 12 Hart 30-02.00 NWI
FOUL FOUL 30-02(NWI)
Event 58 Boys Triple Jump V
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Guerrero, Niko 11 Burroughs (B 42-09.00 NWI
41-03.25(NWI) 41-06(NWI) 42-09(NWI)
2 Agyemang, Andrew 12 Damien 42-06.50 NWI
42-05.75(NWI) 42-06.50(NWI) FOUL
3 Shoemaker, Jeremy 9 Stockdale 41-04.25 NWI
FOUL FOUL 41-04.25(NWI)
4 Sojka, Cedric 12 Red Mountain 40-01.00 NWI
38-08.25(NWI) 40-01(NWI) FOUL
5 Goodman, Alex 11 Loyola 39-07.25 NWI
38-05(NWI) 39-07.25(NWI) 39-02(NWI)
6 Barnes, Tyrone 11 Eastside 39-07.00 NWI
38-06.50(NWI) 39-07(NWI) FOUL
7 Carrington, Imani 12 Eastside 39-01.00 NWI
38-09(NWI) 39-01(NWI) FOUL
8 Cotugno, Thomas 12 Loyola 38-07.75 NWI
FOUL FOUL 38-07.75(NWI)
9 Mercurio, Raphael 12 Loyola 37-09.00 NWI
FOUL 37-09(NWI) 36-08.50(NWI)
Event 59 Girls Triple Jump RS
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Soto, Shannon 10 Hart 33-05.00 NWI
33-01.75(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI) 33-05(NWI)
2 Moreno, Breanna 9 Fountain Val 32-09.00 NWI
32-09(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 31-00.50(NWI)
3 Gibson, Catherine 9 Immaculate H 32-05.00 NWI
32-05(NWI) FOUL FOUL
4 Kipp-nobles, Kayla 10 Centennial 32-02.50 NWI
FOUL 30-08.75(NWI) 32-02.50(NWI)
5 Rice, Caia 10 Gabrielino 32-00.00 NWI
31-10.50(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI) 32-00(NWI)
6 Spencer, Jessica 9 Central 31-11.75 NWI
30-09.50(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI) 31-11.75(NWI)
7 Wyrick, Aliyah 10 Centennial 31-04.25 NWI
30-04(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI) 31-04.25(NWI)
8 Moy, Bianca 10 Gabrielino 31-00.00 NWI
30-08(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 30-11(NWI)
9 Korcuska, Emily 10 Red Mountain 28-05.50 NWI
28-02(NWI) 28-05.50(NWI) 26-11.50(NWI)
10 Wallace, Katryna 10 Brea Olinda 28-00.00 NWI
28-00(NWI) 27-05.25(NWI) FOUL
Event 60 Boys Triple Jump RS
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Johnson, James 10 Centennial 40-04.00 NWI
38-06.25(NWI) 39-03.75(NWI) 40-04(NWI)
2 Bigelow, Jevon 9 Central 38-10.00 NWI
38-10(NWI) 38-01.50(NWI) 38-06.25(NWI)
3 Miller, Cameron 9 Loyola 37-05.50 NWI
35-02.50(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) 37-05.50(NWI)
4 Sanchez, Jarrod 9 Ontario 36-11.25 NWI
36-11.25(NWI) 36-03(NWI) 36-09.50(NWI)
5 Park, Sungyool 10 South Pasade 36-05.50 NWI
35-01(NWI) 36-03(NWI) 36-05.50(NWI)
6 Kaire, Sainy 10 Loyola 36-03.25 NWI
36-03.25(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 36-03(NWI)
7 Naftal, Palmer 9 Calabasas 36-01.00 NWI
35-01(NWI) 34-04.75(NWI) 36-01(NWI)
8 Wickens, Jack 9 Red Mountain 33-05.00 NWI
FOUL 33-05(NWI) PASS
-- Smith, Will 9 Loyola FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL