|
Our Media/Results from Mt. SAC Relays
Our Results
2014 LIVE Results - Mt. Sac RelaysPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Apr 17th 2014, 5:00pm
Website:Click here Results by: Flash Results West SCHEDULE - APRIL 12, 17, 18 & 19, 2014 ELITE/OPEN/UNIVERSITY HEAT SHEETS Mt. SAC 5k Road Race - April 19th High School/Open Multi Event meet info
Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/17/2014 - 6:21 PM 56th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS "Where the world's best athletes compete" Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, California - 4/17/2014 to 4/19/2 Event 110 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-C U/O =============================================================== World Record: W 7:53.63 2004 Saif Shaheen, Qatar American Rec: @ 8:06.81 2012 Evan Jager, Oregon TC Meet Record: $ 8:26.14 2012 Evan Jager, Oregon TC Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Amos Bowen Wyoming 9:08.12 2 Oliver Jorgensen Simon Fraser 9:09.38 3 Michael Callison Southern Indiana 9:10.52 4 Ed Cleary Western State 9:17.17 5 Dylan Marx Southern Utah 9:20.94 6 Chris Brower Utah Valley 9:21.90 7 Michael Leet Lewis 9:23.73 8 Mitch Baum Loyola (Ill.) 9:26.93 9 Mike Janusek Loyola (Ill.) 9:26.99 10 Thomas Bradley San Francisco 9:29.42 11 Daniel Franz UC San Diego 9:29.72 12 Brandon Haugen Cal Poly Pomona 9:37.28 13 Deng Akuien Cal St. San Marcos 9:38.71 14 Jack Balder Unattached 9:40.31 15 Shannon Hall Missouri 9:45.51 16 Chandler Diffee Loyola (Ill.) 9:47.32 17 Brennan Undseth Team Alberta 9:49.99 18 Ryan Grieco Team Alberta 9:56.59 -- Nathan Stark Idaho DNF Event 111 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-B U/O =============================================================== World Record: W 7:53.63 2004 Saif Shaheen, Qatar American Rec: @ 8:06.81 2012 Evan Jager, Oregon TC Meet Record: $ 8:26.14 2012 Evan Jager, Oregon TC Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Evans Tuitoek Texas Tech 8:57.81 2 Trac Norris Utah Valley 9:02.67 3 Bryce Miller UMKC 9:04.51 4 Emmett Cookson Tulsa 9:08.05 5 Cody Reed Northern Arizona 9:08.63 6 Thomas Valente Arizona 9:09.35 7 Tommy Newton-Neal UC Irvine 9:09.81 8 Jordan Senko U C Los Angeles 9:13.59 9 Drew Kraft South Dakota St. 9:14.79 10 Peter Buscheck Azusa Pacific 9:18.60 11 Jesus Ortiz Western State 9:18.84 12 Alexander Hendry Cenrtal Athl 9:18.96 13 Nolan Dickson U C Los Angeles 9:19.08 14 Austin Goodheart UC Santa Barbara 9:23.26 15 CJ Albertson Arizona State 9:24.10 16 J.D. Smith IUPUI 9:28.73 17 Travis Roberts Rice 9:29.58 18 Mario Flores UC San Diego 9:31.75 19 Gareth Gose Saginaw Valley 9:41.15 20 Alex Thornburg Loyola (Ill.) 9:41.21 Event 210 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-C U/O =============================================================== World Record: W 8:58.81 2008 Gulnara Galkina, Russia American Rec: @ 9:12.50 2009 Jenny Simpson, New Balance Meet Record: $ 9:39.94 2007 Korene Hinds, Jamaica Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Jenna Thurman Adams State 10:49.06 2 Meghan Marvin U C Los Angeles 10:54.31 3 Shelby Mills Gonzaga 10:56.10 4 Laura Affeld UNLV 10:58.21 5 Kelsey Burgess Northwood (Mich.) 10:58.38 6 Ella Tracy Loyola (Ill.) 10:59.13 7 Kori Gilley Humboldt State 11:00.46 8 Teylar Adelsberger Missouri 11:06.47 9 Kylee Martin Long Beach St. 11:08.12 10 Ally Spiroff Loyola (Ill.) 11:09.33 11 Adrianna Royal Unattached 11:11.27 12 Kira Soderstrom USC 11:15.21 13 Morgan Vorwaller Southern Utah 11:15.34 14 Sarah Raber Northern Arizona 11:18.33 15 Sierra Malm Southern Utah 11:18.43 16 Evonna Ramirez Metro State 11:23.77 17 Alyssa Thiele Cal St. Stanislaus 11:25.07 18 Emma Chadsey Simon Fraser 11:25.86 19 Jaclyn Newell Trinity (Tex.) 11:27.42 20 Anneke Kakebeen UC San Diego 11:28.96 21 Audrey Hiatt Santa Clara 11:37.53 22 Kristina Rivera U C Los Angeles 11:45.40 23 Hannah Ruby UC Irvine 11:48.05 24 Megan Thompson Cal St. Bakersfield 12:02.15 Event 211 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-B U/O =============================================================== World Record: W 8:58.81 2008 Gulnara Galkina, Russia American Rec: @ 9:12.50 2009 Jenny Simpson, New Balance Meet Record: $ 9:39.94 2007 Korene Hinds, Jamaica Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Audra DeStefano Wyoming 10:31.51 2 Catie Arrigoni Eastern Washington 10:33.52 3 Allie Parks Montana 10:36.54 4 Olivia Albers Dayton 10:37.85 5 Courtney Bouchet Colorado 10:38.88 6 Erin Menefee Arizona 10:44.12 7 Megan West South Dakota St. 10:45.57 8 Kyra Burke Loyola Marymount 10:46.22 9 Emily Scharmann U C Los Angeles 10:49.10 10 Brittany Bushman Utah State 10:52.55 11 Sabrina Seay U C Los Angeles 10:53.03 12 Anna Marshall Western State 10:56.66 13 Kailey Ulland San Francisco 10:59.28 14 Violeta Gomez Mayoral Mexico-FMAA 10:59.42 15 Ana Ceclia Gonzalez-Jone Texas A&M-CC 11:01.34 16 Naomi Van Setten Cal Baptist 11:07.37 17 Magdalana Escobar North Texas 11:12.45 18 Emma Balazs Idaho 11:13.01 19 Stacie Taylor Tulsa 11:16.76 20 Tilda Helgesson Arkansas State 11:20.34 21 Maxine Goyette UC Santa Barbara 11:26.35 22 Halie Raudenbush Idaho 11:46.77 Event 212 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-A U/O =============================================================== World Record: W 8:58.81 2003 Gulnara Galkina, Russia American Rec: @ 9:12.50 2009 Jenny Simpson, New Balance Meet Record: $ 9:39.94 2007 Korene Hinds, Jamaica Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Nicole Cargill Dayton 10:20.88 2 Azucena Rios Aldana Mexico-FMAA 10:26.00 3 Amira Joseph Vanderbilt 10:27.72 4 Jennica Redd BYU 10:31.14 5 Jenette Northey Montana State 10:33.10 6 Rebecca Chandler Vanderbilt 10:33.79 7 Holly Stanton Idaho 10:35.24 8 Demerey Kirsch Nevada 10:35.95 9 Hannah Mittelstaedt Seattle U. 10:45.90 10 Jenna Tong USC 10:46.27 11 Emily Oren Hillsdale 10:46.97 12 Allison Barnwell Claremont-Mu 10:47.41 13 Mary Hillis Cal Poly 10:47.65 14 Laurie Byrd Stephen F. Austi 10:47.79 15 Anna Ahlrichs Xavier (Ohio) 10:48.03 16 Maren Fassmann BYU 10:50.45 17 Morgan Wedekind Kansas State 10:53.89 18 Lizzie Gleason Dayton 10:55.18 19 Andrea Alt Bowling Green 10:57.52 20 Kayla Gagnon Wayne St. 11:00.13 21 Elisa Frazier Miami (Ohio) 11:02.90 22 Erica Howes Miami (Ohio) 11:03.76 23 Kelly Lamb Adams State 11:10.21 24 Lara Huelsebusch Texas A&M-CC 11:44.65 -- Regan Ward Arkansas DNF Event 112 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-A U/O =============================================================== World Record: W 7:53.63 2004 Saif Shaheen, Qatar American Rec: @ 8:06.81 2012 Evan Jager, Oregon TC Meet Record: $ 8:26.14 2012 Evan Jager, Oregon TC Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Chase Coffey Bradley 8:53.13 2 Bryce Rausa UC Santa Barbara 8:57.94 3 Eric Shellhorn Utah State 8:58.14 4 Parker Deuel Alabama 9:02.00 5 Adam Peterman Unattached 9:02.19 6 Louis Falland Cornerstone 9:02.28 7 Sal Perdomo Dukes Track Club 9:02.88 8 Mitch Kraft Black Hills Stat 9:03.64 9 Blake DeLong McKendree Univer 9:04.48 10 Michael Powers So Cal Elite 9:04.70 11 Brett Kelly North Dakota St. 9:06.68 12 Adam Sinda Western State 9:06.69 13 Michael Vorgitch Loyola Marymount 9:08.29 14 Nicholas Plumb BYU 9:09.28 15 James Coleman North Texas 9:11.22 16 Anthony Brown Southern Utah 9:12.18 17 Barron Maizland Chico State 9:13.37 18 Alejandro Valencia North Texas 9:14.11 19 Chris Dorton Utah Valley 9:15.16 20 Garrett Wilson Western State 9:24.91 21 Zack Torres U C Los Angeles 9:28.67 22 Alessandro Mazza Lewis 9:41.49 23 Silvester Harrison North Texas 9:51.95 -- Nick Haines St. Mary (Kan.) DNF Event 121 Men 10000 Meter Run Open -A U/O =============================================================== World Record: W 26:17.53 2005 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa American Rec: @ 26:48.00 2011 Galen Rupp, Nike Meet Record: $ 27:36.2h 1982 Gabriel Kamau, UTEP Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Alex Dillard Portland 29:42.27 2 Erick Israel Perez Huert Mexico-FMAA 29:44.75 3 Ben Larson Colorado St. 29:45.61 4 Tristan Selby Indiana State 29:45.83 5 Aaron Derner Wyoming 29:48.67 6 Ian Butler Western State 29:49.66 7 Neal Smith Oklahoma State 29:55.83 8 Christian Meyer Colorado St. 30:05.10 9 Nick Kadlec Metro State 30:05.65 10 James Martin Butler 30:09.21 11 Colin O'Neil Gonzaga 30:09.86 12 Aaron Mora Chico State 30:10.58 13 Kendall Ward Army 30:12.02 14 James Wilson Kansas 30:12.26 15 Josh Dedering Wis.-La Crosse 30:12.69 16 Johnny Sanchez Chico State 30:17.76 17 Will Firth Rice 30:20.83 18 Joshua Mirth Hillsdale 30:27.36 19 Nick Guerra Stephen F. Austi 30:29.28 20 Jacob Morgan Colorado St. 30:33.42 21 Eric Ojeda UT-Arlington 30:36.76 22 Cody Helbling Idaho 30:37.44 23 Josh Moskalewski Grand Valley St. 30:38.73 24 Joel Reichow South Dakota St. 30:38.93 25 Al Escalera Indiana State 30:39.41 26 Bahlbi Gebreyohanns Northern Arizona 30:43.04 27 Mubarik Musa South Dakota 30:44.57 28 Germay Tesfai Chico State 30:45.41 29 Jonathan Briskman Claremont-Mu 30:46.42 30 Sam Roudebush IUPUI 30:47.19 31 Matthew Crichlow Gonzaga 30:48.95 32 Kevin Carder Nebraska-Kearney 30:51.10 33 Andrew Fenske Loyola (Ill.) 30:52.61 34 John Cavallo Rice 30:54.28 35 Colin Briskman Claremont-Mu 30:59.06 36 Nico Montanez Paradise Valley 31:02.74 37 Rogan Meza Chico State 31:08.44 38 Keegan Symmes Unattached 31:10.99 39 Western Nelson Cal St. San Marcos 31:26.37 40 Matthew Bloch Nebraska 31:31.32 41 Jared Courtright Cornerstone 31:57.07 -- David Silversmith Ferris State DNF -- Alex Tebbe UC Irvine DNF -- Adrian Hinojosa Santa Clara DNF -- Spencer Gardner BYU DNF -- August Pappas Michigan DNF Event 221 Women 10000 Meter Run Open-A U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 29:31.78 1993 Junxia Wang, China American Rec: @ 30:22.22 2008 Shalane Flanagan, Nike Meet Record: $ 31:23.35 2004 Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germa Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Jessica Macy Pittsburg St. 34:47.89 2 Amber Eichkorn South Dakota 35:00.46 3 Heleena Tambet New Mexico 35:06.56 4 Amanda Russell Arizona 35:12.01 5 Jen Rock Wayne St. 35:12.90 6 Anna Pasternak Michigan 35:31.09 7 Rachael Rudel Colorado St. 35:31.47 8 Allison Gregg Alabama 35:42.56 9 Betsy Eickelberg Adelphi 35:47.80 10 Kaitlyn Belisle Missouri Southern 35:48.37 11 Elizabeth Kiblinger Maryville (Mo.) 35:49.10 12 Manon Letourneau Universite Laval 36:05.87 13 Maddie Murphy Trinity (Tex.) 36:08.55 14 Jennifer Tave Athena Racing Club 36:17.20 15 Melissa Girgis Miami (Ohio) 36:23.06 16 Whitney Schumacher Bradley 36:27.19 17 Elisia Meyle Marquette 36:27.58 18 AuraLea Fain Utah 36:41.79 19 Vanessa Moreno Trinity (Tex.) 36:47.43 20 Kylee Kieser Northern Arizona 36:47.72 21 Savannah Turner IUPUI 36:50.93 22 Megan Hilson South Dakota 36:56.73 23 Hannah DeVries Pittsburg St. 36:58.70 24 Paige Hughes UC San Diego 37:03.67 25 Jessica Varela Chico State 37:10.34 26 Shauna Pali North Texas 37:18.16 27 Cassie Brooker Unattached 37:31.75 28 Erin Statz St. Thomas (Minn.) 37:32.98 29 Sara Mostatabi Claremont-Mu 37:53.12 30 Jaime Hershfang Lewis 38:03.50 -- Regina Salinas Texas A&M-CC DNF -- Kelly Fruth Northern Arizona DNF Event 222 Women 10000 Meter Run Invit Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 29:31.78 1993 Junxia Wang, China American Rec: @ 30:22.22 2008 Shalane Flanagan, Nike Meet Record: $ 31:23.35 2004 Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germa Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Elvin Kibet Arizona 32:40.22 2 Emily Stites William & Mary 32:41.55 3 Rebekah Winterton Utah 33:28.43 4 Elaina Balouris William & Mary 33:31.59 5 Diane Robison Arkansas 33:47.79 6 Sheree Shea Loyola Marymount 33:55.73 7 Katy Moen Iowa State 33:56.80 8 Merel van Steenbergen Portland 34:16.07 9 Cali Roper Rice 34:18.42 10 Clare Fischer Xavier (Ohio) 34:21.21 11 Emily Gordon Saucony 34:22.15 12 Emily Durgin Connecticut 34:22.20 13 Jessica Mildes City College of 34:29.36 14 Tara Richardson Western State 34:33.88 15 Samantha Bluske Iowa State 34:34.14 16 Kinsey Gomez Oregon State 34:37.80 17 Courtney Brewis Grand Valley St. 34:38.01 18 Katelyn Greenleaf Alabama 34:38.59 19 Hanna Bartholomew Unattached 34:41.06 20 Anna Lamb Miami (Ohio) 34:50.02 21 Makenna Smith BYU 34:54.27 22 Grace Graham-Zamudio Loyola Marymount 34:56.26 23 Sandie Raines Arkansas 34:59.99 24 Andrea Cozzarelli Unattached 35:10.35 25 Kaitlin Flattmann Arkansas 35:25.47 26 Jocelyn Caro Texas Tech 35:40.84 27 Kara June/Thorne Asics Aggie 35:49.74 28 Katie Jensen Rice 35:55.50 29 Rachel Gioscia-Ryan adidas/Boulder RC 36:17.80 -- Paige Gilchrist Northern Arizona DNF Event 223 Women 10000 Meter Run Silver Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 29:31.78 1993 Junxia Wang, China American Rec: @ 30:22.22 2008 Shalane Flanagan, Nike Meet Record: $ 31:23.35 2004 Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germa Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Stephanie Bulder Arizona 34:35.63 2 Nikki Braceras Vermont 34:39.00 3 Anne-Marie Blaney UCF 34:39.59 4 Karina Garcia Barrios Mexico-FMAA 34:42.25 5 Liz Camy Nike Run LA 34:49.89 6 Joyce Kipchumba Alaska Anchorage 34:54.04 7 Carrie Jube BYU 34:55.74 8 Nicole DiMercurio Georgia 34:55.81 9 Gina Paletta Portland 34:56.85 10 Holly Page Wyoming 35:04.28 11 Erin McLaughlin Boise State 35:05.94 12 Danielle Miller Northwood (Mich.) 35:12.03 13 CharLee Linton Washington St. 35:17.29 14 Charlotte Wilson North Texas 35:21.10 15 Megan Janezic Loyola (Ill.) 35:22.14 16 Gillian Gorelik U San Diego 35:28.79 17 Lindsey Nielson BYU 35:29.05 18 Isabel Liebfreid Saint Louis 35:29.14 19 Claire Benjamin Vanderbilt 35:30.76 20 Megan Barry Hartford 35:32.98 21 Lindsay Gabow Army 35:34.85 22 Samantha Mohler Arkansas 35:37.62 23 Lauren Sara Connecticut 35:47.00 24 Jordan Rehfeld Northwest Nazarene 35:48.63 25 Beatriz Stepanny Hernand Mexico-FMAA 35:50.96 26 Sarah Livett UAB 35:57.15 27 Sara Mikesell Chico State 36:07.73 28 Abby Fischer Xavier (Ohio) 36:09.06 29 Erika Schiller Kansas State 36:14.04 30 Madison Hill Army 36:25.66 31 Danielle Thiel Lakehead University 36:31.87 32 Alicia Clark Vermont 36:35.39 33 Brittney Feivor Marquette 36:41.68 34 Vanessa Valentine Vanderbilt 36:42.92 35 Anna Peer Nebraska 36:46.06 36 Chelsea Ollar BYU 37:07.47 37 Sabrina Lopez Cal St. Los Angeles 37:25.58 38 Kathryn Vidmar BYU 37:37.20 -- Alice Baker San Francisco DNF Event 122 Men 10000 Meter Run Invit Elite =============================================================== World Record: W 26:17.53 2005 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa American Rec: @ 26:48.00 2011 Galen Rupp, Nike Meet Record: $ 27:36.2h 1982 Gabriel Kamau, UTEP Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Joseph Gray SCOTT Sports/ADP 29:03.84 2 Matthew Gillespie Iona 29:08.71 3 John Mascari Indiana State 29:10.32 4 Sean Davidson Cal Poly 29:11.20 5 Jannis Topfer Illinois 29:13.07 6 Kieran Clements Iona 29:17.22 7 Andrew Larsen Minnesota 29:28.30 8 Jeff Howard Boise State 29:28.78 9 Ernest Kibet Louisville 29:29.05 10 Tyler Byrne Louisville 29:30.62 11 David Elliott Boise State 29:33.51 12 Scott Dahlberg BoulderRC/adidas 29:36.46 13 Isaiah Bragg Air Force 29:37.25 14 Thomas Gruenewald BYU 29:37.56 15 Kevin Joerger Loyola Marymount 29:40.85 16 Chris Borg Unattached 29:40.89 17 Andrew Kimpel Washington St. 29:41.06 18 Drew Jordan Washington St. 29:49.39 19 Pablo Ramirez Eastern Illinois 29:52.95 20 Tim Freriks Northern Arizona 29:58.66 21 Edwin Kibichiy Louisville 29:59.12 22 Mark Beams Michigan 29:59.65 23 Tuomas Jokinen Team Finland 30:17.79 24 Evan Landes Kansas 30:18.93 25 Robert Walgren Gonzaga 30:26.90 26 Reesey Byers Sac State Redshirt 30:35.60 27 Phil Schneider Colorado Mines 30:39.30 -- Dayne Gradone Chico State DNF Event 123 Men 10000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite =============================================================== World Record: W 26:17.53 2005 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa American Rec: @ 26:48.00 2011 Galen Rupp, Nike Meet Record: $ 27:36.2h 1982 Gabriel Kamau, UTEP Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Sergio Pedraza Gonzalez Mexico-FMAA 29:06.05 2 Danny Martinez Portland 29:28.21 3 Bryan Guijarro UC Santa Barbara 29:38.39 4 Jake Sienko Columbia 29:38.94 5 Eric Schott Missouri Southern 29:39.10 6 Anthony Costales Unattached 29:39.52 7 Brian King Georgetown 29:47.69 8 Andrew Epperson Colorado Mines 29:48.66 9 John Whelan Washington St. 29:54.72 10 Nico Composto Columbia 29:56.54 11 Matt Brooker Cedarville 29:57.69 12 Sean Gildea Colorado Mines 29:58.60 13 Adam Zutz Minnesota 29:59.14 14 Rajpaul Pannu St. Mary's (Cal.) 30:01.32 15 Riley Coates Air Force 30:01.94 16 Jordan Hebert Illinois 30:02.52 17 Derek Alcorn Colorado Mines 30:05.56 18 Ibrahim Ahmed Southern Utah 30:09.02 19 Matt Miller Belmont 30:14.78 20 Nick Renberg Michigan 30:15.97 21 Nohe Lema U C Los Angeles 30:25.72 22 Sergey Sushchikh U C Los Angeles 30:37.56 23 Trevor Sleight William & Mary 30:40.35 24 Stephen Kersh Portland 30:41.38 25 John Valentine Miss State 30:44.80 26 Aaron Back Boise State 30:46.23 27 Hayden Legg Missouri 30:53.83 28 Chase Caulkins Portland 30:54.16 29 Scotty Albaugh Michigan 31:02.42 30 Brant Haase South Dakota 31:02.84 31 Cole Decker Central College 31:05.34 32 Aiden Irish Cal Poly Pomona 31:38.62 33 Dylan Anthony Alaska Anchorage 31:39.89 34 Roosevelt Cook Unattached 31:50.38 Event 120 Men 10000 Meter Run Open-B U/O =============================================================== World Record: W 26:17.53 2005 Kenenisa Berele, Ethiopa American Rec: @ 26:48.00 2011 Galen Rupp, Nike Meet Record: $ 27:36.2h 1982 Gabriel Kamau, UTEP Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Oscar Mateo Ceron Santos Mexico-FMAA 29:52.23 2 Sandro Antonio Enriquez Mexico-FMAA 30:21.29 3 Donovan Torres New Mexico 30:21.92 4 Dylan Morin Wyoming 30:26.53 5 Bryan Crook Santa Clara 30:29.04 6 Benjamin Girodias Pomona-Pitzer 30:31.62 7 Naseem Haje Adams State 30:42.06 8 Jason Nance Weber State 30:45.77 9 Steven Melena UC Irvine 30:51.08 10 Scott Acton UC San Diego 30:51.86 11 Matthew Petersen Skechers Perform 30:54.45 12 Tyler Gates Western State 30:58.62 13 Adam Davidson Rice 30:59.88 14 Wil Norris Arkansas State 31:02.99 15 Nathaniel Cushing-Murray U C Los Angeles 31:11.19 16 Sam Holeman Santa Clara 31:23.55 17 Seth Gutzwiller Utah Valley 31:28.96 18 Nathanael Williams Colorado Mines 31:30.22 19 Rhys Park Boise State 31:35.51 20 Luke Hickman Hillsdale 31:38.99 21 Robert Gribble UT-Arlington 31:39.91 22 Justin Ahalt Alabama 31:40.71 23 George Gathuru Ark-Little Rock 31:43.34 24 Andrew Faris Alabama 31:45.28 25 Kanwar Dhaliwal Cal St. Stanislaus 31:49.15 26 Kellen Levy UC San Diego 31:53.75 27 Moises Venegas Santa Clara 31:57.91 28 Carlos Arias UT-Arlington 32:09.75 29 Cody Campbell North Texas 32:16.14 30 Matt Berens Bethel (Minn.) 32:34.37 31 Brad Chronister Missouri S&T 32:36.79 -- Meron Fessahaie Rice DNF Event 220 Women 10000 Meter Run Open-B U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 29:31.78 1993 Junxia Wang, China American Rec: @ 30:22.22 2008 Shalane Flanagan, Nike Meet Record: $ 31:23.35 2004 Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germa Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Amelia Evans Gonzaga 35:52.78 2 Cassandra Ortiz Western State 36:08.63 3 Gabriela Alfonzo UT-Arlington 36:10.21 4 McKayla Grey Northern Colorado 36:23.85 5 Chloe Gustafson Colorado Mines 36:24.10 6 Emma Kraft Unattached 36:25.10 7 Rexi Parcells Arkansas State 36:35.69 8 Marianne Hogan San Diego State 36:41.06 9 Abbey Dixon Arkansas State 36:47.90 10 Vanessa Herrera Cal St. Los Angeles 37:18.06 11 Ericka LaViste Loyola (Ill.) 37:22.20 12 Abby Larson Idaho 37:30.04 13 grace Hanshaw San Diego State 37:31.50 14 Kelly Ryan Santa Clara 37:37.06 15 Chandler Colquitt UC San Diego 37:38.85 16 Sarah Mazzei Xavier (Ohio) 37:39.89 17 Valerie Mitchell Idaho 37:49.94 18 Gabrielle Pepin St. Thomas (Minn.) 37:53.58 19 Cassy Kendrick Missouri Southern 37:54.22 20 Alex Sciocchetti Idaho 38:10.35 21 Bridget Hazel Utah Valley 38:11.22 22 Stephanie Rexus Idaho 38:20.30 23 Claire Brickson Pomona-Pitzer 38:57.00 24 Danielle Kissel Tampa 39:41.97 -- Madison Tanner UC San Diego DNF Event 146 Men Hammer Throw Open U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 284-07 1986 Yuriy Syedikh, Soviet Union American Rec: @ 270-09 1996 Lance Deal, New York AC Meet Record: $ 265-04 1986 Jud Logan, New York AC Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Alex Larsson Georgia 65.35m 214-05 61.33m 65.35m FOUL 65.21m FOUL FOUL 2 Charodd Richardson Alabama 64.61m 212-00 60.67m 63.43m 62.87m 64.61m FOUL 64.46m 3 Darien Moore Concordia (Ore.) 64.17m 210-06 FOUL 61.24m FOUL 62.46m FOUL 64.17m 4 Alex Umstead Unattached 62.70m 205-08 62.07m FOUL 62.20m 62.70m 61.95m 61.70m 5 Scott Esparza California 62.51m 205-01 FOUL FOUL 60.30m 62.51m FOUL 61.14m 6 Chris Nicasio Arkansas State 60.19m 197-06 59.63m FOUL 57.11m FOUL 60.19m 58.28m 7 Miguel Espinosa Gonzalez Mexico-FMAA 59.95m 196-08 58.86m 57.66m 58.46m 58.26m FOUL 59.95m 8 Adam Riddle Concordia (Ore.) 59.68m 195-10 56.80m FOUL FOUL 56.84m 58.21m 59.68m 9 Kyle Rothwell Idaho 59.39m 194-10 FOUL 56.70m 58.44m FOUL 58.57m 59.39m Flight 2 1 Christopher Reed Minnesota State 65.70m 215-07 58.48m 58.82m 62.84m 65.36m 65.70m FOUL 2 Roderick Dash Fresno State 61.09m 200-05 FOUL 61.09m 59.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Josh Uikilifi Cal St. Stanislaus 59.94m 196-08 52.03m 54.80m 59.94m 4 Alex Kizirian Colorado 59.40m 194-10 56.02m FOUL 59.40m 5 Brandt Berghuis North Dakota St. 59.28m 194-06 59.28m FOUL 52.76m 6 Trevor Berner North Dakota St. 59.14m 194-00 58.13m 58.69m 59.14m 7 Zach Nielsen Eastern Washington 58.85m 193-01 58.85m 57.61m FOUL 8 Javier Carretero Texas-Pan American 57.03m 187-01 55.99m 57.03m 53.85m 9 Tyler Schultz Colorado St. 56.68m 185-11 56.15m 55.10m 56.68m 10 Jake Schneeberger Colorado St. 56.26m 184-07 53.49m 56.26m 55.82m 11 Sean Ferriter Montana State 55.98m 183-08 55.98m FOUL FOUL 12 Alec Pott Colorado St. 55.16m 181-00 FOUL 51.01m 55.16m -- Bryce Hall Utah State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- William Koeck Marquette FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 3 1 Tyler Anderson Wyoming 56.89m 186-08 FOUL 56.89m FOUL 2 Travis Pickett Washington St. 56.83m 186-05 53.22m 56.83m 54.95m 3 Bret Hardin Marquette 56.82m 186-05 50.35m 56.82m 55.75m 4 Jon Buchanan Eastern Washington 56.39m 185-00 54.27m 56.39m FOUL 5 Alberto Millan Sacramento St. 55.38m 181-08 55.34m 54.69m 55.38m 6 William Kent Air Force 53.71m 176-02 53.71m 50.22m 52.18m 7 Zach Trumbauer Idaho 53.04m 174-00 51.28m 53.04m 51.39m 8 Uchenna Oniah UC Riverside 53.01m 173-11 53.01m FOUL FOUL 9 Austin Roup Colorado Mines 52.69m 172-10 52.69m FOUL FOUL 10 Nick Bultman Cal Poly 49.89m 163-08 FOUL 48.75m 49.89m -- Jacob Hollister Colorado Mines FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 248 Women Javelin Throw U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 237-02 2008 Barbora Spotakova, Czech Republic American Rec: @ 210-07 2007 Kim Kreiner, Nike Meet Record: $ 188-04 2002 Kim Kreiner, Nike Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Channing Wilson Cal St. Stanislaus 48.61m 159-06 40.04m 42.72m 44.68m 41.55m 47.04m 48.61m 2 Lacey Surak UC Irvine 48.31m 158-06 43.65m 47.52m 47.77m 45.05m 48.31m FOUL 3 Lindsey Hall Montana 45.39m 148-11 35.00m 43.46m 45.39m 44.01m FOUL 43.56m 4 Kaylee Hartshorn Utah State 45.14m 148-01 39.32m 45.14m 44.62m 42.90m 41.78m FOUL 5 Emma Buchholz Concordia (Ore.) 45.09m 147-11 37.14m FOUL FOUL 44.43m 45.09m 39.84m 6 Sierra Rosenau North Dakota St. 43.58m 143-00 39.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.58m 7 Stephanie Wells Montana 42.78m 140-04 41.10m 37.15m 36.35m 37.77m 40.67m 42.78m 8 Jayd Eggert North Dakota 42.45m 139-03 40.95m 40.37m 40.69m 41.69m 42.29m 42.45m 9 Brittni Wolczyk Langley Mustangs 42.31m 138-10 39.64m 40.72m 3.96m FOUL 42.31m FOUL 10 Christine Ausman British Columbia 40.14m 131-08 39.37m 39.48m 40.14m FOUL 39.84m 39.22m 11 Nia Barnes Alabama 39.95m 131-01 39.92m 38.36m 38.94m 38.86m 39.75m 39.95m Flight 2 1 Celena Ward Washington St. 47.55m 156-00 40.88m FOUL 46.49m 45.13m FOUL 47.55m 2 Teagan Rasche Langley Mustangs 44.57m 146-03 40.51m 43.70m 44.03m 44.57m FOUL 41.23m 3 Raffaela Wiesbeck Nevada 44.28m 145-03 42.80m FOUL 44.28m FOUL FOUL 43.63m 4 Jessi Macedo Colorado St. 43.32m 142-01 43.32m FOUL FOUL 35.85m 34.42m 37.66m 5 Kelsie Taylor Washington St. 42.04m 137-11 42.04m 41.46m 41.61m 6 Amanda Stahle Iowa 41.86m 137-04 39.80m 41.86m 40.88m 7 Tayler Feinauer Idaho 41.28m 135-05 40.99m FOUL 41.28m 8 Amber Riopelle North Dakota St. 36.18m 118-08 36.18m FOUL FOUL 9 Natalie Thompson Texas Tech 35.68m 117-01 26.41m 29.40m 35.68m 10 Dakotah Goodell Iowa 32.39m 106-03 FOUL FOUL 32.39m Event 237 Women Pole Vault Open-C U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 16-07.25 2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia American Rec: @ 16-01.75 2010 Jenn Suhr, adidas Meet Record: $ 14-11 2009 Chelsea Johnson/Shu Ying Gao, Nike/C Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Karen Snapper San Diego State 4.00m 13-01.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 O XXO XO XXX 2 Jennifer Rolph Grand Canyon 3.85m 12-07.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 O O XXX 2 Amy Hop Grand Canyon 3.85m 12-07.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 O O XXX 4 Anna Benke North Dakota St. 3.85m 12-07.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 XXO O XXX 5 Martha Olimpia Villalobo Mexico-FMAA 3.85m 12-07.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 PPP XO XXX 6 Anna Rawles Alabama 3.85m 12-07.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 PPP XXO XXX 6 Caroline Hasse Akron 3.85m 12-07.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 PPP XXO XXX 8 Autumn Conn Alabama 3.85m 12-07.50 3.70 3.85 4.00 XO XXO XXX 9 Ellie McCardwell Stanford 3.70m 12-01.50 3.70 3.85 O XXX 9 Courtney Bray Eastern Washington 3.70m 12-01.50 3.70 3.85 O XXX 9 Emily Brigham South Dakota 3.70m 12-01.50 3.70 3.85 O XXX 12 Courtney Macguire Loughborough 3.70m 12-01.50 3.70 3.85 XO XXX 12 Tiziana Ruiz Mt. SAC 3.70m 12-01.50 3.70 3.85 XO XXX 12 Casey Teska Montana State 3.70m 12-01.50 3.70 3.85 XO XXX 12 Courtney Reginato U C Los Angeles 3.70m 12-01.50 3.70 3.85 XO XXX 12 Courtney Walden Wisconsin 3.70m 12-01.50 3.70 3.85 XO XXX 17 Rebecca Clark Idaho State 3.70m 12-01.50 3.70 3.85 XXO XXX -- Emily Mendoza Montana NH 3.70 XXX -- Kourtney Ross San Diego State NH 3.70 XXX -- Nathalie Busk New Mexico NH 3.70 XXX -- Ashley Schnapp Washington NH 3.70 3.85 PPP XXX -- Taylor Kirby Wisconsin NH 3.70 XXX -- Emily Heisler New Mexico NH 3.70 XXX Event 136 Men Pole Vault Open-B U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 20-01.75 1994 Sergey Bubka, Ukraine American Rec: @ 19-09.75 2008 Brad Walker, Nike Meet Record: $ 19-01 2007 Giovanni Lannaro, Mexico Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Michael Mahnke Houston 5.20m 17-00.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 O XO XXO XXX 2 Jesse Johnson Wisconsin 5.20m 17-00.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 XXO O XXO XXX 3 Adam Bragg Princeton 5.05m 16-06.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 XO O XXX 4 Clint Gossack Idaho State 5.05m 16-06.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 O XO XXX 5 Keith Webber Montana 5.05m 16-06.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 XO XO XXX 6 Logan Pflibsen New Mexico 5.05m 16-06.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 XXO XO XXX 7 Kaleb Horlick Montana 4.90m 16-00.75 4.90 5.05 O XXX 8 Peter Chapman South Dakota 4.90m 16-00.75 4.90 5.05 XO XXX 8 Dylan Austin Arizona State 4.90m 16-00.75 4.90 5.05 XO XXX 8 Kyle Ballew South Dakota 4.90m 16-00.75 4.90 5.05 XO XXX 11 Cort Rogers Air Force 4.90m 16-00.75 4.90 5.05 XXO XXX -- Steven Wacker Idaho State NH 4.90 XXX -- Raul Alejandro Rios Rive Mexico-FMAA NH 4.90 XXX -- Chris Williams Washington NH 4.90 XXX -- Matthew Rowland Akron NH 4.90 XXX -- Kyle Brown BYU NH 4.90 XXX -- JJ Juilfs Washington NH 4.90 XXX Event 243 Women Shot Put Open U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 74-03 1987 Natalya Lisovskakya, Soviet Union American Rec: @ 66-02.50 1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC Meet Record: $ 66-00.50 1984 Claudia Losch, Germany Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Jessica Sharbono Colorado St. 15.95m 52-04.00 14.81m 15.07m 14.93m 15.59m FOUL 15.95m 2 Kerri Simmons Nevada 15.63m 51-03.50 14.93m FOUL 15.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Itohan Aikhonbare UC Irvine 15.29m 50-02.00 15.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.29m FOUL 4 Alex Porlier-Langlois Hawaii 15.25m 50-00.50 14.65m 14.72m 14.65m 15.25m 14.58m FOUL 5 Meagan McKee Fresno State 14.77m 48-05.50 13.91m FOUL 14.10m 14.60m FOUL 14.77m 6 Jessica Weise Northern Arizona 14.70m 48-02.75 14.24m 14.35m 14.35m 14.70m FOUL 14.47m 7 Candicea Bernard Alabama 14.59m 47-10.50 13.63m 14.47m 14.34m 14.56m FOUL 14.59m 8 Danielle Tabb Air Force 14.48m 47-06.25 14.48m 14.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Nikkie Rudder Utah 14.18m 46-06.25 14.18m FOUL 14.04m FOUL FOUL 14.17m 10 Samantha Hodgson Montana 13.95m 45-09.25 12.83m 13.22m 13.95m 13.48m FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Danielle Waldner South Dakota 14.68m 48-02.00 14.19m 14.39m 14.68m 14.64m 14.41m FOUL 2 Praise Adesida UC Davis 14.16m 46-05.50 14.16m FOUL 13.89m 3 Veronica Smart UC Davis 14.15m 46-05.25 13.49m 14.15m 13.70m 4 Candace Greene UMass Lowell 14.05m 46-01.25 13.99m 13.63m 14.05m 5 Kristi VandeBergh Montana State 13.99m 45-10.75 13.12m FOUL 13.99m 6 Tanya Sapa USC 13.83m 45-04.50 13.75m FOUL 13.83m 6 Katie Kruger Adams State 13.83m 45-04.50 13.83m FOUL FOUL 8 Whitney Singleton Southern Utah 13.41m 44-00.00 FOUL FOUL 13.41m 9 Rachel Curry Iowa 13.32m 43-08.50 13.13m 13.32m 12.75m 10 Brittany Gonter San Diego State 13.16m 43-02.25 12.89m 12.90m 13.16m -- Alison Szykowny Loyola (Ill.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 3 1 Courtney Fritz Iowa 13.97m 45-10.00 13.01m 13.97m FOUL 2 Morgan Romey Eastern Washington 13.85m 45-05.25 13.33m 13.85m 13.34m 3 Tera Novy USC 13.84m 45-05.00 13.84m 13.64m FOUL 4 Adara Winder Idaho 13.75m 45-01.50 13.61m 13.25m 13.75m 4 Kristen Gaffey Marquette 13.75m 45-01.50 13.26m 13.51m 13.75m 6 Molly Griep North Dakota 13.35m 43-09.75 13.35m FOUL FOUL 7 Charlinda Ioane Hawaii 13.20m 43-03.75 FOUL 13.20m FOUL 8 Katelyn Holland Air Force 12.11m 39-08.75 11.96m FOUL 12.11m Event 141 Men Triple Jump Open U/O =============================================================================== World Record: W 60-00.25 1995 Jonathan Edwards, Great Britain American Rec: @ 59-04.25 1996 Kenny Harrison, Nike Meet Record: $ 57-10.25 2002 Kenta Bell, Mizuno TC Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Babatunde Amosu Iowa 15.97m +0.0 52-04.75 15.19m(-1.4) 15.92m(-0.4) 15.97m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 15.36m(-0.4) PASS 2 Jonte Grant California 15.62m -0.7 51-03.00 FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 15.45m(-0.7) FOUL(0.4) 15.06m(0.1) 15.62m(-0.7) 3 Kasen Covington Washington 15.45m -0.1 50-08.25 14.06m(-1.2) 15.32m(-0.4) 15.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 15.45m(-0.1) 4 Edgar Panford Academy of Art 15.43m -0.6 50-07.50 14.68m(-1.1) 15.43m(-0.6) 15.36m(0.2) 15.04m(-0.3) 15.43m(-2.0) 15.35m(-0.1) 5 Imani Brown Alabama 15.28m -1.6 50-01.75 15.03m(-0.7) 15.14m(-1.3) 14.83m(0.3) 15.27m(+0.0) 15.28m(-1.6) 13.66m(+0.0) 6 Raymond Higgs Arkansas 14.92m 1.7 48-11.50 14.73m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) 14.57m(1.9) 14.82m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.3) 14.92m(1.7) 7 Scott Carter Wyoming 14.79m -0.3 48-06.25 14.33m(-1.7) 14.79m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 14.65m(-0.1) FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.8) 8 Willie Alexander Long Beach St. 14.22m -0.8 46-08.00 14.22m(-0.8) 13.90m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(0.6) Flight 2 1 Josh Dixon Arizona State 15.70m -0.9 51-06.25 15.13m(-1.0) 15.34m(+0.0) 15.32m(-0.8) FOUL(-2.1) 15.08m(-0.1) 15.70m(-0.9) 2 Ryan Sanders Unattached 14.92m -1.6 48-11.50 14.80m(-0.8) FOUL(1.9) 14.55m(-1.0) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(-0.3) 14.92m(-1.6) 3 Michael Davis Cal St. Los Angeles 14.83m -1.5 48-08.00 14.01m(1.3) 14.83m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.6) 13.97m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.8) PASS 4 Jerome Wilson Texas Tech 14.75m -1.0 48-04.75 FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.3) 14.75m(-1.0) 5 Miles Coats Akron 14.39m 0.2 47-02.50 14.09m(NWI) 14.39m(0.2) 13.61m(-2.4) 6 Jonathan Edmunds Colorado St. 14.27m -1.3 46-10.00 14.27m(-1.3) 14.26m(-1.3) 13.92m(-2.9) 7 Jordan Benesh Arizona State 14.26m -1.3 46-09.50 FOUL(-2.0) 14.14m(-1.4) 14.26m(-1.3) 8 Arphaxad Carroll Idaho 14.21m -0.9 46-07.50 FOUL(-2.2) 14.21m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.7) 9 Julian Bardwell Washington 14.12m -0.9 46-04.00 14.12m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-1.8) 10 Khalil Jor'dan Minnesota State 13.70m 0.9 44-11.50 FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(-0.2) 13.70m(0.9) -- Trae Carey Arkansas FOUL FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(-0.1) Event 241 Women Triple Jump Open U/O =============================================================================== World Record: W 50-10.25 1995 Inessa Kravits, Ukraine American Rec: @ 47-05 2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike Meet Record: $ 45-09.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Jamaica Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Simone Charley Vanderbilt 12.65m 2.1 41-06.00 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 12.57m(+0.0) 12.65m(2.1) 12.44m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.7) 2 Kemi Olonade USC 12.60m -0.6 41-04.25 12.19m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 12.04m(0.5) 12.45m(+0.0) 12.60m(-0.6) 12.52m(-1.2) 3 Alicia Smith Western Ontario 12.51m 1.1 41-00.50 FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.9) 12.27m(+0.0) 12.14m(-1.0) 12.51m(1.1) FOUL(1.0) 4 Caroline Ehrhardt Western Ontario 12.45m +0.0 40-10.25 12.30m(1.4) FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.3) 12.45m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(-0.4) 5 Zinnia Miller Iowa 12.33m +0.0 40-05.50 FOUL(2.1) 12.33m(+0.0) 12.09m(-0.5) PASS PASS PASS 6 Kassie Gurnell Air Force 12.25m -1.0 40-02.25 FOUL(+0.0) 12.07m(+0.0) 12.04m(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) 12.15m(-1.1) 12.25m(-1.0) 7 Gionna Jackson Texas Tech 12.03m +0.0 39-05.75 FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 12.03m(+0.0) 11.69m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 11.96m(-1.5) 8 Ashley Stacey Michigan State 11.95m +0.0 39-02.50 FOUL(+0.0) 11.95m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9 Dominique Brisco Houston 11.90m 0.8 39-00.50 11.34m(+0.0) 11.73m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 11.90m(0.8) 11.51m(-1.5) 11.67m(-1.6) 10 Kellee Glaus Montana 11.52m +0.0 37-09.50 11.44m(1.8) 11.52m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.72m(-0.3) FOUL(0.8) 10.94m(-1.3) Flight 2 1 Merilyn Uudmae Alabama 12.71m 2.5 41-08.50 FOUL(1.1) 12.71m(2.5) 12.40m(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 12.35m(1.1) 12.70m(1.5) 2 Bacall Sterling Colorado Mesa 12.17m 1.2 39-11.25 12.12m(1.4) 12.17m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) 12.02m(+0.0) 11.77m(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 3 Jacquelyn DuBois UC Riverside 12.12m 0.3 39-09.25 11.97m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 11.75m(+0.0) 11.73m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 12.12m(0.3) 4 Viershanie Latham Texas Tech 11.90m 0.6 39-00.50 FOUL(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 11.90m(0.6) 11.19m(0.8) 11.85m(0.5) 11.73m(0.6) 5 Kendal Nielsen Cal Poly 11.89m +0.0 39-00.25 11.89m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 11.72m(-0.7) 6 Catherine Li UC Davis 11.83m 1.8 38-09.75 11.47m(1.3) 11.83m(1.8) 11.71m(0.8) 7 Samantha Evans Montana 11.63m 0.4 38-02.00 11.39m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 11.63m(0.4) 8 Sherice Hewett Wis.-Milwaukee 11.55m +0.0 37-10.75 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.55m(+0.0) 9 Paetyn Revell Texas Tech 11.44m 1.4 37-06.50 11.33m(1.8) 11.13m(1.9) 11.44m(1.4) 10 Aysia Smith Sacramento St. 10.97m 2.4 36-00.00 10.97m(2.4) 10.86m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) -- Jessica Yates Grand Canyon FOUL FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(-1.3) -- Carisa Leacock Iowa FOUL FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(0.3) Event 233 Women High Jump Open U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 6-10.25 1987 Stefka Kostadinova, Bulgaria American Rec: @ 6-08.75 2010 Chaunte Lowe, Nike Meet Record: $ 6-06.75 1999 Tisha Waller, Nike Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Kelsey English Colorado 1.75m 5-08.75 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.81 O O XO XXX 2 Zibby Boyer U C Los Angeles 1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 O O XXX 2 Khanishah Williams Iowa 1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 O O XXX 2 Rachel Herald Air Force 1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 O O XXX 5 Michaela Palu Texas Tech 1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 O XO XXX 5 Caroline Gyllenbern U C Los Angeles 1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 P XO XXX 5 Omo Tseumah Marquette 1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 O XO XXX 8 Maciah Murray Unattached 1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 XO XO XXX 9 Amber Amsbaugh Montana State 1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 O XXO XXX 9 Rachel Proteau Kansas State 1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 O XXO XXX 9 Joslyn Barnes Kansas State 1.70m 5-07.00 1.65 1.70 1.75 O XXO XXX 12 Alison Forrester Colorado St. 1.65m 5-05.00 1.65 1.70 O XXX 12 Ashley Reid Colorado St. 1.65m 5-05.00 1.65 1.70 O XXX 12 Gwenn Abbott Montana 1.65m 5-05.00 1.65 1.70 O XXX 15 Allison Lampert UCF 1.65m 5-05.00 1.65 1.70 XXO XXX 15 Cassie Wiley Houston 1.65m 5-05.00 1.65 1.70 XXO XXX Event 149 Men Javelin Throw U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 323-01 1996 Jan Zelezny, Czech Republic American Rec: @ 299-06 2007 Breaux Greer, adidas Meet Record: $ 287-06 2005 Breaux Greer, adidas Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Jose Lagunes Beirut Mexico-FMAA 73.16m 240-00 68.77m 72.77m 73.16m 69.61m FOUL 70.28m 2 David Ocampo Bravo Mexico-FMAA 71.12m 233-04 65.20m 71.12m 68.09m 66.01m 65.72m 65.99m 3 Dylan Burnett Seattle U. 66.80m 219-02 FOUL 56.19m 66.80m FOUL 59.88m 63.74m 4 Jesse Elvrom Unattached 65.41m 214-07 58.27m 64.55m FOUL 65.41m FOUL FOUL 5 Andy White British Columbia 63.11m 207-01 61.79m 59.31m 62.31m 62.73m 63.11m 62.69m 6 Tyler Callahan Concordia (Ore.) 62.26m 204-03 61.81m FOUL 61.44m 62.09m FOUL 62.26m 7 Tyler Parker North Dakota St. 61.04m 200-03 FOUL 53.13m 54.60m 61.04m FOUL 57.42m 8 Garrett Griffin Air Force 58.65m 192-05 57.93m 57.76m 57.15m 56.01m 58.65m 57.22m 9 William Hilton Cal St. Stanislaus 58.07m 190-06 FOUL 54.94m 58.07m 52.31m 55.50m 56.50m 10 Keith Keller BYU 56.87m 186-07 55.12m FOUL 56.62m 56.87m FOUL 54.94m 11 Lukas Scherer Montana 56.38m 185-00 53.77m 56.38m FOUL FOUL 54.30m 56.25m Flight 2 1 Kyle Stevens Washington St. 67.21m 220-06 60.59m 60.74m 61.04m 61.56m 65.06m 67.21m 2 Sam Ferenchak Washington St. 67.09m 220-01 59.47m 63.64m FOUL FOUL 67.09m 66.91m 3 Matthew Horsfall Humboldt State 63.55m 208-06 55.05m 63.55m 60.59m 61.36m 63.02m FOUL 4 Quinn Bauamman North Dakota St. 63.10m 207-00 60.88m 58.28m 63.10m 58.93m FOUL FOUL 5 Pete Miroke Arkansas 62.89m 206-04 FOUL 62.89m 56.99m 59.83m 58.02m FOUL 6 Joey Payne Eastern Washington 62.14m 203-10 58.53m 62.02m 62.14m 57.30m FOUL 59.87m 7 Justin Larson Western Oregon 61.97m 203-04 FOUL 61.97m FOUL FOUL 55.20m 55.37m 8 Shane Brooks Western Oregon 61.09m 200-05 56.05m 56.49m 61.09m FOUL 57.89m FOUL 9 Sam Joens Iowa 61.00m 200-01 56.90m 58.52m 61.00m 10 Tanner Gambill Montana State 59.61m 195-07 FOUL 56.44m 59.61m 11 Elijah Marta Unattached 59.26m 194-05 58.41m 59.26m 58.41m 12 Kevin Shannon Alabama 58.75m 192-09 58.75m FOUL 54.72m 13 Tim Urista Air Force 57.54m 188-09 56.05m 57.54m 56.60m 14 John Krzyszkowski Marquette 56.44m 185-02 52.74m 56.44m 56.38m 15 Marcus Simon New Mexico 49.22m 161-06 FOUL 49.22m FOUL FOUL Event 137 Men Pole Vault Open-C U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 20-01.75 1994 Sergey Bubka, Ukraine American Rec: @ 19-09.75 2008 Brad Walker, Nike Meet Record: $ 19-01 2007 Giovanni Lannaro, Mexico Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Justin Ellerbee Cal Poly Pomona 5.00m 16-04.75 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 PPP XO O XXX 2 Jack Phipps Loughborough 5.00m 16-04.75 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 XXO O O XXX 3 Mark Sakioka U C Los Angeles 4.85m 15-11.00 4.70 4.85 5.00 PPP O XXX 3 Mitchell Krier Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00 4.70 4.85 5.00 O O XXX 5 Steven Pust Sacramento St. 4.85m 15-11.00 4.70 4.85 5.00 XO XO XXX 5 Chris Manuele Arizona State 4.85m 15-11.00 4.70 4.85 5.00 XO XO XXX 7 Nick Stearns Eastern Washington 4.85m 15-11.00 4.70 4.85 5.00 XXO XO XXX 8 Stephen Brown UC Irvine 4.85m 15-11.00 4.70 4.85 5.00 O XXO XXX 9 Kyle Pater Air Force 4.70m 15-05.00 4.70 4.85 O XXX 9 Tanner Greeley Arizona State 4.70m 15-05.00 4.70 4.85 O XXX 11 Patrick Hughes Cal Poly 4.70m 15-05.00 4.70 4.85 XO XXX 12 Brock Larson North Dakota St. 4.70m 15-05.00 4.70 4.85 XXO XXX -- Ryan Kropp Montana State NH 4.70 XXX Event 135 Men Pole Vault Open-A U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 20-01.75 1994 Sergey Bubka, Ukraine American Rec: @ 19-09.75 2008 Brad Walker, Nike Meet Record: $ 19-01 2007 Giovanni Lannaro, Mexico Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Victor Weirich Unattached 5.55m 18-02.50 5.10 5.25 5.40 5.55 5.61 PPP XO O XXO XXX 2 Derick Hinch Arizona State 5.40m 17-08.50 5.10 5.25 5.40 5.55 XXO O XO XXX 3 Joey Uhle Air Force 5.25m 17-02.75 5.10 5.25 5.40 XO XO XXX 4 Dylan Bell Air Force 5.25m 17-02.75 5.10 5.25 5.40 O XXO XXX 5 Gregor Maclean Loughborough 5.25m 17-02.75 5.10 5.25 5.40 XO XXO XXX 6 Shawn Light Akron 5.10m 16-08.75 5.10 5.25 O XXX 6 Matt Sullivan Idaho 5.10m 16-08.75 5.10 5.25 O XXX 8 Kasey Burlingham Azpva 5.10m 16-08.75 5.10 5.25 XO XXX 9 Dylan Duvio Stanford 5.10m 16-08.75 5.10 5.25 XXO XXX -- Ethan Ostrom Unattached NH 5.10 XXX -- Chia-Han Hsieh Taiwan NH 5.10 XXX Event 143 Men Shot Put Open U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 75-10.25 1990 Randy Barnes, USA American Rec: @ 75-10.25 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC Meet Record: $ 73-10.75 1987 John Brenner, Mazda TC Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Darien Moore Concordia (Ore.) 18.64m 61-02.00 17.08m 18.20m FOUL 18.64m FOUL FOUL 2 Zach Coniglio Unattached 18.03m 59-02.00 17.63m 17.70m 17.76m FOUL 17.85m 18.03m 3 Kyle McKelvey South Dakota 17.59m 57-08.50 17.56m 17.43m 17.55m 17.59m FOUL 17.59m 4 Gabe Hull Iowa 17.55m 57-07.00 16.81m 16.97m FOUL 17.20m 17.55m 17.47m 5 Hayden Reed Alabama 17.45m 57-03.00 16.97m 17.01m FOUL 17.45m 17.37m FOUL 6 Josh Uikilifi Cal St. Stanislaus 17.37m 57-00.00 16.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.17m 17.37m 7 Grant Hamilton Air Force 17.27m 56-08.00 FOUL 16.85m FOUL FOUL 17.27m 17.24m 8 Devin Randall Arkansas 17.25m 56-07.25 15.39m 17.25m 17.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Zachary Stetler BYU 16.66m 54-08.00 FOUL 16.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Jon Buchanan Eastern Washington 16.59m 54-05.25 16.04m FOUL 16.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Darby Maier Air Force 17.17m 56-04.00 16.08m 17.17m 15.40m 2 Joseph Charles Vandal Track Club 17.13m 56-02.50 FOUL 15.40m 17.13m 3 Mason Miller UC Irvine 17.07m 56-00.00 FOUL 16.55m 17.07m 4 Bryce Hall Utah State 16.95m 55-07.50 16.12m 16.50m 16.95m 5 Alberto Millan Sacramento St. 16.93m 55-06.50 16.50m 16.77m 16.93m 6 Drew Clark Iowa 16.87m 55-04.25 16.87m 16.42m 15.67m 7 Alex Renner North Dakota St. 16.68m 54-08.75 16.27m 16.08m 16.68m 8 Brandon Greenberg UC Davis 16.59m 54-05.25 15.95m 16.59m 16.29m 9 Trevor Gilreath Montana State 16.32m 53-06.50 15.95m 16.32m FOUL 10 Carl Nahigian UC Riverside 16.15m 53-00.00 15.58m 16.15m FOUL 11 Jake Schneeberger Colorado St. 16.10m 52-10.00 FOUL 16.02m 16.10m 12 JT Van Veen Colorado St. 15.79m 51-09.75 FOUL 14.83m 15.79m 12 Jayson Kovar Southern Utah 15.79m 51-09.75 FOUL 15.79m FOUL 14 Shawn Collins Northern Arizona 15.62m 51-03.00 15.62m 15.35m 15.37m Event 139 Men Long Jump Open U/O =============================================================================== World Record: W 29-04.50 1991 Mike Powell, USA American Rec: @ 29-04.50 1991 Mike Powell, Footlocker AC Meet Record: $ 28-05 1987 Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Jarrion Lawson Arkansas 7.85m -1.5 25-09.25 FOUL(-2.4) FOUL(-1.9) 7.72m(-2.3) FOUL(-0.7) 7.85m(-1.5) PASS 2 David Registe Dominica 7.84m -1.6 25-08.75 7.66m(-3.7) 7.02m(-1.7) 7.69m(-1.4) 7.19m(-1.8) 7.84m(-1.6) 7.59m(-2.2) 3 Ted Hooper UC Riverside 7.53m -2.4 24-08.50 FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-1.9) 7.00m(-1.9) 7.39m(-1.8) 7.48m(-2.1) 7.53m(-2.4) 4 Kamal Fuller Alabama 7.44m -1.4 24-05.00 6.93m(-0.4) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-0.7) 7.01m(-1.3) 7.44m(-1.4) 7.40m(-1.9) 5 Patrick Raedler Nebraska 7.14m -1.2 23-05.25 6.70m(-1.6) 7.14m(-1.2) 7.04m(-2.9) 7.11m(-2.4) 7.04m(-1.7) FOUL(-3.3) 6 Japheth Cato Wisconsin 7.12m -1.7 23-04.50 7.06m(-1.0) 7.04m(-2.5) FOUL(-2.4) 7.02m(-2.6) PASS(-1.0) 7.12m(-1.7) -- Aaron Hill Grand Canyon FOUL FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-0.6) Flight 2 1 Carlton Lavong Adams State 7.75m -1.5 25-05.25 7.71m(-2.9) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-1.8) 7.75m(-1.5) FOUL(-2.1) 7.67m(-2.5) 2 Willie Alexander Long Beach St. 7.75m -1.7 25-05.25 7.39m(-6.4) 7.41m(-2.0) 7.41m(-3.0) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-2.3) 7.75m(-1.7) 3 Alberto Alvarez Munoz Mexico-FMAA 7.66m -3.1 25-01.75 7.66m(-3.1) 7.59m(-2.8) 7.63m(-1.6) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(-1.6) 6.65m(-2.0) 4 Jermaine Olasan Gravity 7.55m -2.6 24-09.25 FOUL(-3.7) 7.24m(-0.5) 7.55m(-2.6) FOUL(-1.4) 7.29m(-0.6) 7.39m(-1.2) 5 Shujaa Benson Texas Tech 7.42m -2.3 24-04.25 7.20m(-2.6) 6.93m(-3.3) 7.42m(-2.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.3) 7.41m(-2.6) 6 Antwon James Loyola (Ill.) 7.32m -1.8 24-00.25 7.32m(-1.8) 7.19m(-0.9) 7.02m(-1.5) 7.02m(-2.5) FOUL(-2.2) 7.22m(-1.3) 7 John Horton Houston 7.28m -3.6 23-10.75 7.28m(-3.6) 7.16m(-1.6) 7.14m(-2.4) 6.78m(-1.4) 6.96m(-2.6) 6.89m(-1.5) 8 Marquise Cherry Unattached 7.20m -0.2 23-07.50 7.20m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.5) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-2.3) 9 Irvin Shair Basoria Cast Mexico-FMAA 7.17m -2.4 23-06.25 7.07m(-3.9) 7.17m(-2.4) 7.06m(-0.9) 7.00m(-1.8) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-4.2) 10 Travis Englund Nebraska 7.06m -0.7 23-02.00 FOUL(-0.7) 7.06m(-0.7) 7.02m(-0.9) -- Phillip Young Mississippi FOUL FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-3.8) -- O'Shea Wilson Iowa FOUL FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-2.8) FOUL(-1.7) -- Clive Pullen Arkansas FOUL FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-1.5) Flight 3 1 Cameron Burrell Houston 7.73m -1.5 25-04.50 FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-2.9) 7.73m(-1.5) FOUL(0.2) 7.03m(-3.0) FOUL(-2.2) 2 Taylor Stewart Western Ontario 7.41m -1.0 24-03.75 7.41m(-1.0) 7.31m(+0.0) 7.09m(-1.4) 3 Sydney Rush-Dunigan CTG Development 7.31m -0.9 23-11.75 7.06m(-1.2) 6.99m(-1.3) 7.27m(-0.7) 7.31m(-0.9) 7.17m(-0.8) FOUL(-2.3) 4 Blue Kearney Air Force 7.26m -2.0 23-10.00 7.26m(-2.0) 6.81m(-0.4) 7.12m(-1.2) 6.91m(-1.8) 7.20m(0.2) FOUL(-2.5) 5 Daryl Baptiste Akron 7.22m -1.1 23-08.25 7.22m(-1.1) FOUL(-2.9) 7.05m(-1.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-3.0) FOUL(-2.2) 5 Michael Perry U C Los Angeles 7.22m -2.1 23-08.25 7.22m(-2.1) FOUL(-1.1) 7.05m(-0.3) 7 Trae Carey Arkansas 6.83m -0.4 22-05.00 6.83m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.2) 6.76m(-0.7) -- Camren Woods Long Beach St. FOUL FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(-1.6) FOUL(-1.2) -- Blake Selig U C Los Angeles FOUL FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-2.6) FOUL(-2.3) -- Kevin Murphy Unattached FOUL FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-0.9) -- Nathan Vardaman Alabama FOUL FOUL(-0.3) FOUL(-3.3) FOUL(-1.5) Event 246 Women Hammer Throw Open U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 260-07 2010 Betty Heidler, Germany American Rec: @ 243-05 2012 Jessica Cosby, Nike Meet Record: $ 235-00 2009 Sultana Frizell, Canada Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Wakana Sato Toho Bank 60.12m 197-03 59.41m 55.68m 58.52m 60.12m 5.67m 56.40m 2 Nia Barnes Alabama 59.42m 194-11 54.00m FOUL 59.42m 56.94m 57.52m 58.33m 3 Asianna Covington Georgia 58.90m 193-03 51.72m 57.48m 58.66m 58.28m 58.90m FOUL 4 Annemie Smith Iowa 58.01m 190-04 53.98m 56.83m 57.67m 55.98m 53.32m 58.01m 5 Ilse Kaaja Utah 57.81m 189-08 57.50m 57.66m 56.78m FOUL 57.81m 55.98m 6 Caitlin Byrd Fresno State 57.06m 187-02 55.69m 57.06m 55.44m 56.20m 54.40m FOUL 7 Ashlyn Gulvas Iowa 56.70m 186-00 53.54m 52.02m 54.01m FOUL 56.70m FOUL 8 Kiah Hicks Colorado St. 56.04m 183-10 54.76m 55.13m FOUL 56.04m FOUL FOUL 9 Martha Shepard BYU 55.06m 180-08 52.73m FOUL FOUL 55.06m 52.50m 52.24m 10 Jasmine Simpson Iowa 53.87m 176-09 FOUL 32.85m FOUL 53.87m FOUL FOUL 11 Melanie Heslop Utah State 50.67m 166-03 FOUL FOUL 50.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 2 1 Olivia Midles Eastern Washington 57.97m 190-02 57.31m 57.97m 55.05m 55.43m FOUL 54.16m 2 Samantha Kennedy Marquette 55.88m 183-04 55.88m 55.74m 55.46m 3 Keeley Eldredge Utah State 55.86m 183-03 55.80m 55.86m 54.82m 4 Cortney Miller UNLV 55.83m 183-02 55.61m 55.83m FOUL 5 Deezbaa Whaley BYU 55.00m 180-05 FOUL 55.00m FOUL 6 Kalen Hambrick UCF 54.83m 179-11 FOUL 54.83m 53.78m 7 Amanda Gricus Greater Bost 53.80m 176-06 FOUL 53.80m 52.81m 8 Caitlin Caraway Montana 53.21m 174-07 53.21m 51.61m FOUL 9 Alexandra Collatz USC 52.67m 172-10 52.17m FOUL 52.67m 10 Shreese Daniels Wyoming 51.11m 167-08 FOUL 50.24m 51.11m -- Danette Hinton St. John's FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Flight 3 1 Keke Burks North Dakota 55.44m 181-11 55.44m FOUL 52.49m 2 Monet Jackson Colorado St. 54.55m 179-00 51.70m 54.55m 48.91m 3 Cristina Santiago Texas-Pan American 54.29m 178-01 52.04m FOUL 54.29m 4 Emma Murillo Eastern Washington 53.43m 175-03 FOUL 53.43m FOUL 5 Destinee Romain UCF 51.78m 169-10 49.09m FOUL 51.78m 6 Tawnya Turton Fresno State 51.14m 167-09 50.93m 51.07m 51.14m 7 Jasmine Davison Texas-Pan American 50.44m 165-06 49.77m 49.07m 50.44m 8 Sarah Hussey UC Davis 49.68m 163-00 49.68m FOUL FOUL -- Tanya Sapa USC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 239 Women Long Jump Open U/O =============================================================================== World Record: W 24-08.25 1988 Galina Christyakova, USSR American Rec: @ 24-07 1994 Jackie Joyner Kersee, Honda Meet Record: $ 23-04.50 2012 Brittany Reese Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Flight 1 1 Anita Rogers CPTC New Balance 6.24m 1.7 20-05.75 5.84m(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 6.17m(1.9) 6.24m(1.7) 6.12m(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 2 Quanesha Burks Alabama 6.20m 1.5 20-04.25 5.54m(0.4) 5.78m(1.4) 6.06m(1.3) 6.15m(2.1) FOUL(1.0) 6.20m(1.5) 3 Zinnia Miller Iowa 6.18m 1.9 20-03.50 FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.4) 5.34m(1.7) 5.81m(1.5) 6.18m(1.9) 5.89m(1.0) 4 Carlye Schuh Marquette 6.06m 2.7 19-10.75 5.92m(1.3) 5.83m(2.2) FOUL(0.4) 5.98m(1.2) 6.04m(1.9) 6.06m(2.7) 5 Alexis Faulknor USC 5.94m 2.7 19-06.00 5.55m(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 5.74m(0.3) PASS 5.94m(2.7) 5.46m(2.0) 6 Alycia Herring Arizona State 5.86m 1.7 19-02.75 FOUL(2.5) 5.71m(0.6) FOUL(1.5) 5.80m(1.6) 5.78m(3.4) 5.86m(1.7) 7 Phoenisha Schuhmeier UC Riverside 5.83m 2.3 19-01.50 FOUL(1.9) 5.65m(2.7) 5.50m(1.4) 5.78m(0.4) 5.83m(2.3) 5.60m(1.5) 8 Abrianna Torres Colorado 5.55m 1.4 18-02.50 5.55m(1.4) 5.28m(0.4) 5.43m(0.4) 5.35m(1.7) PASS PASS Flight 2 1 Brittany Bozeman San Diego State 6.13m 1.5 20-01.50 5.92m(0.8) FOUL(3.5) 6.05m(1.3) 5.94m(1.0) 5.89m(1.4) 6.13m(1.5) 2 Lacey Dent Alabama 6.13m 1.2 20-01.50 5.76m(1.2) 5.80m(1.6) 5.91m(1.7) 5.42m(0.7) 5.94m(0.8) 6.13m(1.2) 3 Shanieka Thomas San Diego State 5.94m 1.1 19-06.00 FOUL(1.5) 5.91m(2.2) 5.80m(0.8) 5.94m(1.1) 5.84m(1.8) PASS 4 Carisa Leacock Iowa 5.93m 0.7 19-05.50 FOUL(1.3) 5.83m(1.3) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.4) 5.91m(1.4) 5.93m(0.7) 5 Alexis Clay Northern Arizona 5.93m 1.6 19-05.50 5.80m(1.8) 5.66m(2.9) 5.93m(1.6) FOUL(1.7) 5.86m(1.0) FOUL(1.8) 6 Kira Moreland Arizona State 5.84m 1.8 19-02.00 5.53m(+0.0) 5.56m(1.7) 5.84m(1.8) 5.52m(2.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 7 Ashley Stacey Michigan State 5.78m 2.2 18-11.75 5.78m(2.2) 5.49m(1.5) FOUL(1.5) 8 Gionna Jackson Texas Tech 5.70m 1.8 18-08.50 5.38m(1.6) 5.70m(1.8) 5.60m(1.2) Event 145 Men Discus Throw Invit U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 243-00 1986 Jurgen Schult, East Germany American Rec: @ 237-04 1981 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders Meet Record: $ 227-07 1983 Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Julian Wruck U C Los Angeles 64.49m 211-07 64.09m 60.15m 61.24m 60.92m 64.49m 62.91m 2 Vikas Gowda Nike 64.39m 211-03 63.62m 63.41m 64.39m 63.31m 62.86m 62.66m 3 Nate Moses Concordia (Ore.) 61.49m 201-09 57.17m 60.77m FOUL 59.36m 61.49m 59.45m 4 Mason Finley Wyoming 60.88m 199-09 57.81m 60.88m FOUL 60.03m 60.87m 60.04m 5 Hayden Reed Alabama 59.97m 196-09 58.76m 59.07m 58.12m 56.46m 59.97m 59.91m 6 Gabe Hull Iowa 59.79m 196-02 45.11m 58.77m 58.60m 59.36m 57.68m 59.79m 7 Russ Winger ASICS 59.75m 196-00 FOUL 59.75m FOUL FOUL 56.78m 58.08m 8 Mario Cota Castro Mexico-FMAA 59.73m 195-11 59.57m 57.07m 58.07m 59.73m 58.60m 54.74m 9 Stephen Mozia Nigeria 59.56m 195-05 58.56m FOUL 56.33m 59.56m FOUL FOUL 10 Carl Myerscough Unattached 59.51m 195-03 59.51m 59.39m 55.33m 54.70m FOUL FOUL 11 Ronald Odair de Oliveira Brazil Confe 59.34m 194-08 58.53m 54.78m FOUL 59.11m 59.34m FOUL 12 Kole Weldon Texas Tech 57.82m 189-08 53.71m 54.11m 57.82m 57.35m 57.24m FOUL Flight 2 1 Matt Kosecki U C Los Angeles 59.95m 196-08 57.79m 58.89m 59.95m 57.14m 56.46m 56.97m 2 Nick Percy Great Britain 58.00m 190-03 FOUL 58.00m 53.43m 3 Derek White California 55.78m 183-00 53.81m 55.78m 55.39m 4 Joe Williams Alabama 55.60m 182-05 53.28m FOUL 55.60m 5 Paul Thomas Wyoming 54.85m 179-11 52.42m 54.85m FOUL 6 Braheme Days Unattached 53.96m 177-00 FOUL 53.96m FOUL 7 Brice Sandri Fresno State 52.71m 172-11 52.71m 51.28m 48.74m 8 Yao-Haui Wang Taiwan 51.63m 169-05 51.63m FOUL 44.92m 9 Devin Randall Arkansas 47.49m 155-10 43.92m 46.15m 47.49m 10 Bhalender Singh World Athletic C 46.14m 151-04 FOUL 42.58m 46.14m Flight 3 1 Micael Ljunberg Northern Arizona 54.29m 178-01 52.71m FOUL 54.29m 2 Kevin Allen Utah State 53.79m 176-06 50.17m 53.62m 53.79m 3 Chima Ikeme UC Riverside 51.27m 168-02 50.40m FOUL 51.27m 4 Jayson Kovar Southern Utah 51.27m 168-02 FOUL 51.27m 46.85m 5 JT Van Veen Colorado St. 51.26m 168-02 51.26m 50.85m 50.64m 6 Bryce Hall Utah State 49.37m 162-00 FOUL 49.04m 49.37m 7 Jake Schneeberger Colorado St. 48.58m 159-04 48.58m FOUL 47.51m 8 Christopher Reed Minnesota State 48.56m 159-04 FOUL 4.87m 48.56m 9 Ashinia Miller Georgia 47.94m 157-03 46.85m FOUL 47.94m Flight 4 1 Zachary Stetler BYU 51.41m 168-08 50.61m FOUL 51.41m 2 Aaron Clark BYU 50.78m 166-07 50.78m 47.45m FOUL 3 Grant Hamilton Air Force 50.47m 165-07 FOUL 50.47m 50.17m 4 Darien Moore Concordia (Ore.) 50.43m 165-05 50.43m FOUL FOUL 5 Wesley Lavong Adams State 50.35m 165-02 48.73m FOUL 50.35m 6 Chris Nicasio Arkansas State 49.88m 163-08 49.88m 46.20m FOUL 7 Alex Kizirian Colorado 49.22m 161-06 42.66m 47.03m 49.22m 8 Matthew Bender UC Davis 49.18m 161-04 49.18m 47.54m 47.08m 9 Nick Vena Georgia 48.20m 158-02 41.98m 48.20m FOUL 10 Mason Miller UC Irvine 47.09m 154-06 47.09m FOUL FOUL Event 235 Women Pole Vault Open-A U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 16-07.25 2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia American Rec: @ 16-00 2007 Jenn Stuczynski, adidas Meet Record: $ 14-11 2009 Chelsea Johnson/Shu Ying Gao, Nike/C Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Kristen Brown San Diego State 4.15m 13-07.25 4.00 4.15 4.30 O O XXX 2 Shaylah Simpson Arizona State 4.15m 13-07.25 4.00 4.15 4.30 O XO XXX 3 Claire Lucas Akron 4.00m 13-01.50 4.00 4.15 O XXX 3 Rachel Fisher BYU 4.00m 13-01.50 4.00 4.15 O XXX 5 Diamara Planell Cruz Washington 4.00m 13-01.50 4.00 4.15 XO XXX 5 brysun stately Terril and Co 4.00m 13-01.50 4.00 4.15 XO XXX -- Mallory Gilbert Unattached NH 4.00 XXX -- Allison Koressel Unattached NH 4.00 XXX -- Karley King Houston NH 4.00 XXX -- Annie Burlingham Azpva NH 4.00 XXX -- Kiley Tobel Michigan NH 4.00 XXX -- Heather Arseneau Arizona State NH 4.00 XXX Event 133 Men High Jump Open U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 8-00.50 1993 Javier Sotomayor, Cuba American Rec: @ 7-10.50 1991 Charles Austin, Unat Meet Record: $ 7-07.25 1992 Hollis Conway, Nike Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Bryan McBride Arizona State 2.19m 7-02.25 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 2.24 P P O O XXX 2 Justin Fondren Alabama 2.14m 7-00.25 2.04 2.09 2.14 2.19 P O XXO XXX 3 Ken LaGassey Arkansas 2.09m 6-10.25 2.04 2.09 2.14 O O XXX 3 Nick Ridge California 2.09m 6-10.25 2.04 2.09 2.14 O O XXX 3 Anthony May Arkansas 2.09m 6-10.25 2.04 2.09 2.14 O O XXX 3 Zack Riley Kansas State 2.09m 6-10.25 2.04 2.09 2.14 O O XXX 3 Edmond Baker Arizona State 2.09m 6-10.25 2.04 2.09 2.14 O O XXX 8 Collin Taylor Wisconsin 2.09m 6-10.25 2.04 2.09 O XXO 8 Herbert Dew USC 2.09m 6-10.25 2.04 2.09 2.14 O XXO XXX 10 Kevin Spejcher Iowa 2.09m 6-10.25 2.04 2.09 2.14 XXO XXO XXX 10 Travis Englund Nebraska 2.09m 6-10.25 2.04 2.09 2.14 XXO XXO XXX 12 Justin Bethea Adams State 2.04m 6-08.25 2.04 2.09 O XXX 12 Jeff Skiba Chula Vista OTC 2.04m 6-08.25 2.04 2.09 O XXX 12 Noel Frazier California 2.04m 6-08.25 2.04 2.09 O XXX 12 Noah Kittleson Arkansas 2.04m 6-08.25 2.04 2.09 O XXX 12 Isaac Jean-Paul Lewis 2.04m 6-08.25 2.04 2.09 O XXX 17 AJ Maricich Washington 2.04m 6-08.25 2.04 2.09 XO XXX 17 Dwayne Golbek Arkansas 2.04m 6-08.25 2.04 2.09 XO XXX 17 Cameron Spencer U C Los Angeles 2.04m 6-08.25 2.04 2.09 XO XXX 20 Viktor Fajoyomi USC 2.04m 6-08.25 2.04 2.09 XXO XXX 20 Tyler Ruiz Philippines 2.04m 6-08.25 2.04 2.09 XXO XXX -- Lee Hardt Montana NH 2.04 XXX -- Trevor Evanson Northern Colorado NH 2.04 XXX -- Taylor Smith Air Force NH 2.04 XXX -- Austin Emry Montana NH 2.04 XXX -- Scott Moake Utah Valley NH 2.04 XXX -- Ryle Williams Utah Valley NH 2.04 XXX -- Dayton Fisher Texas Tech NH 2.04 XXX Event 245 Women Discus Throw Invit. U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 252-00 1988 Gabriele Reinsch, East Germany American Rec: @ 222-03 2012 Stephanie Brown-Trafton, Nike Meet Record: $ 221-05 1981 Meg Ritche, Arizona Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Yanbo Yang Team Shanghai 63.31m 207-08 63.31m 61.58m 62.71m 60.78m 61.02m 59.81m 2 Raquel Fernanda Borges M Brazil Confe 59.84m 196-04 59.84m FOUL FOUL 56.81m FOUL FOUL 3 Rachel Longfors World Athletic C 57.42m 188-05 FOUL 56.39m FOUL FOUL 57.42m 55.40m 4 Summer Pierson Unattached 57.03m 187-01 57.03m 54.01m FOUL 52.24m FOUL FOUL 5 Jade Lally Great Britain 57.00m 187-00 51.55m 53.66m 54.39m 52.95m 57.00m FOUL 6 Kayla Kovar Southern Utah 53.42m 175-03 53.10m 53.42m FOUL 50.38m FOUL 52.38m 7 Julia Viberg Northern Arizona 52.63m 172-08 52.55m 52.19m 51.89m FOUL 52.53m 52.63m 8 paige blackburn Unattached 50.33m 165-01 50.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Kiah Hicks Colorado St. 50.32m 165-01 49.49m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.19m 50.32m 10 Li Tsai-Yui Taiwan 48.38m 158-09 46.91m 48.38m FOUL 48.35m 41.43m 45.89m Flight 2 1 Jessica Sharbono Colorado St. 57.62m 189-00 FOUL 48.98m 54.64m 52.68m 54.89m 57.62m 2 Jasmine Burrell San Diego State 55.31m 181-05 53.55m 5.48m 53.85m 53.24m 55.31m FOUL 3 Aaliyah Pete Colorado St. 51.15m 167-10 48.07m 51.15m FOUL 4 Tera Novy USC 50.81m 166-08 49.36m FOUL 50.81m 5 Hannah Carson Texas Tech 50.03m 164-02 FOUL 50.03m FOUL 6 katelyn wimerskirch North Dakota St. 49.74m 163-02 42.92m 47.14m 49.74m 7 Dakotah Goodell Iowa 48.98m 160-08 44.02m 46.40m 48.98m 8 Molly Griep North Dakota 48.41m 158-10 44.17m 44.44m 48.41m 9 Itohan Aikhonbare UC Irvine 48.27m 158-04 46.68m 48.27m FOUL 10 Alison Szykowny Loyola (Ill.) 47.97m 157-04 43.14m 47.84m 47.97m 11 Vanessa Levy Grand Canyon 45.42m 149-00 45.42m FOUL 41.05m 12 Samantha Hodgson Montana 44.93m 147-05 33.46m 44.93m FOUL 13 Charlinda Ioane Hawaii 42.81m 140-05 41.06m 42.81m 41.02m Flight 3 1 Asianna Covington Georgia 49.14m 161-03 46.33m 45.01m 49.14m 2 J'Cee Pool Texas Tech 48.11m 157-10 FOUL 47.63m 48.11m 3 Praise Adesida UC Davis 47.88m 157-01 FOUL 41.79m 47.88m 4 Alex Porlier-Langlois Hawaii 47.51m 155-10 47.51m FOUL FOUL 5 Berta Amelinaite Alabama 47.10m 154-06 43.16m 45.95m 47.10m 6 Jessica Mattos Concordia (Ore.) 46.49m 152-06 45.89m 46.49m FOUL 7 Deezbaa Whaley BYU 45.26m 148-06 43.14m 42.61m 45.26m 8 Kristen Gaffey Marquette 44.82m 147-00 44.82m 43.06m 42.30m 9 Rachel Alesia San Diego State 44.08m 144-07 FOUL 43.93m 44.08m 10 Adrienne Long Texas Tech 41.53m 136-03 FOUL 41.53m FOUL 11 Janell Alyea Trinity Lutheran 40.42m 132-07 FOUL 37.83m 40.42m Event 236 Women Pole Vault Open-B U/O ========================================================================== World Record: W 16-07.25 2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia American Rec: @ 16-01.75 2010 Jenn Suhr, adidas Meet Record: $ 14-11 2009 Chelsea Johnson/Shu Ying Gao, Nike/C Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Hunter Wilkes South Dakota 4.15m 13-07.25 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 XO O O XXX 2 Lakan Taylor Alabama 4.15m 13-07.25 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 XO XXO O XXX 3 Natasha Kolbo U C Los Angeles 4.15m 13-07.25 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 XXO O XO XXX 4 Elena Clark U C Los Angeles 4.00m 13-01.50 3.85 4.00 4.15 XO O XXX 5 Lauren Graham Grand Canyon 4.00m 13-01.50 3.85 4.00 4.15 O XO XXX 6 Kristina Owsinski Washington 4.00m 13-01.50 3.85 4.00 4.15 XO XO XXX 7 Elizabeth Quick Washington 3.85m 12-07.50 3.85 4.00 O XXX 7 Madison Mills South Dakota 3.85m 12-07.50 3.85 4.00 O XXX 9 Caitlin Maulin Unattached 3.85m 12-07.50 3.85 4.00 XO XXX 9 Tiana Webberley Cal St. Northridge 3.85m 12-07.50 3.85 4.00 XO XXX 9 Margo Tucker New Mexico 3.85m 12-07.50 3.85 4.00 XO XXX 9 Sarah Bell Vanderbilt 3.85m 12-07.50 3.85 4.00 XO XXX 9 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau Akron 3.85m 12-07.50 3.85 4.00 XO XXX -- Annie Stirling New Mexico NH 3.85 XXX -- Libby Torresani Northern Iowa NH 3.85 XXX -- Caitlin Mack North Dakota St. NH 3.85 XXX Event 124 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 12.80 2012 Aries Merritt, USA American Rec: @ 12.80 2012 Aries Merritt, Nike Meet Record: $ 13.22 1999 Larry Wade, Nike Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.2 1 Sebastian Barth Northern Iowa 14.01 2 Robert Semien Mississippi 14.07 3 Davon Wilson-Angel Long Beach St. 14.15 4 Shujaa Benson Texas Tech 14.19 5 Herman Washington Michigan 14.22 6 Sean Wells Grand Valley St. 14.28 7 William Taylor Arizona State 14.30 14.291 8 Gabriel Constantino Powerade 14.61 14.610 9 William Gibbs Houston 14.99 Section 2 Wind: 1.2 1 Greg MacNeill U of Toronto 13.98 2 Aaron Mallett Iowa 14.17 14.164 3 Jose Antonio Flores Garc Mexico-FMAA 14.36 4 Koree Hines Long Beach St. 14.41 5 Devin Hickey Long Beach St. 14.42 14.412 6 Ross Blanchard Unattached 14.72 7 Erick Gavin Michigan 15.09 8 Mauricio Vazquez Uribe Mexico-FMAA 15.33 9 Jorge Miguel Burgos Avil Mexico-FMAA 16.19 Section 3 Wind: 0.7 1 Vernon Jamison Northern Arizona 14.17 14.168 2 Jordan Charles Wyoming 14.20 3 Maurice Strickland Cal St. San Marcos 14.46 4 Teivaskie Lewin South Dakota 14.57 5 Dean Laing South Bay TC 14.60 6 James Douglas UC Irvine 14.61 14.602 7 Sam Little Colorado St. 14.62 8 Toure McCully Mt. SAC 14.96 9 Martin Kallur Vermont 15.04 Section 4 Wind: 1.7 1 Jaron Thomas Colorado 14.30 14.291 2 Austin Emry Montana 14.48 3 Keith Brown Iowa 14.51 14.510 4 Steven Warner Eastern Washington 14.68 5 Matthew Raffin Hillsdale 14.71 6 Allen Williams USC 14.78 7 Karl Moran UC Davis 14.79 8 Ben Hartinger Cal Poly 14.84 -- Garrett Gerling Washington St. DNF Section 5 Wind: 0.9 1 Jacob Leininger Montana 14.58 2 Joey Wilkin Air Force 14.64 3 Elliot Murphy Hillsdale 14.65 4 Kody Rhodes Western Oregon 14.74 5 Viktor Fajoyomi USC 14.75 6 Howard Lao Washington 14.91 7 Brock Emory Colorado 15.25 8 Erik Hill South Dakota 15.38 9 Casey Wheeler Sacramento St. 16.03 Section 6 Wind: -0.2 1 Daniel Zmuda Washington St. 14.42 14.415 2 Larry Donald Arkansas 14.51 14.504 3 Josiah Sims Washington St. 14.55 4 Aaron Praska Wyoming 14.90 5 Jacob Edwards Wyoming 15.07 6 Kevin Dorenkamper Lewis 15.08 7 Alexander Ostrowski Cal St. Fullerton 15.30 -- Cameron Vaca UC Irvine DNF Event 224 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 12.21 1988 Yordanka Donkova, Bulgaria American Rec: @ 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike Meet Record: $ 12.63 2000 Anjanette Kirkland, Nike Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: -0.2 1 Kalena Franklin Grand Valley St. 13.41 2 Deborah John North Dakota St. 13.54 3 Sirena Williams Wes Williams Elite 13.56 4 Karelle Edwards Ottawa 13.69 5 Kristen Brown San Diego State 13.76 6 Janet Johnson U-Mary 13.77 7 Ackiesha Burnett Adams State 13.85 13.843 8 Kiani Profit Chula Vista OTC 14.38 9 Gayathry Govindharaj India 14.61 Section 2 Wind: -0.7 1 Hayley Warren U of Toronto 13.38 2 Erica Twiss Kansas State 13.45 3 Erin Morris UNLV 14.00 4 Kimberly Stueckle Washington 14.06 5 Deena Pierce Cal St. Fullerton 14.16 6 Megan George UC Irvine 14.24 7 Megan Benson UC Irvine 14.42 8 Alicia Perkins Houston 14.45 -- Shana Woods Chula Vista OTC DNF Section 3 Wind: 1.6 1 Gabriela Belen Santos Cr Mexico-FMAA 13.85 13.850 2 Shanelle Williams UMKC 13.88 3 Micha Auzenne Arizona State 14.03 4 Kristen Robinson Sacramento St. 14.13 5 Tayler Fleming UC Riverside 14.36 14.351 6 Amber Goodson Houston Baptist 14.36 14.356 7 Amoni Ashby Northern Colorado 14.50 14.498 8 Paige Bushnell UC Irvine 14.54 9 Amber Rosario Cal St. San Marcos 14.75 Section 4 Wind: 1.6 1 Candice McFarland Washington St. 13.82 2 Devinn Cartwright UCF 13.90 3 Valeria Aguilar Gonzalez Mexico-FMAA 14.04 4 Anika Green Montana 14.18 5 Devin Collins Sacramento St. 14.30 6 Karsen Sper San Diego State 14.32 7 Katy Hall Wyoming 14.47 8 Samantha Esperanza Hawaii 14.63 9 Zhane Santiago Hawaii 14.83 Section 5 Wind: 1.2 1 Megan Marchildon Lewis 13.93 2 Merryl Mbeng Kansas State 14.02 3 Amber Clark Long Beach St. 14.10 4 Jade Childs Northern Arizona 14.20 5 Madison Gipson San Diego State 14.37 14.363 6 Brittney McKinley U-Mary 14.37 14.370 7 Joniece Ervin UNLV 14.60 14.595 8 Jordan Hardy UNLV 14.62 9 Heather Corder Cal Poly Pomona 14.82 Section 6 Wind: +0.0 1 Cree Taylor Utah State 14.19 2 Ali Shields Utah Valley 14.44 3 Mofiyinfolu Wa Olusola Nevada 14.50 14.495 4 Marie Smith Northwest Nazarene 14.53 5 Lia King UCF 14.58 6 Kellie Grigg UC Davis 14.59 7 Brittany Hollie Cal St. San Marcos 14.60 14.595 8 Amalie Iuel USC 14.64 14.636 9 Mikalah Skates Wyoming 14.71 Section 7 Wind: -0.8 1 Amber Solomon Northern Colorado 14.39 2 Alexis Clay Northern Arizona 14.64 14.640 3 Christine Van Brocklin Utah 14.74 4 Jessica Lingwall Utah Valley 14.98 5 Alexa Chacon Air Force 15.00 6 Jazmine Robertson Mt. SAC 15.11 7 Sarah Goodale Vanderbilt 15.34 8 Larissa Johnson Unattached 16.44 9 Antonia Currington Sacramento St. 17.00 Event 208 Women 1500 Meter Run Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 3:50.46 1993 Yunxia Qu, China American Rec: @ 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West Meet Record: $ 4:08.92 1993 Maria Mutola, Mozambique Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Gabriela Eleno Hernandez Mexico-FMAA 4:20.17 2 Shannon Osika Michigan 4:20.90 3 Brigitte Mania Connecticut 4:21.04 4 Shea Martinez BYU 4:21.78 5 Maggie Gannon Iowa State 4:22.16 6 Anne St. Geme New Balance 4:22.85 4:22.845 7 Lily Williams Vanderbilt 4:24.05 8 Rachel Stewart BYU 4:27.06 9 Meropi Panagiotou Alabama 4:27.57 10 Colleen Weatherford Butler 4:30.25 11 Meghan Foley Long Beach St. 4:45.52 Section 2 1 Yolanda Ngarambe Vermont 4:24.02 2 Elena Burkard San Francisco 4:24.47 3 Angelica Espinoza Velasc Mexico-FMAA 4:25.05 4 Ivy O'Guinn Alaska Anchorage 4:25.39 5 Alyvia Clark Loyola (Ill.) 4:25.44 6 Ewa Zaborowska Harding 4:25.59 7 Breanna Hemming Metro State 4:25.69 8 Marina Vorderbruegge Cal St. Stanislaus 4:26.41 9 Hanna Edwards Cal Poly 4:26.78 10 Annika Pfitzinger Unattached 4:28.45 11 Holli Arrieta Cal Poly 4:44.61 Section 3 1 Chloe Berlioux Unattached 4:24.79 2 Jamie Stokes Weber State 4:24.93 3 Sarah Gillespie Harvard 4:25.11 4 Julia Fonk Portland 4:25.88 5 Alyssa Dooley Sam Houston St. 4:26.06 6 Sara Van Dyke Cal Poly 4:27.07 7 Sydney Stuenkel Loyola (Ill.) 4:27.65 8 Elle Sanders U C Los Angeles 4:28.65 4:28.645 9 Laura Bess Miami (Ohio) 4:28.97 10 Madison Pines Northwood (Mich.) 4:30.87 11 Diana George Cal Poly 4:32.81 12 Veronica Stinnett Unattached 4:34.81 13 Rikki Gonzales Northern Colorado 4:36.06 -- Emily Delvo Bradley DNF Section 4 1 Abby Regan Washington St. 4:19.49 2 Alex Wilson Northern Iowa 4:22.85 4:22.849 3 Danielle Pfeifer Michigan 4:25.84 4 Kayla Wolf Missouri 4:27.04 5 Ioana Citireag Speed Factor 4:27.44 6 Hannah Schuster Colorado Mines 4:27.58 7 Katie Huston Miss State 4:28.37 8 Colleen Hennessy Toronto 4:28.53 9 Meghan Heuer Northern Illinois 4:29.78 10 Kaycee Holcomb UC Irvine 4:34.64 11 Alyssa Selve Adams State 4:35.84 12 Kristen traub marist college 4:39.16 13 Kate Jamboretz San Francisco 4:42.85 Section 5 1 Erin Teschuk North Dakota St. 4:28.20 2 Maggie Callahan HTS Elite 4:28.25 3 Ashley Windsor Cal Poly 4:28.73 4 Ashley Hawks Southern Utah 4:29.59 5 Devon Hoppe Michigan 4:30.58 6 Kristi Rush BYU 4:33.46 7 Mary Frances Donnelly Kansas State 4:33.68 8 Sarah Yingling BYU 4:33.95 9 Marquita Palmer Idaho 4:34.36 10 Shaina Corbin Arizona State 4:35.37 11 Heidi Swanson Cal St. San Marcos 4:35.60 12 Sophie Curatilo Seattle U. 4:37.07 13 Addy Townsend Unattached 4:46.15 -- Heather Olson Rice DNF -- Chelsea Kruthers San Diego State DNF Section 6 1 Rhiannon Evans British Columbia 4:30.16 2 Elizabeth Luckel Southwest Baptist 4:30.68 3 Ali Olson Northern Illinois 4:30.98 4 Mireia Guarner West Texas A&M 4:31.29 5 Reagan Anderson Vanderbilt 4:34.29 6 Mary Whitmore Loyola (Ill.) 4:34.78 7 Kirsten Lee British Columbia 4:35.88 8 Chloe Curtis Loyola Marymount 4:36.11 9 Aly Coughlin Tarleton State 4:36.71 10 Peggy Noel Simon Fraser 4:38.16 11 Kayla Carlson U-Mary 4:44.78 12 Kirsten Allen Simon Fraser 4:50.96 13 Alexis Trujillo Long Beach St. 4:53.91 -- Caitlin Turner Long Beach St. DNF Section 7 1 Katie Wetzstein South Dakota 4:27.63 2 Andrea Chavez Utah 4:28.65 4:28.646 3 Audrey Michaelson Loyola (Ill.) 4:30.12 4 Lyndsey Mull Loyola Marymount 4:31.13 5 Catherine Martinez Long Beach St. 4:31.32 6 Lindsey Hinton Tarleton State 4:32.41 7 Molly Montonye MSU-Moorhead 4:32.91 8 Caitlin Devitt-Payne Nevada 4:32.97 9 Breeann Ovokaitys Ferris State 4:33.16 10 Maddy Roach BYU 4:33.58 11 Taylor Drolshagen Air Force 4:33.65 12 Rebecca Bassett Simon Fraser 4:33.94 13 Harley Murray Unattached 4:34.12 14 Alex Siemens Idaho 4:43.68 15 Sierra Malm Southern Utah 4:47.31 Section 8 1 Paula Gil-Echevarria Eastern Washington 4:34.11 2 Nikki Rietz Utah 4:34.42 3 Zoe Urcadez Gonzaga 4:36.02 4 Shelly Davis Gonzaga 4:36.18 5 Natalie Evans Northwest Nazarene 4:36.49 6 Hannah Waggoner Alabama 4:40.45 7 Karie Judge UMass Lowell 4:40.53 8 Amelia Williams UCF 4:41.01 9 Natalie Ball Cal Baptist 4:41.12 10 Casey Kramer Bradley 4:41.68 11 Kaelyn Harbison Academy of Art 4:41.78 12 Sarah Whybark Concordia (Ore.) 4:43.15 13 Sierra Ungerman Mt. SAC 4:43.64 14 Ally Ginther Idaho 4:44.38 Section 9 1 Brittany Johnson Wayne St. 4:35.52 2 Madeline Haupert San Francisco 4:36.47 3 Halie Raudenbush Idaho 4:38.13 4 Hannah Everson Air Force 4:38.48 5 Amanda Garcia Sacramento St. 4:39.57 6 Kevyn Murphy Hawaii 4:39.75 7 Hannah Savage Northern Illinois 4:40.46 8 Emma Balazs Idaho 4:43.28 9 Aikaterini Berdousi USC 4:43.70 10 Veronica Hall Cal Baptist 4:44.14 4:44.135 11 Jenna Tong USC 4:44.87 12 Brittany Evans Simon Fraser 4:45.79 13 Bryn Rohner BYU 4:47.02 14 Ali Teliha St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:47.79 15 Devon Kelsey Humboldt State 4:48.39 16 Celeste Gutzman Utah Valley 4:54.21 17 Lindy Long Air Force 4:57.15 Section 10 1 Catharine Farish British Columbia 4:30.69 2 Emma Dahl Ark-Little Rock 4:34.32 3 Kathryn Royer Hillsdale 4:42.36 4 Lindsay Enright USC 4:45.02 5 Kira Soderstrom USC 4:45.18 6 Jamie Shrader Northern Arizona 4:45.37 7 Leah Brooks IUPUI 4:46.14 8 Daryl Phill San Francisco 4:46.17 9 Hannah Magnuson Loyola (Ill.) 4:46.65 10 Elizabeth Khuu Academy of Art 4:47.51 11 Shaelee Sweatfield Utah Valley 4:50.94 12 Mackenzie Snyder Utah Valley 4:57.12 13 Amber Murakami U C Los Angeles 4:58.61 Section 11 1 Chantelle Fondren Saginaw Valley 4:38.47 2 Dominika Kaszuba Western State 4:40.51 3 Holly Stanton Idaho 4:44.14 4:44.132 4 Heather Connick Air Force 4:45.49 5 Caity Beddes Utah Valley 4:47.67 6 Maddie Riggs Utah Valley 4:48.38 7 Lauren Grego USC 4:51.54 8 Justine SeIdel Maryville (Mo.) 4:52.30 9 Heidi Hoslet Marymount College 5:00.46 10 Dana Townsend Unattached 5:11.56 Event 108 Men 1500 Meter Run Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 3:26.00 1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco American Rec: @ 3:29.30 2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike Meet Record: $ 3:35.70 2011 Russell Brown, Nike/Oregon Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Martin Casse Texas-Pan American 3:44.92 2 Matthew Fayers Oklahoma State 3:45.09 3 Grzegorz Kalinowski Eastern Michigan 3:46.13 4 Marcus Paulson Minnesota 3:47.00 5 Tony Filipek Swag Racing 3:48.92 6 Andrew Butchart Scotland 3:49.08 7 Matt Daniels Adams State 3:49.21 8 Ben Moynihan Unattached 3:49.34 9 Nigel Hole Point Grey TFC 3:51.11 10 Omar Abdi UMass Lowell 3:53.12 11 Alex Brend Minnesota 3:53.65 12 Trevor Vidlak Nebraska 3:57.20 -- Drew Butler UMass Lowell DNF Section 2 1 Jose Maria Martinez Mera Mexico-FMAA 3:49.35 2 Lee George Washington St. 3:49.96 3 David Cardona Cal Poly 3:49.97 4 Mikey Davila Running Wild 3:50.02 5 Cody Brazeal Arizona State 3:50.32 6 Edgar Alan Garcia Quiroz Mexico-FMAA 3:51.24 7 Cale Wallace Arkansas 3:52.12 8 Clayton Hutchins Cal Poly 3:52.15 9 Alec Govi Unattached 3:56.11 10 Olivier Bernard Fresno State 3:58.67 Section 3 1 Chase Rathke Tarleton State 3:46.22 2 Troy Taylor North Texas 3:47.81 3 Ryan Cutter IUPUI 3:48.38 4 Travis Vugteveen Unattached 3:48.82 5 Zach Haskins Bethel (Minn.) 3:49.10 6 TJ Carey Missouri 3:49.58 7 Christopher Stogsdill Iona 3:49.90 8 Luis Ibarra Run LA 3:50.16 3:50.156 9 Nick Rivera Texas Tech 3:50.85 10 Baptiste Moreu West Texas A&M 3:51.05 11 Juan Sanchez Miss State 3:51.09 12 Isaac Kangogo Alaska Anchorage 3:51.88 13 Dusan Makevic UL-Monroe 3:52.48 14 Collin Overbay Seattle U. 3:53.28 15 Taylor Wardall UMKC 4:00.83 Section 4 1 Matthew Clowes Concordia (Ore.) 3:45.35 2 Cristian Soratos Montana State 3:46.31 3 Chartt Miller Iona 3:46.53 4 Trevor Gilley Mississippi 3:47.43 5 Dylan Willett Tarleton State 3:47.74 6 Daniel Zupan Akron 3:48.96 7 Oscar Caltenco Abriz Mexico-FMAA 3:51.32 8 Tim Cornish Unattached 3:51.94 9 Paul Hansel Texas A&M-CC 3:52.67 10 Chris Dorton Utah Valley 3:54.27 11 Matthew Perkins Hillsdale 3:55.38 12 Raul Arcos Nike Run LA 3:55.94 13 Shawn Milhauser Lewis 3:59.23 Section 5 1 Evan Argyle BYU 3:49.18 2 Andy Phillips Gonzaga 3:49.44 3 Frank Socha Colorado Mines 3:49.86 4 Carlos Bojorquez UC San Diego 3:50.16 3:50.154 5 McGregor Quinlan Stephen F. Austi 3:50.76 6 Bryan Jordan USC 3:50.87 7 Jacob Olson Nebraska 3:51.00 8 Nicolas Rifflard Academy of Art 3:51.15 9 Calvin Kibby Northern Iowa 3:51.19 10 Jordan Senko U C Los Angeles 3:53.24 11 Andrew Monaghan Miss State 3:58.29 12 Nick Woolf Cal Poly 3:59.28 13 Lucas Graham Cal Baptist 4:04.53 14 Matt Perri Houston Baptist 4:06.89 Section 6 1 Justin Kent British Columbia 3:48.04 2 Jack Williams British Columbia 3:50.06 3 Kenneth Cushing Missouri 3:50.88 4 Samuel Van De Velde Western State 3:51.25 5 James Young Simon Fraser 3:51.57 6 Kevin Lewis Iowa 3:52.16 7 Patrick Monaghan Miss State 3:52.82 8 Chandler Dye Missouri 3:53.22 9 Ian Goldizen Gonzaga 3:56.16 10 Kolton Sheldon UMKC 3:57.63 3:57.624 11 Omar Solis San Francisco 3:58.89 Section 7 1 Joey Berriatua Santa Clara 3:51.86 2 Jacob Autio Loyola (Ill.) 3:51.97 3 Ben Williamson Montana 3:52.58 4 Jackson Haselnus Washington St. 3:52.70 5 Ryan Hershner Kansas State 3:52.74 6 Michael Scolarici Saint Louis 3:52.88 7 Nolan Dickson U C Los Angeles 3:53.10 8 David Norris Montana 3:53.72 9 Josh Monsen Utah Valley 3:54.67 10 Amir Shirif UC Irvine 3:55.53 11 Jeff Edmondson Alabama 3:55.69 12 Cole Younger Sacramento St. 3:56.95 13 Kevin Rayes Arizona State 3:57.10 14 Matthew League Northern Arizona 4:00.26 15 Manuel Navarro Mx Internati 4:04.95 Section 8 1 Gustavo Mena San Francisco 3:53.15 2 Bryce McAndrew North Texas 3:53.27 3 Cormac McCullaugh St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:53.34 4 Christian Gonzales Sequoias 3:54.86 5 Payton Ballard Alabama 3:55.81 6 Rocky Peterson Track and Fi 3:56.67 7 Matt Gilbert Nebraska 3:57.27 8 Trevor Sharp Utah Valley 4:01.83 9 Quin Olivas Eastern Washington 4:02.47 10 William Marois Adelphi 4:06.33 11 Logan Means Academy of Art 4:12.63 -- Daniel Gagne Bradley DNF Section 9 1 Charlie Perkins Air Force 3:53.90 2 Jarrett Moore San Francisco 3:54.16 3 Trenton Morris Missouri S&T 3:56.38 4 Samuel Willis Arizona 3:56.73 5 Chris Jessop U-Mary 3:56.98 6 Mark Wilcox Black Hills Stat 3:57.63 3:57.625 7 Joshua Simkins Western State 3:58.54 8 Mitch Baum Loyola (Ill.) 4:00.31 9 Joe Zuniga Maryville (Mo.) 4:00.76 10 Alejandro Hueza Mt. SAC 4:02.28 11 Juan Fraga Houston Baptist 4:04.40 12 Zachary Kaylor Sacramento St. 4:05.81 13 Josh Galen USC 4:10.05 14 Mike Evans Loyola Marymount 4:11.35 15 Logan Fulton Loyola Marymount 4:16.16 16 Daniel Rieger Marymount College 4:16.20 17 William Robinson USC 4:28.85 -- Temarius Walker Academy of Art DNF Event 228 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 40.82 2012 , USA American Rec: @ 40.82 2012 , National Team Meet Record: $ 42.33 2004 , USA Red Team Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 University of Central Florida 'A' 44.94 1) Jen Clayton 2) Briana Vaughn 3) J'Nea Bellamy 4) Christal Peterson 2 UC Davis 'A' 45.55 1) Ashley Marshall 2) Holly Miller 3) Cekarri Nixon 4) Leslie Reed 3 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 45.59 1) Katie Wilson 2) Destinee Brown 3) Ashley Sims 4) Alexandria Stewart 4 UNLV 'A' 45.99 1) Erin Morris 2) Monay Meggs 3) Ashley Franklin 4) Kenia Bonilla 5 New Mexico 'A' 46.60 1) Kayla Fisher-Taylor 2) Peri Moran 3) Haley Sanner 4) Brittany Myricks 6 Grand Valley St. 'A' 46.93 1) Carly Scott 2) Kayla Addison 3) Michaela Lewis 4) Brittney Banister Section 2 1 Washington 'A' 46.32 1) Gianna Woodruff 2) Haley Jacobson 3) Krista Armstead 4) Kayla Stueckle 2 Long Beach St. 'A' 46.43 1) Emily Cooper 2) Kayla Goosby 3) Alex Kruthers 4) Saedra Wright 3 Cal Poly 'A' 47.09 1) Jessica Rasmussen 2) A'Jah Love 3) Mishe' Scott 4) Daijah Joe-Smith 4 Northern Colorado 'A' 47.11 1) Amoni Ashby 2) Alisha Allen 3) Amber Solomon 4) Rachel Hinker 5 UC Riverside 'A' 47.29 1) Nechelle Reyes 2) Noelle Abboud 3) Camille Deadwiler 4) Phoenisha Schuhmeier Section 3 1 U-Mary 'A' 46.64 1) Janet Johnson 2) Brittany Osborne 3) Cassandra Jones 4) Kathryn Stewart 2 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'A' 47.44 1) Sanita McNeally 2) LeShaya Evans 3) Charlene Brown 4) Valencia Bernard 3 Lewis 'A' 47.67 1) Kayla King 2) Chantel Stennis 3) Samantha McGaha 4) Megan Marchildon 4 Mt. SAC 'A' 47.70 1) Jazmine Robertson 2) Sarah Dunmore 3) Darian Puckett 4) Robyn Brown 5 Minnesota State 'A' 48.02 1) Holly Suss 2) Zevin Carter 3) Sid'Reshia Floyd 4) Brieanna Puckett 6 Air Force 'A' 48.09 1) Kassie Gurnell 2) Naomi Alston 3) Morgan Malone 4) Cecily Agu 7 Hillsdale 'A' 48.38 1) Sarah Benson 2) Danielle Gagne 3) Corinne Zehner 4) Allison Duber 8 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 48.41 1) Megan Thompson 2) Chantiel Harden 3) Erika Epinger 4) Ashley Craddock 9 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 48.69 1) Savanna Holmen 2) Brittany Hollie 3) Kamarria Rehn 4) Amber Rosario Event 128 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 36.84 2012 , Jamaica American Rec: @ 37.04 2012 , National Team Kimmons, Gatlin, Gay, Bailey Meet Record: $ 37.79 1994 , Santa Monica TC Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Western Kentucky 'A' 40.22 1) Emmanuel Dasor 2) Ventavius Sears 3) Ja'Karyus Redwine 4) Elvyonn Bailey 2 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 40.79 1) Jaz Hayes 2) Chris Strup 3) Bay Abbott 4) Mike Wetzel 3 Colorado St. 'A' 41.07 1) Josh DeLoach 2) Troy Johnson 3) Marcus Harris 4) Evan Taylor 4 Merritt 'A' 41.08 1) Tony Parnell 2) Kemarley Brown 3) Rajee Orr 4) Gary Moore 5 Academy of Art 'A' 41.09 1) Ronald Spears Jr. 2) Jordan Edwards 3) Shaquille Howard 4) Alexander McNally 6 Washington St. 'A' 41.37 1) Brandon Bobb 2) Andre McBride 3) Alex Olobia 4) Terrance Chambers 7 Air Force 'A' 41.50 1) Michael Craig 2) Zach Johnson 3) Jake Spuller 4) David Ptacek 8 Minnesota State 'A' 41.62 1) Carmono Lane 2) Jerrell Hancock 3) Anthony Gustafson 4) Myles Hunter -- Mt. SAC 'A' DNF 1) Christopher Hollis 2) Kyree King 3) Malcolm Ballard 4) Kezue Nwachie Section 2 1 Long Beach St. 'A' 40.91 1) Cameron Glasgow 2) Jahmani Lockett 3) Dylan McCloskey 4) Michael Perez-Rogers 2 Cal Poly Pomona 'A' 41.10 1) Robert Weathers 2) James Weiner 3) Louis Martin 4) Austin Braunschweiger 3 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 41.18 1) Nick Sole 2) Joshua Gordon 3) Luis Matos 4) Malek Walls 4 Sacramento St. 'A' 41.31 1) Evan Meehan 2) Michael Turner 3) Bryan Cuellar 4) Osaretin Ogbeide 5 Tachyon Track Club 'A' 44.64 1) Ibrahim Alarnous 2) Ellon Orange 3) Evant Orange 4) vincent castrejon -- UC Davis 'A' FS 1) Sava Boyadjiev 2) Marcus Johnson 3) Kaio Sena 4) Matt Moreno -- South Dakota 'A' DNF Section 3 1 UC Riverside 'A' 41.24 1) Ted Hooper 2) Michael Kojin 3) Justin Harris 4) Bryan Adams 2 Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' 42.15 1) Solomon Kirven 2) Gregory Veals 3) Jackson Powell 4) Leon Dillihunt 3 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 42.21 1) Nguyen Pham 2) Brendyn Heath 3) Damon Moore 4) Burtland Dixon 4 Northern Colorado 'A' 42.47 1) Isaiah Grady 2) Andy Kemmer 3) Chris Sterling 4) Alex Mead -- Northern Arizona 'A' FS 1) Tessie Edwards 2) Taylor Schneider 3) Michael Lyles 4) Vernon Jamison Event 204 Women 400 Meter Dash Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 47.60 1985 Marita Koch, East Germany American Rec: @ 48.70 2006 Sanya Richards, Nike Meet Record: $ 49.59 2000 Marion Jones, Nike Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Vanessa Jones USC 52.98 2 Montenae Roye-Speight Texas Tech 53.83 3 Moya Mckenzie Grand Canyon 54.16 4 Katie Wilson Cal St. Fullerton 54.22 5 Cekarri Nixon UC Davis 54.32 6 Dalilah Muhammad Unattached 54.69 54.688 7 Cristiane Silva Brazil Confe 54.72 8 Erica Moore Brooks Beasts 55.04 55.037 9 Dominique Whittington Sacramento St. 55.23 Section 2 1 Ashley Tingelstad North Dakota St. 52.87 2 Elexis Guster Iowa 53.33 3 Paige Stratioti North Dakota St. 54.01 4 Asami Chiba Toho Bank 54.23 5 Kourtney Danreuther Montana 54.69 54.687 6 Lindsy Mattson Colorado 54.71 7 Natalie Geiger U of Toronto 55.04 55.034 8 Eseroghene Omene U of Toronto 56.54 9 Joanne Ryan Great Britain 1:00.61 Section 3 1 Ugo Eke Unattached 53.86 2 Amoy Blake Texas Tech 54.93 3 Terracia Moody Houston 55.00 4 Jasmine Askew Long Beach St. 55.06 55.057 5 Sara McDonald Arizona State 55.27 55.261 6 Alexis Hernandez Iowa 55.35 7 Stephanie Clarke North Dakota 55.47 55.465 8 Abby Simpson Colorado St. 56.65 9 Jade Kinney Loyola (Ill.) 57.10 Section 4 1 Claire Mooney St. John's 55.08 2 Daziah Green Akron 55.27 55.268 3 Taelour Murphy UMass Lowell 55.49 4 Angela Mongitore Adelphi 56.31 5 Charlene Brown Cal St. Dom. Hills 56.62 6 McKenzie Luth Montana 56.95 7 Saedra Wright Long Beach St. 57.09 8 Laura Anuakpado UNLV 58.02 9 Danni Alakija Fiji 1:00.40 Section 5 1 Alva Castillo UNLV 55.07 2 Chantel Jaeger Montana State 55.41 3 Cameron Pettigrew USC 55.47 55.468 4 Pariis Garcia St. John's 55.77 5 Sarah Kolmer Kansas State 55.90 55.891 6 Jamila Pullum Southern Utah 55.90 55.896 7 Kate Hein Marquette 55.91 8 Krista Kuss Loyola (Ill.) 56.11 9 Sonia Antar Montana State 57.20 Section 6 1 Alex Gholston Alabama 55.31 2 Iris Hardarson Montana State 55.66 3 Alex Kruthers Long Beach St. 55.81 4 Krista Armstead Washington 56.27 5 Ashley Jocelyn UCF 56.37 6 Desiree Garland Akron 57.01 7 Samantha Sweet Utah Valley 57.90 8 Mimi Brown Washington St. 58.16 9 Leslie Reed UC Davis 59.63 Section 7 1 Anna Strong Marquette 55.43 2 Erin Edmond Vanderbilt 55.45 3 Kaitlyn Wilcox Utah State 55.70 4 Mayorca Young Houston 55.78 5 Alexandra Haskell Colorado 56.13 6 Arrielle Holzendorf Sacramento St. 56.33 7 Gretchen Homan Marquette 56.88 8 Noelle Abboud UC Riverside 56.89 9 Alexis Kitsakos UMass Lowell 57.13 Section 8 1 Cathryn Ambler Colorado Mesa 55.96 2 McKenzie Brogan Wyoming 56.00 3 Brianna Wilson Northern Arizona 56.58 4 Maggie Hanlon U of Toronto 56.64 5 Grace Englund Utah 56.70 6 Kelly Jacka Idaho 57.42 Section 9 1 Christine Spence Nike 55.06 55.052 2 Katie Kemmerer Marquette 57.53 3 Joy Weems Sacramento St. 57.59 4 Xiomara Perkins Unattached 1:02.45 Event 104 Men 400 Meter Dash Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 43.18 1996 Michael Johnson, USA American Rec: @ 43.18 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike Meet Record: $ 44.45 1992 Steve Lewis, Santa Monica TC Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Akeem Alexander Sequoias 46.75 2 Ben Ayesu-Attah Idaho 47.26 3 Neil Braddy Arkansas 47.30 47.298 4 Eric Janise Arkansas 47.62 5 Jose de Jesus Fraire Rio Mexico-FMAA 48.17 6 Travis Southard Arkansas 48.47 7 William Henry Arizona State 48.81 8 Armon Owens USC 51.12 Section 2 1 Tyler Brown Eastern Michigan 46.02 2 Kevin Glastetter Loyola (Ill.) 46.62 3 Abiola Onakoya U of Texas El Paso 46.93 4 Dwight Davis Alabama 47.03 5 Xavier Boyd Houston 47.50 6 Cole Lambourne Utah State 47.57 7 Keith Cleveland Arizona State 47.71 8 Raymond Miller Phoenix Elite 49.51 Section 3 1 Michael Taylor Sequoias 47.09 2 Dylan McCloskey Long Beach St. 47.22 3 Brent Gray Akron 47.30 47.299 4 Mike Wetzel Loyola (Ill.) 47.36 5 Marquis Johnson Wis.-Milwaukee 47.79 6 Miles Baldwin Akron 47.80 7 Brad Michael Eastern Washington 47.85 8 Chris Campbell Kansas State 48.05 9 Dylan Hambright Montana 48.34 Section 4 1 Miguel Barton Sequoias 46.65 2 Jesse Sorensen Idaho State 47.43 3 Montez Griffin Mississippi 47.93 47.927 4 Creighton Serrette Mississippi 48.02 5 Chris Sterling Northern Colorado 48.23 6 Andrew Bloom Idaho 48.32 7 Brennan Davey Iowa 48.37 8 Jahmani Lockett Long Beach St. 48.71 48.708 9 Terrance Chambers Washington St. 48.78 Section 5 1 Alexander Rohani USC 47.19 2 Colin Dempster Lipscomb 47.93 47.928 3 Daniel York-Mouton Cal St. Fullerton 48.22 4 Darion Zimmerman Weber State 48.31 5 Kaleb Van Cleave Iowa 48.48 6 Jared Ganschow Iowa 48.93 7 Rayshaun Franklin U of Toronto 49.39 8 Lucas Sealby Washington St. 49.98 9 Derek Brown Adams State 52.30 Section 6 1 Shaddye Melu Seattle U. 48.10 2 Austin Thummel-Gravitt Seattle U. 48.51 3 Ian Rozier Colorado Mines 48.63 4 Andre Washington Concordia (Ore.) 48.71 48.704 5 Jordan Washington U-Mary 48.87 48.863 6 Augustus Barnes Colorado Mesa 49.27 7 Jermaine Fyffe Houston 49.29 8 David Ptacek Air Force 49.76 Section 7 1 Dominique Charles Houston 48.14 2 Jordan Medina Northern Colorado 48.21 3 Taylor Ros Cal St. Fullerton 48.53 4 Chris Kline New Mexico 48.80 5 Bay Abbott Loyola (Ill.) 48.95 6 DeShon Norris Northern Arizona 48.96 7 Zach Browning Colorado St. 49.15 8 Ben Greenwald Vermont 49.81 9 Austin Upmeyer Eastern Washington 49.86 Section 8 1 Mohamed Mohamed Grand Valley St. 48.87 48.861 2 Taylor Schneider Northern Arizona 48.88 3 Matt Drotar Colorado Mines 49.66 4 Robertino Salgado Cal Poly Pomona 49.67 5 Christian Nielsen South Dakota 49.93 6 Dustin Walsh Langley Must 55.04 Event 200 Women 100 Meter Dash Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA American Rec: @ 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, Wor Meet Record: $ 10.87 1987 Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.6 1 Briana Vaughn UCF 11.38 2 Karene King British Virgin I 11.52 3 Quanesha Burks Alabama 11.55 4 Carrol Hardy Western Kentucky 11.56 5 Geronne Black Global Elite 11.69 5 Christal Peterson UCF 11.69 7 Aareon Payne Unattached 11.72 8 Lake Kwaza Iowa 11.82 9 Geisa Coutninho Brazil Confe 11.88 Section 2 Wind: 0.9 1 Loudia Laarman USC 11.47 2 Alexis Faulknor USC 11.50 3 Rodgers Kasey Threshold A.G. 11.55 4 Destinee Brown Cal St. Fullerton 11.66 5 Sarah Dunmore Mt. SAC 11.77 6 LaTroya Franklin Arizona State 11.81 7 Rachel Christian Akron 11.90 -- Bria Carter Houston DQ FALSE START Section 3 Wind: 0.9 1 Erica Alexander Unattached 11.73 2 Dominique Kimpel Alabama 11.77 3 J'Nea Bellamy UCF 11.78 4 Jeanette Pettigrew Bowling Green 11.84 5 Ashley Sims Cal St. Fullerton 11.94 6 Cheria Morgan Legacy Athletics 12.02 7 Kereston Thomas Wyoming 12.09 8 Caprice Powell Sacramento St. 12.15 Section 4 Wind: 1.1 1 Joy Spear Chief-Morris British Columbia 11.73 2 Asiah Gooden Arizona State 11.74 3 Kiersten Brewer Houston 11.84 4 Breanna Walker Loyola (Ill.) 11.90 5 Daijah Joe-Smith Cal Poly 11.95 6 Dominique Keel Washington St. 11.99 7 Kayla Fisher-Taylor New Mexico 12.01 8 Emily Cooper Long Beach St. 12.02 9 Brittney Banister Grand Valley St. 12.16 Section 5 Wind: 2.1 1 Tynia Gaither USC 11.46 2 Hayley Warren U of Toronto 11.75 3 Haley Jacobson Washington 11.87 4 Whitney Rowe Colorado Mesa 11.92 5 Bailee Whitworth Utah State 11.95 6 Shamelle Pless Northern Arizona 12.00 7 Francis Slater Great Britain 12.13 8 Ashley Franklin UNLV 12.15 9 Karlene Hurrel Idaho 12.23 Section 6 Wind: 1.7 1 Indira Spence Jamaica 11.58 2 Shawna Fermin Trinidad/Tobago 11.67 3 Sunayna Wahi Adams State 11.82 4 Kayla Addison Grand Valley St. 11.96 4 Micha Auzenne Arizona State 11.96 6 Peri Moran New Mexico 12.01 7 Sanita McNeally Cal St. Dom. Hills 12.34 -- Simbi Laaro Wis.-Milwaukee DNF Section 7 Wind: 2.4 1 Kayla Goosby Long Beach St. 11.76 2 Sarah Thomas Alabama 11.92 3 Mayra Franco Southern Utah 11.94 4 A'Jah Love Cal Poly 11.95 5 Kenia Bonilla UNLV 11.96 6 Charity Bruce USC 11.98 7 Darian Puckett Mt. SAC 12.19 8 Raion Black Hawaii 12.27 9 Michaela Lewis Grand Valley St. 12.38 Section 8 Wind: 2.6 1 Brittany Myricks New Mexico 11.84 2 Audrey West Wyoming 11.85 3 Camille Deadwiler UC Riverside 11.93 4 Alissa Atisme Utah 12.03 5 Madison McClung Western Oregon 12.04 6 Morgan Malone Air Force 12.12 7 Ashley Craddock Cal St. Los Angeles 12.22 8 Araya Dixon Cal Poly Pomona 12.64 Section 9 Wind: 1.3 1 Chantel Stennis Lewis 12.11 2 Sirena Williams Wes Williams Elite 12.29 3 Holly Miller UC Davis 12.32 4 Samantha Reeves Utah Valley 12.43 5 Kayla King Lewis 12.45 Event 100 Men 100 Meter Dash Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 9.58 2009 Usain Bolt, Jamaica American Rec: @ 9.69 2009 Tyson Gay, Nike Meet Record: $ 9.86 1998 Ato Boldon, Trinidad Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.9 1 John Teeters Oklahoma State 10.14 2 Jalen Miller Mississippi 10.30 3 Ojie Edoburun Great Britain 10.32 4 Leshon Collins Houston 10.37 5 Kyree King Mt. SAC 10.38 6 Remontay McClain Unattached 10.39 7 Jerrell Hancock Minnesota State 10.41 8 Chaz Butler Adams State 10.45 10.441 9 Tucker Peabody Lipscomb 10.67 10.662 Section 2 Wind: 2.5 1 Cameron Burrell Houston 10.25 2 Alex Sanders Alabama 10.26 3 Tom Blocker California 10.34 4 Jordan Edwards Academy of Art 10.45 10.447 5 Rimar Christie Northwest Nazarene 10.51 6 Cameron Glasgow Long Beach St. 10.55 10.544 7 Michael Granger Mississippi 10.57 8 Shaun Murray Southern Utah 10.64 10.638 9 Quadelle Satterwhite Washington 10.77 10.763 Section 3 Wind: 2.2 1 Silas Pimentel Utah State 10.42 10.414 2 Nic Bowens Utah State 10.42 10.417 3 Odain Rose adidas 10.43 4 Brandon Carnes Northern Iowa 10.47 5 Dash Oliver California 10.53 6 Chris Wilson Montana State 10.63 10.622 7 Derek Kramer Northern Iowa 10.68 10.678 8 Aaron Harris Unattached 11.60 Section 4 Wind: 1.0 1 Kazuya Tajima Toho Bank 10.70 10.696 2 Rajee Orr Merritt 10.71 3 Marcus Harris Colorado St. 10.74 4 Chris Strup Loyola (Ill.) 10.75 10.744 5 Jamison Jordan Cal Poly 10.75 10.749 6 Shaw Gifford Colorado 10.78 7 Justin Smit Adams State 10.87 10.865 8 Walter Finney Cal Poly 10.90 10.897 9 Vinnie Saucer Iowa 11.03 Section 5 Wind: 1.8 1 Allah Laryea-Akrong Unattached 10.50 2 Jurgen Themen Adams State 10.52 3 Jovonte Slater USC 10.54 4 Khalfani Muhammad California 10.55 10.550 5 Tevin-Cee Mincy Iowa 10.59 10.584 6 Bryan Mercado USC 10.63 10.627 7 Kezue Nwachie Mt. SAC 10.64 10.634 8 Travis Marshall Washington 10.67 10.667 9 Anthony Branch Mississippi 10.79 10.781 Section 6 Wind: -0.1 1 O'Shea Wilson Iowa 10.59 10.588 2 Justin Whitfield Arkansas State 10.68 10.672 3 Ronald Spears Jr. Academy of Art 10.70 10.696 4 James Arnett Houston 10.72 10.711 5 Brent VanEnk Grand Valley St. 10.77 10.766 6 Malcolm Ballard Mt. SAC 10.81 10.805 7 Isaiah Kennedy Mt. SAC 10.82 10.819 8 Jordan Oakry Houston 10.87 10.866 9 Carlos Ortiz Concordia (Ore.) 10.92 Section 7 Wind: 2.1 1 Lance Parker Grand Canyon 10.59 10.585 2 Evan Meehan Sacramento St. 10.64 10.637 3 Troy Johnson Colorado St. 10.68 10.679 4 Ridge Jones New Mexico 10.72 10.713 5 Tony Parnell Merritt 10.73 6 Khalil Corbin Mt. SAC 10.80 7 Sava Boyadjiev UC Davis 10.81 10.809 8 Malek Walls Cal St. Fullerton 10.82 10.817 9 Kaio Sena UC Davis 10.95 Section 8 Wind: 1.5 1 Kailo Moore Mississippi 10.58 2 Marcus Johnson UC Davis 10.59 3 Ian Warner Unattached 10.62 4 Luis Matos Cal St. Fullerton 10.75 10.744 5 Chris Maye Michigan 10.79 10.786 6 Codie Nolan Michigan 10.81 10.801 7 Kyle Farmer Washington St. 10.87 10.868 8 Andrei de Freitas Powerade 10.90 10.897 9 Bryan Cuellar Sacramento St. 10.93 Event 206 Women 800 Meter Run Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 1:53.28 1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czec American Rec: @ 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok Meet Record: $ 2:00.27 1992 Meredith Raney, Nike Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Elise Cranny Unattached 2:06.61 2 dominique jackson SRA Elite 2:07.18 3 Erika Veidis Harvard 2:07.29 4 Lorain McKenzie CPTC New Balance 2:07.84 5 Dalanne Zanotelli Unattached 2:08.14 6 Auzsane Crowe-Carter UNLV 2:08.23 7 Shawnee Carnett Concord 2:08.32 8 Celia Peters Halifast 2:08.45 9 Brett Zorich SRA Elite 2:08.60 10 Clara Nichols Oklahoma State 2:08.85 11 Stephanie Herrick CPTC New Balance 2:08.91 2:08.909 12 Rachel Harley Unattached 2:09.14 13 Chante Roberts Adams State 2:09.53 14 Kelsey Williamson Unattached 2:11.33 Section 2 1 Raquel Lambdin UC Davis 2:06.47 2 McKayla Fricker Seattle Pacific 2:06.85 3 Elizabeth Tremblay Colorado 2:07.28 4 Annette Eichenberger Air Force 2:07.58 5 Kimberley Ficenec Alabama 2:07.75 6 Yolanda Ngarambe Vermont 2:08.12 7 Mariel Espinoza Mexico-FMAA 2:08.33 8 Shanie Landen UC Davis 2:08.59 9 Charlotte Myers Miami (Ohio) 2:08.91 2:08.904 10 Lindsey Butterworth Unattached 2:08.98 11 Faith Kruchowski North Dakota St. 2:09.46 12 Kiani Profit Chula Vista OTC 2:09.57 13 Sonia Gaskin Kansas State 2:10.34 14 Ne 'ausha Logan Unattached 2:10.38 15 Katharina Trost Iowa 2:11.21 16 Caitlin Waters Texas Tech 2:11.62 17 Ena Leufroy Santa Monica TC 2:13.31 18 Jamie Morrissey Michigan 2:15.35 Section 3 1 Devan Wiebe British Columbia 2:07.47 2 Erica Winston UCF 2:08.35 3 Mahnee Watts Iowa 2:09.07 4 Nikki Codd Unattached 2:09.47 5 Shea Martinez BYU 2:10.06 6 Sarah Sawatzky Simon Fraser 2:10.45 7 Landon Wachter Missouri 2:10.59 8 Victoria Feole Arkansas 2:10.88 9 Michaela Kane Unattached 2:11.02 2:11.015 10 Arantza Hernandez Flores Mexico-FMAA 2:11.04 11 Reagan Colyer Montana 2:11.85 12 Kaylee Schmitz Montana State 2:11.92 13 Adrianne Alexia Iowa 2:13.07 14 Sarah Yingling BYU 2:14.09 15 Rebecca Stearns Loyola (Ill.) 2:17.71 Section 4 1 Courtney Zalud Washington St. 2:10.53 2 Olivia Watt Chico State 2:11.26 3 Tiffany Lamar U C Los Angeles 2:11.74 4 Alison Parker Marquette 2:12.27 5 Elaina Cromer Cal Poly 2:12.91 6 Lierin Flanagan Montana State 2:13.20 7 Ewa Zaborowska Harding 2:13.23 8 Paisley Pettway U C Los Angeles 2:13.48 2:13.474 9 Ashley Atkin Northern Colorado 2:14.04 10 Bailey Henshaw Chico State 2:14.06 11 Kala Stone Arizona State 2:14.23 12 Terresa Mallory Sacramento St. 2:16.24 Section 5 1 Lorea Ibarzabal Portland 2:09.93 2 Caitlin Turner Long Beach St. 2:11.34 3 Amber Clock Northern Iowa 2:11.69 4 Susan Bick Alaska Anchorage 2:11.81 5 Fiona Callender U of Toronto 2:12.15 6 Rebecca Zaiter Illinois-Chicago 2:12.57 7 Dynasty Gammage San Diego State 2:12.87 8 Mary Whitmore Loyola (Ill.) 2:13.77 9 Kerry White Wyoming 2:14.35 10 Audrey Michaelson Loyola (Ill.) 2:14.78 11 Jamie Burr Northern Illinois 2:16.31 12 Emily Bartz Northern Arizona 2:17.63 Section 6 1 Amy Andrushko North Dakota St. 2:11.02 2:11.016 2 Tamara Harris British Columbia 2:11.46 3 Kristen Narum Cal Poly 2:12.13 4 Caroline Pauls UCF 2:12.53 5 Alyssa Osika Ferris State 2:12.59 6 Jessica Pahkala Alaska Anchorage 2:12.69 7 Aisha Graham Utah Valley 2:13.19 8 Alesha Jones Eastern New Mexico 2:13.37 9 Brette Correy Northern Iowa 2:13.48 2:13.478 10 Kyela Specht Bradley 2:13.63 11 Jenny Guibert North Dakota St. 2:13.92 12 Amy Kerst Hillsdale 2:14.36 13 Aubrey Bryson Southern Utah 2:14.86 14 Teona Glave UL-Monroe 2:16.87 15 Mandy Chitwood UNLV 2:17.64 16 Jessica Whitt Houston Baptist 2:17.97 17 Allie Sulaitis Cal Poly 2:23.92 Section 7 1 Chelsea Schneider UC Irvine 2:13.52 2 Kylie Goo Northern Arizona 2:14.82 3 Madison Pines Northwood (Mich.) 2:15.53 4 Brienna Lynch U-Mary 2:15.69 5 Marie Brashears UC Irvine 2:16.70 6 Jessica Bottleberghe Boise State 2:16.98 7 Vanessa Lopez Adams State 2:17.23 8 Shayla Freeman Northern Arizona 2:17.28 9 Krysten Sebby Lewis 2:17.36 10 Natasha Strickland USC 2:18.43 11 Stephanie Nielsen Lewis 2:19.58 12 Savannah Heywood Utah Valley 2:20.08 13 Jessica Morosoli Cal Poly 2:20.95 14 Sadia Ibrahim U C Los Angeles 2:23.05 15 Jordan McCann Gonzaga 2:25.20 Event 106 Men 800 Meter Run Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 1:40.91 2012 David Rudisha, Kenya American Rec: @ 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T Meet Record: $ 1:44.98 2006 Khadevis Robinson, Nike Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Jake Hiltner Akron 1:49.28 2 Chris Low Long Beach St. 1:49.42 3 Bryan Antonio Martinez S Mexico-FMAA 1:50.72 4 Jacopo Lahbi Alabama 1:50.88 1:50.876 5 Ethan Barnes Grand Valley St. 1:50.90 6 Grant Grosvenor Montana State 1:51.26 7 Alex Amankwah Alabama 1:51.41 8 Matthew Tex Montana State 1:51.76 9 Alex Lindsay Air Force 1:51.87 10 Myles Andrews USC 1:52.54 11 Nathan Strum UC Davis 1:53.84 12 John Guerrero Cal Poly 1:53.99 1:53.981 13 Tomas Squella Arkansas 2:08.09 Section 2 1 Joe McAsey Illinois 1:50.65 2 Nick Rivera Texas Tech 1:50.97 3 Eric Sandall Southern Utah 1:51.75 4 Alec Espeland North Dakota St. 1:51.83 5 Stephan Bullard Grand Canyon 1:51.90 6 Jacob Holtmeier Nebraska 1:52.17 7 Jeremy Wilk Grand Valley St. 1:52.42 8 Kisean Smith Georgia 1:52.74 9 Seth Butler Colorado St. 1:53.52 1:53.513 10 Kyle Hanson Kansas State 1:53.53 11 Alex Grigoriev UC Davis 1:55.91 12 Travis Toye Saginaw Valley 1:56.07 13 Nathan Prom Iowa 1:57.46 Section 3 1 Tim Rowberry Unattached 1:50.88 1:50.877 2 Aaron Bennett Lamar 1:51.68 3 Andrew Pisechko Arkansas 1:52.36 4 david marthy marist college 1:52.39 5 Ryan Hansen Western Oregon 1:52.46 6 Trevor Landry Arizona State 1:52.79 7 Trevor Ehlenbach UC Davis 1:52.80 8 Patrick Weaver Colorado Mines 1:53.40 9 Alex Monsivaiz Cal St. Northridge 1:53.66 10 Michael Julian Arizona State 1:53.86 11 Will Spiers Mississippi 1:53.96 12 David Brown UMass Lowell 1:54.53 13 Jesus Rivera Arizona State 1:54.65 14 Aladdin Bouhania Montgomery T 1:54.76 15 Phillip Kostelnik U C Los Angeles 1:54.86 16 Thomas Atkinson Wyoming 1:55.22 17 Will Crocker Missouri 1:57.56 Section 4 1 Sacha Smart Toronto 1:50.91 2 Tommy Brinn Texas Tech 1:51.14 3 Garrett Hoch Colorado Mines 1:51.46 4 Matt Caldwell Air Force 1:52.10 5 Alex Foster Texas Tech 1:53.04 6 Matthew Swanson Washington St. 1:53.17 7 Nicholas Thornton Montgomery T 1:53.43 8 Alney Tobias Nebraska 1:54.05 9 Michael Whitehead New Zealand 1:54.26 10 Logan Smith Kansas State 1:54.42 1:54.413 11 Sirron Warren Texas Tech 1:55.41 12 Bruce Schmitz Unattached 1:55.69 13 Isaiah Thompson UC Irvine 1:57.02 14 A.J. Pulice Chico State 1:58.02 Section 5 1 Will Teubel Iowa 1:52.50 2 Dameon Morgan Mississippi 1:52.67 3 Holland Sherrer Mississippi 1:52.75 4 Ryan Van Portfliet Loyola (Ill.) 1:53.73 1:53.730 5 Matt Jemilo Lewis 1:53.99 1:53.987 6 Kendall McVey Texas Tech 1:54.42 1:54.415 7 Caleb Potts Northern Arizona 1:54.63 1:54.621 8 Shane Niksic Colorado Mesa 1:54.63 1:54.630 9 Michael Warburton Metro State 1:55.24 10 Brandon Wheat Paradise Valley 1:55.30 11 Anton Rice Marquette 1:55.32 12 Blake Elliott Arizona State 1:55.77 13 Vincent Duguay Universite Laval 1:55.79 14 Kyle Elliott Arizona State 1:57.21 15 Ryan Healy Adelphi 1:58.23 16 Kyle Tylor Idaho 1:59.75 Section 6 1 Sean Davis U C Los Angeles 1:53.52 1:53.519 2 Joe LaMontagne Gonzaga 1:53.62 3 Jake Mazanke Loyola (Ill.) 1:54.27 4 Paul Messana Pomona-Pitzer 1:54.39 5 Trac Norris Utah Valley 1:54.69 6 Andrew Bosket Lipscomb 1:54.81 7 Timauntay Jones Northern Iowa 1:55.37 8 Andrew Middleton Saginaw Valley 1:55.51 9 Demetrius Rhodes Concordia (Ore.) 1:55.80 10 Cameron Proceviat Simon Fraser 1:55.99 11 Jacob Autio Loyola (Ill.) 1:56.46 12 Robin Butler Western State 1:58.90 13 Alex Gronotte Unattached 1:59.51 14 Climonte Blackman Long Beach St. 2:01.57 15 Sidney Madlock Nebraska 2:03.72 16 Peter Archibald Loyola (Ill.) 2:07.10 Section 7 1 Mach Dojiok South Dakota 1:53.73 1:53.730 2 Dominic Lopez Redlands 1:54.31 3 Cody Curtis Montana 1:54.46 4 Bryce McAndrew North Texas 1:55.11 5 Kevin Gonzales U C Los Angeles 1:56.36 6 Jon Lee Southern Utah 1:56.48 7 Matt Schafer Bethel (Minn.) 1:56.57 8 Brandon Towns U C Los Angeles 1:56.68 9 Caleb Gatchell Hillsdale 1:59.23 Event 226 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 52.34 2003 Yuliya Nosova, Russia American Rec: @ 52.47 2011 Lashinda Demus, Nike Meet Record: $ 55.18 2004 Brenda Taylor, Nike Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Josanne Lucas Unattached 57.84 2 Liga Velvere Vandal Track Club 57.98 3 Ari Curtis Unattached 58.19 4 Allison Reaser San Diego State 1:00.09 5 Hayli Worthington Unattached 1:00.13 6 Amalie Iuel USC 1:00.15 7 Kourtney Danreuther Montana 1:00.21 8 Makiko Yoshida Toho Bank 1:01.05 9 Jaide Stepter USC 1:01.60 Section 2 1 Erin Allen Washington St. 59.52 2 Sarah Geren Arizona State 59.55 3 Sade Mariah Greenidge Houston 59.74 4 Taylor Gardner Wyoming 59.79 5 Shani Chandler Alabama 1:00.87 6 Shayna Presley St. John's 1:01.91 7 Deena Pierce Cal St. Fullerton 1:07.68 8 Kellie Grigg UC Davis 1:11.29 Section 3 1 Skyler Carpenter Vanderbilt 58.98 2 Montayla Holder Iowa 59.14 3 Ashley Taylor Northern Arizona 59.40 4 Rosalie Waller Utah 1:00.18 5 Tia Gamble Kansas State 1:00.48 6 Angela Hart Kansas State 1:00.90 7 Andrea Kober Grand Valley St. 1:01.04 8 Erin Kirby Wyoming 1:01.28 9 Alyssa Johnson Utah 1:01.31 Section 4 1 Jessica Scherrer Adams State 59.99 2 Noela Estrada UNLV 1:00.98 3 Tiffany Tarver Texas Tech 1:01.20 4 Emily Pearson Team LuLu 1:01.33 5 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill UC Irvine 1:01.72 6 Devin Collins Sacramento St. 1:02.17 7 Paige Bushnell UC Irvine 1:02.23 8 Devinn Cartwright UCF 1:02.51 9 Meghan Palesch Idaho 1:03.38 Section 5 1 Mariah Witt Colorado St. 1:01.27 2 Kylie Ross Utah State 1:01.44 3 Lisa Galasso Grand Valley St. 1:01.98 4 Deandra Barroso Texas-Pan American 1:02.01 5 Amoni Ashby Northern Colorado 1:02.19 6 Robyn Brown Mt. SAC 1:03.12 7 Josie Guptill U-Mary 1:03.97 8 Tenia Sebastian Cal St. Fullerton 1:04.03 9 Candice McFarland Washington St. 1:04.81 Section 6 1 Susan Meinders Northern Colorado 1:00.61 2 Crystal Hovland U-Mary 1:01.37 3 Joniece Ervin UNLV 1:01.40 4 Amy Polhemus Lewis 1:01.63 5 Taylor Lorack Long Beach St. 1:03.01 6 Geneva Anderson Texas-Pan American 1:03.29 7 Christine Van Brocklin Utah 1:03.62 8 Stephanie Blumm Sacramento St. 1:04.12 9 Karlene Lorenz Long Beach St. 1:04.44 Section 7 1 Sandy Jean-Claude UCF 59.92 2 Amber Allen St. John's 1:01.74 3 Samantha Esperanza Hawaii 1:05.13 4 Corinne Zehner Hillsdale 1:09.45 Event 126 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA American Rec: @ 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Footlocker Meet Record: $ 48.49 2002 Chris Rawlinson, Great Britai Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Trevor Brown Colorado St. 50.85 2 CJ Allen Washington St. 51.44 3 Omar McLeod Arkansas 51.79 4 Dexter Schleis Wis.-Milwaukee 52.00 5 Charles Lewis New Mexico 52.07 6 Kevin Ott Wright Unattached 52.99 52.981 7 Sean Weems Akron 53.09 8 Dai'Tyevon McFadden Northern Arizona 53.71 9 Charles Michinock Unattached 53.76 Section 2 1 Dijan Johnson Texas-Pan American 51.89 2 Maurice Jones Hillsdale 52.72 3 Jerome Begin North Dakota St. 52.97 4 Sam Little Colorado St. 53.25 5 Jaron Thomas Colorado 53.40 6 Logan Henderson Idaho State 53.79 7 Erik Hill South Dakota 54.21 8 Troy Sneller Michigan 54.33 9 Jesse Villines Idaho 54.71 Section 3 1 Karl Moran UC Davis 53.18 2 Fred Rosser Humboldt State 53.42 3 Logan Hoffman Grand Valley St. 53.63 4 Brandon Howard UC Irvine 54.04 5 Casey Wheeler Sacramento St. 54.32 6 Dylan Reynolds Montana 54.40 7 Michael Parker Michigan 54.91 8 Andy Kemmer Northern Colorado 55.17 -- Aaron Mallett Iowa DNF Section 4 1 Daniel Zmuda Washington St. 52.86 2 Mallory Duncan Vermont 53.23 53.228 3 Blake Gerling Idaho 53.34 4 Kalon Weston Utah State 53.43 5 Tristan Lake Unattached 53.44 6 Kelvin de Oliveira Powerade 53.88 7 Nick Melone Montana State 55.58 8 Tyler Baker Colorado 56.64 9 Dante' Oliver Mississippi 1:04.32 Section 5 1 Drew Owens Montana 52.43 2 Casey Lane Ark-Little Rock 52.90 3 Mervin Green Sequoias 52.93 4 Cody Smith Long Beach St. 52.99 52.990 5 Salvador Garcia Martinez Mexico-FMAA 53.15 6 Kody Rhodes Western Oregon 53.93 7 Kramer Green Eastern Washington 54.88 8 Duane Solomon UC Irvine 55.49 9 Damon Moore Cal St. San Marcos 58.45 Section 6 1 Larry Donald Arkansas 53.01 2 TJ Burnett Grand Valley St. 53.23 53.225 3 Jordan McCool Air Force 53.51 4 Quinlan Wright Academy of Art 53.85 5 Chase Peterson USC 54.52 6 Aaron Praska Wyoming 54.60 7 Luke Pascale Adelphi 55.82 8 Lukas Bernard South Dakota 56.77 9 Isse Mohamed Mt. SAC 57.66 Section 7 1 Rashaun Johnson Washington St. 52.30 2 Mustafa Mudada New Mexico 53.27 3 Bryce Van Boxtel Long Beach St. 54.24 4 Trevor Sitch Sacramento St. 54.97 5 Cheyne Dorsey New Mexico 55.15 6 Marlon Dixon Sequoias 55.97 Event 202 Women 200 Meter Dash Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA American Rec: @ 21.34 1988 Florence Grffith Joyner, Worl Meet Record: $ 22.07 1983 Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 2.8 1 CoCo Ndipagbor USC 23.40 23.395 2 Ngozi Onwumere Houston 23.47 3 Shavine Hodges Grand Canyon 23.71 4 Alexis Faulknor USC 23.72 5 Geisa Coutninho Brazil Confe 23.76 6 Candace Jackson Unattached 23.77 7 Samantha Bogatz Grand Canyon 23.92 8 Asiah Gooden Arizona State 24.09 24.090 9 Kiersten Brewer Houston 24.19 24.188 Section 2 Wind: +0.0 1 Antoinette Goodman North Dakota St. 23.40 23.400 2 Vanessa Jones USC 23.43 3 Loudia Laarman USC 23.58 23.571 4 Carrol Hardy Western Kentucky 23.82 5 Destinee Brown Cal St. Fullerton 24.08 6 Ashley Sims Cal St. Fullerton 24.24 7 Monay Meggs UNLV 24.25 8 Rachel Christian Akron 24.43 9 Brenna Thompson U of Toronto 24.67 24.668 Section 3 Wind: 1.0 1 LaTroya Franklin Arizona State 23.53 2 Briana Vaughn UCF 23.58 23.573 3 Jeanette Pettigrew Bowling Green 23.80 4 Chioma Agwunobi Western Kentucky 23.93 5 Lake Kwaza Iowa 24.00 6 Tori Franklin Michigan State 24.07 24.064 7 J'Nea Bellamy UCF 24.18 8 Lakesha Cameron Houston Baptist 24.23 9 Shamelle Pless Northern Arizona 24.36 Section 4 Wind: 3.1 1 Asami Chiba Toho Bank 23.86 2 Christal Peterson UCF 23.89 3 Tori Williams Houston 24.07 24.067 4 Sarah Dunmore Mt. SAC 24.30 5 Breanna Walker Loyola (Ill.) 24.34 6 Kereston Thomas Wyoming 24.41 24.410 7 Emily Romo Colorado St. 24.44 24.438 8 Cekarri Nixon UC Davis 24.48 24.480 9 Karlene Hurrel Idaho 24.73 Section 5 Wind: 2.6 1 Morgan Milbrath North Dakota St. 24.09 24.086 2 Katie Wilson Cal St. Fullerton 24.38 3 A'Jah Love Cal Poly 24.41 24.403 4 Alycia Herring Arizona State 24.42 5 Leslie Reed UC Davis 24.44 24.436 6 Lindsy Mattson Colorado 24.81 7 Brittney Banister Grand Valley St. 25.04 8 Francis Slater Great Britain 25.42 25.416 9 Joanne Ryan Great Britain 26.05 Section 6 Wind: 1.2 1 Sunayna Wahi Adams State 24.19 24.187 2 Lauren Blackburn USC 24.20 3 Brittany Myricks New Mexico 24.48 24.475 4 Daijah Joe-Smith Cal Poly 24.59 5 Holly Miller UC Davis 24.65 6 Alva Castillo UNLV 24.67 24.665 7 Kenia Bonilla UNLV 24.72 8 Lindsay Roach Double Pillar 25.05 Section 7 Wind: 2.2 1 Whitney Rowe Colorado Mesa 24.52 2 Melia Cox USC 24.60 3 Ashley Craddock Cal St. Los Angeles 25.42 25.415 4 Laura Anuakpado UNLV 25.76 Event 102 Men 200 Meter Dash Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 19.19 2009 Usain Bolt, Jamaica American Rec: @ 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike Meet Record: $ 19.97 2005 Wallace Spearman, Arkansas Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.6 1 Kemarley Brown Merritt 20.38 2 Jeremy Dodson Unattached 20.85 3 Joseph Morris Unattached 20.91 4 Jalen Miller Mississippi 21.01 5 Errol Nolan Houston 21.04 6 Tucker Peabody Lipscomb 21.21 7 Jordan Edwards Academy of Art 21.23 8 Ojie Edoburun Great Britain 21.29 9 Anthony Branch Mississippi 21.58 Section 2 Wind: 1.8 1 Nic Bowens Utah State 20.92 2 Silas Pimentel Utah State 20.97 3 Brandon Carnes Northern Iowa 20.98 4 Kyree King Mt. SAC 21.08 21.078 5 Tom Blocker California 21.11 6 Chris Wilson Montana State 21.37 21.369 7 Khalfani Muhammad California 21.39 21.382 8 Brian Gregan Ireland 21.40 21.395 9 Lance Parker Grand Canyon 21.45 Section 3 Wind: 3.4 1 Kailo Moore Mississippi 21.07 2 Chaz Butler Adams State 21.08 21.076 3 Jaz Hayes Loyola (Ill.) 21.22 4 Rajee Orr Merritt 21.39 21.388 5 Shaw Gifford Colorado 21.46 21.451 6 Parker Bluth Utah State 21.62 21.613 7 Brendan Thompson Iowa 21.84 21.840 8 Carmono Lane Minnesota State 22.61 -- Justin Harris UC Riverside DNF Section 4 Wind: 0.4 1 Cameron Glasgow Long Beach St. 21.17 21.164 2 Jake Spuller Air Force 21.39 21.381 3 Jurgen Themen Adams State 21.40 21.396 4 Quadelle Satterwhite Washington 21.46 21.455 5 Alexander Rohani USC 21.65 6 Bryan Mercado USC 21.72 7 Anthony Gustafson Minnesota State 21.80 8 david fajoyoni Fordham University 21.90 9 Brian Murphy Crusaders (IRL) 22.12 22.115 Section 5 Wind: 1.3 1 Tyler Brown Eastern Michigan 21.06 2 Emmanuel Dasor Western Kentucky 21.17 21.170 3 Marcus Johnson UC Davis 21.37 21.363 4 Michael Perez-Rogers Long Beach St. 21.57 5 James Weiner Cal Poly Pomona 21.67 6 Jamison Jordan Cal Poly 21.75 21.749 7 Nathaniel Hammersmith Grand Valley St. 21.86 8 Austin Mitsch Colorado 21.92 9 Ridge Jones New Mexico 22.14 Section 6 Wind: 1.8 1 Andre McBride Washington St. 21.30 2 O'Shea Wilson Iowa 21.32 3 Allah Laryea-Akrong Unattached 21.54 4 Evan Meehan Sacramento St. 21.75 21.749 5 Keith Brown Iowa 21.88 6 Dylan Wood Ark-Little Rock 21.95 7 Alex Mead Northern Colorado 22.02 8 Marquis Johnson Wis.-Milwaukee 22.12 22.115 9 Andrei de Freitas Powerade 22.27 Section 7 Wind: 1.3 1 Jovonte Slater USC 21.35 2 Robert Semien Mississippi 21.44 3 Vernon Jamison Northern Arizona 21.62 21.618 4 Gabriel Constantino Powerade 21.79 5 Michael Granger Mississippi 21.84 21.838 6 Cole Lambourne Utah State 22.04 Event 507 Men 200 Meter Dash Vis Impaired Paralympic ===================================================================== Meet Record: $ 22.73 4/19/2013 Josiah Jamison, USA Paralympic HS Meet Rec: # 22.73 4/19/2013 Josiah Jamison, USA Paralympic Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 David Brown Paralympic 22.44# 1.6 2 Markeith Price Paralympic 23.31 1.6 3 Tyson Gunter Paralympic 23.45 1.6 4 Dillan Williamson Unattached 24.96 1.6 5 Trevor Wallace Paralympic 29.21 1.6 6 Ranjit Steiner Paralympic 31.95 1.6 7 Garrison Hayes Paralympic 32.17 1.6 -- Jerome Avery Paralympic DNF 1.6 -- Dustin Walsh Langley Must DNF 1.6 Event 508 Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic ===================================================================== Meet Record: $ 28.48 4/19/2013 Rudy Garcia-Tolson, USA Paralympic HS Meet Rec: # 28.48 4/19/2013 Rudy Garcia-Tolson, USA Paralympic Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Richard Browne Paralympic 21.91# 1.1 2 Jerome Singleton Paralympic 22.74# 1.1 3 Blake Leeper Paralympic 22.84# 1.1 4 Trenton Merrill Paralympic 23.66# 1.1 5 David Prince Paralympic 23.67# 1.1 6 Joshua Kennison Paralympic 23.85# 1.1 7 Rob Brown Paralympic 24.51# 1.1 Event 504 Women 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Megan Absten Paralympic 27.98 2.6 2 Katie Walker Paralympic 28.88 2.6 3 Lexi Youngberg Paralympic 30.39 2.6 4 Jessica Heims Paralympic 32.18 2.6 5 Ciera Jervier Paralympic 35.37 2.6 6 Scout Bassett Paralympic 36.99 2.6 -- Lacey Henderson Paralympic DNF 2.6 Event 509 Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Paralympic ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 31.64 4/19/2013 Hannah McFadden, USA Paralymp HS Meet Rec: # 31.64 4/19/2013 Hannah McFadden, USA Paralymp Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Hannah McFadden Paralympic 58.98 2 Cheri Madsen Paralympic 59.48 3 Kelsey LeFevour Paralympic 1:02.74 4 Alexa Halko Paralympic 1:09.11 5 Mikila Salazar Paralympic 1:12.92 6 Jessica Larsen Paralympic 1:13.32 7 Jessica Rogers Paralympic 1:14.18 8 Carleigh DeWald Paralympic 1:26.75 Event 510 Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair Paralympic ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 26.66 4/19/2013 Erik Hightower, USA Paralympi HS Meet Rec: # 26.66 4/19/2013 Erik Hightower, USA Paralympi Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Erik Hightower Paralympic 50.29 2 Mark Braun Paralympic 56.84 3 Austin Pruitt Paralympic 57.77 4 Bob Hunt Paralympic 1:01.39 5 Casey Followay Paralympic 1:02.43 6 Stephen Binning Paralympic 1:03.88 7 Steven Toyoji Paralympic 1:05.18 8 Gianfranco Iannotta Paralympic 1:05.78 Event 230 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 3:15.17 1988 , Soviet Union American Rec: @ 3:15.51 1988 , National Team Meet Record: $ 3:26.87 1992 , Mazda TC Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Kansas State 'A' 3:36.73 1) Sonia Gaskin 2) Erica Twiss 3) Jordan Matthews 4) Tia Gamble 2 Washington St. 'A' 3:40.21 1) Bree Winfrey 2) Christiana Ekelem 3) Dominique Keel 4) Erin Allen 3 St. John's 'A' 3:40.58 1) Pariis Garcia 2) Amber Allen 3) Shayna Presley 4) Claire Mooney 4 UC Davis 'A' 3:40.89 1) Shanie Landen 2) Ashley Marshall 3) Holly Miller 4) Rochelle Nadreau 5 University of Toronto 'A' 3:41.04 6 Utah 'A' 3:41.25 1) Rhianna Williams 2) Ali Eisenbeiss 3) Rosalie Waller 4) Alyssa Johnson 7 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:45.83 1) Andrea Kober 2) Brittney Banister 3) Brittany Terry 4) Kalena Franklin 8 New Mexico 'A' 3:47.41 1) Haley Sanner 2) Zoe Howell 3) Holly VanGrinsven 4) Hanna Riker-Urrutia 9 Vanderbilt 'A' 3:53.37 1) Erin Edmond 2) Skyler Carpenter 3) Courtney Clayton 4) Katherine Delaney Section 2 1 Cal St. Fullerton 'A' 3:42.15 1) Katie Wilson 2) Janaya Shorty 3) Destinee Brown 4) Deena Pierce 2 U-Mary 'A' 3:42.24 1) Crystal Hovland 2) Melanie Rodriguez 3) Kathryn Stewart 4) Cassandra Jones 3 Montana State 'A' 3:42.60 1) Chantel Jaeger 2) Lierin Flanagan 3) Iris Hardarson 4) Sonia Antar 4 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:45.12 1) Susan Meinders 2) Ashley Atkin 3) Samantha Strempke 4) Alisha Allen 5 Colorado St. 'A' 3:47.44 1) Emily Romo 2) Amanda Lark 3) Mariah Witt 4) Abby Simpson 6 Hillsdale 'A' 3:53.13 1) Corinne Zehner 2) Danielle Gagne 3) Allison Duber 4) Emily Guy 7 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'A' 3:56.04 1) Sanita McNeally 2) Kiana Cannon 3) LeShaya Evans 4) Charlene Brown -- Sacramento St. 'A' DNF 1) Brianna Cole 2) Arrielle Holzendorf 3) Joy Weems 4) Dominique Whittington -- Richmond 'A' DNF 1) Mary Allen 2) Jade Gregory 3) Janel Francis 4) Deborah Fajuyigbe Section 3 1 Air Force 'A' 3:50.12 1) Naomi Alston 2) Alexa Chacon 3) Kassie Gurnell 4) Morgan Malone 2 Cal Poly 'A' 3:52.21 1) Jessica Rasmussen 2) Hanna Edwards 3) Elaina Cromer 4) A'Jah Love 3 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 3:52.70 1) Brianna Gibas 2) Charlotte Kuzminski 3) Jessica Toliver 4) Amber Rosario 4 Minnesota State 'A' 3:52.97 1) Jenni Vanttinen 2) Taylor Glover 3) Madison Alexander 4) Taylor Naatz Event 130 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open U/O ================================================================ World Record: W 2:54.20 1998 , USA American Rec: @ 2:54.20 1998 , National Team Meet Record: $ 3:00.48 1992 , Mazda TC Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Arkansas 'A' 3:10.27 1) Eric Janise 2) Travis Southard 3) Neil Braddy 4) Jarrion Lawson 2 Akron 'A' 3:10.68 1) Miles Baldwin 2) Sean Weems 3) Michael Ohiembor 4) Brent Gray 3 Long Beach St. 'A' 3:11.27 1) Cameron Glasgow 2) Jahmani Lockett 3) Dylan McCloskey 4) Michael Perez-Rogers 4 Washington St. 'A' 3:13.16 1) CJ Allen 2) Lucas Sealby 3) Jesse Jorgensen 4) Jacob Sealby 5 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:13.47 1) Nathaniel Hammersmith 2) TJ Burnett 3) Logan Hoffman 4) Mohamed Mohamed 6 MSU-Moorhead 'A' 3:15.58 1) Keith Turner 2) Ryan Olson 3) Kyle Kastello 4) Matthew Loehr 7 UC Riverside 'A' 3:17.20 1) Peter Guenther 2) Justin Harris 3) Marcus Cummings 4) Michael Koger 8 Cal St. San Marcos 'A' 3:22.71 1) Hector Collazo 2) Chung Pham 3) Nguyen Pham 4) Damon Moore -- Cal St. Los Angeles 'A' DQ Zone Violation - 3rd 1) Gregory Veals 2) Thomas Watkins 3) Erick West 4) Leon Dillihunt Section 2 1 Hillsdale 'A' 3:13.72 1) Ty Etchemendy 2) Elliot Murphy 3) Matthew Raffin 4) Maurice Jones 2 Iowa 'A' 3:14.53 1) Kaleb Van Cleave 2) James Harrington 3) Brennan Davey 4) Will Teubel 3 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:14.69 1) Vernon Jamison 2) DeShon Norris 3) Michael Lyles 4) Taylor Schneider 4 Colorado Mines 'A' 3:14.77 1) Matt Drotar 2) Ian Rozier 3) Patrick Weaver 4) Garrett Hoch 5 Concordia (Ore.) 'A' 3:15.02 1) Andre Washington 2) Jordan Reeher 3) Demetrius Rhodes 4) Chris Zeller 6 Air Force 'A' 3:16.31 1) Michael Craig 2) Josh Nielsen 3) David Ptacek 4) Jake Spuller 7 North Dakota St. 'A' 3:18.18 1) Alex Neumiller 2) Donte Smart 3) Nathan Mattson 4) Jerome Begin 8 USC 'A' 3:18.40 1) Chase Peterson 2) Alexander Rohani 3) Davonte Stewart 4) Myles Andrews Section 3 1 Cal Poly Pomona 'A' 3:15.46 1) Robertino Salgado 2) James Weiner 3) Louis Martin 4) Brian Crane 2 Cal Poly 'A' 3:15.59 1) Matthew Culver 2) Amir Mason-Bradley 3) Walter Finney 4) Jamison Jordan 3 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:19.27 1) Andy Kemmer 2) Chris Sterling 3) Isaiah Grady 4) Jordan Medina 4 South Dakota 'A' 3:24.76 1) Erik Hill 2) Lukas Bernard 3) Christian Nielsen 4) Casey Shade Event 250 Women 1500 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite =============================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Rhianwedd Price Miss State 4:16.11 2 Cristina Guadalupe Gueva Mexico-FMAA 4:16.22 3 Ruby Roberts Washington St. 4:18.57 4 Tracee van der Wyk Unattached 4:19.73 5 Helen Crofts Valley Royals 4:19.95 6 Lyndsay Harper Bay Area Track Club 4:21.56 7 Sara Barron Vanderbilt 4:22.69 8 Kirsty Legg Butler 4:25.92 9 Laura Carlyle Unattached 4:30.03 Event 150 Men 1500 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite =============================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Clayton Murphy Akron 3:44.53 2 Johan Rogestedt Stenungsunds Fl 3:44.87 3 Brandon Johnson Hudson Smith Int 3:45.12 4 Christopher Antonio Sand Mexico-FMAA 3:45.64 5 Travis Fitzke Unattached 3:45.94 6 Patrick Rono Arkansas 3:46.11 7 David Mokone Western Kentucky 3:46.53 8 Sam Penzenstadler Loyola (Ill.) 3:46.73 9 Mark Weiczorek Brooks Beasts 3:47.87 10 Weston Strum Loyola Marymount 3:48.15 11 David edwards Adidas/Rogue AC 3:49.14 12 Ryan Ripley Red Rock Run 3:50.70 13 luis gutierrez Unattached 3:52.52 14 Chris Heibell Villains TC 3:54.77 Event 209 Women 1500 Meter Run Invit. Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 3:50.46 1993 Yunxia Qu, China American Rec: @ 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West Meet Record: $ 4:04.86 4/19/2013 Brenda Martinez, New Balanc Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05 2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25 3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55 4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92 5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40 6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33 7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37 8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13 9 Lauren Hagans Speed River 4:14.02 10 Beverly Ramos Unattached 4:14.69 11 Carly Hamilton Georgia 4:15.62 12 Linn Nilsson Hälle IF 4:15.94 13 Jessica Smith Valley Royals 4:15.96 14 Dana Mecke Unattached 4:18.27 15 Katie Flood Washington 4:18.44 16 Amanda Mergaert Oiselle 4:21.58 17 Phoebe Wright Nike 4:22.26 18 Jamie Cheever Brooks Beasts 4:23.17 19 Josephine Adams North Texas 4:32.18 -- Raquel Lambdin UC Davis DNF Event 109 Men 1500 Meter Run Invit. Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 3:26.00 1998 Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco American Rec: @ 3:29.30 2005 Bernard Lagat, Nike Meet Record: $ 3:35.70 2011 Russell Brown, Nike/Oregon Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Chad Noelle Oklahoma State 3:40.06 2 Christopher Gowell Adidas/RogueAC 3:40.29 3 Julian Matthews Unattached 3:40.33 4 Hamish Carson New Zealand 3:41.12 5 Tom Farrell Unattached 3:41.43 6 John Simons Minnesota 3:41.94 7 Luc Bruchet British Columbia 3:42.02 8 Sean Tobin Mississippi 3:42.07 9 Jake Hurysz Colorado 3:42.53 10 Zach Dahleen Southern Illinois 3:42.55 11 Tarik Moukrime RFC Liege At 3:42.88 12 Tommy Schmitz Speed Factor 3:42.98 13 William Nelson Unattached 3:46.58 14 Mack McLain BRC/adidas 3:50.70 15 Diego Estrada ASICS 3:52.36 -- Nathan Strum UC Davis DNF -- Kristopher Gauson Unattached DNF Event 113 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Olympic Dev. Elite =============================================================== World Record: W 7:53.63 2004 Saif Shaheen, Qatar American Rec: @ 8:06.81 2012 Evan Jager, Oregon TC Meet Record: $ 8:26.14 2012 Evan Jager, Oregon TC Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Garrett Zans Wyoming 8:50.45 2 Robert McCann Drake 8:51.84 3 Matt Airola Alabama 8:51.97 4 Aaron Fletcher BYU 8:53.75 5 Kirk Harvey Metro State 8:53.86 6 Tyler Curtis Colorado Mines 8:56.11 7 Kevin Bierig Arizona 8:59.29 8 Gareth Hadfield Team Alberta 9:00.61 9 Forrest Shaffer Washington St. 9:02.27 10 Timothy Cummings Washington 9:02.78 11 James Yau Michigan 9:05.31 12 George Kelly Michigan 9:06.75 13 Nick Roche Gonzaga 9:06.91 14 Jacques Sallberg Run With Us 9:09.92 15 Thomas Ohlman Xavier (Ohio) 9:10.19 16 Aaron Nelson Washington 9:12.68 17 Adam Smith San Francisco 9:13.00 18 Domenic D'Acquisto Unattached 9:13.48 19 Jarren Heng Nebraska 9:14.51 20 Andres De La Cruz Cal St. Los Angeles 9:24.39 21 Patrick Richie Gonzaga 9:36.79 22 Fernando Roman Kansas State 9:51.87 Event 213 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open Elite =============================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Cornelia Griesche Miss State 10:04.05 2 Alycia Butterworth Idaho 10:14.26 3 Katie Mahoney Eastern Washington 10:17.34 4 Lisa Ziegler Miss State 10:18.51 5 Louise Webb Lamar 10:19.83 6 Benadate Cheruiyot Louisville 10:22.18 7 Heather Demorest Montana State 10:22.32 8 Jovana De la Cruz Capani Club Rodolfo Gomez 10:22.84 9 Clea Formaz Arizona 10:24.40 10 Krista Moylan Unattached 10:29.52 11 Tori Gerlach Penn State 10:30.07 12 Amy Schnittger Unattached 10:36.30 13 Emma Neigel Miss State 10:43.36 14 Kirsten Weberg Vermont 10:47.07 15 Sadie Darnell Southern Illinois 10:49.65 16 Brooke Hodson-Davies Utah Valley 10:53.12 Event 114 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite =============================================================== World Record: W 7:53.63 2004 Saif Shaheen, Qatar American Rec: @ 8:06.81 2012 Evan Jager, Oregon TC Meet Record: $ 8:26.14 2012 Evan Jager, Oregon TC Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Matt Hughes Nike 8:35.87 2 Curtis Carr BYU 8:37.54 3 Taylor Milne Speed River 8:39.81 4 Ole Hesselbjerg Eastern Kentucky 8:41.17 5 Stephen Lisgo Leeds City A 8:41.31 6 Jared Bassett Brooks 8:41.33 7 Mattias Wolter Louisville 8:42.20 8 Blake Theroux Colorado 8:51.96 9 Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona 8:52.75 10 Emil Blomberg UT-Arlington 8:53.86 11 Ryan Brockerville Unattached 8:55.31 12 Alex McGuirk Chico State 8:57.10 13 Danny Thater Tulsa 8:59.36 -- Alex Genest Speed River DNF -- Garrett Baker-Slama Arizona State DNF Event 214 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite =============================================================== World Record: W 8:58.81 2008 Gulnara Galkina, Russia American Rec: @ 9:12.50 2009 Jenny Simpson, New Balance Meet Record: $ 9:39.94 2007 Korene Hinds, Jamaica Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Chantelle Groenewoud Speed River 9:55.94 2 Amber Schultz Unattached 9:58.42 3 Kerry O'Flaherty Ireland 10:00.27 4 Kara DeWalt Bay Area Track Club 10:00.48 5 Sarah Benson Unattached 10:00.74 6 Elizabeth Graney Gazelle Spor 10:02.61 7 Marisa Howard Boise State 10:07.17 8 Maya Rehberg Iona 10:07.61 9 Maria Bernard British Columbia 10:08.18 10 Megan Rolland Oiselle 10:14.42 11 Jessica Kamilos Arkansas 10:15.33 12 Genevieve Lalonde Speed River 10:15.83 13 Andrea Harrison BYU 10:16.08 14 Liberty Miller Washington 10:21.49 15 Cinthya Pucar Herrera Club Rodolfo Gomez 10:37.80 -- Allix Potratz-Lee Vandal Track Club DNF Event 216 Women 5000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite =============================================================== World Record: W 14:11.15 2008 Tirunesh Dibaba, Ethiopia American Rec: @ 14:44.76 2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony Meet Record: $ 14:44.80 2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Monika Juodeskaite Oklahoma State 16:00.32 2 Brook Handler Michigan 16:04.99 3 Shannon Murakami Unattached 16:05.36 4 Ann Eason Eastern Kentucky 16:06.20 5 Susannah Hurst Utah 16:06.31 6 Elizabeth Anderson Vanderbilt 16:07.34 7 Maritza Arenas Labana Mexico-FMAA 16:09.99 8 Morgan Kelly Harvard 16:11.05 9 Haley Pierce Georgetown 16:11.66 10 Alicia Nelson Adams State 16:13.94 11 Jana Soethout San Francisco 16:15.73 12 Lennie Waite Rice 16:19.19 13 Victoria Voronko Eastern Michigan 16:24.40 14 Bradi Hutchison Unattached 16:27.54 15 Kate Brown UAB 16:28.85 16 Kristina Aubert Arkansas State 16:29.83 17 Jenny Bergren Asics Aggie 16:31.16 18 Adriana Olivas Arizona State 16:34.28 19 Samantha Nadel Georgetown 16:34.69 20 Maor Tiyouri San Francisco 16:35.02 21 Rocio Cantara Rojas Club Rodolfo Gomez 16:35.04 22 Kristen Gillespie Unattached 16:35.48 23 Margo Richardson Saint Louis 16:35.69 -- Alejandra Silis Vasquez Mexico-FMAA NT -- Payton Schutte Arizona State NT -- Leigh Lattimore Lamar NT -- Amy Campbell Loughborough NT -- Rachel Mitchell SRA Elite/Brooks NT -- jessica Textoris Milestone Tr NT -- Casey Masterson Unattached NT -- Andrea Seccafien Speed River NT -- Taylor Ward Weber State NT -- Danielle Shanahan Loyola Marymount NT -- Brittni Hutton Boulder Runn NT -- Anna Rudd Ferris State NT -- Katie Good Butler NT Event 116 Men 5000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite =============================================================== World Record: W 12:37.35 2004 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa American Rec: @ 12:53.60 2011 Bernard Lagat, Nike Meet Record: $ 13:11.37 2007 Juan Barrios, Mexico Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Daniel Herrera Unattached 13:52.33 2 Zach Zarda Unattached 13:53.40 3 Mason Ferlic Michigan 13:55.12 4 Matt McElroy Northern Arizona 13:55.56 5 Charles Philibert-Thibou Universite Laval 13:56.72 6 Ferdinand Edman U C Los Angeles 13:56.87 7 Wade Meddles Eastern Kentucky 13:58.00 8 Brandon Lord Georgia 13:58.46 9 Ian Barnett Illinois 13:59.65 10 Chris Frias Cal Poly 13:59.80 11 Willie Milam Gonzaga 14:00.19 12 Morsi Rayyan Michigan 14:00.77 13 Jose Antonio Uribe Marin Mexico-FMAA 14:01.34 14 David Sanchez Skechers Per 14:04.41 15 Eric Causey San Francisco 14:04.67 16 John Bleday Dartmouth 14:04.71 17 Isaac Chavez Chico State 14:08.19 18 Robert Domanic Mississippi 14:08.78 19 Chris Enriquez Long Beach St. 14:09.04 20 Matt Fischer Penn State 14:09.97 21 John Gilbertson Mammoth Track Club 14:12.74 22 Alex Brill Wisconsin 14:14.88 23 Lane Werley U C Los Angeles 14:17.42 24 Samuel Macaluso Arizona 14:18.34 25 Keifer Johnson Western State 14:19.62 26 Otis Ubriaco Iona 14:21.29 27 Adam Vess Team Run Fla 14:22.66 28 Anthony Solis SRA Elite/Skechers 14:23.51 29 Andrew Nixon Guelph 14:27.36 30 Callum Hawkins Unattached 14:28.60 31 Garrett Seawell Arizona State 14:41.84 32 Forrest Misenti Team Run Fla 14:50.05 -- Ryan Barrus Southern Utah DNF Event 215 Women 5000 Meter Run Invit. Elite =============================================================== World Record: W 14:11.15 2008 Tirunesh Dibaba, Ethiopia American Rec: @ 14:44.76 2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony Meet Record: $ 14:44.80 2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Meraf Bahta Hälle IF 15:30.37 2 Brenda Eunice Flores Mun Mexico-FMAA 15:30.87 3 Abbey D'Agostino Dartmouth 15:30.93 4 Jessica O'Connell UCAC 15:33.29 5 Emma Bates Boise State 15:33.42 6 Jordan Hasay Nike Oregon Project 15:34.35 7 Erin Finn Michigan 15:41.35 8 Brenda Martinez New Balance 15:41.50 9 Elinor Kirk UAB 15:42.13 10 Dominique Scott Arkansas 15:42.42 11 Mara Olson Butler 15:47.14 12 Crystal Nelson Iowa State 15:49.90 13 Sarah Crouch Zap Fitness 15:51.86 14 Dana Giordano Dartmouth 15:53.96 15 Shalaya Kipp Colorado 15:54.13 16 Addie Bracy Brooks 15:57.92 17 Alia Gray Brooks / HTS Elite 16:01.29 18 Kara Lubieniecki Saucony/HTS Elite 16:03.95 19 Meghan Peyton Saucony/Team 16:03.99 20 Megan Goethals Washington 16:04.86 21 Grace Heymsfield Arkansas 16:05.96 22 Beth Potter Unattached 16:09.98 23 Kelsey Smith U C Los Angeles 16:12.47 24 Gladys Lucy Tejeda Pucuh Club Rodolfo Gomez 16:12.85 25 Alycia Cridebring UC Davis 16:15.08 26 Lindsay Flanagan Washington 16:21.98 27 Natasha LaBeaud Brooks 16:22.54 28 Ellie Keyser Boulder Track Club 16:24.77 29 Ángela Maria Figueroa Pa Colombia 16:32.25 -- Betzy Jimenez Brooks ID DNF -- Valerie Lehmann Swiss Athletics DNF Event 115 Men 5000 Meter Run Invit Elite =============================================================== World Record: W 12:37.35 2004 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa American Rec: @ 12:53.60 2011 Bernard Lagat, Nike Meet Record: $ 13:11.37 2007 Juan Barrios, Mexico Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Kennedy Kithuka Texas Tech 13:26.98 2 Trevor Dunbar Oregon 13:32.38 3 Luke Caldwell New Mexico 13:33.28 4 Liam Adams Adidas Australia 13:33.53 5 Jared Ward BYU 13:34.74 6 Aron Rono WCAP 13:35.83 7 Maverick Darling Kimberly Creations 13:36.10 8 Tony Okello Santa Monica TC 13:36.48 9 Diego Alberto Borrego Mo UAZ 13:36.98 10 Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 13:37.68 11 Sean Quigley Saucony/ Boulder TC 13:38.81 12 Reed Connor Wisconsin 13:39.34 13 Riley Masters Brooks Beasts 13:39.47 14 Christo Landry Mizuno 13:39.71 15 Micah Chelimo Alaska Anchorage 13:41.99 16 Malcolm Hicks Nike 13:43.38 17 James Leakos Harvard 13:44.57 18 Ryan Herson Arizona State 13:44.81 19 Soufiane Bouchikhi Eastern Kentucky 13:45.92 20 Iván Darío González Gonz Colombia 13:48.06 21 Tabor Stevens Adams State 13:49.40 22 Simon Stutzel ART Dusseldorf 13:49.41 23 Sam Stabler Lamar 13:55.16 24 Stanley Kebenei Arkansas 13:57.49 25 David Rooney Northern Arizona 14:04.48 26 Jukka Keskisalo Team Finland 14:10.96 27 Joseph Stilin Zap Fitness 14:11.27 28 Nicholas Hilton Team Run Fla 14:12.67 29 Malachy Schrobilgen Wisconsin 14:15.08 30 Tylor Thatcher BYU 14:20.47 31 Jeremy Johnson Brooks 14:28.59 -- Taylor Milne Speed River DNF -- Tommy Schmitz Speed Factor DNF -- José Mauricio González G Colombia DNF -- Jonathan Grey Team USA Minnesota DNF -- Robert Allen UMass Lowell DNF Event 217 Women 5000 Meter Run Open-A U/O =============================================================== World Record: W 14:11.15 2008 Tirunesh Dibaba, Ethiopia American Rec: @ 14:44.76 2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony Meet Record: $ 14:44.80 2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Lenore Moreno La Verne 16:28.26 2 Tara Jameson Iona 16:30.90 3 Anne Luijten Portland 16:32.42 4 Perez Rotich Iowa State 16:32.60 5 Bret McDaniel Georgia 16:34.65 6 Kendra Foley Grand Valley St. 16:36.61 7 Jess Watychowicz Wis.-Parkside 16:38.32 8 Kristen Busch Bradley 16:38.63 9 Bronte Golick U C Los Angeles 16:39.49 10 Sharlene Nickle Texas Tech 16:41.31 11 Jessica Janecke Grand Valley St. 16:41.36 12 Courtney Anderson Cal St. Stanislaus 16:49.76 13 Nicole Nielson BYU 16:51.01 14 Corinne Florie Michigan 16:51.68 15 Kelsey Smith Georgetown 16:52.25 16 Sarah McMahon Bradley 16:53.40 17 Emily Myers Nevada 16:54.70 18 Hannah Osborn Grand Valley St. 17:00.95 19 Emily Short Saginaw Valley 17:04.10 20 Rachel Bush Cal Poly 17:06.35 21 Lindsay Tollefson Brooks/SRA Elite 17:18.58 22 Carmen Carlos Vanderbilt 17:26.88 23 Kelly Lamb Adams State 18:03.17 -- Sanna Mustonen Portland DNF -- Meg Brooker Mountain Wes DNF -- Heather Tanner Unattached DNF -- Ayla Granados Chico State DNF -- Lauren Martin Adams State DNF Event 117 Men 5000 Meter Run Open-A U/O =============================================================== World Record: W 12:37.35 2004 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa American Rec: @ 12:53.60 2011 Bernard Lagat, Nike Meet Record: $ 13:11.37 2007 Juan Barrios, Mexico Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Aaron Hendrikx Guelph 13:56.48 2 Michael VanVoorhis Wisconsin 13:57.07 3 David Perry Portland 13:59.10 4 Tom Purnell Harvard 13:59.42 5 Johnnie Guy Southern Indiana 14:01.11 6 Jefferson Abbey Colorado St. 14:03.29 7 Clifford Childs Running Room 14:03.59 8 Isaiah Samoei Eastern New Mexico 14:04.92 9 Erik Peterson Butler 14:06.88 10 Dionisio Castillo Mexico-FMAA 14:07.33 11 Michael Mccabe U C Los Angeles 14:07.74 12 Rolf Rüfenacht Swiss Athletics 14:08.18 13 Tyler Pence Southern Indiana 14:08.61 14 Charlie McDonald Portland 14:09.97 15 Alan Peterson Grand Valley St. 14:10.08 16 Damian Roszko Miss State 14:13.53 17 Jonathan Nelson BYU 14:15.19 18 Eli Horton Central College 14:15.66 19 Carl Dargitz Milestone Tr 14:17.46 20 Jeffrey Mettler South Dakota 14:21.17 21 Jose Madera San Francisco 14:23.49 22 Kyle Cochrun Akron 14:24.75 23 Dimitri Voytilla Cal Poly 14:25.55 24 Bernie Montoya Arizona State 14:26.28 25 Timo Goehler Portland 14:26.69 26 Sergio Gonzalez PUMA 14:28.44 27 Andrew Mclain Lewis 14:29.93 28 Kevin Friesen Point Grey TFC 14:31.30 29 Trevor Halsted UC Davis 14:32.32 30 Kevin Docherty Iowa 14:39.43 31 John Guzman Occidental 14:40.73 32 Tom Anderson Butler 14:42.72 33 Austin O'Neil U C Los Angeles 14:50.90 34 Tyler Huntley Cal Poly 15:07.03 35 Patrick Douglas U C Los Angeles 15:08.01 -- Munir Kahssay UC Irvine DNF Event 218 Women 5000 Meter Run Open-B U/O =============================================================== World Record: W 14:11.15 2008 Tirunesh Dibaba, Ethiopa American Rec: @ 14:44.76 2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony Meet Record: $ 14:44.80 2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Tansey Lystad Portland 16:22.46 2 Christine Hoffmann UC Davis 16:30.85 3 Alex Leptich Michigan 16:31.49 4 Annika Gomell Saint Louis 16:34.24 5 Kelli Sugimoto Loyola Marymount 16:36.53 6 Courtney Wood Missouri 16:36.55 7 Megan Weschler Michigan 16:36.86 8 Molly Callahan Arizona 16:38.70 9 Caitlin Busch Bradley 16:39.45 10 Taylor Manett Michigan 16:41.79 11 Jessica Hoefert Saint Louis 16:43.89 12 Kaitlyn Fischer Missouri 16:45.80 13 Maura O'Brien Adams State 16:46.58 14 Chelsey Totten Arizona State 16:48.89 15 Morgan Gonzalez Unattached 16:49.34 16 Kaylee Flanagan Washington 16:49.92 17 Natasha Verma Portland 16:51.71 18 Amanda Farrough Lewis 16:53.10 19 Amelie de Fenoyl British Columbia 16:54.57 20 Audrey Ramos Xavier (Ohio) 16:59.29 21 Kaitlin Hanenburg Colorado St. 17:00.60 22 Ivie Gonsalves Utah Valley 17:01.59 23 Jasmine Redman Bowling Green 17:01.85 24 Faviola Perez Club Rodolfo Gomez 17:02.71 25 Brittnie Munoz Loyola Marymount 17:05.92 26 Kylie Nishisaka Cal Poly 17:13.04 27 Summer Harper Weber State 17:23.76 28 Molly Haar Cal Poly 17:49.01 29 Chelsea Johnson St. Scholastica 17:56.55 -- Erika Wilson Southern Indiana DNF Event 118 Men 5000 Meter Run Open-B U/O =============================================================== World Record: W 12:37.35 2004 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa American Rec: @ 12:53.60 2011 Bernard Lagat, Nike Meet Record: $ 13:11.37 2007 Juan Barrios, Mexico Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Evans Tuitoek Texas Tech 14:05.35 2 Jovanny Godinez Adams State 14:07.63 3 Tyler Schneider Missouri 14:08.11 4 Bryce Bradley Grand Valley St. 14:13.89 5 Alex Muntefering Colorado St. 14:14.84 6 Sean Gildea Colorado Mines 14:15.81 7 Jonathan Harper BYU 14:16.55 8 Marty Andrie Colorado Mines 14:16.79 9 Philipp Baar Texas A&M-CC 14:17.81 10 Zack Sims Georgia 14:19.48 11 Craig Lautenslager UT-Arlington 14:20.90 12 David Stilin Wis.-La Crosse 14:20.92 13 Conner Peloquin BYU 14:23.03 14 Anthony Mallory American Distanc 14:24.10 15 Austin O'Brien Central College 14:24.94 16 John Luterbach Adams State 14:26.12 17 Clinton Rhoton Southern Utah 14:27.01 18 Drew White Missouri 14:29.26 19 Jerson Orellana Porras Club Rodolfo Gomez 14:29.60 20 Theo Hunt Point Grey TFC 14:33.76 21 Jesus Chavez Rodriguez Mexico-FMAA 14:36.83 22 Julian Florez Adams State 14:39.40 23 Oscar Roberto Galindo Pe Mexico-FMAA 14:42.18 24 Josh Thorson Minnesota 14:42.42 25 Sean Smith Lewis 14:49.38 26 Tony Smoragiewicz Michigan 14:49.69 27 Ryan Carrell Cal Poly Pomona 14:49.86 28 Dylan Marx Southern Utah 14:56.07 29 Jacob Erschen Wisconsin 14:57.66 30 Hayden Hawks Southern Utah 15:11.24 31 Marcos Vallejo Texas Tech 15:13.95 32 Jonah Diaz U C Los Angeles 15:40.98 -- Solomon Bennett Southern Indiana DNF -- Sydney Gidabuday Unattached DNF -- Kevin Batt Adams State DNF Event 219 Women 5000 Meter Run Open-C U/O =============================================================== World Record: W 14:11.15 2008 Tirunesh Dibaba, Ethiopa American Rec: @ 14:44.76 2010 Molly Huddle, Saucony Meet Record: $ 14:44.80 2007 Shalane Flanagan, Nike Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Holly Keeper Colorado St. 16:36.61 2 Nora Leticia Jimenez Roc Mexico-FMAA 16:46.18 3 Ashley Hawks Southern Utah 16:47.40 4 Tess Ehrhardt Illinois-Chicago 16:52.94 5 Maria Effinger Missouri 16:55.21 6 Sarah Reiter Eastern Washington 17:02.50 7 Kate Bouvatte Cal St. San Marcos 17:04.96 8 Haley Sparks West Texas A&M 17:04.99 9 Berenice Penaloza Eastern Washington 17:05.71 10 Jessica Albers Xavier (Ohio) 17:07.04 11 Anna Marshall Western State 17:07.24 12 Jessica Hoover Miami (Ohio) 17:08.21 13 Yesenia Silva Sequoias 17:08.52 14 Shannon Harcus UC Davis 17:12.68 15 Colleen Lillig UC Irvine 17:13.45 16 Kristen Bonsor Lewis 17:14.04 17 Macy Bricks Arizona State 17:14.33 18 Rachel Zajac IUPUI 17:14.63 19 Katie Ollier Dayton 17:16.45 20 Aliya Shirif U C Los Angeles 17:17.04 21 Mary Kriege Santa Clara 17:20.40 22 Abby Mace Connecticut 17:22.11 23 Ashley Robison Utah State 17:26.49 24 Megan Cunningham Missouri 17:26.90 25 Lauren Justus Northern Arizona 17:31.01 26 Emily Johnston Unattached 17:42.36 27 Kayla Freeman Northern Arizona 17:48.01 28 Billie Jo Dytrt Paradise Valley 17:52.50 29 Shelli Mogensen Southern Utah 18:01.55 30 Kelly Brooks U C Los Angeles 18:28.76 31 Taylor Paschen Loyola Marymount 18:54.00 Event 119 Men 5000 Meter Run Open-C U/O =============================================================== World Record: W 12:37.35 2004 Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia American Rec: @ 12:53.60 2011 Bernard Lagat, Nike Meet Record: $ 13:11.37 2007 Juan Barrios, Mexico Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Mike Tate Southern Utah 14:17.98 2 Jerrell Mock Colorado St. 14:20.89 3 Alex Baker Loyola (Ill.) 14:21.38 4 Jeff Thies Unattached 14:22.14 5 Daniel Wong Arizona State 14:23.27 6 James Tracy BYU 14:23.53 7 Tyler Schickel Southern Indiana 14:23.76 8 Ben Witt Iowa 14:23.81 9 Colin Smith Occidental 14:25.21 10 Ty Williams Adams State 14:25.54 11 Ryan Cutter IUPUI 14:25.73 12 Steven Spevacek Georgia 14:26.03 13 Chandler Reid Adams State 14:27.00 14 Tanner Collins UC San Diego 14:27.19 15 Virgilio Martinez UT-Arlington 14:27.88 16 Steven Schnieders Arizona State 14:29.97 17 Tareq Alwafai UC San Diego 14:31.88 18 Michael Kershaw Lamar 14:31.92 19 Luke Baker Georgia 14:33.28 20 Jason Lynch Utah Valley 14:35.28 21 Steven Ing Cal St. San Marcos 14:40.33 22 Derek Lee Southwest Baptist 14:44.75 23 Michael Scolarici Saint Louis 14:47.98 24 Ismael Samano Unattached 14:48.53 25 Andrew Lesser New Balance 14:54.58 26 Macy Butterfield Utah Valley 14:56.39 27 Seth Topper Colorado Mines 14:57.82 28 Joe McKenna Missouri 15:03.55 29 Tim Huebsch Point Grey TFC 15:04.87 -- James Panetta Adelphi DNF Event 501 Mixed 100 Meter Dash Jump Rope Sp Coed ================================================================ Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.8 1 Lashinda Demus W JumpRopeSprint 13.36 2 Dalilah Muhammad W JumpRopeSprint 13.39 Section 2 Wind: 2.5 1 Joey Hughes M JumpRopeSprint 12.00 2 Armando Macias M JumpRopeSprint 12.73 -- Deron Cole M JumpRopeSprint DNF Event 517 Women 800 Meter Run Masters =============================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Sonja Friend-Uhl Atlanta Track Club 2:11.58 2 Aeron Arlin Genet Running Divas 2:19.04 3 Christine Gentile The Janes El 2:20.04 4 Kira Abercromby Running Divas 2:21.22 5 Tania Fischer Unattached 2:27.21 6 Claudette Groenendaal The Janes 2:28.23 7 Christine Olen Boise River 2:28.93 8 Goldie Daniels Trojans Masters 2:32.53 9 Jennifer Frere Running Divas 2:32.84 10 Kirsten Leetch Unattached 2:33.63 11 Lois Allen Boise River 3:09.41 Event 505 Men 100 Meter Dash Vis Impaired Paralympic ===================================================================== Meet Record: $ 11.41 4/20/2013 Josiah Jamison, USA Paralympic HS Meet Rec: # 11.41 4/20/2013 Josiah Jamison, USA Paralympic Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 David Brown Paralympic 10.92# 1.8 2 Jerome Avery Paralympic 10.96# 1.8 3 Tyson Gunter Paralympic 11.66 1.8 4 Garrison Hayes Paralympic 14.79 1.8 5 Trevor Wallace Paralympic 15.02 1.8 6 Ranjit Steiner Paralympic 15.35 1.8 Event 506 Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic ===================================================================== Meet Record: $ 13.33 4/20/2013 Shaquille Vance, USA Paralympic HS Meet Rec: # 13.33 4/20/2013 Shaquille Vance, USA Paralympic Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Richard Browne Paralympic 10.99# 1.4 2 Jerome Singleton Paralympic 11.17# 1.4 3 Paul Peterson Paralympic 11.56# 1.4 4 Joshua Kennison Paralympic 11.84# 1.4 5 Trenton Merrill Paralympic 11.90# 1.4 6 Rob Brown Paralympic 12.21# 1.4 7 David Prince Paralympic 20.31 1.4 Event 503 Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic ===================================================================== Meet Record: $ 13.87 4/20/2013 Katie Walker, USA Paralympic HS Meet Rec: # 13.87 4/20/2013 Katie Walker, USA Paralympic Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Megan Absten Paralympic 13.50# 0.5 2 April Holmes Paralympic 13.58# 0.5 3 Katie Walker Paralympic 13.87# 0.5 4 Lexi Youngberg Paralympic 14.58 0.5 5 Jessica Heims Paralympic 15.41 0.5 6 Ciera Jervier Paralympic 16.31 0.5 7 Scout Bassett Paralympic 17.64 0.5 8 Lacey Henderson Paralympic 18.95 0.5 Event 502 Men 100 Meter Dash Masters ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 11.76 4/20/2013 Johnny Speed, Unattached HS Meet Rec: # 11.76 4/20/2013 Johnny Speed, Unattached Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.8 1 Willie Gault Hudson Smith Int 11.28# 2 Hiroaki Akabori Japan 11.59# 3 Ron Crockem Unattached 11.66# 4 Matt Walker Trojan Masters 11.96 5 J Smith Unattached 12.35 6 kenneth wright Unattached 12.83 Section 2 Wind: 0.7 1 Peter Grimes Unattached 12.29 2 Kevin Biggers USC Trojan m 12.62 3 Rod Plimmer New Zealand 12.69 4 Mauricio Martin Unattached 13.16 5 F. Eugene Driver III Trojan Maste 13.94 Event 519 Women 100 Meter Dash Masters ===================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Joy Upshaw Jackrabits TC 12.90 1.9 2 Debbie Hoffman Athena TC 14.07 1.9 3 Brenda Matthews So. Cal Striders 14.53 1.9 4 Lois Allen Boise River 17.55 1.9 Event 129 Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invit Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 36.84 2012 , Jamaica American Rec: @ 37.04 2012 , National Team Kimmons, Gatlin, Gay, Bailey Meet Record: $ 37.79 1994 , Santa Monica TC Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 TC Management 'A' 39.17 1) Calesio Newman 2) Sean McClain 3) Michael Tinsley 4) Michael Rodgers 2 USC 'A' 39.84 1) Aleec Harris 2) Aaron Brown 3) BeeJay Lee 4) Bryan Mercado 3 Nigeria 'A' 40.22 1) Chukwudike Harry 2) Nicolas Imhoapermhe 3) Noah Akwu 4) Obinna Metu 4 Mississippi 'A' 40.40 1) Creighton Serrette 2) Jalen Miller 3) Kailo Moore 4) Michael Granger 5 Iowa 'A' 40.46 1) Tevin-Cee Mincy 2) O'Shea Wilson 3) Brendan Thompson 4) Keith Brown -- Alabama 'A' DNF 1) Alex Sanders 2) Diondre Batson 3) Akeem Haynes 4) Dwight Davis -- John Smith Track Club 'A' DQ -- Houston 'A' DQ 1) Leshon Collins 2) Isaac Williams 3) James Arnett 4) Cameron Burrell Section 2 1 Utah State 'A' 40.52 1) Jacob Bautista 2) Nic Bowens 3) Silas Pimentel 4) Parker Bluth 2 California 'A' 40.52 1) Dash Oliver 2) Tom Blocker 3) Milan Ristic 4) Khalfani Muhammad 3 Washington 'A' 40.92 1) Chris Williams 2) Quadelle Satterwhite 3) Lucas Strong 4) Travis Marshall 4 Adams State 'A' 41.37 1) Carlton Lavong 2) Chaz Butler 3) Justin Smit 4) Jurgen Themen Event 229 Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invit Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 40.82 2012 , USA American Rec: @ 40.82 2012 , National Team Meet Record: $ 41.79 4/20/2013 Team Jet, Team Jet M White, C Jeter, L Williams, B Okagbare Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Oregon 'A' 43.31 1) Marybeth Sant 2) Phyllis Francis 3) Jenna Prandini 4) Jasmine Todd 2 TC Management 'A' 43.45 1) Chelsea Hayes 2) Natasha Hastings 3) Bianca Knight 4) Candyce McGrone 3 John Smith Track Club 'A' 43.51 4 USC 'A' 43.71 1) Loudia Laarman 2) Jessica Davis 3) Alexis Faulknor 4) Tynia Gaither 5 Nigeria 'A' 43.79 1) Peace Uko 2) Gloria Asumnu 3) Dominigues Duncan 4) Francesca Okwara -- Houston 'A' DNF 1) Bria Carter 2) Kiersten Brewer 3) Dominique Brisco 4) Ngozi Onwumere -- Alabama 'A' DNF 1) Quanesha Burks 2) Remona Burchell 3) Dominique Kimpel 4) Sarah Thomas Section 2 1 Arizona State 'A' 44.98 1) Asiah Gooden 2) Brianna Tate 3) Alycia Herring 4) LaTroya Franklin 2 North Dakota St. 'A' 45.21 1) Rose Jackson 2) Morgan Milbrath 3) Ashley Tingelstad 4) Antoinette Goodman 3 Iowa 'A' 45.61 1) Lake Kwaza 2) Elexis Guster 3) Montayla Holder 4) Alexis Hernandez 4 Academy of Art 'A' 46.51 1) Dinesha Bean 2) Keanna Moody 3) Racquel Jones 4) Dierra Haven Event 105 Men 400 Meter Dash Invit Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 43.18 1996 Michael Johnson, USA American Rec: @ 43.18 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike Meet Record: $ 44.45 1992 Steve Lewis, Santa Monica TC Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Yousef Masrahi Hudson Smith Int 45.23 2 Mike Berry Oregon 45.51 3 josh mance Unattached 45.95 4 Quentin Summers Chula Vista OTC 46.07 5 Errol Nolan Houston 46.57 6 Manteo Mitchell Nike 46.71 7 joey Hughes Unattached 47.48 8 Marcell Deak Nagy Hudson Smith Int 48.08 Section 2 1 Frankie Wright World Athletic C 46.97 2 Joel Lynch World Athletic C 47.27 3 Casimir Loxsom Brooks Beasts 47.56 4 Lawrtence Trice Unattached 49.45 Event 205 Women 400 Meter Dash Invit Elite =============================================================== World Record: W 47.60 1985 Marita Koch, East Germany American Rec: @ 48.70 2006 Sanya Richards, Nike Meet Record: $ 49.59 2000 Marion Jones, Nike Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Section 1 1 Phyllis Francis Oregon 51.57 2 DeeDee Trotter Unattached 52.42 3 Christian Brennan Oregon 52.81 4 Lashinda Demus JumpRopeSprint 52.82 5 Keisha Baker Saucony 52.96 6 Joelma Sousa Brazil Confe 53.02 7 Chizoba Okodogbe Oregon 53.07 8 CoCo Ndipagbor USC 53.36 9 Jailma Lima Brazil Confe 54.14 Event 101 Men 100 Meter Dash Invit Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 9.58 2009 Usain Bolt, Jamaica American Rec: @ 9.69 2009 Tyson Gay, Nike Meet Record: $ 9.86 1998 Ato Boldon, Trinidad Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: +0.0 1 Diondre Batson Alabama 10.06 2 Aaron Brown USC 10.16 3 Sean Mclean Nike 10.18 4 Ryan Bailey Nike 10.24 5 BeeJay Lee USC 10.28 6 Calesio Newman Nike 10.32 7 Brijesh Lawrence St. Kitts & Nevis 10.33 8 Mike Rodgers Nike 10.36 10.353 9 Isiah Young World Express AC 10.43 Section 2 Wind: 0.6 1 Kemarley Brown Merritt 10.13 2 Akeem Haynes Alabama 10.27 3 Jermaine Brown Jamaica 10.29 4 Joseph Morris Unattached 10.34 5 Ryan Milus Arizona State 10.35 6 Jalen Miller Mississippi 10.36 10.356 7 Mickey Grimes Unattached 10.44 8 Jeremy Dodson Unattached 10.51 9 Deji Tobais Great Britain 10.55 Event 201 Women 100 Meter Dash Invit Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA American Rec: @ 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, Wor Meet Record: $ 10.87 1987 Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.8 1 Jenna Prandini Oregon 11.11 2 Remona Burchell Alabama 11.24 3 Candyce McGrone Nike 11.28 4 English Gardner Hudson Smith Int 11.31 5 Natasha Hastings TC Management 11.35 6 Gloria Asumnu Nigeria 11.38 7 Marybeth Sant Oregon 11.47 8 Shavine Hodges Grand Canyon 11.64 9 francesca okwara Unattached 11.66 Section 2 Wind: +0.0 1 Jasmine Todd Oregon 11.25 2 Jessica Davis USC 11.30 3 Chelsea Hayes Nike 11.32 4 Kenyanna Wilson Bobby Kersee Fab 11.44 5 Ashley Marshall UC Davis 11.50 6 Samantha Bogatz Grand Canyon 11.78 7 Mayumi Watanabe Toho Bank 11.80 8 Uchechi Anunkor Double Pilll 11.97 Event 107 Men 800 Meter Run Invit Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 1:40.91 2012 David Rudisha, Kenya American Rec: @ 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica T Meet Record: $ 1:44.98 2006 Khadevis Robinson, Nike Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Duane Solomon Saucony 1:43.88$ 2 Erik Sowinski Nike 1:44.58$ 3 Wesley Vasquez Puerto Rico 1:44.64$ 4 Brandon McBride Miss State 1:45.35 5 edward kemboi Iowa State 1:46.14 6 Felix Kitur Santa Monica TC 1:47.68 7 Prince Mumba Santa Monica TC 1:48.14 8 Anthony Romaniw Speed River 1:48.40 9 tetlo emmen Brooks 1:48.73 Section 2 1 Charles Grethen Georgia 1:47.67 2 James Gilreath Adidas Team Green 1:47.67 3 Julius Mutekanga CPTC New Balance 1:48.39 4 Nick Hartle U C Los Angeles 1:49.04 5 David Mokone Western Kentucky 1:49.08 6 Mark Husted Brooks 1:50.54 7 Chris Bilbrew Adidas Team Green 1:51.18 8 Richard Jones Unattached 1:52.88 -- Masato Yokota Japan DNF -- Dustin Emrani CPTC New Balance DNF Event 207 Women 800 Meter Run Invit Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 1:53.28 1983 Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czec American Rec: @ 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok Meet Record: $ 2:00.27 1992 Meredith Raney, Nike Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Laura Roesler Oregon 2:00.54 2 Geena Lara Unattached 2:01.10 3 Maggie Vessey Unattached 2:01.35 4 Jessica Smith Valley Royals 2:01.42 5 Karine Belleau-Beliveau Canada 2:02.15 6 Helen Crofts Valley Royals 2:02.41 7 Samantha Murphy Oregon 2:02.61 8 Diane Cummins Mountain Wes 2:03.10 9 Regina George Nigeria 2:03.95 10 Jenna Westaway Calgary Inte 2:04.89 Section 2 1 Emily Dudgeon Unattached 2:02.67 2 Savannah Camacho Oklahoma State 2:02.84 3 Shelby Houlihan Arizona State 2:02.96 4 Gabriela Elizabeth Medin Mexico-FMAA 2:03.07 5 Megan Malasarte Georgia 2:03.30 6 Adelle Tracey Unattached 2:03.45 7 Lauren Wallace Unattached 2:03.81 8 Cristina Guadalupe Gueva Mexico-FMAA 2:03.90 9 Rachel Aubry Speed River 2:04.09 10 Annie Leblanc Oregon 2:04.28 11 Bethany Praska Unattached 2:04.66 12 Elise Cranny Unattached 2:04.81 13 Yanique Malcolm Alabama 2:06.27 -- Dana Mecke Unattached DNF Event 225 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invit Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 12.21 1988 Yordanka Donkova, Bulgaria American Rec: @ 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike Meet Record: $ 12.63 2000 Anjanette Kirkland, Nike Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.3 1 Sharika Nelvis Arkansas State 12.71 2 Angela Whyte Vandal Track Club 12.89 3 Candice Price Bobby Kersee Fab 12.93 4 Indira Spence Jamaica 12.98 5 Vashti Thomas Nike 12.99 12.989 6 Brianne Theisen-Eaton Canada 13.08 7 Le'Tristan Pledger Texas Tech 13.09 8 Sade Mariah Greenidge Houston 13.24 9 Christie Gordon Legacy Athletics 13.40 Section 2 Wind: 2.7 1 Lauren Blackburn USC 12.99 12.988 2 Sasha Wallace Oregon 13.06 3 Lindsay Lindley World Athletic C 13.11 4 Sirena Williams Wes Williams Elite 13.13 5 Dinesha Bean Academy of Art 13.27 6 Melia Cox USC 13.46 Event 125 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invit Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 12.80 2012 Aries Merritt, USA American Rec: @ 12.80 2012 Aries Merritt, Nike Meet Record: $ 13.22 1999 Larry Wade, Nike Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 0.1 1 Aleec Harris USC 13.32 2 Omom Osaghae adidas 13.41 3 Ronald Brookins Chula Vista OTC 13.45 4 Ryan Wilson Mizuno 13.47 5 Ray Stewart Unattached 13.49 6 Trevor Brown Colorado St. 13.64 7 Tae Kyong Park Korea 13.82 8 Hector Cotto Double Pillar 13.84 9 Matthias Buehler World Athletic C 14.22 Section 2 Wind: 2.9 1 Isaac Williams Houston 13.44 2 Logan Taylor Double Pillar 13.48 3 Shujaa Benson Texas Tech 13.95 13.944 4 Byung Jun Kim Korea 13.95 13.949 5 Durell Busby Wis.-Milwaukee 13.99 6 Chris Williams Washington 14.52 Event 511 Women 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Paralympic ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 2:03.99 4/20/2013 Amberlynn Weber, USA Paraly HS Meet Rec: # 2:03.99 4/20/2013 Amberlynn Weber, USA Paraly Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Hannah McFadden Paralympic 2:01.46# 2 Cheri Madsen Paralympic 2:06.99 3 Kelsey LeFevour Paralympic 2:09.58 4 Alexa Halko Paralympic 2:21.88 5 Mikila Salazar Paralympic 2:26.97 6 Jessica Rogers Paralympic 2:29.83 7 Jessica Larsen Paralympic 2:33.33 8 Carleigh DeWald Paralympic 2:57.70 Event 227 Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invit Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 52.34 2003 Yuliya Nosova, Russia American Rec: @ 52.47 2011 Lashinda Demus, Nike Meet Record: $ 55.18 2004 Brenda Taylor, Nike Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Shevon Stoddard Jamaica 56.52 2 Satomi Kubokura Albirex RC Japan 56.89 3 Landria Buckley Unattached 56.96 4 MacKenzie Hill Unattached 57.20 5 Noelle Montcalm UWindsor Ath 57.66 6 Tameka Jameson Nigeria 58.36 Section 2 1 Zudikey Rodriguez Mexico-FMAA 58.18 2 Sayaka Aoki Toho Bank 58.34 3 Gianna Woodruff Washington 58.54 4 Kayla Stueckle Washington 59.28 5 Elisabeth Monty UMass Lowell 59.89 Event 127 Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invit Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA American Rec: @ 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, Footlocker Meet Record: $ 48.49 2002 Chris Rawlinson, Great Britai Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Jeshua Anderson Nike 49.43 2 Miles Ukaoma Nebraska 49.76 3 Amaechi Morton Nigeria 49.95 4 Ashton Eaton Nike 50.01 5 Isa Phillips Jamaica 50.30 6 Reggie Wyatt Nike 50.72 7 Kenneth Medwood Evo Track Club 51.13 8 Jamele Mason Puerto Rico 51.22 Section 2 1 Randy Bermea California 51.04 2 Alie Beauvais Brooks Evo Track 52.10 3 Michael Koger UC Riverside 52.74 -- Jordin Andrade Unattached DQ Trail leg - hurdles Event 518 Men 800 Meter Run Masters =============================================================== Name Year Team Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 Art Siemers BoulderRC/adidas 2:00.34 2 Michael Smith Unattached 2:00.56 3 Brian Sax So Cal Track Club 2:01.86 4 Ray Knerr Cal Coast 2:03.33 5 Rafer Weaver Track West 2:04.24 6 David West Sac State Redshirt 2:58.04 -- baokim coleman Trojans Master DNF Event 512 Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Paralympic ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 1:49.98 4/20/2013 Erik Hightower, USA Paralym HS Meet Rec: # 1:49.98 4/20/2013 Erik Hightower, USA Paralym Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Erik Hightower Paralympic 1:46.37# 2 Austin Pruitt Paralympic 1:53.47 3 Mark Braun Paralympic 1:54.03 4 Bob Hunt Paralympic 1:59.11 5 Steven Toyoji Paralympic 2:01.07 6 Casey Followay Paralympic 2:01.90 7 Stephen Binning Paralympic 2:08.28 8 Gianfranco Iannotta Paralympic 2:17.93 Event 103 Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 19.19 2009 Usain Bolt, Jamaica American Rec: @ 19.32 1996 Michael Johnson, Nike Meet Record: $ 19.97 2005 Wallace Spearman, Arkansas Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 1.6 1 Aaron Brown USC 20.26 2 Wallace Spearmon Sac State Redshirt 20.45 3 Jose Carlos Herrera Varg Mexico-FMAA 20.63 4 Manteo Mitchell Nike 20.72 5 Ameer Webb Nike 20.76 6 Quentin Summers Chula Vista OTC 21.43 Section 2 Wind: 1.1 1 Brijesh Lawrence St. Kitts & Nevis 20.34 2 Jermaine Brown Jamaica 20.43 3 Michael Tinsley adidas 20.68 4 Deji Tobais Great Britain 20.93 5 Jerrell Hancock Minnesota State 20.98 6 Remontay McClain Unattached 21.04 7 Kazuya Tajima Toho Bank 21.55 Event 203 Women 200 Meter Dash Invit Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA American Rec: @ 21.34 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, Wor Meet Record: $ 22.07 1983 Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 3.5 1 Natasha Hastings TC Management 22.71 2 Jessica Beard adidas 22.87 3 Bianca Knight adidas 22.92 4 Cierra White Texas Tech 23.00 5 Blessing Okagbare Hudson Smith Int 23.04 6 Dominique Duncan Unattached 23.35 7 Vashti Thomas Nike 24.86 Section 2 Wind: 3.0 1 Tynia Gaither USC 22.80 2 Jessica Davis USC 22.86 3 Stacey Ann Smith Unattached 23.23 4 Karene King British Virgin I 23.40 5 Aareon Payne Unattached 23.46 6 Lashinda Demus Unattached 23.49 7 Ashley Marshall UC Davis 23.61 Event 131 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invit Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 2:54.20 1998 , USA American Rec: @ 2:54.20 1998 , National Team Meet Record: $ 3:00.48 1992 , Mazda TC Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Western Kentucky 'A' 3:05.52 1) Ventavius Sears 2) Ja'Karyus Redwine 3) Christopher Chamness 4) Elvyonn Bailey 2 Arizona State 'A' 3:06.12 1) Keith Cleveland 2) Devan Spann 3) Daveon Collins 4) William Henry 3 Nigeria 'A' 3:06.44 1) Amaechi Morton 2) Noah Akwu 3) Abiola Onakoya 4) Isah Salihu 4 Alabama 'A' 3:08.42 1) Dwight Davis 2) Nick Efkamp 3) Ken Taylor 4) Alex Amankwah 5 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:13.61 1) Mike Wetzel 2) Kevin Glastetter 3) Jaz Hayes 4) Bay Abbott -- Kansas State 'A' DNF 1) Chris Campbell 2) Carlos Rodriguez 3) Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye 4) Tyris Jefferson -- Nigeria 'B' DNF Section 2 1 Sequoias 'A' 3:07.14 1) Miguel Barton 2) Michael Taylor 3) Marlon Dixon 4) Akeem Alexander 2 Houston 'A' 3:08.27 1) Xavier Boyd 2) Jermaine Fyffe 3) Dominique Charles 4) Errol Nolan 3 Mississippi 'A' 3:09.20 1) Montez Griffin 2) Dameon Morgan 3) Holland Sherrer 4) Creighton Serrette 4 Iowa 'A' 3:11.92 1) Kaleb Van Cleave 2) James Harrington 3) Brennan Davey 4) Will Teubel 5 Colorado 'A' 3:13.43 1) Jaron Thomas 2) Shaw Gifford 3) Garrett Losty 4) Tyler Baker 6 Colorado Mines 'A' 3:13.50 1) Matt Drotar 2) Ian Rozier 3) Patrick Weaver 4) Garrett Hoch Event 231 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invit Elite ================================================================ World Record: W 3:15.17 1988 , Soviet Union American Rec: @ 3:15.51 1988 , National Team Meet Record: $ 3:26.87 1992 , Mazda TC Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Nigeria 'B' 3:28.78 1) Rita Ossai 2) Tameka Jameson 3) Ada Benjamin 4) Josephine Ehigie 2 Brazil Confederation 'A' 3:31.88 1) Geisa Coutninho 2) Jailma Lima 3) Liliane Barbosa 4) Joelma Sousa 3 Arizona State 'A' 3:33.13 1) Sara McDonald 2) LaTroya Franklin 3) Sarah Geren 4) Brianna Tate 4 Texas Tech 'A' 3:33.42 1) Montenae Roye-Speight 2) Christen Rivers 3) Tiffany Tarver 4) Amoy Blake 5 North Dakota St. 'A' 3:34.84 1) Paige Stratioti 2) Morgan Milbrath 3) Antoinette Goodman 4) Ashley Tingelstad 6 Houston 'A' 3:35.95 1) Brittany Wallace 2) Ngozi Onwumere 3) Mayorca Young 4) Terracia Moody 7 Iowa 'A' 3:37.73 1) Elexis Guster 2) Mahnee Watts 3) Montayla Holder 4) Lake Kwaza 8 Nigeria 'A' 3:39.78 1) Shade Abugan 2) Omolara Omotosho 3) Bukola Abogunioko 4) Regina George Section 2 1 University of Central Florida 'A' 3:40.31 1) Jen Clayton 2) Kirsten Nieuwendam 3) Erica Winston 4) Afia Charles 2 Alabama 'A' 3:40.58 1) Brianna Sims 2) Alex Gholston 3) Dominique Kimpel 4) Yanique Malcolm 3 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:44.31 1) Krista Kuss 2) Breanna Walker 3) Jade Kinney 4) Rebecca Stearns 4 Colorado 'A' 3:45.39 1) Lindsy Mattson 2) Alexandra Haskell 3) Elizabeth Tremblay 4) Brittany Lewis Event 514 Men Hammer Throw Open Masters ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 53.64m 4/20/2013 Larry Hart, Unattached HS Meet Rec: # 53.64m 4/20/2013 Larry Hart, Unattached Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Joaquin Gomez Argentina 71.96m$ 236-01 68.51m 71.42m FOUL 71.96m FOUL 71.31m 2 Juan Cruz-Romero Argentina 61.91m$ 203-01 60.31m 61.53m FOUL 61.91m FOUL FOUL 3 Larry Hart Unattached 52.84m 173-04 52.13m FOUL FOUL 52.84m FOUL 50.97m 4 John Ryer AZ Desert Throwers 48.10m 157-10 48.10m FOUL 45.69m FOUL 47.60m FOUL 5 Michael Venning Unattached 47.04m 154-04 45.94m 47.04m 45.66m 46.08m 46.96m FOUL 6 David Bickel AZ Desert Throwers 45.32m 148-08 41.41m FOUL 44.08m FOUL 45.32m 44.73m 7 Richard Watson Arizona Dese 37.85m 124-02 FOUL 36.35m 37.37m 37.16m 37.85m 37.48m 8 Jerry Harwood Unattached 28.80m 94-06 26.93m 27.45m 25.75m 28.80m 28.70m FOUL Event 140 Men Long Jump Invit Elite =============================================================================== World Record: W 29-04.50 1991 Mike Powell, USA American Rec: @ 29-04.50 1991 Mike Powell, Footlocker AC Meet Record: $ 28-05 1987 Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Jeffery Henderson Chula Vista OTC 8.12m 0.9 26-07.75 7.40m(0.9) 8.12m(0.9) 7.32m(1.7) FOUL(1.4) PASS PASS 2 Rikiya Saruyama Japan 7.79m 1.7 25-06.75 7.48m(3.8) FOUL(0.6) 7.50m(2.4) 7.71m(1.9) 7.79m(1.7) FOUL(2.1) 3 Tyrone Smith ASICS 7.77m 2.2 25-06.00 FOUL FOUL 7.77m(2.2) FOUL PASS PASS 4 Yuhi Oiwa Japan 7.57m 3.0 24-10.00 7.52m(3.0) 7.49m(1.4) 7.56m(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 7.57m(3.0) FOUL(0.5) 4 Melvin Echard World Athletic C 7.57m 2.6 24-10.00 FOUL(1.1) 7.49m(+0.0) 7.56m(1.2) FOUL(1.2) 7.57m(2.6) FOUL(2.5) 6 Ronald Brookins Chula Vista OTC 7.56m 0.8 24-09.75 7.51m(2.3) 7.27m(-0.6) 7.56m(0.8) FOUL 7.31m(1.3) PASS 7 Jerome Wilson Texas Tech 7.24m 1.7 23-09.00 7.06m(0.8) 7.07m(1.7) 7.24m(1.7) 7.20m(2.2) 6.84m(-0.1) 7.06m(1.6) 8 Hammed Suleman California 7.17m 1.4 23-06.25 FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.53m(2.0) 7.17m(1.4) FOUL Event 238 Women Pole Vault Invit Elite ========================================================================== World Record: W 16-07.25 2009 Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia American Rec: @ 16-01.75 2010 Jenn Suhr, adidas Meet Record: $ 14-11 2009 Chelsea Johnson/Shu Ying Gao, Nike/C Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Katerina Stefanidi Unattached 4.55m 14-11.00 2 Kylie Hutson Nike 4.55m 14-11.00 3 Tori Pena Ireland 4.25m 13-11.25 4 Melinda Withrow Mountain Wes 4.25m 13-11.25 5 Annika Roloff Akron 4.25m 13-11.25 6 Leslie Brost Twin Cities 4.25m 13-11.25 7 Mandissa Marshall George Mason 4.25m 13-11.25 8 Sarah Sheppard Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25 8 Megan Jamerson Unattached 4.10m 13-05.25 -- Melissa Gregal Unattached NH Event 240 Women Long Jump Invit Elite =============================================================================== World Record: W 24-08.25 1988 Galina Christyakova, USSR American Rec: @ 24-07 1994 Jackie Joyner Kersee, Honda Meet Record: $ 23-04.50 2012 Brittany Reese Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Whitney Gipson Nike 6.49m NWI 21-03.50 FOUL FOUL 6.13m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 6.49m(NWI) 2 Christabel Nettey Canada 6.47m 1.7 21-02.75 6.37m(0.6) 6.09m(2.0) 6.47m(1.7) 6.09m(0.6) 6.26m(2.7) 6.18m(NWI) 3 Arantxa King Bermuda 6.46m 2.0 21-02.50 FOUL(1.9) 6.40m(3.4) FOUL(1.7) 6.28m(2.6) 6.28m(2.8) 6.46m(2.0) 4 Brianne Theisen-Eaton Canada 6.38m 1.0 20-11.25 5.58m(-0.8) 6.38m(1.0) 6.07m(0.7) FOUL(2.8) 6.33m(1.8) 6.30m(1.0) 5 Chantel Malone British Virgin I 6.16m 3.6 20-02.50 6.00m(2.2) 6.16m(3.6) 5.94m(0.6) 5.82m(1.4) 6.02m(-0.1) FOUL(1.0) 6 Janae Gennette Unattached 6.15m 3.2 20-02.25 6.15m(3.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.3) 5.96m(1.4) 6.04m(1.2) FOUL(3.6) 7 April Sinkler Chula Vista OTC 6.08m 0.9 19-11.50 6.08m(0.9) 5.45m(2.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.5) 6.03m(0.9) FOUL(2.8) 8 Ruky Abdulai Valley Royals 6.07m 4.2 19-11.00 5.85m(1.7) 6.07m(4.2) FOUL(3.0) 9 Jen Clayton UCF 6.05m 2.5 19-10.25 5.90m(0.8) 6.05m(2.5) 6.04m(2.4) 6.01m(1.6) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.0) 10 Sabrina Nettey Trinity Western 6.01m 2.0 19-08.75 5.89m(2.0) 5.74m(1.6) 6.01m(2.0) PASS PASS PASS 11 Chelsea Hayes Nike 5.96m 1.6 19-06.75 5.96m(1.6) FOUL(1.1) Event 244 Women Shot Put Invit Elite ========================================================================== World Record: W 74-03 1987 Natalya Lisovskakya, Soviet Union American Rec: @ 66-02.50 1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC Meet Record: $ 66-00.50 1984 Claudia Losch, Germany Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Felisha Johnson Unattached 17.57m 57-07.75 16.13m 17.52m 17.57m FOUL 16.96m FOUL 2 Alyssa Hasslen Unattached 17.15m 56-03.25 16.37m 16.43m 16.23m FOUL 16.94m 17.15m 3 Brittany Smith Unattached 16.75m 54-11.50 16.17m 16.47m 16.15m FOUL FOUL 16.75m 4 Becky O'Brien Unattached 16.15m 53-00.00 15.13m 14.79m 15.33m 15.76m 16.15m FOUL 5 Kayla Kovar Southern Utah 15.86m 52-00.50 FOUL 15.44m 15.76m FOUL FOUL 15.86m 6 Aaliyah Pete Colorado St. 15.73m 51-07.25 13.04m 14.48m 15.31m 15.73m FOUL FOUL 7 Taryn Suttie Saskatoon Tr 15.64m 51-03.75 15.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.49m 15.64m 8 Cassie Wertman Tennessee 15.37m 50-05.25 14.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.37m 14.09m 9 Jasmine Burrell San Diego State 15.14m 49-08.25 FOUL 15.14m 14.69m FOUL FOUL 15.13m Event 148 Men Javelin Throw Invit. Elite ========================================================================== World Record: W 323-01 1996 Jan Zelezny, Czech Republic American Rec: @ 299-06 2007 Breaux Greer, adidas Meet Record: $ 287-06 2005 Breaux Greer, adidas Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Riley Dolezal Nike 78.62m 257-11 78.62m 75.77m FOUL FOUL 75.58m 75.39m 2 Sean Furey Chula Vista OTC 77.08m 252-11 FOUL FOUL 77.08m FOUL 70.24m 75.98m 3 Craig Kinsley NYAC 72.52m 237-11 69.65m 72.52m 71.33m 71.73m 68.00m 60.14m 4 Cyrus Hostetler Unattached 71.53m 234-08 70.31m FOUL 70.22m 71.53m FOUL 68.58m 5 Juan Jose Mendez Blasco Mexico-FMAA 70.82m 232-04 FOUL 64.57m 69.83m 70.82m 68.43m 67.43m 6 Nicholas Howe Movin Shoes Asics 69.39m 227-08 69.39m 62.25m 65.09m FOUL 63.28m 61.95m 7 Kyle Nielsen Chinook Trac 68.35m 224-03 68.12m FOUL FOUL 68.35m FOUL 67.07m 8 Brent Lagace Unattached 67.22m 220-06 FOUL 64.76m FOUL 66.58m 67.22m 64.84m 9 Kyle Quinn Tennessee 66.23m 217-03 65.93m FOUL FOUL 66.23m 63.89m FOUL Event 249 Women Javelin Throw Invit. Elite ========================================================================== World Record: W 237-02 2008 Barbora Spotakova, Czech Republic American Rec: @ 218-08 2010 Kara Patterson, Asics Meet Record: $ 188-04 2002 Kim Kreiner, Nike Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Hannah Carson Texas Tech 53.15m 174-04 FOUL 46.47m 53.15m 50.16m FOUL 50.40m 2 Melissa Fraser Chinook trac 48.21m 158-02 FOUL 43.22m 48.21m 45.05m 43.95m 45.40m 3 Seabre Church Western Oregon 47.21m 154-11 46.54m 47.04m FOUL 47.21m 44.57m 46.24m 4 Kylene Knutsen Northern Arizona 46.41m 152-03 46.41m 46.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.83m 5 Meghan Dennis South Dakota 45.49m 149-03 45.21m 42.99m 44.05m FOUL 45.49m FOUL 6 Emily Kersting Sacramento St. 44.80m 147-00 41.68m 42.33m 39.54m 44.80m FOUL 41.98m Event 147 Men Hammer Throw Invit Elite ========================================================================== World Record: W 284-07 1986 Yuriy Syedikh, Soviet Union American Rec: @ 270-09 1996 Lance Deal, New York AC Meet Record: $ 265-04 1986 Jud Logan, New York AC Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Marcel Lomnicky Slovakia 76.77m 251-10 FOUL FOUL 76.77m 76.38m FOUL FOUL 2 Conor McCullough Unattached 72.53m 237-11 70.09m 72.19m 70.28m 71.75m 70.53m 72.53m 3 Mark Dry Great Britain 72.12m 236-07 FOUL 68.76m 71.58m 70.73m 71.25m 72.12m 4 Nick Miller Oklahoma State 70.84m 232-05 68.85m 70.84m FOUL 69.17m FOUL FOUL 5 Remy Conaster USC 68.51m 224-09 FOUL 66.79m 65.21m FOUL 67.43m 68.51m 6 Diego Alan Del Real Gali Mexico-FMAA 67.61m 221-10 63.74m 60.13m 65.49m FOUL 65.04m 67.61m 7 Elias Hakansson Alabama 67.37m 221-00 67.26m 67.37m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS 8 Alex Poursanidis Georgia 67.24m 220-07 66.07m 66.18m FOUL 67.02m 67.24m 67.09m 9 Kamalpreet Singh Unattached 66.76m 219-00 64.80m 66.76m FOUL 64.30m 66.25m 66.27m 10 Caleb Stuart UC Riverside 66.26m 217-05 62.63m FOUL 62.62m FOUL FOUL 66.26m 11 Adam Keenan Kamloops Tra 65.48m 214-10 65.48m FOUL FOUL 65.08m FOUL 63.67m 12 Bryce Buffaloe Unattached 64.65m 212-01 63.85m 64.65m FOUL 61.83m 62.26m FOUL 13 Jordan Arakawa Eastern Washington 63.95m 209-10 62.71m FOUL 63.95m FOUL 58.61m 60.47m Event 234 Women High Jump Invit Elite ========================================================================== World Record: W 6-10.25 1987 Stefka Kostadinova, Bulgaria American Rec: @ 6-08.75 2010 Chaunte Lowe, Nike Meet Record: $ 6-06.75 1999 Tisha Waller, Nike Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Barbara Szabo Western State 1.85m 6-00.75 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 P O O XXX 2 Tiana Wills Unattached 1.85m 6-00.75 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 O O XXO XXX 2 Maya Pressley Chula Vista OTC 1.85m 6-00.75 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 O O XXO XXX 4 Linda Rainwater Movin Shoes 1.80m 5-10.75 1.75 1.80 1.85 O O XXX 4 Ximena Lizbeth Esquivel Mexico-FMAA 1.80m 5-10.75 1.75 1.80 1.85 O O XXX 4 Emma Nuttall Trinity Western 1.80m 5-10.75 1.75 1.80 1.85 O O XXX 7 Alyx Treasure Kansas State 1.75m 5-08.75 1.75 1.80 O XXX 7 Susan Jackson Western State 1.75m 5-08.75 1.75 1.80 O XXX 9 Brionne Williams Vanderbilt 1.75m 5-08.75 1.75 1.80 XXO XXX -- Lauren Laszczak Northern Arizona NH 1.75 XXX Event 138 Men Pole Vault Invit Elite ========================================================================== World Record: W 20-01.75 1994 Sergey Bubka, Ukraine American Rec: @ 19-09.75 2008 Brad Walker, Nike Meet Record: $ 19-01 2007 Giovanni Lannaro, Mexico Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Daichi Sawano Japan 5.70m 18-08.25 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.75 XO O O O XXX 2 Shawn Barber Akron 5.60m 18-04.50 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 O XXO O XXX 2 Jack Whitt Nike 5.60m 18-04.50 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 O XXO O XXX 4 Steven Lewis Great Britain 5.60m 18-04.50 5.50 5.60 5.70 O XXO XXX 5 Michael Arnold Unattached 5.35m 17-06.50 5.35 5.50 O XXX 5 Shawn Francis Unattached 5.35m 17-06.50 5.35 5.50 O XXX 5 Jax Thoirs Washington 5.35m 17-06.50 5.35 5.50 5.60 O P XXX 8 Dustin Deleo Unattached 5.35m 17-06.50 5.35 5.50 XO XXX 8 Japheth Cato Wisconsin 5.35m 17-06.50 5.35 5.50 XO XXX 8 Hiroki Ogita Japan 5.35m 17-06.50 5.35 5.50 XO XXX 11 Nick Frawley Air Force EAP 5.35m 17-06.50 5.35 5.50 XXO XXX -- Mike Woepse U C Los Angeles NH 5.35 XXX -- Yoo Suk Kim Korea NH 5.35 XXX -- Jeff Coover Montana NH 5.35 XXX Event 144 Men Shot Put Invit Elite ========================================================================== World Record: W 75-10.25 1990 Randy Barnes, USA American Rec: @ 75-10.25 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC Meet Record: $ 73-10.75 1987 John Brenner, Mazda TC Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Chang Ming-Huang Taiwan 19.86m 65-02.00 19.43m 19.86m 19.09m 19.52m 19.13m 19.13m 2 Stephen Mozia Nigeria 19.62m 64-04.50 16.29m FOUL 19.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Willy Irwin Nike 19.56m 64-02.25 19.34m 19.56m FOUL 19.41m FOUL FOUL 4 Russ Winger ASICS 18.79m 61-07.75 18.79m FOUL 17.51m FOUL FOUL 18.22m 5 Kole Weldon Texas Tech 18.75m 61-06.25 17.44m 18.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Wesley Lavong Adams State 18.39m 60-04.00 FOUL 18.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Christopher Reed Minnesota State 18.25m 59-10.50 15.58m 17.04m 17.37m FOUL 18.25m 17.56m Flight 2 1 Caleb Whitener Georgia 19.83m 65-00.75 18.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.40m 19.83m 2 Nick Scarvelis U C Los Angeles 19.20m 63-00.00 18.77m 19.01m 18.76m 18.65m 18.70m 19.20m 3 Nick Vena Georgia 19.19m 62-11.50 18.62m 18.93m 18.70m 18.41m FOUL 19.19m 4 Matthew Hoty Tennessee 18.80m 61-08.25 18.45m 18.58m 18.80m 18.29m 18.36m FOUL 5 Ashinia Miller Georgia 18.68m 61-03.50 18.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Tavis Bailey Tennessee 18.65m 61-02.25 17.08m 18.15m 18.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Rashad Williams World Athletic C 18.28m 59-11.75 FOUL 16.93m 17.27m 17.49m FOUL 18.28m 8 Kyle Felpel Alabama 18.20m 59-08.50 18.12m 17.70m 17.72m FOUL 18.20m FOUL Event 142 Men Triple Jump Invit Elite =============================================================================== World Record: W 60-00.25 1995 Jonathan Edwards, Great Britain American Rec: @ 59-04.25 1996 Kenny Harrison, Nike Meet Record: $ 57-10.25 2002 Kenta Bell, Mizuno TC Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Omar Craddock Jump Corps 17.26m 2.3 56-07.50 16.61m(1.8) 16.74m(1.6) 16.83m(1.7) FOUL(1.4) 16.75m(1.2) 17.26m(2.3) 2 Chris Bernard Chula Vista OTC 17.09m 2.5 56-01.00 16.44m(1.9) 17.09m(2.5) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.4) 17.06m(1.2) 3 Samyr Laine Mizuno 16.55m 0.5 54-03.75 16.41m(0.8) 16.54m(0.6) 16.20m(3.0) 15.36m(-1.1) 16.17m(1.1) 16.55m(0.5) 4 Chris Carter Chula Vista OTC 16.50m 3.2 54-01.75 FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.0) 16.50m(3.2) FOUL(1.3) 16.41m(1.2) 15.90m(1.1) 5 Tim White College of the C 16.45m 1.7 53-11.75 FOUL(1.9) 16.16m(1.7) 16.45m(1.7) 15.98m(1.2) 15.95m(1.1) PASS 6 Alberto Alvarez Munoz Mexico-FMAA 16.24m 1.5 53-03.50 15.83m(1.9) 16.24m(1.5) 16.03m(1.7) FOUL(2.6) 15.82m(0.6) 16.16m(1.6) 7 Olu Olamigoke Unattached 16.21m -0.2 53-02.25 16.20m(0.6) 16.21m(-0.2) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.4) 8 Carlton Lavong Adams State 15.97m 1.6 52-04.75 15.86m(0.7) 15.42m(0.2) 15.97m(1.6) 15.35m(0.7) FOUL(1.2) PASS 9 Phillip Young Mississippi 15.79m 1.7 51-09.75 15.51m(+0.0) 15.25m(0.6) 15.65m(1.7) 15.79m(1.7) FOUL(0.9) 15.70m(1.3) -- Marcus Robinson Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL Event 247 Women Hammer Throw Invit Elite ========================================================================== World Record: W 260-07 2010 Betty Heidler, Germany American Rec: @ 243-05 2012 Jessica Cosby, Nike Meet Record: $ 235-00 2009 Sultana Frizell, Canada Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Sultana Frizell Team Canada 74.98m 246-00 71.00m 73.23m 74.98m 72.00m 71.72m 72.14m 2 Amber Campbell Unattached 70.93m 232-08 70.23m FOUL 68.16m FOUL 68.18m 70.93m 3 Sophie Hitchon Great Britain 69.08m 226-08 FOUL FOUL 69.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Gwendolyn Berry NYAC 69.01m 226-05 FOUL FOUL 68.90m 67.77m 69.01m FOUL 5 Nikola Lomnicka Slovakia 68.91m 226-01 68.91m 68.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Taylor Bush Unattached 67.50m 221-05 62.64m 50.80m 67.50m FOUL FOUL 65.95m 7 Brittany Smith Unattached 67.43m 221-03 65.61m 63.79m 67.43m 65.70m 63.98m 65.99m 8 Shaunagh Brown Great Britain 63.02m 206-09 61.70m FOUL 57.99m 63.02m 61.85m 63.02m 9 Chelsea Cassulo Unattached 61.15m 200-07 59.37m 60.95m 61.15m FOUL 58.41m 58.19m Flight 2 1 Kayla Kovar Southern Utah 66.08m 216-09 58.69m 62.99m FOUL FOUL 66.08m 64.19m 2 Elizabeth Tepe Georgia 63.25m 207-06 63.25m 6.12m 60.41m FOUL 61.70m 61.32m 3 Emily Hunsucker Colorado 62.94m 206-06 62.94m FOUL FOUL 62.60m 60.79m 60.22m 4 Lauren Stuart Northern Arizona 62.82m 206-01 FOUL 62.82m 61.08m 61.82m 61.38m 59.42m 5 Megann Rodhe Unattached 62.64m 205-06 62.64m 62.25m 60.81m 61.52m 60.19m 61.28m 6 Meagan McKee Fresno State 59.10m 193-11 59.10m FOUL 56.88m FOUL FOUL 56.80m 7 Aoife Hickey Utah 58.66m 192-05 56.29m 58.66m FOUL 57.72m FOUL FOUL 8 Lauren Chambers USC 58.36m 191-06 58.36m FOUL 50.90m 55.89m FOUL 53.07m Event 134 Men High Jump Invit Elite ========================================================================== World Record: W 8-00.50 1993 Javier Sotomayor, Cuba American Rec: @ 7-10.50 1991 Charles Austin, Unat Meet Record: $ 7-07.25 1992 Hollis Conway, Nike Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Michael Mason Valley Royals 2.28m 7-05.75 2.13 2.18 2.23 2.28 2.31 O O O O XXX 2 Ricky Robertson Mississippi 2.23m 7-03.75 2.13 2.18 2.23 2.28 O XO O XXX 3 Trevor Barry Bahamas 2.23m 7-03.75 2.13 2.18 2.23 2.28 O O XXO XXX 4 Deante Kemper Northern Arizona 2.23m 7-03.75 2.13 2.18 2.23 2.28 O XO XXO XXX 4 Jesse Williams Nike 2.23m 7-03.75 2.13 2.18 2.23 2.28 O XO XXO XXX 6 Jacorian Duffield Texas Tech 2.18m 7-01.75 2.13 2.18 2.23 O XO XXX 7 Justin Frick Shore AC 2.18m 7-01.75 2.13 2.18 2.23 XO XO XXX 8 Darius Purcell United States of 2.13m 6-11.75 2.13 2.18 O XXX 9 Arturo Joaquin Abascal B Mexico-FMAA 2.13m 6-11.75 2.13 2.18 XO XXX 9 Bradley Adkins Texas Tech 2.13m 6-11.75 2.13 2.18 XO XXX 11 Brendan Williams Dominica 2.13m 6-11.75 2.13 2.18 XXO XXX 11 Taira Omata Mizuno 2.13m 6-11.75 2.13 2.18 XXO XXX -- Gemikal Prude Lipscomb NH 2.13 XXX -- Cody Crampton U C Los Angeles NH 2.13 XXX -- Jorge Ignacio Rouco Cerv Mexico-FMAA NH 2.13 XXX -- david fajoyoni Fordham University NH 2.13 XXX -- Mark Jones Unattached NH 2.13 XXX Event 242 Women Triple Jump Invit Elite =============================================================================== World Record: W 50-10.25 1995 Inessa Kravits, Ukraine American Rec: @ 47-05 2004 Tiombe Hurd, Nike Meet Record: $ 45-09.75 2000 Suzette Lee, Jamaica Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Ayanna Alexander Trinidad/Tobago 13.86m 1.6 45-05.75 13.61m(1.4) 13.56m(2.0) 13.59m(1.9) 13.56m(1.0) 13.86m(1.6) FOUL(2.2) 2 Shanieka Thomas San Diego State 13.73m NWI 45-00.50 13.15m(NWI) 13.65m(NWI) FOUL 13.34m(NWI) 13.71m(NWI) 13.73m(NWI) 3 Blessing Ufodiama Unattached 13.47m 2.3 44-02.50 FOUL(1.6) 13.46m(1.4) 13.47m(2.3) FOUL(0.5) 13.23m(0.9) FOUL(2.5) 4 Alita Boyd Unattached 13.24m 1.4 43-05.25 13.09m(0.2) 12.68m(0.9) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.5) 13.24m(1.4) 13.08m(1.1) 5 Toni Smith Chula Vista OTC 13.01m 1.8 42-08.25 FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 13.01m(1.8) FOUL(1.3) 6 Tori Franklin Michigan State 12.75m 0.4 41-10.00 12.75m(0.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.3) 12.58m(2.7) 12.68m(0.8) 7 Liliana Hernandez Mexico-FMAA 12.66m 1.4 41-06.50 FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.7) 12.62m(3.1) 12.55m(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 12.66m(1.4) 8 Weronika Gaudyn Akron 12.33m 1.1 40-05.50 FOUL(2.1) 12.00m(1.9) FOUL(2.7) 12.18m(2.2) 12.15m(1.3) 12.33m(1.1) Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License 4/18/2014 - 7:48 PM 56th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS "Where the world's best athletes compete" Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, California - 4/17/2014 to 4/19/2014 Event 334 Boys Pole Vault Open High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 14-05 4/19/2013 Nico Fonzi, Centennial NHSF Record: % 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX HS Nat Rec: * 18-03.50 2012 Shawn Barber, Park, Kingwood, TX HS Meet Rec: # 16-07 2006 Scott Roth, Granite Bay Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Leonard Becerra Santiago (Corona) 4.36m 14-03.50 2 Gareth Weiss Flintridge Prep 4.36m 14-03.50 3 Hunter Fernandez Upland 4.26m 13-11.75 4 Jeremy Kimmer Canyon (Cany 4.16m 13-07.75 5 Kevin Labbate Lakewood 3.96m 12-11.75 6 Landon Shank Servite 3.81m 12-06.00 7 Alexsei Watson Elsinore 3.81m 12-06.00 8 Johnathan Mau Walnut 3.66m 12-00.00 9 Christian Esplana Eleanor Roos 3.66m 12-00.00 -- Devon Ecklund Liberty NH Event 346 Boys Discus Throw Open High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 46.16m 4/19/2013 Andres Shen, Walnut NHSF Record: % 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO HS Meet Rec: # 224-01 1987 Kami Keshmeri, Reno Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Troy Bacon Oak Hills 174-08$ 53.23m 1 Clinton Anderson Paramount 162-01$ 49.40m 2 Matt Stewart Santiago (Corona) 160-10$ 49.02m 3 Aaron Haigler Notre Dame ( 156-05.50$ 47.68m 4 Stephen Mantei Newport Harbor 152-04$ 46.43m 5 Tyler Moulton Quartz Hill 150-06.50$ 45.88m 6 Jarvis Polu Liberty 149-10$ 45.66m 7 Jordan Davis Elsinore 146-06.50$ 44.66m 8 Fernando Rodriguez Elsinore 144-02$ 43.94m 9 Mason Falahat West Ranch 138-09.50$ 42.30m 10 Logan Kocab Serrano 137-02.50$ 41.82m 11 Jalen Morgan Shadow Hills 136-10.50$ 41.71m 12 Deion Dayao Notre Dame ( 135-06$ 41.30m 13 Jacob Fineanganofo Paramount 134-00$ 40.84m 14 Trenton Mulder Chino 133-08$ 40.74m Event 443 Girls Shot Put Open High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 36-01.50 4/19/2013 Annalicia Panackia, Las Vegas NHSF Record: % 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX HS Meet Rec: # 51-05 1983 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Coryne McKenney Buchanan 36-00.00 10.97m 2 Katie O'Brien Saugus 35-07.25 10.85m 3 Taneeah Madison Wilmer Carter 34-10.50 10.62m 4 Kim Anderson Walnut 34-07.50 10.55m 5 Ray Toalepai Paramount 34-02.50 10.42m 6 Brianna Uipi Lutheran (Orange) 34-00.50 10.37m 7 Alisa Shinn Crescenta Valley 32-05.00 9.88m 8 Daisy Lopez Paramount 32-03.00 9.82m 9 Kayla DeHerrera Bonita 31-05.50 9.58m 10 Otukie Williams Paramount 28-10.25 8.79m Event 337 Boys Long Jump Open High School =============================================================================== Meet Record: $ 6.64m 4/19/2013 Jamire Jordan, Highland-Palmda NHSF Record: % 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA HS Nat Rec: * 26-10 2009 Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett, TX HS Meet Rec: # 25-00.75 1979 M.T. Lee, Taiwan Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Steven Childs Canyon (Cany 21-08.00$ -2.6 6.60m 2 Kylenol Armstrong Serrano 21-06.25$ -1.7 6.55m 3 Kyle Kelley Bishop Gorman 21-04.25$ -2.2 6.50m 4 Kyle Wilson Long Beach Poly 21-02.00$ -0.7 6.45m 5 Eric Knowles St. Francis 21-01.00$ -2.6 6.42m 6 Chris Rom-Toribio La Quinta 20-02.50$ -0.9 6.15m 7 Mason Orr Ayala 18-06.00$ -1.2 5.63m Event 437 Girls Long Jump Open High School =============================================================================== Meet Record: $ 17-10 4/19/2013 Allanah Hughes, St. Mary's Acade NHSF Record: % 22-01.75 1989 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC HS Nat Rec: * 22-03 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC HS Meet Rec: # 20-03.50 2005 Sabrina Netey, Johnston Heights, CAN Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Christina Cromer University City 5.46m 1.0 17-11.00 2 Niema Poindexter Dos Pueblos 5.27m 0.6 17-03.50 3 Alyjah Kennedy Serra 5.21m 2.4 17-01.25 4 Allison Parsons Los Alamitos 5.12m 0.4 16-09.75 5 Adaugo Oguejiofor West Ranch 4.98m 2.0 16-04.25 6 Kylie Eagon Ayala 4.94m 1.1 16-02.50 6 Efe Agege Harvard Westlake 4.94m 1.7 16-02.50 8 Kaila Phaychanpheng Ayala 4.56m 0.1 14-11.50 Event 446 Girls Discus Throw Open High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 36.16m 4/19/2013 Jaclyn Castleberry, Norco NHSF Record: % 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield, TX HS Nat Rec: * 198-09 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield, TX HS Meet Rec: # 171-07 2002 Billie Jo Grant, Arroyo Grande Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Alexa Coubal Thousand Oaks 125-08.50$ 38.31m 2 Angelica Gagliano Arroyo Grande 120-02$ 36.62m 3 Alladia Patterson Louisville 114-00.50$ 34.75m 4 Joy McArthur Dana Hills 110-08$ 33.73m 5 Ashley Santos Elsinore 108-07.50$ 33.10m 6 Ashley Kelly Dana Hills 104-00$ 31.69m 7 Celeste Utley Arcadia 100-04.50$ 30.59m 8 frances canales Long Beach Millikan 100-02$ 30.53m 9 Daisy Lopez Paramount 95-02$ 29.00m 10 Quintero Isabella La Quinta 91-03.50$ 27.82m 11 Sisi Fineanganofo Paramount 85-05$ 26.03m -- Caira Patterson Rancho Cucamonga ND -- Miracle Blalark Rancho ND -- Daniella Ivory Glendora ND Event 434 Girls Pole Vault Open High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 3.05m 4/19/2013 Taylor Schulze, Los Osos NHSF Record: % 14-02.75 2011 Morgann Le Leux, Catholic, New Iberi HS Nat Rec: * 14-01.25 2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA HS Meet Rec: # 13-10 2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Megan Hasseler Chino Hills 11-00.00$ 3.35m 2 Alex Ungrady Great Oak 10-00.00$ 3.04m 3 Cassidy Peng Bonita 10-00.00$ 3.04m 4 Erica Su Walnut 9-06.00$ 2.89m 5 Courtney Endres Chino Hills 9-06.00$ 2.89m 6 Rowan Leddy South Pasadena 9-06.00$ 2.89m 6 Karli Dugas Ventura 9-06.00$ 2.89m -- Carly McLauren West Covina NH -- Samantha Coon Point Loma NH Event 343 Boys Shot Put Open High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 51-02 4/19/2013 Andrew Maneval, Torrey Pines NHSF Record: % 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX HS Nat Rec: * 81-03.50 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX HS Meet Rec: # 67-11 1998 Van Mounts, Bakersfield Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Kylan Wilborn Notre Dame ( 49-06.00 15.08m 2 Mason Falahat West Ranch 49-04.50 15.04m 3 Dillion Jennies Oak Hills 47-11.00 14.60m 4 Stephen Mantei Newport Harbor 47-07.25 14.50m 5 Brandon Esperas Tahquitz 47-03.00 14.40m 6 Ronnie Lyons Serra 45-02.50 13.77m 7 Julian Ortega Walnut 44-07.25 13.59m 8 Omar Valenzuela La Quinta 44-06.50 13.57m 9 Peter Caklovic Los Osos 43-02.25 13.16m 10 Isaiah Trevino Kingsburg 43-02.00 13.15m 11 Michael Pertusati Los Osos 42-01.50 12.83m 12 Norman Black High Tech 41-07.00 12.67m Event 340 Boys Triple Jump Open High School =============================================================================== Meet Record: $ 13.01m 4/19/2013 Luis Briceno, Downey NHSF Record: % 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, John Muir, CA HS Nat Rec: * 54-10.25 1998 Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge Tara, LA HS Meet Rec: # 50-11.50 1982 Ken Williams, Troy Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Darrian Hall Quartz Hill 44-06.25$ -1.6 13.56m 2 Seth Brooks Kingsburg 43-03.50$ -1.4 13.19m 3 George Sayles Long Beach Poly 43-00.75$ -1.1 13.12m 4 BJ McLaurin Bonita 42-04.75$ 0.8 12.92m 5 Jared Chrisman Ontario Christian 41-11.00$ -1.0 12.77m 6 Steven Childs Canyon (Cany 40-09.00$ -1.3 12.42m 7 Dakota Kent Ayala 40-09.00$ -0.4 12.42m 8 Mason Orr Ayala 40-02.75$ -0.6 12.26m 9 Kyle King Walnut 39-08.00$ -2.0 12.09m Event 440 Girls Triple Jump Open High School =============================================================================== Meet Record: $ 36-00.50 4/19/2013 Efe Agege, Harvard West NHSF Record: % 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX HS Nat Rec: * 44-11.75 2009 Brittany Daniels, Tracy West, CA HS Meet Rec: # 40-10 1998 Paola Moncayo Leyva, Mexico Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Cassidy Peng Bonita 36-00.00 0.9 10.97m 2 Miranda Valentine Bellflower 35-05.50 0.1 10.80m 3 Treasure May St. Mary's Academy 35-02.00 0.3 10.71m 4 Caroline Roncalli Eagle Rock 35-01.00 1.1 10.69m 5 Allison Detrick Point Loma 35-00.00 0.3 10.66m 6 Michannai Wright Paramount 34-08.50 +0.0 10.57m 7 Zaynab Bent-Mikail St. Mary's Academy 34-07.75 +0.0 10.56m 8 Makayla Byerly Adolfo Camarillo 34-07.00 +0.0 10.54m 9 Greta Studier El Segundo 33-08.00 0.2 10.26m 10 Loren Landrus Citrus Valley 33-04.75 1.0 10.17m 11 Kimi Markley Mira Costa 33-03.00 0.2 10.13m Event 422 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 9:06.57 4/19/2013 Redondo Union, Redondo Union A Heihle, A Gore, C Ulizio, K Ferron NHSF Record: % 8:48.29 2012 , Kentwood, MI HS Nat Rec: * 8:43.12 2008 , Roosevelt, MD HS Meet Rec: # 9:03.77 2011 , Harvard Westlake Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Great Oak 'A' 9:14.43 20 1) Ally Talpash 2) Ashley Helbig 3) Destiny Collins 4) Haley Dorris 2 Dana Hills 'A' 9:19.33 16 1) Emma Kao 2) Lindsay Cullen 3) Rachel Meng 4) kathryn Hoolihan 3 Long Beach Poly 'A' 9:29.07 12 1) Janice Lane 2) Kalani Rose 3) Lauryn Jones 4) Dominique Taylor 4 Rancho Bernardo 'A' 9:32.57 8 1) Nia Akins 2) Bryanna Fuller 3) Lauren Voyles 4) Katie Sammer 5 Redlands 'A' 9:33.28 6 1) Allison Crowley 2) Claire Crowley 3) Kaitlin Quaid 4) Karen Jacobs 6 Torrey Pines 'A' 9:37.03 4 1) Meaghan Donnelly 2) Jaqueline Garner 3) Taylor Seamans 4) Mackenzi McGuire 7 Newport Harbor 'A' 9:42.34 2 1) Emily Bacon 2) Lauren Loucks 3) Katelyn Mead 4) Erin Barth 8 West Ranch 'A' 9:48.09 1) Marisa Magsarili 2) Taylor Welker 3) Kaeli Olson 4) Stephanie Estrada 9 Great Oak 'B' 9:48.59 1) Victoria Arvizu 2) Elizabeth Sutter 3) Courtney Lonsdale 4) Taylor Lawson 10 Walnut 'A' 9:50.63 1) Anahi Betart 2) Carol Wong 3) Vivian Yen 4) Jessica Gallardo 11 Claremont 'A' 10:17.12 1) Merin Arft 2) Megan Renken 3) Melissa Cerrillos 4) Annie Boos 12 Harvard Westlake 'A' 10:30.86 1) Monica Nimmagadda 2) Rasa Barzdukas 3) Claire Chapus 4) Lizzy Thomas Event 322 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 7:41.20 4/19/2013 Vista Murrieta, Vista Murrieta G Mullennix, O Solis, T Dain, P Reddish NHSF Record: % 7:28.75 2011 , Long Beach Poly HS Nat Rec: * 7:30.67 2009 , Albemarle, VA HS Meet Rec: # 7:40.30 2009 , Dana Hills Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Great Oak 'A' 7:42.81 20 1) Solomon Fountain 2) Oscar Ayala 3) Abner Salvador 4) Nelson Quintana 2 Redondo Union 'A' 7:43.50 16 1) Nicolas Wells 2) Waseem Radi 3) Sergio Rodriguez 4) Dustin Herold 3 Centennial 'A' 7:46.63 12 1) Jackson Carter 2) George Espino 3) Dajour Braxton 4) Bryan Espino 4 Dana Hills 'A' 7:56.34 8 1) Timmy Wilson 2) Keaton Smith 3) Gavin Diem 4) Jacob Ogden 5 Serrano 'A' 7:56.59 6 1) Hunter Cornell 2) Steven Fernandez 3) Justin Morin 4) Ben Gutierrez 6 Long Beach Poly 'A' 7:59.85 4 1) Christopher Polk 2) Jermaine Canody 3) Miguel Bautista 4) Anthony Palazzo 7 Great Oak 'B' 8:00.98 2 1) George Binni 2) Dillon Emery 3) Nick Sams 4) Isaac Cortes 8 Crescenta Valley 'A' 8:04.64 1) Nick Beatty 2) Gabe Collison 3) Kyle Dickinson 4) Matt Manalo 9 Bonita 'A' 8:07.32 1) Sean Frescas 2) Troy Miller 3) Dillon Beckum 4) Dillon Nobbs 10 Corona 'A' 8:10.44 1) Josh Silva 2) Gilbert Robles 3) Andrew Ramirez 4) Enrique Villa 11 Torrey Pines 'A' 8:10.56 1) Tal Braude 2) Jack Kuzminsky 3) Spencer Dodds 4) Ian Hutchinson 12 Harvard Westlake 'A' 8:15.68 1) Jeremy Bradford 2) Jack Stovitz 3) Henry Roskin 4) David Manahan 13 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 'A' 8:18.52 1) Anthony Chaidez 2) Jessie Fitzgerald 3) Christian Meyer 4) Joseph Mudy 14 Walnut 'A' 8:19.32 1) Daniel Harrigan-Cota 2) Michael Fernando 3) Jordan Gallegos 4) Dominic Gonzales 15 Cathedral 'A' 8:25.43 1) Michael Nevarez 2) Isaiah Jewett 3) Allan Gomez 4) Elias Munoz Event 408 Girls 1 Mile Run Brooks Mile High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 4:52.16 4/19/2013 Sydney Badger, Centennial NHSF Record: % 4:33.82 2008 Christine Babcock, Woodbridge, CA HS Nat Rec: * 4:35.24 1982 Polly Plumer, University Irvine, C HS Meet Rec: # 4:51.40 2007 Justine Fedronic, Carlmont Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Emma Abrahamson La Costa Canyon 4:52.89 10 2 Katie Rainsberger Air Academy 4:54.30 8 3 Sydney Badger Centennial 4:55.35 6 4 Julia Guerra Indian Hills 4:58.52 4 5 Megan Huebner La Quinta 4:59.92 3 6 Talley Hill Arroyo Grande 5:00.36 2 7 Sara Dort Coronado 5:00.89 1 8 Sydney Tullai Ayala 5:01.19 9 Jacquelyn Hill Etiwanda 5:02.60 10 Tabor Scholl West Grand 5:03.43 11 Taylor Taite Murrieta Mesa 5:04.28 12 Kimberly Coscia South Torrance 5:04.86 13 Lizzy Thomas Harvard Westlake 5:04.88 14 Veronica Yamane Arcadia 5:06.01 15 Melissa Fairchild Serrano 5:08.03 16 Dominique Regalado Trabuco Hills 5:11.11 17 Aubrey Till Canon City 5:15.08 18 Alicia Williams Corona 5:20.85 19 Elizabeth Heyde Arroyo Grande 5:24.07 20 Jenny Giguere Westlake 5:27.52 Event 308 Boys 1 Mile Run Brooks Mile High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 4:08.55 4/19/2013 Ben Saarel, Park City NHSF Record: % 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA HS Nat Rec: * 3:53.43 2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, VA HS Meet Rec: # 4:07.72 2012 Bernie Montoya, Cibola, AZ Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Nathan Rodriguez Corona Del Sol (AZ) 4:12.89 10 2 Ellis Newton Mayfair 4:13.89 8 3 Hunter Davila Kelly Walsh 4:15.47 6 4 Jack Van Scoter Flintridge Prep 4:17.51 4 5 Mikey Giguere Westlake 4:17.77 3 6 Bailey James Hart 4:18.21 2 7 Alex Torres Kingsburg 4:20.42 1 8 Miguel Bautista Long Beach Poly 4:21.81 9 Brian Zabilski Saugus 4:22.92 10 Millen Trujillo Walnut 4:23.01 11 Arturo Sotomayor Roseville 4:23.38 12 Michael Gutierrez Don Antonio Lugo 4:25.54 13 Josh Wilson South Pasadena 4:26.53 14 Zack Castor Paloma Valley 4:26.80 15 Alex Pearson Saugus 4:27.99 16 Graham Rigby Westlake 4:31.28 17 Carter Mackey Castro Valley 4:35.97 18 Javin Singer Pacific (San 4:43.72 Event 409 Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 10:39.23 4/19/2013 Danielle Shanahan, Bish Montgomer NHSF Record: % 9:48.59 1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA HS Meet Rec: # 10:39.23 4/19/2013 Danielle Shanahan, Bish Montgomer Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Amanda Gehrich Tesoro 10:38.72# 10 2 Sabrina Herrmann Trabuco Hills 10:53.24 8 3 Kiyena Beatty Great Oak 10:59.08 6 4 Laura Pierce H.C. Williams 11:01.98 4 5 Evelyn Mandel Great Oak 11:03.77 3 6 Natalia LaSpada La Jolla Cou 11:05.00 2 7 Ally Palomino Bishop Amat 11:05.88 1 8 Claire Graves Citrus Valley 11:06.77 9 Courtney Brenner Serrano 11:10.38 10 Kelly Fairchild Serrano 11:20.81 11 Maiya Larsen Great Oak 11:21.74 12 Macey Pflughoft Great Oak 11:25.47 13 Jocelyn Reynolds Arroyo Grande 11:25.83 14 Leza Cassidy Arroyo Grande 11:26.48 15 Christian Calain Great Oak 11:48.91 Event 309 Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 9:04.49 4/19/2013 Daniel De La Torre, La Salle NHSF Record: % 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, Riverbank, CA HS Meet Rec: # 9:02.20 2012 Danny Martinez, St John Bosco Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Steve Correa San Pedro 9:07.84 10 2 Michael Teran Jurupa Hills 9:09.05 8 3 Carlos Suarez Redondo Union 9:19.28 6 4 Abdul Hamid Sheldon 9:21.39 4 5 Dajour Braxton Centennial 9:28.11 3 6 Ryan Ortiz Hart 9:31.89 2 7 Jeff Larson Yucca Valley 9:32.03 1 8 Nick Lofgren South Torrance 9:33.29 9 Will Tait Redondo Union 9:37.60 10 Tomas Navarro Salesian (LA) 9:37.79 11 Alan Yoho Flintridge Prep 9:40.09 12 Matthew Ruiz Cathedral 9:44.91 13 Jeff Kirwin Glendora 9:46.70 14 Christian Ricketts Arroyo Grande 9:50.37 15 Andrew Orona Hart 9:51.58 16 Elias Munoz Cathedral 9:53.10 -- Josh Paradise Steele Canyon DNF -- Alex Torres Kingsburg DNF Event 425 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 20:21.47 4/19/2013 Saugus, Saugus A Frankian, A Hill, K Huntington, H Larsen HS Meet Rec: # 20:01.38 2012 , Redondo Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Davis 'A' 20:03.24$ 20 1) Sofia Castiglioni 2) Sophie Meads 3) Jeanne-Marie McPherson 4) Fiona O'Keeffe 2 Great Oak 'A' 20:09.17$ 16 1) Ally Talpash 2) Ashley Helbig 3) Destiny Collins 4) Haley Dorris 3 Claremont 'A' 20:54.23 12 1) Merin Arft 2) Julia Cantrell 3) Kiana Cavanaugh 4) Reily McLachlan 4 Campolindo 'A' 20:58.81 8 1) Brighid Leach 2) Mary Orders 3) Hana Sun 4) Rachel Johnson 5 Fountain Valley 'A' 21:08.02 6 1) Mariana Chavez 2) Amanda Stark 3) Amber Bragdon 4) Natalie Grohman 6 Bishop Amat 'A' 21:17.83 4 1) Emily Hubert 2) Ally Palomino 3) Samantha Cabrera 4) Rachel Shapiro 7 San Pasqual 'A' 21:17.88 2 1) Roselyn Cantu 2) Meghan Perko 3) Kelli Stetson 4) Angela Ortlieb 8 Saugus 'A' 21:20.22 1) Ashley Heys 2) Samantha Ortega 3) Abigail Frankian 4) Sabrina Janes 9 Dana Hills 'A' 21:28.89 1) Kathryn Kaloroumakis 2) Camille Perkins 3) Sienna Serrao 4) Jennifer Daly 10 La Quinta 'A' 21:33.99 1) Sandra Flores 2) Marissa Rodriguez 3) Anahi Vazquez 4) Vanessa Ramirez 11 Great Oak 'B' 21:39.76 1) Michelle McIntosh 2) Nicole Rice 3) Kate Cortes 4) Alyssa Ungrady 12 Saugus 'B' 22:06.26 1) Darby LaPlant 2) Amanda DeJesus 3) Jessica Ruiz 4) Emma Bahr 13 Indian Hills 'A' 22:57.90 -- Xavier College Prep 'A' DNF 1) Sierra Brown 2) Lauren Kinzle 3) Shelby Brown 4) Jane Miller Event 325 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 17:24.49 4/19/2013 Carlsbad, Carlsbad J Schaefer, T Bunch, S Martin, C Freeman NHSF Record: % 17:06.6h 1976 , South Eugene, OR HS Meet Rec: # 17:17.99 2012 , Rancho Cucamonga Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Cal (WHit) 'A' 17:23.66$ 20 2 Arcadia 'A' 17:25.13 16 1) Philip Rocha 2) Estevan De La Rosa 3) Jarrick Wenslow 4) Josue Gonzalez 3 Great Oak 'A' 17:29.93 12 1) Oscar Ayala 2) Robbie Gleeson 3) Isaac Cortes 4) Nick Doan 4 Long Beach Poly 'A' 17:44.09 8 1) Miguel Bautista 2) Anthony Palazzo 3) Hugo Novoa 4) Zach Ponce 5 St. John Bosco 'A' 17:50.01 6 1) Carlos Barrios 2) Gustavo Gonzalez 3) Ezra Sotelo 4) Branden Estrada 6 Claremont 'A' 17:55.37 4 7 Fountain Valley 'A' 17:59.39 2 1) David Abraham 2) William Hua 3) Galyn Nash 4) Hunter Gulino 8 Moorpark 'A' 18:00.33 1) James Coleman 2) Garet Kaul 3) Colin Silver 4) Mike Picchini 9 Dana Hills 'A' 18:00.93 1) Gavin Diem 2) Jacob Ogden 3) Joey Benrubi 4) Nick Serrao 10 Corona 'A' 18:01.88 1) Josh Silva 2) Gilbert Robles 3) Jason Spatter 4) Andrew Ramirez 11 Indio 'A' 18:02.02 1) Aaron Jimenez 2) Heliodoro Rodriguez 3) Raul Hernandez 4) David Luna 12 Thousand Oaks 'A' 18:02.64 1) Grant Boden 2) Benjamin Thomas 3) Brian Joerger 4) Spencer Flynn 13 Ayala 'A' 18:07.56 1) Christian Barajas 2) Gavin Bradley 3) Steven Khan 4) Anthony Avila 14 Hart 'A' 18:08.43 1) Andrew Orona 2) Ryan Ortiz 3) Alex Bernal 4) Bailey James 15 Madera South 'A' 18:08.50 1) Eduardo Herrera 2) Juan Macias 3) Michael Marquez 4) Miguel Villar 16 Great Oak 'B' 18:09.07 1) David Carvajal 2) Cole Spencer 3) Abner Salvador 4) Solomon Fountain 17 Centennial 'A' 18:09.64 1) Dominic Roberts 2) Bryan Espino 3) Seth Wright 4) Keith Turner 18 Indian Hills 'A' 18:11.10 19 Saugus 'A' 18:23.75 1) Jordan Serrano 2) Jonathan Summer 3) Blly Anthony 4) Tim Broggie -- Torrey Pines 'A' DNF 1) Tal Braude 2) Spencer Dodds 3) Alla Ahmad 4) Ian Hutchinson -- Walnut 'A' DNF 1) Jordan Gallegos 2) Dominic Gonzales 3) Daniel Harrigan-Cota 4) Michael McBride Event 429 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 59.91 4/20/2013 Long Beach Poly, LB Poly K Payne, E Crear, S Batts, J Ainsworth HS Nat Rec: * 57.49 2003 , J.W. North, CA HS Meet Rec: # 59.42 1992 , John Muir Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Long Beach Poly 'A' 58.50# 20 1) Ebony Crear 2) Kymber Payne 3) Je'Neal Ainsworth 4) Erica Foster 2 Long Beach Wilson 'A' 1:02.22 16 1) Kathleen Ballweber 2) Rabia Hawes 3) Asia James 4) Elija Mcdanold 3 Cathedral Catholic 'A' 1:03.89 12 4 Carson 'A' 1:04.49 8 Event 430 Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 1:03.63 4/20/2013 Murrieta Mesa, Murrieta Mes HS Nat Rec: * 57.49 2003 , J.W. North, CA HS Meet Rec: # 59.42 1992 , John Muir Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 West Ranch 'A' 1:07.07 1) Mariah Cuahutle 2) Adaugo Oguejiofor 3) Adi Oz 4) Julia Watler 2 Murrieta Mesa 'A' 1:08.43 1) Grace Arnold 2) Bryana Hairston 3) Kaelie Osorio 4) Courtney Brooks -- Long Beach Poly 'B' DQ 1) Angela Marong 2) Brianna Olabode 3) Ivory Cody 4) Erica Foster Event 329 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 1:01.02 4/20/2013 Vista Murrieta, Vista Murrieta P Manu, L Williams, M Metoyer, A Jackson HS Nat Rec: * 56.32 2004 , Westside Anderson, SC HS Meet Rec: # 58.6h 1984 , Hawthorne Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Long Beach Wilson 'A' 1:02.29 20 1) Keeshan Beckles 2) M'Sai Mitchell 3) Gregory William 4) Bayron Manuel 2 Walnut 'A' 1:02.40 16 1) Alan Tanti 2) Anthony Culpepper 3) Paolo Camacho 4) Matt Magallanez 3 Simi Valley 'A' 1:04.00 12 1) Matthew Wu 2) Brandon Esswein 3) Davis Negrete 4) Alex Billing 4 Carson 'A' 1:05.29 8 1) Justin Collins 2) Delijah Porter 3) Jahsaan Johnson 4) Johnny Defroe Event 330 Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 1:03.22 4/20/2013 Long Beach Wilson, LB Wilso HS Nat Rec: * 56.32 2004 , Westside Anderson, SC HS Meet Rec: # 58.6h 1984 , Hawthorne Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Loyola 'A' 1:02.73$ 1) Oliver Ambros 2) Jawala Johns 3) Nelson Johnson 4) Andres Rodriguez 2 Steele Canyon 'A' 1:05.07 1) C.J. Anderson 2) Bryce Johnson 3) Ryan Larceval 4) Xavier Goodloe 3 Elsinore 'A' 1:05.77 1) Mohammed Alsadek 2) Jherrell Charles 3) Mitchell Patten 4) Christian Sandoval 4 Ontario Christian 'A' 1:09.91 1) Jared Chrisman 2) Nathaniel Belden 3) Nate Taylor 4) Daniel Perez Event 314 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 42.72 4/20/2013 Loyola, Loyola C Yi, N Evans, T Wilkerson, M McDonald NHSF Record: % 39.76 1996 , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX HS Meet Rec: # 40.72 2010 , Long Beach Poly Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Steele Canyon 'A' 43.19 1) Alex Wiley 2) Lawrence Dickens 3) Ny Johnson 4) Derek Tyler 2 Silverado 'A' 43.54 1) Robert Barber 2) Quencel Neal-Riles 3) Juman Randall 4) Paul Lankster 3 Arcadia 'A' 43.67 1) Weston Chang 2) Vincent Bai 3) Jason Lu 4) Mark Pachorek 4 Elsinore 'A' 44.10 1) Jherrell Charles 2) Chris Harris 3) Anthony Reyes 4) Matt Galloway 5 Jurupa Hills 'A' 44.15 1) Kirone Sims 2) Torry Moline 3) Thomas Collier 4) Derrick Spearmon 6 Ventura 'A' 44.26 1) Peter Kwon 2) Brice Winans 3) Eric Daniel 4) Tommy Grossman 7 Eastside 'A' 44.68 1) Devin Dickson 2) Joshua Kelley 3) Andre Williams 4) Joshua Cummings 8 Yucaipa 'A' 44.98 1) Erik Abrams 2) Jojo Bailey 3) Adam Luna 4) Brian Shaw 9 Thousand Oaks 'A' 44.99 1) Matthew Guzman 2) Nicholas Riemen 3) Tristan Quintanar 4) Stephen Hernandez Section 2 1 Point Loma 'A' 43.84 1) DeAndre' Benson 2) Matthew Duke 3) Dijonn Salgado 4) Armando Smith 2 Bellflower 'A' 44.16 1) Jahmal King 2) Luis Gonzalez 3) Wesley Bernard 4) Emmanuel Ude 3 Chaffey 'A' 44.29 1) Michael Dean 2) Luis Diaz 3) James Oxier 4) Fausto Torres 4 West Ranch 'A' 44.38 1) Aaron Danny 2) Max Mazur 3) David Reeves 4) Logan Cantrell 5 Harvard Westlake 'A' 44.74 1) Jordan Gutierrez 2) Phillip Smith 3) Alex Barnum 4) Garrett Robinson 6 La Jolla Country Day School 'A' 44.82 44.812 1) Keith Aylwin 2) Nick Smith 3) Brennan Goring 4) Darien Brown 7 Baldwin Park 'A' 44.82 44.815 1) Jayson Miller 2) 8 Nipomo 'A' 44.95 1) Nick Kimball 2) Harrison Labastida 3) Joseph Duhon 4) Picardo Gutter 9 Serrano 'A' 45.09 1) Robert Smith 2) Kyle Armstrong 3) Anthony Flores 4) Nick Jackson Section 3 1 Rancho Cucamonga 'A' 43.42 1) Cahlil Hooper 2) Jay Davis 3) Jonathan Watson 4) Cameron Hooper 2 Oak Hills 'A' 43.86 1) Christian Hutton 2) Stephon Walker 3) Ahrmaan Williams 4) Joseph Marthe 3 Sheldon 'B' 44.23 1) Nolan Merker 2) Timothy Love 3) Steven Edwards 4) Deante Grinner 4 Redlands East Valley 'A' 44.36 1) Tyler Collins 2) Jonathan Clark 3) Sean Moore 4) Victor Castellan 5 Pomona 'A' 44.92 1) Dominick Flournoy 2) Desmond Bobo 3) Josh Sandford 4) Shawn Wilson 6 Bishop Amat 'A' 44.93 1) Chris Gaston 2) John Duque 3) Greg Rodriquez 4) Rashad Richards 7 Cathedral Catholic 'A' 45.06 1) Hogan Irwin 2) Matt Haase 3) Nighteagle Taylor 4) Cameron Hill 8 Inglemoor 'A' 46.12 1) Isaiah Lewis 2) Joey Massey 3) Judd Bobbin 4) Ben Walchenbach 9 Chino 'A' 46.86 1) Marcus Williams 2) Jonathan Azucena 3) Ray Valentine 4) Mario Lopez Section 4 1 Murrieta Mesa 'A' 44.05 1) Isreal Alfaro 2) Chandler Woodward 3) Carlos Wedlow 4) Amos Ridges 2 Sultana 'A' 44.28 3 West Covina 'A' 45.51 1) Henry Martinez 2) Jonathan Coach 3) Henry Tarin 4) Rondell Parks 4 Oxnard 'A' 45.73 1) Christian Aragones 2) Andres Garcia 3) Blake Bichard 4) Eric Bryant 5 Delano 'A' 45.78 1) Jeffrey Ott 2) Jhon Juan 3) Jeremiah Banuelos 4) Robert Rivera 6 Marshall Fundamental 'A' 47.29 1) Aaron Hannie 2) Joshua Babikian 3) Sam Patrico 4) Tyler Slack 7 Crespi Carmelite 'A' 48.14 1) Chandler Lewis 2) Matt Jacques 3) D.J. Beavers 4) Austin Ojagho Event 414 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 49.17 4/20/2013 Wilmer Carter, Wilmer Carter A Scott, D Green, B McField, V Serrato NHSF Record: % 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA HS Meet Rec: # 45.22 2006 , Long Beach Wilson Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Silverado 'A' 49.80 1) Randaja Caldwell 2) Deja Dames 3) India Owens 4) Victoria Johnson 2 Centennial 'A' 49.80 1) Holli Dunn 2) Precious Price 3) Kenya Owens 4) Payton Green 3 Westview (San Diego) 'A' 50.02 1) Hailey Harbison 2) Angel Merriwether 3) Shawna Stoddart 4) Gabby Scott 4 Oak Hills 'A' 50.43 1) Xjaedah Williams 2) Schae Graham 3) Desha Ferguson 4) Tiffany Lang 5 University City (SD) 'A' 50.64 1) Breana Curry 2) 6 Yucaipa 'A' 51.14 1) Valeria Garcia 2) Erica Wadell 3) Courtney Ilten 4) Serena Cinque 7 Etiwanda 'A' 51.51 1) Aisha Johnwell 2) Dilini Amarasekara 3) Jerine Jno-Charles 4) Kayla Gibson Section 2 1 Rancho Cucamonga 'A' 48.62$ 1) Tatyana Pooler 2) LaJonnay Owens 3) Jaylin Harris 4) Makla Haywood 2 South Pasadena 'A' 49.52 1) Rebecca Liston 2) Jazmin Jackmon 3) Kate Kutzer 4) Kamia Rodil Willis 3 Newbury Park 'A' 49.90 1) Savannah Sipes 2) Cecily Rock 3) Laura Bilson 4) Michaela Tomlinson 4 Wilmer Carter 'A' 50.13 1) Briana McField 2) Dominique Green 3) Dejanee Gill 4) Morgan Smith 5 West Ranch 'A' 50.54 1) Morgan Thornton 2) Adaugo Oguejiofor 3) Adazjia Brent 4) Rachel Smith 6 Sultana 'A' 51.17 1) Brie Courseault 2) Destiny Morton 3) Ria Whittemore 4) Tavajia Richardson 7 Legacy 'A' 51.29 1) Traonna Hamblet 2) Alexys Saiz 3) Akia Williams 4) Angel Jones 8 Marlborough 'A' 54.68 1) Alexa Bates 2) Samara Mullier 3) Peyton Walker 4) Camerin Taylor 9 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 56.17 1) Deshawna Fisher 2) Jazmine Burrell 3) Britanie Butts 4) Hana Welsh Section 3 1 Elk Grove 'A' 50.26 1) Haley Grieger 2) Monica Meyers 3) Tierra Leisure 4) Jazmine Smith 2 Ontario 'A' 50.65 1) Jessie Perrin 2) Natalie Gallegos 3) Rahmah Baaree 4) Asia Sherman 3 Inglemoor 'A' 50.74 1) Darhian Mills 2) Claire Moses 3) Chijoke Emeka 4) Anna Richards 4 Ventura 'A' 51.49 1) Arden Tanner 2) Myan Aharon-Ezer 3) Kate N'Guetta 4) Molly Glassman 5 Franklin (Stockton) 'A' 51.78 1) J'Liyah Miles 2) De'Asha Rhone 3) Guy Tangela 4) Elizabeth Thompson 6 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 51.80 1) Megan Dillon 2) Samantha Gilbert 3) Lili Stander 4) Savanna Michels 7 Oxnard 'A' 52.09 1) Angeline Hsu 2) Subria Fontes 3) Samantha Gong 4) Keona Summers 8 Elsinore 'A' 52.60 1) Corby Sumrall 2) Angel Charles 3) Jermani Dotson 4) Olivia Snead Section 4 1 Steele Canyon 'A' 50.45 1) Tajanique Bell 2) Madison Pumphrey 3) Hannah Padilla 4) Zoe Papike 2 Heritage (Romoland) 'A' 51.05 1) Marymel Cabali 2) Brianna Clarke 3) Daja Reynolds 4) Diamonique Brogan 3 Channel Islands 'A' 51.07 1) Olivia Amon 2) Edalith Ambriz 3) Aleesha Zuniga 4) Kassandra Baluyot 4 Bonita 'A' 51.32 1) Rhiana Bakhit 2) Sarah Hernandez 3) Michelle Rodriguez 4) Brittany Griffin 5 Trabuco Hills 'A' 51.59 1) Kylee Wehrly 2) Hannah Wheeler 3) Maggie Ramsey 4) Allison Kantor 6 Nipomo 'A' 52.35 1) Kylie Mendez 2) Kelly Springford 3) Taylor Witcher 4) Karina Herrera 7 Delano 'A' 53.08 1) Liza Dato 2) Valerie Perez 3) Rachel Aricheta 4) Karlie Angkahan 8 Westridge 'B' 55.68 Section 5 1 Ontario Christian 'A' 50.89 1) Taylor Holcomb 2) Taylor Prado 3) Anna Spykstra 4) Madison Guevarra 2 Diamond Bar 'A' 51.43 1) Candice Rucker 2) Ashley Bell 3) Bethany Cho 4) Sophia Arnold 3 Murrieta Mesa 'A' 51.61 4 Tehachapi 'A' 52.46 1) Sandra Cone 2) Angie Kroeger 3) Alexis Namey 4) Madison Eberle 5 Chino 'A' 52.63 1) Marguerite Crockem 2) Cheyanne Rolison 3) Jennell Barrett 4) Kathy Ngo 6 Serrano 'A' 52.91 1) Selah Johnson 2) Hayley Brown 3) Alyssa Echols 4) Claire Robbins 7 Marshall Fundamental 'A' 53.14 1) Ashley Da Sylveira 2) Mary Knovopliv 3) Olivia Leadbetter 4) Breanna Da Sylveira 8 Baldwin Park 'A' 53.49 1) Susie Garza 2) -- West Covina 'A' DNF 1) Shian Long 2) Taune Lister 3) Tamara Louis 4) Amanda Castellanos Event 410 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational High School ============================================================================ Meet Record: $ 13.43 4/20/2013 Sasha Wallace, Castro Valley NHSF Record: % 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, CA HS Nat Rec: * 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA HS Meet Rec: # 13.43 4/20/2013 Sasha Wallace, Castro Valley Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Tiana Bonds Centennial 13.62 1.3 10 2 Jasmyne Graham Eleanor Roos 13.74 1.3 8 3 Sidney Mosley Monrovia 13.88 1.3 6 4 Ebony Crear Long Beach Poly 13.89 1.3 4 5 Skylin Harbin Alemany 14.25 1.3 3 6 Jaela Williams Eleanor Roos 14.27 1.3 2 7 Kymber Payne Long Beach Poly 14.37 1.3 1 8 Jeanette Paul Serra (Gardena) 14.48 1.3 9 Elija Mcdanold Long Beach Wilson 15.49 1.3 Event 411 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded High School ===================================================================== Meet Record: $ 14.29 4/20/2013 Tiana Bonds, Centennial NHSF Record: % 13.03 1996 Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, CA HS Nat Rec: * 12.95 1979 Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA HS Meet Rec: # 13.54 2011 Melia Cox, Long Beach Poly Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Jurnee Woodward Vacaville 14.21$ 1.4 2 Kyra Anderson St. Mary's Academy 14.51 1.4 3 Leah Lambert Alemany 14.60 1.4 4 Nia Vance Vacaville 14.89 1.4 5 Kristen Hamlin Redondo Union 15.07 1.4 6 Brisa Guzman-Sanchez Alemany 15.15 1.4 7 Mikaela Sawyer Bishop Kelly 15.22 1.4 8 Savannah Sipes Newbury Park 15.43 1.4 9 Jasmine Young Serra 15.86 1.4 Event 310 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational High School ============================================================================ Meet Record: $ 13.50 4/20/2013 Devon Allen, Brophy Prep NHSF Record: % 13.30 1999 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH HS Meet Rec: # 13.48 2011 Jonathan Cabral, Agoura Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Misana Viltz Long Beach Millikan 13.71 0.4 10 2 Juan Ward Long Beach Poly 14.04 0.4 8 3 Tevin Mayfield Corona Del Sol 14.22 0.4 6 4 Bayron Manuel Long Beach Wilson 14.30 0.4 4 5 Ja'Vion Robinson St. Mary's College 14.36 0.4 3 6 Alex Billing Simi Valley 14.48 0.4 2 7 Jamire Jordan Highland (Palmdale) 14.49 0.4 1 8 Torrey Atkins Heritage (Romoland) 14.63 0.4 Event 311 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded High School ===================================================================== NHSF Record: % 13.30 1999 Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH HS Meet Rec: # 13.48 2011 Jonathan Cabral, Agoura Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Joseph Anderson Upland 14.22 1.8 2 Mason Guzman-Sanchez Alemany 14.41 1.8 3 Alan Tanti Walnut 14.71 1.8 4 Isaiah Oliver Brophy College Prep 14.72 1.8 5 Elvis Pompa Corona 14.91 1.8 6 Lorenzo Johnson Serra 15.06 1.8 7 Devin Dickson Eastside 15.20 1.8 8 Ricky Wisdom La Quinta 15.83 1.8 9 Demarcus Walker Canyon Springs 27.93 1.8 Event 307 Boys 800 Meter Run Seeded High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 1:54.62 4/20/2013 Jackson Carter, Centennial NHSF Record: % 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gar HS Meet Rec: # 1:51.06 2012 Nick Hartle, Centennial, La Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Nicolas Wells Redondo Union 1:53.94$ 2 Michael Dondalski Pasadena 1:54.35$ 3 Nicholas Oberdin Shadow Ridge 1:54.73 4 Jimmy Fitz Gerald Rio Mesa 1:54.81 5 Nelson Quintana Great Oak 1:54.82 6 Cody Rhodes Steele Canyon 1:55.03 7 Xolan Brown Redlands 1:55.12 8 Abner Salvador Great Oak 1:55.54 9 Mike Good Westview (Sa 1:56.79 10 Bailey James Hart 1:57.45 11 Kalen Meza Granite Hill 1:58.19 12 David Luna Indio 1:58.78 13 Geo Salinas Downey 1:59.31 14 Lorenzo Johnson Rancho 1:59.38 15 Hunter Cornell Serrano 1:59.96 16 Angel Franco Paramount 2:01.78 17 Matt Lyng Loyola 2:02.14 Event 407 Girls 800 Meter Run Seeded High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 2:13.42 4/20/2013 Sydney Badger, Centennial NHSF Record: % 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-We HS Nat Rec: * 2:00.07 1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin HS Meet Rec: # 2:08.05 1990 Irma Betancourt, Mexico Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Cassire Durgy Huntington Beach 2:12.54$ 2 Talley Hill Arroyo Grande 2:13.92 3 Susie Garza Baldwin Park 2:16.13 4 Ann Kelly University City 2:16.44 5 Audrey Wallis Great Oak 2:17.52 6 Julia Sullivan Oaks Christian 2:17.77 7 Michelle Magnani Moorpark 2:18.24 8 Jessica Gallardo Walnut 2:18.72 9 Elizabeth Heyde Arroyo Grande 2:19.44 10 Amelia Pear Valencia 2:20.25 11 Maddie Meade Roseville 2:20.31 12 Aren Barnes Calabasas 2:21.68 13 Aryn Maxwell Rancho 2:22.78 14 Rachel Shapiro Bishop Amat 2:27.83 15 Jennifer Beltran Chaffey 2:28.27 Event 412 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 41.31 4/20/2013 Jade Miller, Great Oak NHSF Record: % 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, C HS Meet Rec: # 40.97 2006 Ebony Collins, Long Beach Wilson Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Tiana Bonds Centennial 41.29$ 10 2 Ebony Crear Long Beach Poly 41.46 8 3 Kymber Payne Long Beach Poly 42.41 6 4 Skylin Harbin Alemany 43.08 4 5 Jurnee Woodward Vacaville 43.52 3 6 Michaela King Dana Hills 44.06 2 7 Stephanie Cho Sir Winston 44.40 1 8 Kathleen Ballweber Long Beach Wilson 44.67 9 Brisa Guzman-Sanchez Alemany 45.99 Event 413 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 44.23 4/20/2013 Brisa Guzman-Sanchez, Alemany NHSF Record: % 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wi HS Meet Rec: # 40.97 2006 Ebony Collins, Long Beach Wil Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Shante Robinson Mira Costa 43.70$ 2 Juanita Webster Redlands 43.87$ 3 India Owens Silverado 44.15$ 4 Aliyah Hale St. Mary's Academy 44.26 5 Kristen Hamlin Redondo Union 45.01 6 Savannah Sipes Newbury Park 45.62 7 Britney Mitchell Pomona 45.82 8 Mikaela Sawyer Bishop Kelly 46.68 Event 312 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 37.81 4/20/2013 Victor Bolden, Los Osos NHSF Record: % 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA HS Meet Rec: # 36.7h 1983 Gordon Bugg, West Covina Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Robert Grant Brophy College Prep 37.06$ 10 2 Tevin Mayfield Corona Del Sol 37.87 8 3 Juan Ward Long Beach Poly 38.23 6 4 Isaiah Culverson Rancho 39.38 4 5 Misana Viltz Long Beach Millikan 39.46 3 6 Faithfulness Adebayo-idg Eleanor Roos 39.78 2 7 Isaiah Oliver Brophy College Prep 40.19 1 -- Conner West Hart DNF -- Bayron Manuel Long Beach Wilson DNF Event 313 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 38.37 4/20/2013 Justin Collins, Carson NHSF Record: % 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA HS Meet Rec: # 36.7h 1983 Gordon Bugg, West Covina Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Sean O'Bryan Westlake 38.45 2 Galen Swearingen La Quinta 38.59 3 Lorenzo Johnson Serra 39.37 4 Wesley Bernard Bellflower 39.43 5 Torrey Atkins Heritage (Romoland) 39.51 6 Demarcus Walker Canyon Springs 40.28 7 Xavier Goodloe Steele Canyon 40.33 8 Jordan Lasley Serra (Gardena) 40.67 9 Devin Knight Moon Valley 40.94 Event 315 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 40.97 4/20/2013 Serra (Gardena), Serra (Gardena) M Roberson, D Fuery, S Lloyd, R Hall NHSF Record: % 39.76 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX HS Meet Rec: # 40.72 2010 , Long Beach Poly Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Loyola 'A' 41.58 20 1) Aaron Gomez 2) Nico Evans 3) Kyle Oden 4) Mekai Sheffie 2 Great Oak 'A' 41.67 16 1) Jordan Lucas 2) Nick Fisher 3) Damion Marshall 4) James Nool 3 Long Beach Poly 'A' 41.76 12 1) Juan Ward 2) Maryea Harris 3) Malik Dennis 4) Jermaine Calhoun 4 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 'A' 42.00 8 1) Andrew Casteneda 2) Trevor Reid 3) Koa Farmer 4) Leo Lambert 5 Serra (Gardena) 'A' 42.42 6 1) Ronny Hall 2) Jordan Lasley 3) Adoree Jackson 4) Stefon Goudeau 6 Monrovia 'A' 42.51 4 1) Aubry Mosley 2) Octavious Spencer 3) Seith Raines 4) Cravon Gillespiee 7 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 'A' 42.81 2 1) Jordan Palmer 2) Chris Byers 3) Evan Singletary 4) Eric Miller 8 Long Beach Wilson 'A' 43.76 1) Jason Valesquez 2) Bayron Manuel 3) Andrew Harrison 4) Tristin Smith- Mosby Event 415 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 45.96 4/20/2013 Long Beach Poly, LB Poly J Lewis, A Washington, M Perkins, D Thomas NHSF Record: % 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA HS Meet Rec: # 45.22 2006 , Long Beach Wilson Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Long Beach Poly 'A' 45.66$ 20 1) Arianna Washington 2) Jade Lewis 3) Maya Perkins 4) Autumn Wright 2 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 'A' 47.29 16 1) Sissy Farmer 2) Donatella Asemota 3) Duvernay Tyler 4) Fendi Asemota 3 Monrovia 'A' 47.42 12 1) Elise McCarthy 2) Madison Herrera 3) Jordan Tucker 4) Sidney Mosley 4 Serra (Gardena) 'A' 47.82 8 1) Madison Golden 2) Gertrude Martin 3) Jasmin Reed 4) Jeanette Paul 5 Great Oak 'A' 48.04 6 1) Ciynamon Stevenson 2) Mya Marshall 3) Allie Portis 4) Emily Zavala 6 Alemany 'A' 48.15 4 1) Asia Watts 2) Asia Island 3) Summer Gilliam 4) Leah Lambert 7 Westlake 'A' 48.71 2 1) Sara Schwartz 2) Abigail Smith 3) Nicole Greenberg 4) Brooke Edell 8 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 'A' 49.77 1) Taisyn Crutchfield 2) Jaela Williams 3) Jasmyne Graham 4) Simone Buchanan -- St. Mary's Academy 'A' DNF 1) Allanah Hughes 2) Aliyah Hale 3) Briana Shufford 4) Sierra Peterson Event 316 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 41.79 4/20/2013 Upland, Upland A Harrison, M Valentine, D Batiste, A Woodard NHSF Record: % 39.76 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX HS Meet Rec: # 40.72 2010 , Long Beach Poly Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Carson 'A' 42.63 1) Justin Collins 2) Brandon Hasson 3) Jhakaree King 4) Clifford Scott 2 San Leandro 'A' 43.11 1) Carl Nash 2) Andre Alexander 3) Tavian Anderson 4) Rickey Walker 3 Susan Miller Dorsey 'A' 43.13 43.127 1) Jemale Jefferson 2) Daniel Lawson 3) Brandon James 4) Ray Chest 4 Centennial 'A' 43.31 1) Corey Berner 2) Harley Brandon 3) Demarcus Joseph 4) Lantz Worthington 5 Upland 'A' 44.59 1) Tyrin Wells 2) Myles Valentine 3) Antonio Woodard 4) Domonique Mosley -- Alemany 'A' DNF 1) Mason Guzman-Sanchez 2) Dominic Davis 3) Jordan Chin 4) Diab Davis -- Legacy 'A' DNF 1) Demichael Walker 2) Jermaine Allen 3) Cody Polvado-Jakubczak 4) Casey Hughes Section 2 1 Dana Hills 'A' 42.49 1) Justin Hunter 2) Connor Higgins 3) Marou Marquina 4) Nick Van Vliet 2 Sheldon 'A' 42.85 1) Jordan Moore 2) Taron Johnson 3) Marcus Beloney 4) Cameron Stone 3 Granite Hills (El Cajon) 'A' 42.87 1) Jesse Bisbal 2) Jacob Menegos 3) Blake Dehaven 4) Seth Collins 4 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 43.22 1) Xavier Brown 2) Brandon Edwards 3) TreShawn Garrett 4) Jamire Jordan 5 Franklin (Elk Grove) 'A' 43.26 1) Rahul Deo 2) Kaderro Tamondong 3) Ugo Dike 4) Jordan Booth 6 Cathedral 'A' 43.72 1) Isaiah Jewett 2) Renard Bell 3) Jesse Audelo 4) Orion Ewell 7 Chino Hills 'A' 44.02 1) Samuel Tito 2) Jared Patuano 3) Chazz Eldridge 4) Curtis Price 8 Tracy 'A' 44.10 1) Jason Nelson 2) Nate Jones 3) Brandon Russell 4) Eric Hawkins Section 3 1 Chaminade College Prep 'A' 42.54 1) Nick Agabede 2) Donovan Lee 3) Gregory Campbell 4) Kieran Yancy 2 Rancho Verde 'A' 43.06 1) Sterling Fisher 2) Isaiah Cunningham 3) Rasaun House 4) Cavan Bluitt 3 Pacifica (Oxnard) 'A' 43.13 43.124 4 Kingsburg 'A' 43.20 1) Seth Brooks 2) Joey Souza 3) Ernie Macias 4) Emmitt Brooks 5 La Quinta 'A' 43.37 1) Chris Rom-Toribio 2) Khari Haynes 3) Ricky Wisdom 4) Galen Swearingen 6 Long Beach Millikan 'A' 43.47 1) donald gordon 2) malik brown 3) Misana Viltz 4) Michael Fisher 7 Damien 'A' 43.55 1) Robert Prata 2) Thaddeus Smith 3) Zachary Shinnick 4) Michael Fischer 8 Heritage (Romoland) 'A' 43.75 1) Jonathan Colbert 2) Stefan Patterson 3) Xavier Thomas-Johnson 4) Jarrett Carter 9 Rio Mesa 'A' 44.14 1) Jimmy Fitz Gerald 2) Event 416 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 47.61 4/20/2013 Alemany, Alemany A Watts, A Island, A Byers, S Gilliam NHSF Record: % 44.50 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA HS Meet Rec: # 45.22 2006 , Long Beach Wilson Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Long Beach Poly 'B' 47.93 1) Kaelin Roberts 2) Kenyla Miles 3) Zhane Smith 4) Phalisha Perkins 2 Dana Hills 'A' 48.39 1) Michaela King 2) Hollis Donovan 3) Kimiko Tanaka 4) Brenna McNulty 3 Long Beach Wilson 'A' 48.45 1) Rabia Hawes 2) Ashleigh Chambers 3) Elija Mcdanold 4) Kelcey Robinson 4 Franklin (Elk Grove) 'A' 48.65 1) Jorden O'Neal 2) Ifunanya Ezimora 3) Cecily Montanez 4) Chinyere Dike 5 San Leandro 'A' 48.79 Section 2 1 Chino Hills 'A' 48.08 1) Kaitlyn Riley 2) Tamia Bonner 3) Taylor Smith 4) Alexandria Gayle 2 Arcadia 'A' 48.08 1) Jasmine Paulus 2) Kyra White 3) Rachel Wiggins 4) Sarah Troescher 3 Simi Valley 'A' 48.50 1) Jasmine Haffar 2) Nooreen Ebrahim 3) Kelly Weldon 4) Kolbie Mabry 4 Rancho Verde 'A' 49.16 1) Tatiana Johnson 2) Destiny Lomgmire 3) Rickee Varnado 4) Asia Wallace 5 Carson 'A' 50.03 1) Kennedi Atkins 2) Cheyanne Brady 3) Devin McCloud 4) Tyra Sowell 6 Cathedral Catholic 'A' 51.57 1) Katelyn Butler 2) Hannah Labrie-Smith 3) Megan Pepi 4) Dani Johnson -- Mira Costa 'A' DNF 1) Natasha Vega 2) Jordon Dorsey 3) Shante Robinson 4) Kimi Markley -- Sheldon 'A' DNF 1) I'Yanna Brown 2) Breanna Mullen 3) Raya Singh 4) Amari Jones Section 3 1 Oaks Christian 'A' 47.65 1) Schuyler Moore 2) Sarah Johnson 3) Asha Culhane 4) Hutchinson Maya 2 Corona 'A' 48.04 1) Cydney Powell 2) Amanda Gonzalez 3) Jordyn Smith 4) Alexis Sutherland 3 Harvard Westlake 'A' 48.19 1) Francesca Walker 2) Imani Cook-Gist 3) Courtney Corrin 4) Shea Copeland 4 Quartz Hill 'A' 48.61 1) Shamaya Flanagan 2) Tyler Britton 3) Isabella Hochner 4) Nadia Babineaux 5 Upland 'A' 49.15 6 Susan Miller Dorsey 'A' 49.69 1) Mousael Louis 2) Markasha Hopper 3) Oschsiavella Diggs 4) Justice Maze 7 Bishop Amat 'A' 50.08 1) Raquel Dimaano 2) Kayla Denson 3) Evie Alberico 4) Iesha Magallanis 8 Thousand Oaks 'A' 51.35 1) Frankie Boger 2) Erika Kodera 3) Teigan Schentrup 4) Ana Cordoba 9 South Torrance 'A' 53.69 1) Kimberly Coscia 2) Event 306 Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 1:52.27 4/20/2013 Ivan Gonzalez, Ridgeview NHSF Record: % 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, C HS Meet Rec: # 1:51.06 2012 Nick Hartle, Centennial, Las Vegas Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Blake Haney Stockdale 1:51.97$ 10 2 Zac Petrie Valor Christian 1:52.24$ 8 3 Garrett Corcoran Villa Park 1:52.98 6 4 Ellis Newton Mayfair 1:53.30 4 5 Arturo Sotomayor Roseville 1:54.12 3 6 Nick Famolaro West Hills 1:54.63 2 7 Isaiah Jewett Cathedral 1:55.34 1 8 Dustin Herold Redondo Union 1:55.40 9 George Espino Centennial 1:56.10 10 Sergio Rodriguez Redondo Union 1:56.57 11 John Nichols Arroyo Grande 1:56.65 12 Daniel Mata Paramount 1:57.47 13 Waseem Radi Redondo Union 1:57.84 14 Isaiah Marshall Carson 1:58.44 15 John Davies Loyola 1:58.71 16 Copeland Laris Long Beach Wilson 1:58.80 17 Joshua Browne Christ's College 2:00.47 Event 406 Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 2:12.67 4/20/2013 Kayla Ferron, Redondo Union NHSF Record: % 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, HS Nat Rec: * 2:00.07 1982 Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, PA HS Meet Rec: # 2:08.05 1990 Irma Betancourt, Mexico Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Amber Gore Redondo Union 2:12.19$ 10 2 Katie Rainsberger Air Academy 2:12.40$ 8 3 Sydney Badger Centennial 2:12.44$ 6 4 Bianca Bryant Piedmont Hills 2:13.98 4 5 Marisa Magsarili West Ranch 2:14.12 3 6 Tabor Scholl West Grand 2:14.69 2 7 Sydney Tullai Ayala 2:15.19 1 8 Claire Crowley Redlands 2:15.44 9 Angie Gemignani Arroyo Grande 2:16.35 10 Sara Dort Coronado 2:16.94 11 Anevey Heihle Redondo Union 2:17.56 12 Kala Kopecek St. Joseph ( 2:17.95 13 Missy Mongiovi West Hills 2:18.23 14 Breya Wynne Redondo Union 2:18.52 Event 304 Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 47.53 4/20/2013 Christian Carter, San Leandro NHSF Record: % 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX HS Nat Rec: * 44.69 1982 Darrell Robinson, Tacoma Wilson, WA HS Meet Rec: # 46.49 1995 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Robert Grant Brophy College Prep 47.50$ 10 2 Kemonie Briggs Long Beach Wilson 47.82 8 3 Cameron Stone Sheldon 48.63 6 4 Daniel Lawson Susan Miller Dorsey 48.64 4 5 Ryan Finch Westlake 49.22 3 6 Gregory Campbell Chaminade Co 49.24 2 7 Antonio Woodard Upland 49.31 1 8 Brandon James Susan Miller Dorsey 49.41 Event 305 Boys 400 Meter Dash Seeded High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 48.09 4/20/2013 Alex Rohani, Beverly Hills NHSF Record: % 45.19 2012 Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, T HS Nat Rec: * 44.69 1982 Darrell Robinson, Tacoma Wils HS Meet Rec: # 46.49 1995 Micahel Granville, Bell Garde Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Ross Niederhaus St. Francis 48.54 2 Ronny Hall Serra (Gardena) 48.61 3 Joshua Cummings Eastside 49.10 4 Austin Nobis Bishop Gorman 49.31 5 Seith Raines Monrovia 49.72 6 Jayson Levias Lakewood 49.86 7 A'Mari Howland Canyon Springs 50.00 8 Blake Dehaven Granite Hill 50.09 Event 404 Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 54.37 4/20/2013 Nia Dorner, Cordova NHSF Record: % 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Morse, CA HS Nat Rec: * 50.69 2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale Aquin HS Meet Rec: # 53.28 1986 JaneeneVickers, Pomona Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Simone Buchanan Eleanor Roos 55.87 10 2 Shamaya Flanagan Quartz Hill 56.28 8 3 Autumn Wright Long Beach Poly 56.51 6 4 Sarah Johnson Oaks Christian 56.67 4 5 Schae Graham Oak Hills 56.78 3 6 Jazmine Smith Elk Grove 57.10 2 7 Lauren Reed Angelo Rodriguez 57.79 1 Event 405 Girls 400 Meter Dash Seeded High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 56.20 4/20/2013 Simone Buchanan, Eleanor Roos NHSF Record: % 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, Morse, CA HS Nat Rec: * 50.69 2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdal HS Meet Rec: # 53.28 1986 Janeene Vickers, Pomona Name Year Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Hollie Harris Long Beach Poly 56.90 2 Chloe Deol Dana Hills 56.95 3 Mikaela Adolphus Upland 57.10 4 Timarya Baynard Piedmont Hills 57.55 5 Rai Ahmed-Green Irvine 57.92 6 Kayleigh Carrillo Crescenta Valley 58.25 7 Shamara Carney Los Osos 58.51 8 Tyler Rowlette Centennial 58.64 9 Brenna McNulty Dana Hills 58.73 Event 300 Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational High School ============================================================================ Meet Record: $ 10.48 4/20/2013 Khalfani Muhammad, Notre Dame-SO NHSF Record: % 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX HS Nat Rec: * 10.01 2008 Jeff Demps, South Lake, FL HS Meet Rec: # 10.39 1984 Ray Brown, John Muir Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Dominic Davis Alemany 10.47 2.4 10 2 Cravon Gillespiee Monrovia 10.69 2.4 8 3 Trevor Reid Notre Dame ( 10.78 2.4 6 4 Jacob Matson Roncalli 10.83 2.4 4 5 Mekai Sheffie Loyola 10.83 2.4 3 6 Joey Souza Kingsburg 10.90 2.4 2 Event 301 Boys 100 Meter Dash Seeded High School ===================================================================== Meet Record: $ 10.72 4/20/2013 Malik Roberson, Serra (Gardena) NHSF Record: % 10.15 1990 Henry Neal, Greenville, TX HS Nat Rec: * 10.01 2008 Jeff Demps, South Lake, FL HS Meet Rec: # 10.39 1984 Ray Brown, John Muir Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Tj Brock Chaminade Co 10.61$ 1.6 2 Ahmed Obed Adolfo Camarillo 10.93 1.6 3 Jamire Jordan Highland (Palmdale) 11.02 1.6 4 Zachary Jones University (Fresno) 11.05 1.6 5 Nico Evans Loyola 11.06 1.6 6 Jerome Hull Dominguez 11.69 1.6 7 Evan Singletary Eleanor Roos 15.04 1.6 Event 400 Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational High School ============================================================================ Meet Record: $ 11.51 4/20/2013 Arianna Washington, LB Poly NHSF Record: % 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA HS Nat Rec: * 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA HS Meet Rec: # 11.40 1997 Angela Williams, Chino Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Jade Lewis Long Beach Poly 11.91 1.2 10 2 Donatella Asemota Notre Dame ( 11.93 1.2 8 3 Schuyler Moore Oaks Christian 12.00 1.2 6 4 Kayla Wilson La Quinta 12.02 1.2 4 5 Kayla Richardson Walnut 12.11 1.2 3 6 Dani Johnson Cathedral Catholic 12.42 1.2 2 Event 401 Girls 100 Meter Dash Seeded High School ===================================================================== Meet Record: $ 12.13 4/20/2013 Molly Florence, John Paul Colleg NHSF Record: % 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA HS Nat Rec: * 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino, CA HS Meet Rec: # 11.40 1997 Angela Williams, Chino Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Gabriella Cantrell San Leandro 11.94 2.5 2 Ashleigh Chambers Long Beach Wilson 12.00 2.5 3 Taisyn Crutchfield Eleanor Roos 12.00 2.5 4 Briana Shufford St. Mary's Academy 12.02 2.5 5 Whitney Knox Eastside 12.07 2.5 6 Asia Watts Alemany 12.17 2.5 Event 326 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 3:29.79 4/20/2013 Beverly Hills, Beverly Hills C Batra, A Rohani, L Brito, R Poonja NHSF Record: % 3:19.58 2009 , New Bern, SC HS Nat Rec: * 3:21.15 1985 , Hawthorne, CA HS Meet Rec: # 3:23.5h 1980 , Compton Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Rio Mesa 'A' 3:30.45 20 1) Jimmy Fitz Gerald 2) 2 Long Beach Wilson 'A' 3:31.00 16 1) Jason Valesquez 2) Tristin Smith- Mosby 3) Kemonie Briggs 4) Copeland Laris 3 Paramount 'A' 3:32.18 12 1) Matthew Sherrills 2) Khalif Majied 3) Zarin Redfud 4) Daniel Mata 4 Loyola 'A' 3:32.26 8 1) Rafael Ferguson 2) Tristan Wilkerson 3) Austin Reynolds 4) Thomas Molnar 5 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 3:32.98 6 1) Devin Hallihan 2) Ari Runanin 3) Juan Rodas 4) Brodie Barkan 6 St. John Bosco 'A' 3:33.38 4 1) Shay Fields 2) Sean McGrew 3) Jordan Harris 4) Branden Estrada 7 Chino Hills 'A' 3:36.37 2 1) Curtis Price 2) Jared Patuano 3) John Contreras 4) Brandon McNair 8 Valor Christian 'A' 3:54.19 1) Christian McCaffrey 2) Stone Watson 3) Ben Waters 4) Zac Petrie -- Great Oak 'A' DNF 1) Damion Marshall 2) James Nool 3) Jordan McFadden 4) Nick Doan Event 327 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 3:32.86 4/20/2013 Highland (Palmdale), Highla NHSF Record: % 3:19.58 2009 , New Bern, SC HS Nat Rec: * 3:21.15 1985 , Hawthorne, CA HS Meet Rec: # 3:23.5h 1980 , Compton Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Dorsey 'A' 3:35.98 1) Ray Chest 2) Brandon James 3) Jemale Jefferson 4) Daniel Lawson 2 Rancho Cucamonga 'A' 3:39.16 1) Chase Stephens 2) Rashad Pipkin 3) Cameron Hooper 4) Cahlil Hooper 3 Downey 'A' 3:42.03 1) Ekene Chukwumezie 2) Terrell Coleman 3) Anthony Bravo 4) Geo Salinas 4 Silverado 'A' 3:43.84 1) Quencel Neal-Riles 2) Robert Barber 3) Paul Lankster 4) Juman Randall 5 Cathedral Catholic 'A' 3:48.36 1) Matt Haase 2) Cameron Hill 3) John Phillips 4) Raymond Boffman 6 Delano 'A' 3:48.56 1) Robert Rivera 2) Jeffrey Ott 3) Amir Guyton 4) Kenneth Reyes -- South Pasadena 'A' DQ 3 steps on lane line 1) Sam Anuakpado 2) Justin Fernandez 3) Andrew Shults 4) Jordan Jackmon Event 426 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 4:05.58 4/20/2013 Murrieta Mesa, Murrieta Mesa K Dargel, T Taite, A Holloway, M Mora NHSF Record: % 3:51.90 2007 , Roosevelt, MD HS Nat Rec: * 3:52.22 2004 , Phil West Catholic HS Meet Rec: # 3:53.28 2003 , Long Beach Wilson Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Piedmont Hills 'A' 3:59.65$ 20 1) Timarya Baynard 2) Bianca Bryant 3) Reonna Collier 4) Tammy Nguyen 2 Centennial 'A' 4:01.40$ 16 3 Dana Hills 'A' 4:06.39 12 1) Michaela King 2) Hollis Donovan 3) Chloe Deol 4) Emma Kao 4 Murrieta Mesa 'A' 4:06.94 8 1) Summer Clark 2) Audrianna Holloway 3) Lauren Coomber 4) Taylor Taite 5 Chino Hills 'A' 4:11.39 6 1) Tamia Bonner 2) Kaitlyn Riley 3) Casey Monoszlay 4) Alexandria Gayle 6 Long Beach Poly 'A' 4:12.03 4 1) Hollie Harris 2) Janice Lane 3) Kaelin Roberts 4) Kenyla Miles 7 Great Oak 'A' 4:12.87 2 1) Emica Norris 2) Emily Zavala 3) Allie Portis 4) Audrey Wallis 8 Long Beach Wilson 'A' 4:21.19 1) Alecia Robinson 2) Kierra King 3) Essina Howard 4) Emani Bennent Event 427 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 4:09.09 4/20/2013 Cathedral Catholic, Cathedr D Johnson, H Labrie-Smith, C Hobrock, L Attisha NHSF Record: % 3:51.90 2007 , Roosevelt, MD HS Nat Rec: * 3:52.22 2004 , Phil West Catholic HS Meet Rec: # 3:53.28 2003 , Long Beach Wilson Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Ontario 'A' 4:12.50 1) Rahmah Baaree 2) Asia Sherman 3) Samantha Nieves 4) Beatriz Lopez 2 Ventura 'A' 4:15.21 1) Molly Glassman 2) Arden Tanner 3) Megan Kearney 4) Emani Kelley 3 Long Beach Poly 'B' 4:23.98 1) Erica Foster 2) Yulinda Sam 3) Dymayh Ward 4) Lauryn Jones 4 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 'A' 4:25.42 1) Kiera Bethley 2) Chasity Ducre 3) Dania Johnson 4) Tyler Beale 5 Paramount 'A' 4:25.86 1) Markya Church 2) Tiarah McDaniel 3) Passionae Martin 4) Justine Padilla 6 St. Mary's Academy 'A' 4:26.40 1) Julia Cisneros 2) Anaiah Brown 3) Sydney Ned 4) Tahliana Bunkley 7 Redlands 'A' 4:38.02 1) Kimberly Dougherty 2) Maddie Jordan 3) Katherine Aguilar 4) Abigail Daniels 8 St. Mary's Academy 'B' 4:39.23 1) Keyshawna Myles 2) Aaryn Smith 3) Ziquisha Reed 4) Jade Jones Event 302 Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational High School ============================================================================ Meet Record: $ 21.11 4/20/2013 Khalfani Muhammad, Notre Dame-SO NHSF Record: % 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX HS Meet Rec: # 21.03 1986 Quincy Watts, Taft Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Ahmed Obed Adolfo Camarillo 21.49 2.1 10 2 Maryea Harris Long Beach Poly 21.82 2.1 8 3 Damion Marshall Great Oak 21.85 2.1 6 4 Thaddeus Smith Damien 21.85 2.1 4 5 malik brown Long Beach Millikan 21.86 2.1 3 6 Antonio Woodard Upland 22.10 2.1 2 Event 303 Boys 200 Meter Dash Seeded High School ===================================================================== Meet Record: $ 21.59 4/20/2013 Casey Hughes, Legacy NHSF Record: % 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX HS Meet Rec: # 21.03 1986 Quincy Watts, Taft Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Koa Farmer Notre Dame ( 21.73 1.4 2 Michael Seaton Oaks Christian 21.91 1.4 3 Justin Hunter Dana Hills 21.95 1.4 4 Brandon Hasson Carson 21.96 1.4 5 Shay Fields St. John Bosco 22.21 1.4 6 Zachary Shinnick Damien 22.25 1.4 7 Treyjohn Butler Etiwanda 22.66 1.4 8 Austin Nobis Bishop Gorman 22.73 1.4 Event 402 Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational High School ============================================================================ Meet Record: $ 23.97 4/20/2013 Gabriella Cantrell, San Leandro NHSF Record: % 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, Baptist, CA HS Nat Rec: * 22.11 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA HS Meet Rec: # 23.05 2002 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Arianna Washington Long Beach Poly 23.50 2.1 10 2 Sierra Peterson St. Mary's Academy 24.12 2.1 8 3 Drea Austin Foothill 24.31 2.1 6 4 Schuyler Moore Oaks Christian 24.34 2.1 4 5 Kayla Richardson Walnut 24.42 2.1 3 6 Autumn Wright Long Beach Poly 24.86 2.1 2 7 Donatella Asemota Notre Dame ( 24.90 2.1 1 8 Taisyn Crutchfield Eleanor Roos 25.46 2.1 Event 403 Girls 200 Meter Dash Seeded High School ===================================================================== Meet Record: $ 24.22 4/20/2013 Brittany Brown, Claremont NHSF Record: % 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist HS Nat Rec: * 22.11 2003 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist HS Meet Rec: # 23.05 2002 Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist Name Year Team Finals Wind ===================================================================== Finals 1 Kaelin Roberts Long Beach Poly 23.87 2.8 2 Jasmin Reed Serra (Gardena) 24.52 2.8 3 Cydney Powell Corona 24.53 2.8 4 Jazmine Smith Elk Grove 24.67 2.8 5 Sarah Johnson Oaks Christian 24.75 2.8 6 Hannah Labrie-Smith Cathedral Catholic 24.79 2.8 7 Kayleigh Carrillo Crescenta Valley 25.34 2.8 8 Chinyere Dike Franklin (El 25.37 2.8 9 Stephanie Cho Sir Winston 25.65 2.8 Event 317 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 1:25.63 4/20/2013 Serra (Gardena), Serra (Gardena) D Fuery, R Hall, A Jackson, R Guy NHSF Record: % 1:23.92 2007 , Fort Bend Hightower, TX HS Nat Rec: * 1:23.31 1998 , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX HS Meet Rec: # 1:24.35 1999 , Long Beach Poly Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Great Oak 'A' 1:27.10 20 1) Jordan Lucas 2) Nick Fisher 3) Damion Marshall 4) James Nool 2 Loyola 'A' 1:28.50 16 1) Nico Evans 2) Aaron Gomez 3) Kyle Oden 4) Mekai Sheffie 3 Long Beach Wilson 'A' 1:29.19 12 1) Andrew Harrison 2) Bayron Manuel 3) Kemonie Briggs 4) Tristin Smith- Mosby 4 Centennial 'A' 1:30.45 8 1) Harley Brandon 2) Corey Berner 3) Aniyah Nutter 4) Demarcus Joseph 5 Chino Hills 'A' 1:30.70 6 1) Curtis Price 2) Jared Patuano 3) Chazz Eldridge 4) Ashton Allen -- Upland 'A' DQ 1) Tyrin Wells 2) Myles Valentine 3) Antonio Woodard 4) Domonique Mosley Event 417 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 1:39.75 4/20/2013 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona), Eleano A Sutton, T Crutchfield, J Graham, S Buchanan NHSF Record: % 1:33.87 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA HS Meet Rec: # 1:36.77 1994 , Long Beach Poly Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Long Beach Poly 'A' 1:40.00 20 1) Hollie Harris 2) Arianna Washington 3) Jade Lewis 4) Kaelin Roberts 2 St. Mary's Academy 'B' 1:40.15 16 1) Allanah Hughes 2) Anaiah Brown 3) Julia Cisneros 4) Morgan Pecantte 3 Long Beach Wilson 'A' 1:41.17 12 1) Ashleigh Chambers 2) Rabia Hawes 3) Kathleen Ballweber 4) Elija Mcdanold 4 Harvard Westlake 'A' 1:41.66 8 5 Los Osos 'A' 1:43.21 6 1) Aminat Iraifen 2) Shamara Carney 3) Catherine Barilla 4) Kieana Butler 6 Centennial 'A' 1:47.61 4 1) Tiana Bonds 2) Holli Dunn 3) Tyler Rowlette 4) Payton Green 7 Franklin (Elk Grove) 'A' 1:48.22 2 1) Ifunanya Ezimora 2) Amari Smith 3) Cecily Montanez 4) Chinyere Dike Event 418 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 1:42.91 4/20/2013 Culver City, Culver City A Wacker, T Greer, A Fuller, A Daniels NHSF Record: % 1:33.87 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA HS Meet Rec: # 1:36.77 1994 , Long Beach Poly Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Corona 'A' 1:41.43$ 1) Cydney Powell 2) Amanda Gonzalez 3) Jordyn Smith 4) Alexis Sutherland 2 Great Oak 'A' 1:42.37$ 1) Ciynamon Stevenson 2) Mya Marshall 3) Allie Portis 4) Emily Zavala 3 Chino Hills 'A' 1:42.92 1) Taylor Smith 2) Tamia Bonner 3) Kaitlyn Riley 4) Alexandria Gayle 4 Long Beach Poly 'B' 1:44.19 1) Kymber Payne 2) Maya Perkins 3) Zhane Smith 4) Dymayh Ward 5 Legacy 'A' 1:48.19 1) Traonna Hamblet 2) Alexys Saiz 3) Akia Williams 4) Angel Jones Section 2 1 San Leandro 'A' 1:44.84 1) NyErin Buckley 2) Chelsea Ford 3) Ashanti Hughey 4) Isabella Johnson 2 Dorsey 'A' 1:47.03 1) Markasha Hopper 2) Mousael Louis 3) Oschsiavella Diggs 4) Justice Maze 3 Torrey Pines 'A' 1:47.83 1) Ann Caroline Kaseberg 2) Jayla Williams 3) Haley Shumway 4) Isabella Hoang 4 Ventura 'A' 1:48.82 1) Molly Glassman 2) Megan Kearney 3) Myan Aharon-Ezer 4) Sydney Eads 5 Long Beach Millikan 'A' 1:51.99 1) Emily Garcia 2) sherrice pelle 3) brianna guillory 4) melanee williams 6 Marlborough 'A' 1:56.98 1) Alexa Bates 2) Elliott Brooks 3) Samara Mullier 4) Camerin Taylor Event 319 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 3:15.12 4/20/2013 Serra (Gardena), Serra (Gardena) R Hall, R Guy, S Goudeau, S Lloyd NHSF Record: % 3:07.40 1985 , Hawthorne, CA HS Meet Rec: # 3:13.71 1981 , John Muir Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Long Beach Poly 'A' 3:15.29 20 1) Jordan Pitts 2) Malik Dennis 3) Ja'len Washington 4) Maryea Harris 2 Dorsey 'A' 3:16.95 16 1) Daniel Lawson 2) Brandon James 3) Tyron McCraw 4) Jemale Jefferson 3 Westlake 'A' 3:19.37 12 1) Sean O'Bryan 2) Ryan Finch 3) Michael Purdy 4) Jonathon Cantle 4 Long Beach Wilson 'A' 3:19.90 8 1) Andrew Harrison 2) Jimmy Lee 3) Christopher Hall 4) Aaron Moss 5 Granite Hills (El Cajon) 'A' 3:20.46 6 1) Seth Collins 2) Blake Dehaven 3) Jacob Menegos 4) Kalen Meza 6 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 'A' 3:24.04 4 1) Chris Wilcox 2) Andre Bernard-Joseph 3) Chris Byers 4) Evan Tyler 7 Great Oak 'A' 3:33.78 2 1) Jordan Lucas 2) Jordan McFadden 3) LaQuan Williams 4) Damion Marshall Event 320 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 3:19.44 4/20/2013 Sheldon, Sheldon D Lang, T Johnson, X Gaulman, C Stone NHSF Record: % 3:07.40 1985 , Hawthorne, CA HS Meet Rec: # 3:13.71 1981 , John Muir Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Sheldon 'A' 3:20.71 1) Taron Johnson 2) Marcus Beloney 3) Deante Grinner 4) Cameron Stone 2 Paramount 'A' 3:21.42 1) Matthew Sherrills 2) Daniel Mata 3) Setif Capelton 4) Zarin Redfud 3 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks) 'A' 3:22.59 1) Taylor Aguilera 2) Austin Leitz 3) CJ Hicks 4) Travis Larson 4 Steele Canyon 'A' 3:23.51 1) Cody Rhodes 2) Markell Lindley 3) Xavier Goodloe 4) Malcolm Anders 5 Dana Hills 'A' 3:24.41 1) Justin Hunter 2) Marou Marquina 3) Nick Van Vliet 4) Keaton Smith 6 Long Beach Poly 'B' 3:25.10 1) Christopher Donawa 2) Jermaine Canody 3) Malik Jackson 4) Reginald Winans 7 Rio Mesa 'A' 3:25.16 1) Jimmy Fitz Gerald 2) Section 2 1 Cathedral 'A' 3:23.57 1) Isaiah Jewett 2) Renard Bell 3) Orion Ewell 4) Darrion Whitaker 2 Valencia 'A' 3:24.52 1) Mike Price 2) Nick Jones 3) Austin James 4) Sam Pica 3 Pacifica (Oxnard) 'A' 3:24.80 1) Alex Lopez 2) Jose Areola 3) Grant Hall 4) Jason Mesa 4 St. John Bosco 'A' 3:25.18 1) Tyus Loman 2) Jordan Harris 3) Shay Fields 4) Kristian Gilbert 5 Long Beach Millikan 'A' 3:28.63 1) matt guillory 2) malik brown 3) Misana Viltz 4) sammy wilson 6 Damien 'A' 3:28.65 1) Michael Fischer 2) Thaddeus Smith 3) Kaodilichi Nwuda 4) Zachary Shinnick 7 Chino Hills 'A' 3:30.07 1) John Contreras 2) Curtis Price 3) Ashton Allen 4) Henry Okoro 8 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 3:30.90 1) Ari Runanin 2) Brodie Barkan 3) Juan Rodas 4) Devin Hallihan Section 3 1 Alemany 'A' 3:23.97 1) Jack Brady 2) Matt Devore 3) Alex Diaz 4) Jordan Chin 2 Bellflower 'A' 3:23.98 3 Moorpark 'A' 3:24.84 1) Max Brain 2) Andy LaGuardia 3) Luis Jaras 4) Ian Mckenna 4 Centennial 'A' 3:25.82 1) Corey Berner 2) Harley Brandon 3) George Espino 4) Demarcus Joseph 5 Trabuco Hills 'A' 3:32.70 1) Trevor Davis 2) James McQuitty 3) Madison Shuford 4) Cameron Hurd 6 Thousand Oaks 'A' 3:34.88 1) Chris Trujillo 2) Lee Griffen-Alexand 3) Nicholas Riemen 4) Stephen Hernandez Event 321 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 3:22.80 4/20/2013 Upland, Upland D Batiste, A Bushnell, R Boucher, A Woodard NHSF Record: % 3:07.40 1985 , Hawthorne, CA HS Meet Rec: # 3:13.71 1981 , John Muir Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Silverado 'A' 3:25.16 1) Shakur Jones 2) Paul Lankster 3) Juman Randall 4) Lamar Frazier-Willis 2 Ventura 'A' 3:25.47 1) Eric Daniel 2) Brice Winans 3) Jake David 4) Tommy Grossman 3 John Burroughs (Burbank) 'A' 3:26.37 1) Robert Martinez 2) Ricky Mendez 3) Niko Guerrero 4) Augusto Corea 4 Eastside 'A' 3:28.15 1) Kenny Queensland 2) Chris Valencia 3) Howard Shelley 4) Joshua Cummings 5 Serrano 'A' 3:29.15 1) Kyle Armstrong 2) Jimmy Gough 3) Steven Fernandez 4) Jorge Manuel Ortiz 6 Bellflower 'A' 3:31.40 1) Kevin Colbert 2) Dacarreya Welcher 3) Jahmal King 4) Emmanuel Ude 7 Ontario 'A' 3:31.80 1) Robert Butanda 2) Badger Paige 3) Gonzalo Lopez 4) Henry Paige 8 South Pasadena 'A' 3:32.28 1) Sam Anuakpado 2) Andrew Shults 3) Emiliano Sornoso 4) Justin Fernandez 9 Harvard Westlake 'A' 3:45.88 1) Jordan Gutierrez 2) Phillip Smith 3) David Manahan 4) Garrett Robinson Section 2 1 Shadow Ridge 'A' 3:21.53$ 1) Torry Graham 2) Joshua Corrica 3) Nicholas Oberdin 4) Ronald Sayles 2 Tracy 'A' 3:30.24 1) Nate Jones 2) Jason Nelson 3) Eric Hawkins 4) Chris Garcia 3 Etiwanda 'A' 3:30.79 1) Cedric Lawton 2) Jonathan Nainggolan 3) Trent Unkefer 4) Treyjohn Butler 4 Ayala 'A' 3:31.21 1) Alfonso Basurto 2) Anthony Avila 3) Mason Orr 4) James Carter 5 Crescenta Valley 'A' 3:33.74 1) Christ Ordookhanian 2) Matt Manalo 3) Nick Beatty 4) Kyler Chin 6 Tahquitz 'A' 3:35.98 1) Xavion Steele 2) Hulashus Cosby 3) Teryan Brown 4) Ameer Ali 7 Inglemoor 'A' 3:37.29 1) Judd Bobbin 2) Jordan Seiben 3) Ben Walchenbach 4) Andy Seckinger 8 Nipomo 'A' 3:39.85 1) Marcos Carabontes 2) Josh Barrios 3) Lukas Kolesar 4) Brandon Hettenhouser -- West Covina 'A' DQ 2nd Leg - broke earl 1) Jacob DeHaro 2) Alex Quidilla 3) Andrew Ballin 4) Alex Juarez Section 3 1 San Leandro 'A' 3:25.64 2 Redlands East Valley 'A' 3:29.01 1) Chris Gray 2) Mason Gaw 3) Derek Barnett 4) Jared Estrada 3 Mira Mesa 'A' 3:30.26 1) Jeffrey Ouk 2) Grant Senn 3) Nicholas Tu 4) Marcus Barker 4 West Ranch 'A' 3:31.84 1) Max Cawley 2) Max Mazur 3) Carlos Flores 4) David Reeves 5 Chino 'A' 3:32.21 1) Marcus Williams 2) Jonathan Azucena 3) Alex Rios 4) Mario Lopez 6 Jurupa Hills 'A' 3:32.54 1) Kirone Sims 2) Derrick Spearmon 3) Thomas Collier 4) Torry Moline 7 Baldwin Park 'A' 3:33.85 1) Jayson Miller 2) 8 Oak Hills 'A' 3:35.26 1) Isaac Reed 2) Ahrmaan Williams 3) Stephon Walker 4) Anthony Walton 9 Yuma 'A' 3:36.86 1) Luis Castro 2) Robert Grogget 3) Arturo Vargas 4) Mosaes Comet Section 4 1 Franklin (Elk Grove) 'A' 3:33.33 1) Tobechukwu Tone Ezimora 2) Kaderro Tamondong 3) Jordan Tillis 4) Aries Loeza 2 Lodi 'A' 3:37.07 1) Elijah McDowell 2) Ryan Ozminkowski 3) Tyler Smithhart 4) Daniel Anaforian 3 Delano 'A' 3:38.49 1) Amir Guyton 2) Jessierey Manasan 3) Guzman Jose 4) Robert Rivera 4 Carlsbad 'A' 3:39.47 1) Trever Chanove 2) Chris Spiering 3) Hayden Mortimer 4) Tyler Dresser 5 La Puente 'A' 3:47.57 1) Martin Aguirre 2) 6 Marshall Fundamental 'A' 3:48.15 1) Joshua Babikian 2) Ryan Watson 3) Isaiah Da Slyveria 4) Salvador Salinas 7 Pasadena 'A' 3:56.52 1) Michael Dondalski 2) Payton Hicks 3) Jamey Moore 4) Ahmed Rashed Event 419 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 3:47.23 4/20/2013 Long Beach Poly, LB Poly H Harris, D Thomas, R Washington, A Washington NHSF Record: % 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA HS Meet Rec: # 3:42.38 1981 , Granada Hills Kennedy Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Long Beach Poly 'A' 3:48.64 20 2 St. Mary's Academy 'A' 3:51.66 16 1) Alai Divinity 2) Aliyah Hale 3) Morgan Pecantte 4) Sierra Peterson 3 Dana Hills 'A' 3:52.36 12 1) Kimiko Tanaka 2) Chloe Deol 3) Hollis Donovan 4) Brenna McNulty 4 Long Beach Wilson 'A' 3:54.50 8 1) Ashleigh Chambers 2) Rabia Hawes 3) Alecia Robinson 4) Kathleen Ballweber 5 Centennial 'A' 3:54.78 6 1) Holli Dunn 2) Tiana Bonds 3) Tyler Rowlette 4) Sydney Badger 6 Arcadia 'A' 3:54.86 4 1) Hannah Rock 2) Rachel Wiggins 3) Sarah Troescher 4) Kyra White 7 Alemany 'A' 3:58.90 2 -- Piedmont Hills 'A' FS 1) Timarya Baynard 2) Reonna Collier 3) Bianca Bryant 4) Tammy Nguyen -- Franklin (Elk Grove) 'A' FS 1) Tatiana Jimenez 2) Cecily Montanez 3) Amari McGaha 4) Amari Smith Event 420 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 3:51.01 4/20/2013 Alemany, Alemany NHSF Record: % 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA HS Meet Rec: # 3:42.38 1981 , Granada Hills Kennedy Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Serra (Gardena) 'A' 3:53.01 1) Jasmin Reed 2) Gertrude Martin 3) Madison Golden 4) Jeanette Paul 2 Cathedral Catholic 'A' 3:55.33 1) Claire Hobrock 2) Megan Pepi 3) Hannah Labrie-Smith 4) Dani Johnson 3 Elk Grove 'A' 3:55.57 1) Arianna Daniel 2) Haley Grieger 3) Tierra Leisure 4) Jazmine Smith 4 Crescenta Valley 'A' 3:56.97 1) Kayleigh Carrillo 2) Courtney Iannello 3) Emmie Walker 4) Megan Melnyk 5 Los Osos 'A' 4:02.13 1) Aminat Iraifen 2) Shamara Carney 3) Catherine Barilla 4) Kieana Butler 6 Great Oak 'A' 4:06.23 1) Alyssa Bryant 2) Mikayla Williams 3) Alyssa Ungrady 4) Mya Marshall 7 Paramount 'A' 4:07.77 1) Daisy Velasco 2) Tiarah McDaniel 3) Markya Church 4) Passionae Martin Section 2 1 Oaks Christian 'A' 3:56.14 1) Sarah Johnson 2) Schuyler Moore 3) Miah Webb 4) Julia Sullivan 2 Quartz Hill 'A' 3:56.90 1) Nadia Babineaux 2) Shilah Bedingfield 3) Shamaya Flanagan 4) Rachel Ruescher 3 Newbury Park 'A' 3:59.45 1) Cecily Rock 2) Swathi Samuel 3) Savannah Sipes 4) Michaela Tomlinson 4 Carson 'A' 4:00.30 1) Kennedi Atkins 2) Cheyanne Brady 3) Devin McCloud 4) Tyra Sowell 5 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 'A' 4:00.63 1) April Sutton 2) Jaela Williams 3) Taisyn Crutchfield 4) Simone Buchanan 6 Bishop Amat 'A' 4:01.52 1) Gigi Munoz 2) Iesha Magallanis 3) Kayla Denson 4) Evie Alberico 7 Moorpark 'A' 4:09.72 1) Naomi Carrillo 2) Margot Hamman 3) Kelsey Rouse 4) Michelle Magnani Section 3 1 South Pasadena 'A' 4:01.60 1) Rebecca Liston 2) Kamia Rodil Willis 3) Helena Van Loan 4) Claire Kieffer-Wright 2 Carlsbad 'A' 4:03.76 1) Tatum Bernat 2) Khyla Freeman 3) Karissa Lynaugh 4) Kylie McCarthy 3 Murrieta Mesa 'A' 4:04.88 4 Silverado 'A' 4:05.31 1) Victoria Johnson 2) India Owens 3) Laneye Nyles 4) Danita Jenkins 5 Sheldon 'A' 4:11.33 1) I'Yanna Brown 2) Briana Hendricks 3) Raya Singh 4) Amari Jones Event 421 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 3:54.40 4/20/2013 Centennial, Centennial NHSF Record: % 3:35.49 2004 , Long Beach Poly, CA HS Meet Rec: # 3:42.38 1981 , Granada Hills Kennedy Team Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Upland 'A' 4:01.13 1) Kierra Davis 2) Mikaela Adolphus 3) Breann Hendrix 4) Hope Bushnell 2 Etiwanda 'A' 4:02.76 1) Dilini Amarasekara 2) Jacquelyn Hill 3) Aisha Johnwell 4) Kayla Gibson 3 Steele Canyon 'A' 4:11.05 1) Tajanique Bell 2) Nicole Arce 3) Victoria Stroman 4) Anna Wardell 4 Inglemoor 'A' 4:11.24 1) Darhian Mills 2) Alexis Hungerford 3) Claire Moses 4) Chijoke Emeka 5 Sultana 'A' 4:11.40 6 Oak Hills 'A' 4:13.34 1) Tiffany Lang 2) Xjaedah Williams 3) Desha Ferguson 4) Schae Graham 7 Ontario 'A' 4:13.74 1) Rahmah Baaree 2) Beatriz Lopez 3) Samantha Nieves 4) Karla Espindola 8 West Ranch 'A' 4:14.11 1) Lalonie Davis 2) Stephanie Estrada 3) Marisa Magsarili 4) Taylor Welker Section 2 1 University City (SD) 'A' 4:07.17 1) Breana Curry 2) 2 Mira Mesa 'A' 4:09.38 1) Lateefah Birks 2) Jocelyn Dao 3) SarahRose Gomez 4) Jonah Morales 3 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 4:09.86 1) Lili Stander 2) Megan Dillon 3) Samantha Gilbert 4) India Neville 4 Ontario Christian 'A' 4:10.53 1) Taylor Holcomb 2) Anna Spykstra 3) Kassy Ramoneda 4) Sydney Robinson 5 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 4:11.00 1) Jazmine Burrell 2) Angela Wilson 3) Britanie Butts 4) Deshawna Fisher 6 Oxnard 'A' 4:14.42 1) Kaitlyn Albers 2) Isabella Dang 3) Samantha Gong 4) Cristina Garcia 7 Chaffey 'A' 4:14.93 1) Jennifer Beltran 2) Stephanie Arevalo 3) Marlene Torres 4) Giselle Alvarado 8 Thousand Oaks 'A' 4:26.58 1) Savanah Lopez 2) Nicole Pommerening 3) Emily Allred 4) Teigan Schentrup Section 3 1 Wilmer Carter 'A' 4:08.17 1) Madeline Corner 2) Jalyn Taylor 3) Morgan Smith 4) Savanna Perez 2 Citrus Valley 'A' 4:11.17 1) Danielle Regnier 2) Loren Landrus 3) Claire Graves 4) Makayla Marshall 3 Franklin (Stockton) 'A' 4:11.80 1) De'Asha Rhone 2) Amari Jenkins 3) Guy Tangela 4) Elizabeth Thompson 4 Serrano 'A' 4:13.59 1) Jillian Burns 2) Shanna Burns 3) Claire Robbins 4) Jessie Kim 5 Long Beach Millikan 'A' 4:19.04 1) Emily Garcia 2) sherrice pelle 3) melanee williams 4) Lauren Haygood 6 Lodi 'A' 4:28.07 1) Carlie Buchanan 2) Sarah Hale 3) Jennifer Fuentes 4) Rebecca Cobb 7 Eagle Rock 'A' 4:28.72 1) Kelsey Calleja 2) Amy Guirola 3) Amanda Milici 4) Caitlin Ner 8 Legacy 'A' 4:29.28 1) Angel Jones 2) Alexys Saiz 3) Keshauna Miles 4) Saleema Berry Section 4 1 Nipomo 'A' 4:13.56 1) Taylor Witcher 2) Allie Molesky 3) Tatiana Silva 4) Kelly Springford 2 Marshall Fundamental 'A' 4:16.82 1) Breanna Da Sylveira 2) Ashley Da Sylveira 3) Olivia Leadbetter 4) Mary Knovopliv 3 Trabuco Hills 'B' 4:20.00 4 Glendora 'A' 4:21.07 5 Delano 'A' 4:26.81 1) Liza Dato 2) Rosalba Romero 3) Aubrey Chavez 4) Valerie Perez 6 Yuma 'A' 4:30.57 1) Sofia Carreon 2) Nora Castro 3) Tamara Larson 4) Emily Romero 7 Diamond Bar 'A' 4:32.13 1) Mena Sin 2) Ariana Infante 3) Regina Tenoyo 4) Annabelle Cheng 8 Jurupa Hills 'A' 4:40.94 1) Jacky Mota 2) Columba Contreras 3) Kianna Martin 4) Taylor Skillern Event 328 Boys Distance Medley Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 10:07.73 4/20/2013 Vista Murrieta, Vista Murrieta O Solis, D Brooks, P Manu, P Reddish HS Nat Rec: * 9:49.78 2001 , South Lakes Reston, VA HS Meet Rec: # 10:02.73 2011 , Loyola Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Arcadia 'A' 10:05.36$ 20 1) Philip Rocha 2) Vincent Bai 3) Jarrick Wenslow 4) Estevan De La Rosa 2 Great Oak 'A' 10:07.21$ 16 1) Isaac Cortes 2) Nelson Quintana 3) Robbie Gleeson 4) Nick Doan 3 Centennial 'A' 10:13.65 12 1) Harley Brandon 2) Jackson Carter 3) Dajour Braxton 4) George Espino 4 Loyola 'A' 10:14.05 8 1) John Davies 2) Morin Gabriel 3) McAndrews John 4) Sergio Torres 5 Westlake 'A' 10:16.36 6 1) Jonathon Cantle 2) Mikey Giguere 3) Ryan Finch 4) Graham Rigby 6 Dana Hills 'A' 10:16.60 4 1) Gavin Diem 2) Jacob Ogden 3) Timmy Wilson 4) Nick Van Vliet 7 St. John Bosco 'A' 10:23.66 2 1) Gustavo Gonzalez 2) Bhavesh Patel 3) Noe Cano 4) Jonathan Mendoza 8 Damien 'A' 10:27.69 1) Eric Stevens 2) Zachary Shinnick 3) Tim Corvese 4) Mitchell Cameron 9 De La Salle 'A' 10:30.86 10 Claremont 'A' 10:32.14 1) Dylan Powers 2) Edwin Hernandez 3) Bryce Kasamoto 4) Jonah Ross 11 Torrey Pines 'A' 10:32.82 1) Spencer Dodds 2) Jack Kuzminsky 3) Ian Hutchinson 4) Tal Braude 12 Corona 'A' 10:32.90 1) Josh Silva 2) Gilbert Robles 3) Alex Reynoso 4) Andrew Ramirez 13 Downey 'A' 10:38.12 1) Juan Luna 2) Anthony Bravo 3) Jorge Puga 4) Adrian Munoz 14 Saugus 'A' 10:40.27 1) Alex Pearson 2) Devin Penick 3) Blly Anthony 4) Brian Zabilski 15 Sheldon 'A' 10:53.78 1) Xavier Gaulman 2) Andrew Caudle 3) Joel Giordano 4) Abdul Hamid 16 Madera South 'A' 11:07.60 1) Eduardo Herrera 2) Juan Macias 3) Michael Marquez 4) Freddy Montero Event 428 Girls Distance Medley Invitational High School ======================================================================= Meet Record: $ 11:47.74 4/20/2013 Simi Valley, Simi Valley C Utash, K Weldon, D Jones, S Baxter NHSF Record: % 11:22.23 2011 , Harvard Westlake HS Nat Rec: * 11:31.26 2010 , Blacksburg, VA HS Meet Rec: # 11:41.84 2010 , Torrey Pines Team Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Great Oak 'A' 11:54.28 20 1) Destiny Collins 2) Ally Talpash 3) Ashley Helbig 4) Haley Dorris 2 Saugus 'A' 12:06.15 16 1) Sabrina Janes 2) Leah Eldridge 3) Ashley Heys 4) Samantha Ortega 3 Serrano 'A' 12:07.17 12 1) Melissa Fairchild 2) Shanna Burns 3) Courtney Brenner 4) Kelly Fairchild 4 Claremont 'A' 12:16.56 8 1) Merin Arft 2) Annie Boos 3) Brittney Duquette 4) Julia Cantrell 5 Newport Harbor 'A' 12:17.59 6 1) Emily Bacon 2) Hope Bender 3) Lauren Loucks 4) Erin Barth 6 Torrey Pines 'A' 12:19.54 4 1) Mackenzi McGuire 2) Ann Caroline Kaseberg 3) Taylor Seamans 4) Jaqueline Garner 7 Great Oak 'B' 12:19.89 2 1) Desi Stinger 2) Taylor Lawson 3) Alyssa Ungrady 4) Kiyena Beatty 8 Campolindo 'A' 12:20.18 1) Mary Orders 2) Sarah Cella 3) Hana Sun 4) Brighid Leach 9 Simi Valley 'A' 12:23.86 1) Olivia Rosellini 2) Kelly Weldon 3) Sarah Riggs 4) Sarah Baxter 10 West Ranch 'A' 12:28.86 1) Taylor Welker 2) Lalonie Davis 3) Kaeli Olson 4) Marisa Magsarili 11 Harvard Westlake 'A' 12:38.48 1) Nicole Araya 2) Francesca Walker 3) Monica Nimmagadda 4) Lizzy Thomas 12 Corona 'A' 12:46.54 1) Amanda Gonzalez 2) Alicia Williams 3) Sani Shabgahi 4) Cydney Powell 13 Downey 'A' 12:50.52 1) Crystal Raygoza 2) Joanna Bautista 3) Nicole Burton 4) Brittany Martinez 14 St. Joseph (Lakewood) 'A' 12:57.85 1) Kala Kopecek 2) Larisa Enriquez 3) Jenna Diaz 4) Janeth Dominguez 15 Bonita 'A' 12:59.57 1) Hollie Sedor 2) Breanna Coleman 3) Kailyn Scott 4) Kelsey Creese 16 Centennial 'A' 13:02.24 1) Sydney Badger 2) Leilani Blanche 3) Kayla Roberts 4) Katie Gorczyca 17 Madera South 'A' 13:03.68 1) Jonnie Montano 2) Lindsey Montano 3) Jasmine Garibay 4) Kimberly Montoya 18 Long Beach Wilson 'A' 13:14.89 1) Ingrid Escobedo 2) Timera Pearson 3) Jackie Nava 4) Montse Gorostieta Event 324 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 17:53.62 4/20/2013 Sir Francis Drake, Sir Fra C Hutchins, M Saunders, C Schwartz, J Lawson NHSF Record: % 17:06.6h 1976 , South Eugene, OR HS Meet Rec: # 17:17.99 2012 , Rancho Cucamonga Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Carlsbad 'A' 17:46.40$ 1) Matt Lakey 2) Ryan Little 3) Kevin Freeman 4) Sean Unger 2 University City (SD) 'A' 17:49.60$ 1) Kyle LeBlanc 2) 3 Simi Valley 'A' 17:50.70$ 1) Cole Anderson 2) Juan Jimenez 3) Kyle Miller 4) Garrett Lepine 4 Elsinore 'A' 17:54.20 1) Osvaldo Peralta 2) Kyle Brown 3) Braiden Chadd 4) Christian Rodriguez 5 Ventura 'B' 17:58.30 1) Evan Askar 2) Daniel Mountcastle 3) Evangelista Francisco 4) Jesus Armenta 6 El Monte 'A' 18:09.30 7 Bonita 'A' 18:11.10 1) Dillon Beckum 2) Sean Frescas 3) Noah Anderson 4) Dillon Nobbs 8 Quartz Hill 'A' 18:11.40 1) Jarred Gregory-Grimes 2) Bradley Wiggs 3) Alec Franco 4) David Moreno 9 Yucaipa 'A' 18:15.80 1) Andrew Humphries 2) Thomas Durham 3) Tanner Dutchover 4) Garrett Dycus 10 Harvard Westlake 'A' 18:18.10 1) Henry Roskin 2) Jack Stovitz 3) Jeremy Bradford 4) David Manahan 11 Bishop Amat 'A' 18:24.30 1) Christian Hernandez 2) Adrien Diaz 3) Luis Huerta 4) Fernie Gonzalez 12 Steele Canyon 'A' 18:24.70 1) Louis McComack 2) Luis Pina 3) Cody Rhodes 4) Josh Paradise 13 Campolindo 'A' 18:26.00 1) Aidan Goltra 2) Ben Weinberg 3) Will Moran 4) Nathaniel Sauerberg 14 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 'A' 18:30.20 1) Branden Randall 2) Andrew Graciano 3) Carlos Moya 4) Julio Martinez 15 Whittier 'A' 18:33.00 1) Pedro Gonzalez 2) Brian Ochoa 3) Luis Licona 4) Randy Salas 16 Los Altos (Hacienda Heights) 'A' 18:36.30 1) Johnathan Mijares 2) Eric Francis 3) Danny Venegas 4) Adam Preston 17 La Jolla Country Day School 'A' 18:37.30 1) David Castillejos 2) Jackson Daugherty 3) Tomas Miralles 4) Julius Deher 18 Glendora 'A' 18:57.20 1) Glendora A 2) Glendora B 3) Glendora C 4) Glendora D 19 Serrano 'A' 18:58.50 1) Jimmy Kniss 2) Jonathan Abdala 3) Devin Barnes 4) Jhavahn Holston 20 Inglemoor 'A' 19:00.90 1) Nick Lacinole 2) Gavin Parpart 3) Kyle McCrohan 4) Blake Slattengren 21 Villa Park 'A' 19:03.50 22 Valencia 'A' 19:05.90 1) Alex Allevato 2) Nick Lentz 3) Ian Hurst 4) Lucas Holtz 23 Sir Francis Drake 'A' 19:16.10 1) Cole Schwartz 2) Jeremy Leary 3) Alex Gordon 4) Matt Saunders 24 Downey 'A' 19:25.60 1) Anthony Lopez 2) Juan Luna 3) Francisco Valencia 4) Luis Munoz 25 Long Beach Millikan 'A' 19:25.80 1) spencer goodman 2) ramon rosas 3) lopez alfredo 4) bermudez oscar Event 323 Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Open High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 17:47.98 4/20/2013 Centennial, Centennial D Braxton, B Espino, G Espino, D Roberts NHSF Record: % 17:06.6h 1976 , South Eugene, OR HS Meet Rec: # 17:17.99 2012 , Rancho Cucamonga Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Crescenta Valley 'A' 18:22.94 1) Robert McNelis 2) Matt Owens 3) Manav Vats 4) Armin Cardenas 2 Murrieta Mesa 'A' 18:23.71 1) Andrew Crooks-Yadron 2) William Raus 3) Oaklee Paggen 4) Parker Woodward 3 West Ranch 'A' 18:24.53 1) Ashton Garcia 2) Justin Wikler 3) Justin Sherfey 4) Hunter Covarrubias 4 Baldwin Park 'A' 18:31.38 1) Jayson Miller 2) 5 Point Loma 'A' 18:34.35 1) Matthew Duke 2) Andrew Sedensky 3) Cooper Bates 4) Robert-Joseph Sanchez 6 Redlands 'A' 18:39.25 1) Xolan Brown 2) Daniel Tang 3) Andrew Wilson 4) Adrian Rominu 7 Newport Harbor 'A' 18:40.49 1) Marcell DeBarros 2) Ben Wilson 3) Christian Garcia 4) Conner DiPaolo 8 Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 'A' 18:48.82 1) Christian Schultz 2) Melek McIntosh 3) Rhys White 4) Joshua Boston 9 Redlands East Valley 'A' 18:53.12 1) David Hughes 2) Derek Barnett 3) Christian Sharp 4) Zafir Abou-Zamzam 10 Arroyyo 'A' 18:53.61 11 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 18:54.83 1) Myles Hawkins 2) 12 Etiwanda 'A' 18:55.43 1) Alexander Zapata 2) Austin Magin 3) Jason Garcia 4) Kenneth Snitzer 13 Long Beach Wilson 'A' 18:55.67 1) David Mejia 2) Marc Rodriguez 3) Aaron Moss 4) Chase Kenyon 14 Lodi 'A' 19:04.21 1) Phillip Kruse 2) Blake Fonda 3) Brandon Woods 4) Connor Young 15 Highland (Palmdale) 'A' 19:04.49 1) Camden Smith 2) Herschel Smith 3) Julius Lubin 4) Mat Jones 16 Cerritos 'A' 19:14.82 1) Bill Chuang 2) Christian Cortez 3) Casey Takeda 4) Joshua Quarles 17 Oxnard 'A' 19:19.01 1) Esteban Leon 2) Jesus Leon 3) Alberto Perez 4) Andres Perez 18 Citrus Valley 'A' 19:20.76 1) Stephen Haithcock 2) Kevin Maeda 3) Aidan Morris 4) Santiago Perez 19 Valley View 'A' 19:23.52 1) Nunez Emilio 2) Salazar Jeffrey 3) Rebello Jordan 4) Alvarez Sam 20 Diamond Bar 'A' 19:27.11 1) Paul Abdo 2) Ronnie Alemany 3) Walter Chang 4) Ryan Alvarado 21 Mira Mesa 'A' 19:27.57 1) Phillip Dorado 2) Zach Preslar 3) Alex Tung 4) Sean Cahill 22 South Hills 'A' 19:28.22 1) Gabe Castro 2) Peter Resendiz 3) James Grainier 4) Wesley Gonzalez 23 Rancho Cucamonga 'A' 19:34.16 1) Jacob Burch 2) Cory Megna 3) Chris Weiland 4) Aaren Cortes 24 Taft 'A' 19:44.28 1) Evan Talan 2) 25 Delano 'A' 19:53.87 1) Kenneth Reyes 2) Anthony Duran 3) Eduardo Gutierrez 4) Isaac Lopez 26 Chino 'A' 19:56.27 1) Stephen Tapia 2) Michael Torres 3) Peter Torres 4) Justin Trujiilo 27 Santiago (Corona) 'A' 19:59.92 1) Slater Solsis 2) 28 Los Osos 'A' 20:00.90 1) Taj Rai 2) Anthony Herchenroeder 3) Lorenzo Corona 4) Dylan DeMasi 29 Ontario Christian 'A' 20:21.95 1) Jake Landreth 2) Jakob Eichor 3) Ryan Orton 4) Adrian Saucedo 30 Pasadena 'A' 21:08.01 1) Charles Guthrie 2) Chapin Levin 3) Tyler Garibay 4) Alex Guardado Event 424 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 21:41.39 4/20/2013 Del Norte (Sds), Del Norte A Mitchell, M Doyle, K Moody, A Velarde HS Meet Rec: # 20:01.38 2012 , Redondo Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Yucaipa 'A' 21:01.21$ 1) Jess Aguilar 2) Kenadi Davis 3) Tori Dutchover 4) Bailey Smith 2 Crescenta Valley 'A' 21:23.46$ 1) Megan Melnyk 2) Erika Johnson 3) Rebecca Mencia 4) Haley Witzeman 3 Arcadia 'A' 21:25.59$ 1) Madison Ross 2) Holly Lung 3) Meghan Kamae 4) Cindy Hoang 4 Glendora 'A' 21:37.52$ 1) Emily Hoey 2) Chloe Arriaga 3) Cori Harral 4) Taylor Butler 5 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 'A' 21:42.90 1) Liliana Vargas 2) Crystal Valiente 3) Jaden Warrick 4) Jana Warrick 6 Ayala 'A' 21:43.37 7 Cal (WHit) 'A' 21:46.67 8 Whittier 'A' 21:58.17 9 Bolsa Grande 'A' 22:01.08 1) Jeanette Zambrano 2) Jocelyn Ramirez 3) Angela De La Vara 4) Maria Dominguez 10 Santiago (Corona) 'A' 22:06.87 1) Lily Seynave 2) 11 St. Joseph (Lakewood) 'A' 22:10.52 1) Janeth Dominguez 2) Kala Kopecek 3) Kaitlyn Natividad 4) Adriana Perera 12 Long Beach Poly 'A' 22:22.83 13 Cathedral Catholic 'A' 22:23.33 1) Paula Stonehouse 2) Rachel Bohan 3) Montana Von Musser 4) Emily Armstrong 14 Long Beach Millikan 'A' 22:25.66 1) jocelyn dominguez 2) Lauren Haygood 3) andrea gonzalez 4) nancy rodriquez 15 Los Altos (Hacienda Heights) 'A' 22:30.92 1) Kristen Camerena 2) Dominique Delgado 3) Valerie Mejia 4) Josie Keener 16 Moorpark 'A' 22:35.09 1) Morgan Gilmore 2) Beth Wade 3) Danielle Ip 4) Monika Gyalay 17 Serrano 'A' 22:48.09 1) Alexis Ramirez 2) Sara Avery 3) Madelyn Cook 4) Jamie Vasek 18 West Ranch 'A' 22:51.36 1) Marisa Magsarili 2) Taylor Welker 3) Allison Werbicki 4) Caillie Binnie 19 Harvard Westlake 'A' 22:56.57 1) Monica Nimmagadda 2) Nicole Araya 3) Lochryn Howe 4) Lizzy Thomas 20 Downey 'A' 23:02.28 1) Joanna Bautista 2) Crystal Raygoza 3) Brittany Martinez 4) Stephanie Perea 21 Etiwanda 'A' 23:30.53 1) Kaylie Balvaneda 2) Nicole Johal 3) Sara Mccann 4) Kittika Tarutiyasiri Event 423 Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Open High School ================================================================ Meet Record: $ 22:13.99 4/20/2013 Redlands, Redlands A Crowley, A Daniels, S Chang, L Zabaleta HS Meet Rec: # 20:01.38 2012 , Redondo Team Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Redlands 'A' 21:54.56$ 1) Abigail Daniels 2) Claire Crowley 3) Allison Crowley 4) Kaitlin Quaid 2 Valencia 'A' 22:02.82$ 1) Morgan Spurlock 2) Lexi Whitman 3) Gabby Zacky 4) Kaylee Thompson 3 South Hills 'A' 22:08.29$ 1) Jennifer Acevedo 2) Olivia Valderrama 3) Virginia Moya 4) Jade Carmona 4 Quartz Hill 'A' 22:19.39 1) carolina gonzalez 2) Elizabeth Greif 3) Chelsea Wells 4) Rachel Ruescher 5 Rancho Cucamonga 'A' 22:22.20 1) Brittany Bailey 2) Dulce Juarez 3) Abrianna Lopez 4) Marlene Ortega 6 Sheldon 'A' 22:32.24 1) Mariana Ramirez 2) Rebecca Cox 3) Hailey Farrell 4) Laura Cox 7 Point Loma 'A' 22:34.60 1) Sara Bagnell 2) Kiara Breadmore 3) Taylor Doonan 4) Hallie Pullum 8 Thousand Oaks 'A' 22:36.30 1) Kori Groenveld 2) Graciela Godinez 3) Mikayla Ybarra 4) Bailey De Luca 9 Los Osos 'A' 22:37.04 1) Alex Burkhart 2) Sidney Spacher 3) Jamie Stokes 4) Ally Madole 10 Elsinore 'A' 22:51.31 1) Valerie Ramos 2) Risa Robinson 3) Bernie Schmidt 4) Jasmin Guzman 11 Citrus Valley 'A' 22:52.43 1) Lauren Haddock 2) Carissa Gomez 3) Claire Graves 4) Jessielyn Moeller 12 University City (SD) 'A' 22:55.74 1) Breana Curry 2) 13 Taft 'A' 23:04.68 1) Beckie Alch 2) 14 Arroyyo 'A' 23:09.49 15 Yucca Valley 'A' 23:22.90 1) Mariah Muchtar 2) Evelyn Angeles 3) Rosie Lemm 4) Hunter Stepp 16 Valley View 'A' 23:23.79 1) Perez Angie 2) Christina Campbell 3) Christaline Domingez 4) Diana Rubalcava 17 Mira Mesa 'A' 23:27.97 1) Hannah Johnston 2) Savannah McCarthy 3) Alexandra Respes 4) Annie Semb 18 Upland 'A' 23:41.12 1) Alexandra Lambros 2) Riley Rodriguez 3) Megan Simpson 4) Christina Lobo 19 Cerritos 'A' 24:09.99 1) Alyssa Movchan 2) Amanda Atilano 3) Monique Gavilanes 4) Catherine Lin 20 Diamond Bar 'A' 24:14.76 1) Jeannie Huang 2) Jessica Au 3) Annaliz Loera 4) Emily Slater 21 Delano 'A' 24:29.59 1) Rosalba Romero 2) Mary Ann DiRamos 3) Cassandra Sanchez 4) Valerie Perez 22 Baldwin Park 'A' 24:40.54 1) Susie Garza 2) Event 431 Girls High Jump Open High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 5-02 4/20/2013 Lolene Swallow, Vista Murrieta NHSF Record: % 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Amy Acuff, Del City, OK, Ca HS Nat Rec: * 6-04 1993 Amy Acuff, Toni Young, Corpus Christi, HS Meet Rec: # 5-10 1984 Amy Acuff Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Samantha Lee Trabuco Hills 5-00.00 1.52m 2 Adriana Ramirez West Covina 5-00.00 1.52m 3 Ciara Williams Serra 5-00.00 1.52m 3 Tierney Russell Long Beach Poly 5-00.00 1.52m 5 Kelly Dopke Arcadia 5-00.00 1.52m 6 Bayley Holliday Rio Mesa 4-10.00 1.47m 6 Davyr Weisenberger Rio Mesa 4-10.00 1.47m 8 Rowan Leddy South Pasadena 4-08.00 1.42m 8 Kate Kutzer South Pasadena 4-08.00 1.42m 8 Adonna Duru Walnut 4-08.00 1.42m -- Michelle Vuong Gabrielino NH -- Javany McDermott Redlands NH -- Sierra Conboy Ventura NH -- Elise McCarthy Monrovia NH Event 338 Boys Long Jump Seeded High School =============================================================================== Meet Record: $ 21-07.50 4/20/2013 Nico Evans, Loyola NHSF Record: % 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA HS Nat Rec: * 26-10 2009 Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett, TX HS Meet Rec: # 25-00.75 1979 M.T. Lee, Taiwan Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Jamire Jordan Highland (Palmdale) 22-08.50$ 0.6 6.92m 2 Vincent Calhoun Long Beach Poly 22-01.00$ 0.6 6.73m 3 Nick Fisher Great Oak 21-11.75$ 1.7 6.69m 4 LaBryce Howard Long Beach Poly 21-06.50 -0.4 6.56m 5 Demichael Walker Legacy 21-03.75 -0.9 6.49m 6 Alijah Holder Oceanside 21-02.75 1.0 6.47m 7 Ekene Chukwumezie Downey 20-09.00 1.2 6.32m 8 Mason Guzman-Sanchez Alemany 20-08.00 0.8 6.29m 9 Jordan Banister Buckeye 20-07.25 0.7 6.28m 10 Desi Saballett El Camino Real 19-08.25 1.4 6.00m 10 Kevin Dodds Oceanside 19-08.25 0.9 6.00m -- Jorge Manuel Ortiz Serrano FOUL -- Christian Thomas El Segundo FOUL Event 347 Boys Discus Throw Seeded High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 171-06 4/20/2013 William Ashby, Liberty NHSF Record: % 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO HS Meet Rec: # 224-01 1987 Kami Keshmeri, Reno Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Nathan Bultman West Ranch 168-05 51.33m 2 William Truong Esperanza 160-01 48.79m 3 Justin Stafford Dana Hills 151-00 46.02m 4 jon Fer Dana Hills 149-11 45.69m 5 Elliott Diaz Oxnard 147-00 44.80m 6 Lawrence O'Hara Riverside Poly 146-05 44.62m 7 Trevor Gorwin Yucca Valley 146-02 44.55m 8 Josh Carr Redwood 144-01 43.91m 9 Kevin Ueberhardt Moorpark 143-03 43.66m 10 Seth Knowlton Great Oak 141-10 43.23m 11 Tama Finau Murrieta Mesa 141-05 43.10m 12 Nash Parker Dana Hills 141-00 42.97m 13 Norman Black High Tech 138-09 42.29m Event 444 Girls Shot Put Seeded High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 39-03.50 4/20/2013 Brianna Cueva, Watsonville NHSF Record: % 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX HS Meet Rec: # 51-05 1983 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Alladia Patterson Louisville 38-10.00 11.83m 2 Rachelle A La Torre Newport Harbor 37-04.00 11.37m 3 Angelica Gagliano Arroyo Grande 36-10.50 11.23m 4 Madison Colleto Ventura 36-06.00 11.12m 5 Taylor Crockem Chino 34-09.75 10.61m 6 Amanda Whtiney University City 34-09.00 10.59m 7 Alana Benson Arroyo Grande 34-05.50 10.50m 8 Samantha Henkel Arroyo Grande 34-04.50 10.47m 9 Jayda Bell Oxnard 34-02.50 10.42m 10 frances canales Long Beach Millikan 33-08.00 10.26m 11 Leah Barker Paramount 33-05.75 10.20m Event 331 Boys High Jump Open High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 6-02 4/20/2013 John Probe, Serra NHSF Record: % 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO HS Nat Rec: * 7-07 2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX HS Meet Rec: # 7-03 1994 Jeremy Fischer/Randall Cunningham, Ca Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Jahvad McDerrmott Redlands 6-06.00$ 1.98m 2 John Probe Serra 6-04.00$ 1.93m 3 Nathan Fruehe Great Oak 6-04.00$ 1.93m 4 Michael Maxey Loyola 6-04.00$ 1.93m 4 Max Cawley West Ranch 6-04.00$ 1.93m 6 Gavin Hong Gabrielino 6-02.00$ 1.87m 7 Phillip Fayne Franklin (El 6-02.00$ 1.87m 8 Emmitt Brooks Kingsburg 6-00.00 1.82m 9 Earnest Sears Alemany 6-00.00 1.82m 9 TreShawn Garrett Highland (Palmdale) 6-00.00 1.82m 9 William Braxton West Ranch 6-00.00 1.82m 11 Brice Faucett Ventura 6-00.00 1.82m 12 Brandon Kaplan Ayala 6-00.00 1.82m -- Josh Rennick Murrieta Mesa NH Event 438 Girls Long Jump Seeded High School =============================================================================== Meet Record: $ 17-11 4/20/2013 Rian Young-Werner, Citrus Valle NHSF Record: % 22-01.75 1989 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC HS Nat Rec: * 22-03 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC HS Meet Rec: # 20-03.50 2005 Sabrina Netey, Johnston Heights, CAN Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Allanah Hughes St. Mary's Academy 18-06.00$ 1.0 5.63m 2 Kayla Wilson La Quinta 17-11.50$ 1.0 5.47m 3 Onyx Gaston Long Beach Poly 17-10.00 +0.0 5.43m 4 Fendi Asemota Notre Dame ( 17-06.50 1.2 5.34m 5 Jazmin Jackmon South Pasadena 17-04.75 +0.0 5.30m 6 Destiny Lomgmire Rancho Verde 17-02.75 +0.0 5.25m 7 Josephine Graeber Arroyo Grande 17-01.75 1.6 5.22m 8 Chasity Ducre Eleanor Roos 16-08.75 +0.0 5.09m 9 Summer Gilliam Alemany 16-01.75 0.9 4.92m -- Noelle Schiller Westlake FOUL Event 332 Boys High Jump Seeded High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 6-06 4/20/2013 Raymond Silver, Watsonville NHSF Record: % 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO HS Nat Rec: * 7-07 2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX HS Meet Rec: # 7-03 1994 Jeremy Fischer/Randall Cunningham, Ca Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Taelin Webb Eleanor Roos 6-08.00$ 2.03m 2 Thomas Djergian Notre Dame ( 6-06.00$ 1.98m 3 Robert Prata Damien 6-04.00 1.93m 3 Tanner Behrens Corona 6-04.00 1.93m 5 Clark Nelson Westlake 6-02.00 1.87m 6 DeAndre' Benson Point Loma 6-02.00 1.87m 7 Joey Massey Inglemoor 6-02.00 1.87m 8 Kyle King Walnut 6-02.00 1.87m 9 LaBryce Howard Long Beach Poly 6-00.00 1.82m 9 Desmon Patmon Patrick Henry 6-00.00 1.82m -- Michael Solomon Los Osos NH Event 344 Boys Shot Put Seeded High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 54-03.50 4/20/2013 Diontre Harris, Golden Valley-SC NHSF Record: % 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX HS Nat Rec: * 81-03.50 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX HS Meet Rec: # 67-11 1998 Van Mounts, Bakersfield Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Jeremy Franklin Serra (Gardena) 54-05.50$ 16.59m 2 Jalen Morgan Shadow Hills 52-09.25 16.08m 3 Patrick Gonzales Sierra Canyon 52-02.75 15.91m 4 Jeneum Toalepai Paramount 52-02.25 15.90m 5 Deion Dayao Notre Dame ( 52-00.00 15.84m 6 Aaron Haigler Notre Dame ( 51-09.00 15.77m 7 Austin Swanson Notre Dame ( 51-05.25 15.67m 8 Jared Springer Nipomo 50-08.75 15.46m 9 Jonathan Dickinson Dos Pueblos 50-06.75 15.41m 10 Jacob Harbin Dana Hills 50-02.50 15.30m 11 Kyle Swanson Notre Dame ( 50-01.75 15.28m 12 Joey Ochoa Dos Pueblos 49-02.25 14.99m 13 Devon Harrison Ventura 49-02.00 14.98m 14 Jarvis Polu Liberty 48-04.75 14.75m 15 Kevin Ueberhardt Moorpark 47-07.50 14.51m 15 Edgar Rodriguez Paramount 47-07.50 14.51m Event 432 Girls High Jump Seeded High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 5-04 4/20/2013 Alex Mero, Arroyo Grande NHSF Record: % 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Amy Acuff, Del City, OK, Ca HS Nat Rec: * 6-04 1993 Amy Acuff, Toni Young, Corpus Christi, HS Meet Rec: # 5-10 1984 Amy Acuff Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Emmie Walker Crescenta Valley 5-04.00$ 1.62m 2 Candice Dominguez-Field Ventura 5-04.00$ 1.62m 3 Allison Parsons Los Alamitos 5-04.00$ 1.62m 4 Vanessa Blanchard Quartz Hill 5-02.00 1.57m 5 Nirie Boglino La Quinta 5-02.00 1.57m 5 Natalie Knudsen Cathedral Catholic 5-02.00 1.57m 7 Chianne Warner El Camino Real 5-02.00 1.57m 7 Raven Rowlett Carlsbad 5-02.00 1.57m 7 Taylor Eddleman Huntington Beach 5-02.00 1.57m 7 Samantha Lee Trabuco Hills 5-02.00 1.57m 11 Alyjah Kennedy Serra 5-00.00 1.52m 11 Adrianna Reagan Roseville 5-00.00 1.52m -- Allie Portis Great Oak NH Event 441 Girls Triple Jump Seeded High School =============================================================================== Meet Record: $ 38-02 4/20/2013 Marielle Owens, Carson NHSF Record: % 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX HS Nat Rec: * 44-11.75 2009 Brittany Daniels, Tracy West, CA HS Meet Rec: # 40-10 1998 Paola Moncayo Leyva, Mexico Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Anna Richards Inglemoor 36-11.75 0.9 11.27m 2 Je'Neal Ainsworth Long Beach Poly 36-09.75 0.9 11.22m 3 Cecilia Lucas Rio Mesa 36-06.00 1.4 11.12m 4 Julia Haselhuhn Carlsbad 36-05.75 1.5 11.11m 5 Allanah Hughes St. Mary's Academy 36-01.50 1.9 11.01m 6 Nirie Boglino La Quinta 35-11.00 0.9 10.94m 7 Jade Shugars St. Mary's Academy 35-09.25 0.8 10.90m 8 Candace Simpson Carson 35-09.00 1.5 10.89m 9 Shatesha Morris San Diego High 34-07.00 1.6 10.54m 10 Natalie Linzmeier Trabuco Hills 33-07.00 0.7 10.23m Event 447 Girls Discus Throw Seeded High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 137-02.25 4/20/2013 Tiffany Gilmore, Downey NHSF Record: % 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield, HS Nat Rec: * 198-09 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield, HS Meet Rec: # 171-07 2002 Billie Jo Grant, Arroyo Grande Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Sisilia Puaka Cabrillo (LB) 123-03 37.56m 2 Angel Gonzalez Downey 122-01 37.21m 3 Katie O'Brien Saugus 117-07 35.83m 4 Rachelle A La Torre Newport Harbor 116-11 35.63m 5 Ayla McNeil Ventura 115-00 35.05m 6 Leah Barker Paramount 114-07 34.92m 7 Alana Benson Arroyo Grande 114-03 34.82m 8 Anna Gillis San Clemente 114-01 34.77m 9 Maddy Chronister San Clemente 111-10 34.08m 10 Amanda Whtiney University City 107-06 32.76m 10 Cydney Chavers Warren 107-06 32.76m 12 Ray Toalepai Paramount 106-05 32.43m 13 Brandi Shepard Arroyo Grande 96-09 29.48m Event 335 Boys Pole Vault Seeded High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 15-06 4/20/2013 Jake David, Ventura NHSF Record: % 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX HS Nat Rec: * 18-03.50 2012 Shawn Barber, Park, Kingwood, TX HS Meet Rec: # 16-07 2006 Scott Roth, Granite Bay Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Matt Schwartz John Burroug 15-06.00$ 4.72m 2 Andrew Hladek Liberty 15-00.00 4.57m 3 Tyson Hunter Newbury Park 15-00.00 4.57m 4 Barrett Weiss Flintridge Prep 15-00.00 4.57m 5 Tim Morphew Great Oak 15-00.00 4.57m 6 Tristin Zawadzki Patrick Henry 14-06.00 4.41m 6 Luke Newman Trabuco Hills 14-06.00 4.41m 8 Andrew Lottig Great Oak 14-00.00 4.26m 8 Jesse Shank Servite 14-00.00 4.26m 10 Alex Casiano Loyola 13-06.00 4.11m 10 Nick Riemen Thousand Oaks 13-06.00 4.11m 10 Luciano Lopez Loyola 13-06.00 4.11m 10 Garrett Hansen Santiago (Corona) 13-06.00 4.11m 14 Ryan Riviere Servite 13-00.00 3.96m -- Halden Comoglio Dana Hills NH -- Ryan Polakiewicz Great Oak NH Event 341 Boys Triple Jump Seeded High School =============================================================================== Meet Record: $ 46-08.50 4/20/2013 Thomas Cheval, Birmingham NHSF Record: % 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, John Muir, CA HS Nat Rec: * 54-10.25 1998 Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge Tara, LA HS Meet Rec: # 50-11.50 1982 Ken Williams, Troy Name Year Team Finals Wind =============================================================================== Finals 1 Kyle Kelley Bishop Gorman 46-04.00 1.1 14.12m 2 Justin Warren Adolfo Camarillo 45-09.00 1.3 13.94m 3 Max Cawley West Ranch 44-10.00 1.5 13.66m 4 Luis Briceno Downey 44-07.00 1.7 13.58m 5 Kyle Ambat Ramona (Riverside) 44-06.75 0.7 13.58m 6 Grant Hall Pacifica (Oxnard) 42-10.50 1.8 13.06m 7 Dijon Donaldson Bellflower 42-10.00 1.2 13.05m 8 Darrian Hall Quartz Hill 42-05.75 +0.0 12.94m 9 Christian Thomas El Segundo 42-01.75 1.2 12.84m 10 Jason Patrick Serra 37-03.75 1.5 11.37m Event 439 Girls Long Jump Invitational High School ====================================================================================== Meet Record: $ 20-11 4/20/2013 Courtney Corrin, Harvard West NHSF Record: % 22-01.75 1989 Kathy McMillan, Hoke Counnty, NC HS Nat Rec: * 22-03 1976 Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC HS Meet Rec: # 20-11 4/20/2013 Courtney Corrin, Harvard West Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 Courtney Corrin Harvard Westlake 20-08.25 1.8 6.30m 10 2 Margaux Jones Redlands 20-05.50 0.8 6.23m 8 3 Madisen Richards Simi Valley 19-07.50 1.6 5.98m 6 4 Donatella Asemota Notre Dame ( 19-06.75 1.4 5.96m 4 5 Leah Lambert Alemany 19-06.00 1.4 5.94m 3 6 Jasmyne Graham Eleanor Roos 19-03.25 2.0 5.87m 2 7 Zhane Smith Long Beach Poly 18-09.00 0.6 5.71m 1 8 Jorden O'Neal Franklin (El 18-08.00 1.2 5.68m 8 Allanah Hughes St. Mary's Academy 18-08.00 2.2 5.68m 10 Jaela Williams Eleanor Roos 17-09.25 1.3 5.41m 11 Naiah Boardingham El Camino Real 17-08.75 1.3 5.40m 12 Madison Herrera Monrovia 17-07.75 0.3 5.37m 13 Hadiyah Muhammad La Jolla Cou 17-04.75 2.1 5.30m 14 Julia Haselhuhn Carlsbad 17-01.00 1.4 5.20m Event 435 Girls Pole Vault Seeded High School ========================================================================== Meet Record: $ 10-06 4/20/2013 Taylor Schulze, Los Osos NHSF Record: % 14-02.75 2011 Morgann Le Leux, Catholic, New Iberi HS Nat Rec: * 14-01.25 2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA HS Meet Rec: # 13-10 2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA Name Year Team Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Rachel Craft Thousand Oaks 11-00.00$ 3.35m 2 Imani Cook-Gist Harvard Westlake 10-06.00$ 3.20m 3 Janae Mudge Trabuco Hills 10-00.00 3.04m 4 Grace Clemence Newport Harbor 10-00.00 3.04m 4 Ella Hampson Dana Hills 10-00.00 3.04m 6 Billie Lisonbee Newport Harbor 9-06.00 2.89m 6 Willemina Freiberger-Ins El Camino Real 9-06.00 2.89m 8 T.G. Robert Franklin (Stockton) 9-06.00 2.89m 8 Katy Lynch Steele Canyon 9-06.00 2.89m -- Haley Fletcher Patrick Henry NH Event 336 Boys Pole Vault Invitational High School ================================================================================= Meet Record: $ 16-07.25 4/20/2013 Cole Walsh, Brophy Prep NHSF Record: % 18-02.25 1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX HS Nat Rec: * 18-03.50 2012 Shawn Barber, Park, Kingwood, TX HS Meet Rec: # 16-07.25 4/20/2013 Cole Walsh, Brophy Prep Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Jake David Ventura 16-04.00 4.97m 10 2 Luigi Colella Thousand Oaks 16-04.00 4.97m 8 3 Timothy Duckworth Arcadia 16-00.00 4.87m 6 4 Carl Johannson Lutheran (Orange) 15-06.00 4.72m 4 5 David Bean Lutheran (Orange) 15-06.00 4.72m 3 6 Jacob Bowler Del Oro 15-00.00 4.57m 2 7 August Kiles Tamalpais 15-00.00 4.57m 0.50 7 Dustin Wert Great Oak 15-00.00 4.57m 0.50 9 Shane Atkinson Great Oak 15-00.00 4.57m 10 Chris Doerr Trabuco Hills 15-00.00 4.57m 11 Will Hooper Moon Valley 15-00.00 4.57m Event 339 Boys Long Jump Invitational High School ====================================================================================== Meet Record: $ 23-10 4/20/2013 Walter Jones, Redlands NHSF Record: % 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, Tulare, CA HS Nat Rec: * 26-10 2009 Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett, TX HS Meet Rec: # 25-00.75 1979 M.T. Lee, Taiwan Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 Nate Moore Castro Valley 25-10.00 2.3 7.87m 10 2 Joey Souza Kingsburg 25-07.00 3.3 7.79m 8 3 Lafayette Waters Murietta Valley 23-03.00 2.1 7.08m 6 4 Tomi Adegoke Los Osos 23-00.75 0.7 7.02m 4 5 Nico Evans Loyola 22-06.50 1.8 6.87m 3 6 Alex Wiley Steele Canyon 22-02.25 1.9 6.76m 2 Event 348 Boys Discus Throw Invitational High School ================================================================================= Meet Record: $ 188-02 4/20/2013 Brendon Song, West Hills NHSF Record: % 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO HS Meet Rec: # 224-01 1987 Kami Keshmeri, Reno Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Reno Tuufuli Liberty 185-11 56.66m 10 2 Kelsey Benoit San Clemente 173-00 52.73m 8 3 Bronson Osborn Esperanza 173-00 52.73m 6 4 Dotun Ogundeji Madison (SD) 171-08 52.32m 4 5 Rocky Fenton San Clemente 170-07 51.99m 3 6 Nathan Bultman West Ranch 167-08 51.10m 2 7 Michael Pertusati Los Osos 165-11 50.57m 1 8 Jeremy Franklin Serra (Gardena) 165-01 50.31m 9 Jared Springer Nipomo 163-11 49.96m 10 Matt Katnik St. John Bosco 162-06 49.53m 11 Tyler Merkley Los Osos 160-06 48.92m 12 David Potts Eleanor Roos 158-06 48.31m 13 Jeneum Toalepai Paramount 151-10 46.27m 14 Omar Valenzuela La Quinta 140-09 42.90m Event 445 Girls Shot Put Invitational High School ================================================================================= Meet Record: $ 51-03.50 4/20/2013 Ashlie Blake, Liberty NHSF Record: % 54-10.75 2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX HS Meet Rec: # 51-05 1983 Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Stamatia Scarvelis Dos Pueblos 52-00.75# 15.86m 10 2 Ashlie Blake Liberty 50-10.50 15.50m 8 3 Mackenna Howard Los Alamitos 47-09.00 14.55m 6 4 Ginika Iwuchukwu Notre Dame ( 46-03.75 14.11m 4 5 Tiffany Gilmore Centennial ( 43-07.00 13.28m 3 6 Kendall Mader Newbury Park 41-03.50 12.58m 2 7 Elena Lopez Elsinore 40-09.25 12.42m 1 8 Kiely Osby Escondido 40-07.00 12.36m 9 Megan Dulaney Angelo Rodriguez 40-06.25 12.35m 10 Sisilia Puaka Cabrillo (LB) 39-00.00 11.88m 11 Anola Sanders Ventura 38-05.00 11.70m 12 Alladia Patterson Louisville 37-11.50 11.56m 13 Ashley Santos Elsinore 37-03.00 11.35m 14 Sabrina Dozier Steele Canyon 35-00.50 10.68m 15 Alexa Coubal Thousand Oaks 34-01.00 10.38m Event 433 Girls High Jump Invitational High School ================================================================================= Meet Record: $ 6-00 4/20/2013 Claire Kieffer-Wright, South Pasadena NHSF Record: % 6-04 2009 Toni Young, Amy Acuff, Del City, OK, Calallans HS Nat Rec: * 6-04 1993 Amy Acuff, Toni Young, Corpus Christi, Calalle HS Meet Rec: # 6-00 4/20/2013 Claire Kieffer-Wright, South Pasadena Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Vashti Cunningham Bishop Gorman 6-01.00$ 1.85m 10 2 Claire Kieffer-Wright South Pasadena 5-10.00 1.77m 8 3 Skyler Daniel Upland 5-06.00 1.67m 5 3 Asia Chesley Stockdale 5-06.00 1.67m 5 5 Savannah Miller Redlands 5-06.00 1.67m 3 6 Alexandria Florent Harvard Westlake 5-06.00 1.67m 2 7 Alisha Edwards Redlands 5-06.00 1.67m 1 8 Breana Curry University City 5-06.00 1.67m 9 Kaelin Davis Long Beach Wilson 5-04.00 1.62m 10 Hutchinson Maya Oaks Christian 5-04.00 1.62m 11 Sydney Pink Glendora 5-02.00 1.57m 12 Taylor Saline Lutheran (Orange) 5-00.00 1.52m Event 333 Boys High Jump Invitational High School ================================================================================= Meet Record: $ 7-03 4/20/2013 Randall Cunningham, Bishop Gorman NHSF Record: % 7-05.75 2009 James White, Grandview, MO HS Nat Rec: * 7-07 2002 Andra Manson, Brenham, TX HS Meet Rec: # 7-03 1994 Jeremy Fischer/Randall Cunningham, Camarillo HS Meet Rec: # 7-03 4/20/2013 Randall Cunningham, Bishop Gorman Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Randall Cunningham Bishop Gorman 7-02.00 2.18m 10 2 Vincent Calhoun Long Beach Poly 6-08.00 2.03m 8 3 Timothy Duckworth Arcadia 6-06.00 1.98m 6 4 Myles Hawkins Lutheran (Orange) 6-06.00 1.98m 4 5 Brett Molster Canyon (Cany 6-04.00 1.93m 2.50 5 AJ Beynon Edison (HB) 6-04.00 1.93m 2.50 7 Tyler Arroyo Westview (Sa 6-04.00 1.93m 0.33 7 Jamire Jordan Highland (Palmdale) 6-04.00 1.93m 0.33 7 Michael Butterbredt Sherman Indian 6-04.00 1.93m 0.33 10 Cameron Ewing Newbury Park 6-02.00 1.87m 10 Raymond Silver Watsonville 6-02.00 1.87m 10 Aniyah Nutter Centennial 6-02.00 1.87m -- Phillipe St-Hilaire Edouard Montpetit NH Event 436 Girls Pole Vault Invitational High School ================================================================================= Meet Record: $ 12-00 4/20/2013 Gardenia Centanaro, Eleanor Roos NHSF Record: % 14-02.75 2011 Morgann Le Leux, Catholic, New Iberia, L HS Nat Rec: * 14-01.25 2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA HS Meet Rec: # 13-10 2007 Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Melissa Maneatis Del Oro 12-00.00$ 3.65m 10 2 Devin Stetson Corona 11-06.00 3.50m 8 3 Claire Chandler Cathedral Catholic 11-06.00 3.50m 6 4 Brianna Pica Valencia 11-00.00 3.35m 4 5 Claire Kao Dana Hills 11-00.00 3.35m 3 6 Hayley Farr Patrick Henry 11-00.00 3.35m 1.50 6 Jessica Abalos Murietta Valley 11-00.00 3.35m 1.50 8 Rachel Craft Thousand Oaks 10-06.00 3.20m 9 Amanda Block Beverly Hills 10-06.00 3.20m 9 Marguerite Crockem Chino 10-06.00 3.20m Event 342 Boys Triple Jump Invitational High School ====================================================================================== Meet Record: $ 45-11.50 4/20/2013 Idrees Bernard, Agoura NHSF Record: % 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, John Muir, CA HS Nat Rec: * 54-10.25 1998 Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge Tara, LA HS Meet Rec: # 50-11.50 1982 Ken Williams, Troy Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 Nate Moore Castro Valley 49-04.25$ 0.3 15.04m 10 2 Zain Palacio Dorsey 45-09.25 0.7 13.95m 8 3 Nathan Washington Crespi Carmelite 45-05.25 1.1 13.84m 6 4 Eric Knowles St. Francis 45-01.25 +0.0 13.74m 4 5 Jason Villanueva Sultana 44-10.75 +0.0 13.68m 3 6 Josh Martin Carson 43-10.50 1.0 13.37m 2 7 Mikah Holder Oceanside 43-10.25 -0.6 13.36m 1 8 Kyle Kelley Bishop Gorman 43-03.25 0.9 13.18m 9 Isaiah Manley Santiago (Corona) 42-08.25 1.6 13.01m 10 Kevin Dodds Oceanside 42-05.50 0.6 12.94m Event 345 Boys Shot Put Invitational High School ================================================================================= Meet Record: $ 59-10 4/20/2013 Marty Taylor, Newport Harbor NHSF Record: % 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX HS Nat Rec: * 81-03.50 1979 Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX HS Meet Rec: # 67-11 1998 Van Mounts, Bakersfield Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Dotun Ogundeji Madison (SD) 65-05.50$ 19.95m 10 2 Matt Katnik St. John Bosco 65-04.00$ 19.91m 8 3 Reno Tuufuli Liberty 61-05.50$ 18.73m 6 4 William Truong Esperanza 59-01.50 18.02m 4 5 Trevor Gorwin Yucca Valley 58-10.75 17.95m 3 6 Bronson Osborn Esperanza 57-10.00 17.62m 2 7 Nathan Bultman West Ranch 57-09.25 17.60m 1 8 Lawrence O'Hara Riverside Poly 56-09.25 17.30m 9 Rocky Fenton San Clemente 56-06.00 17.22m 10 Joshua Ji Arcadia 53-00.00 16.15m 11 Tyler Merkley Los Osos 51-11.75 15.84m Event 442 Girls Triple Jump Invitational High School ====================================================================================== Meet Record: $ 40-04 4/20/2013 Sasha Wallace, Castro Valley NHSF Record: % 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX HS Meet Rec: # 40-10 1998 Paola Moncayo Leyva, Mexico Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== Finals 1 Ashley Anderson Carson 41-02.50# 0.3 12.56m 10 2 Ciynamon Stevenson Great Oak 39-03.00 +0.0 11.96m 8 3 Juanita Webster Redlands 38-02.00 +0.0 11.63m 6 4 Nia Vance Vacaville 37-09.25 1.4 11.51m 4 5 Efe Agege Harvard Westlake 37-07.25 1.3 11.46m 3 6 Fendi Asemota Notre Dame ( 37-04.00 0.3 11.37m 2 7 Caitlin Cole Del Norte (SDS) 37-02.50 1.2 11.34m 1 8 Hadiyah Muhammad La Jolla Cou 37-02.00 +0.0 11.32m 9 Alyjah Kennedy Serra 36-10.25 1.4 11.23m 10 Niema Poindexter Dos Pueblos 36-00.75 1.3 10.99m Event 448 Girls Discus Throw Invitational High School ================================================================================= Meet Record: $ 160-07 4/20/2013 Stamatia Scarvelis, Dos Pueblos NHSF Record: % 191-06 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield, TX HS Nat Rec: * 198-09 2012 Shelbi Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield, TX HS Meet Rec: # 171-07 2002 Billie Jo Grant, Arroyo Geran Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= Finals 1 Stamatia Scarvelis Dos Pueblos 167-04$ 51.00m 10 2 Ashlie Blake Liberty 158-09 48.38m 8 3 Mackenna Howard Los Alamitos 136-11 41.73m 6 4 Anola Sanders Ventura 134-09 41.07m 4 5 Coryne McKenney Buchanan 134-04 40.94m 3 6 Tiffany Gilmore Centennial ( 134-01 40.86m 2 7 Megan Dulaney Angelo Rodriguez 129-00 39.31m 1 8 Sisilia Puaka Cabrillo (LB) 127-03 38.78m 9 Madison Colleto Ventura 123-03 37.56m 9 Elena Lopez Elsinore 123-03 37.56m 11 Ashley Pierce Shadow Ridge 121-04 36.98m 12 Kiely Osby Escondido 119-06 36.42m 13 Eve Roberts Dana Hills 115-00 35.05m 14 Sabrina Dozier Steele Canyon 18-08 5.68m 15 Kendall Mader Newbury Park 13-02 4.01m Women Open 100 Meter Dash Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 11.27 2001 Natasha Mayers, LA Southwest Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 2.6 1 Sarah Dunmore MT. SAC 11.60 2 Jazmine Robertson MT. SAC 12.00 3 Ariana Wright CERRITOS 12.03 4 Marki Middleton SEQUOIAS 12.04 5 Darian Puckett MT. SAC 12.05 6 Antionetta Brown SAN JOAQUIN 12.08 7 Ale'ia Tyson SAN JOAQUIN 12.27 8 Laurie Henigan CANYONS 12.38 9 Lenae Stevens HARTNELL 12.58 Section 2 Wind: 2.4 1 Shamlyn Pinchback FRESNO 12.33 2 Danasia Richard CERRITOS 12.48 3 Alexis League RIVERSIDE 12.51 4 Lauryn Ballard CERRITOS 12.62 5 Cumisha Hobbs FRESNO 12.63 Section 3 Wind: 3.1 1 Shelby Bassman EL CAMINO 12.76 2 Carla Rivera MT. SAC 12.83 3 Eishale Pierson RIVERSIDE 13.03 4 Ashley Reddic AMERICAN RIV 13.28 5 Carmela Corpuz SOUTHWESTERN 13.88 Women Open 200 Meter Dash Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 23.24 2001 Natasha Mayers, LA Southwest Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 2.1 1 Sarah Dunmore MT. SAC 24.12 2 Breanna Clark PASADENA 24.61 3 Jazmine Robertson MT. SAC 24.90 4 Iesha Boyd HARTNELL 24.91 5 Marki Middleton SEQUOIAS 25.16 6 Jade Gridiron BAKERSFIELD 25.21 7 Jaylynn Branch EL CAMINO 25.23 8 Darian Puckett MT. SAC 25.33 9 Nassima Barksdale SAN JOAQUIN 26.08 Section 2 Wind: 2.7 1 Chelsey Woodson COMPTON 25.76 2 Raven Nunez EL CAMINO 25.91 3 Lauryn Ballard CERRITOS 25.94 4 Ashante Young RIVERSIDE 26.28 5 Katelynn Rowe AMERICAN RIV 26.41 6 Cumisha Hobbs FRESNO 26.49 7 Shelby Bassman EL CAMINO 26.65 Women Open 400 Meter Dash Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 54.18 2002 Hazel Ann Regis, Central Arizona Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Breanna Clark PASADENA 55.33 2 Raven Nunez EL CAMINO 55.66 3 Shebanet'te Terry RIVERSIDE 55.84 4 Shemanet'te Terry RIVERSIDE 56.30 5 Karen Osuji SAN JOAQUIN 56.54 6 Natalie O'Dwyer BAKERSFIELD 56.81 7 Jaylynn Branch EL CAMINO 56.86 8 Jasmine Hall CANYONS 57.03 9 Nassima Barksdale SAN JOAQUIN 1:00.22 Section 2 1 Iesha Boyd HARTNELL 57.23 2 Keillie King CERRITOS 58.13 3 Ashley Sinkler CERRITOS 58.32 4 Danielle Foxvog MT. SAC 58.48 5 Katelynn Rowe AMERICAN RIV 58.75 6 Nelly Osuji SAN JOAQUIN 58.94 7 Aaliyah Goshen RIVERSIDE 59.59 8 Chelsey Woodson COMPTON 59.82 Section 3 1 Genevieve Grigore MT. SAC 58.90 2 Christine Moreno CUESTA 59.92 3 Ashante Young RIVERSIDE 1:00.56 4 Karina Carcamo HARTNELL 1:02.19 Women Open 800 Meter Run Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 2:12.05 2002 Neis Bernard-Thomas, Central Arizona Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Maria Morales RIVERSIDE 2:13.28 2 Yesenia Silva SEQUOIAS 2:14.60 3 Lizette Gonzalez GLENDALE 2:15.07 4 Glindyll Mancia GLENDALE 2:16.64 5 Morgan McFaddin MODESTO 2:17.36 6 Leah Theroux BAKERSFIELD 2:19.64 7 Becky Hobby MODESTO 2:24.10 8 Ci Ci Wilson SAN JOAQUIN 2:24.72 9 Elizabeth Nelson GLENDALE 2:27.97 Section 2 1 Kyrah Vaughn AMERICAN RIV 2:17.94 2 Alethea Streeter FULLERTON 2:18.03 3 Dominique Dowell CANYONS 2:20.60 4 Deborah Dornisch MT. SAC 2:21.68 5 Raynisha Franklin EL CAMINO 2:22.20 6 Jessica Campbell BAKERSFIELD 2:23.54 7 Nicole Hoffman SAN JOAQUIN 2:24.60 8 Lindsey Meng SANTIAGO CAN 2:25.02 9 Narges Motamedi GLENDALE 2:33.44 Section 3 1 Karlie Creal SAN BERNARDI 2:19.34 2 Ashli Baddorf MT. SAC 2:23.02 3 Quiana Winston RIVERSIDE 2:23.86 4 Aracely Nava MT. SAC 2:27.37 5 Jocelyn Schmidt AMERICAN RIV 2:30.74 6 Alysha Johnson EL CAMINO 2:33.22 7 Cecilia Carretero MODESTO 2:33.62 8 Karina Ruiz MODESTO 2:37.77 Women Open 1500 Meter Run Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 4:32.08 4/11/2014 Yesenia Silva, Sequoias Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Yesenia Silva SEQUOIAS 4:32.08# 2 Elizabeth Nelson GLENDALE 4:33.56 3 Sierra Ungerman MT. SAC 4:41.17 4 Cynthia Torres GOLDEN WEST 4:45.90 5 Becky Hobby MODESTO 4:47.45 6 Kandace Compton AMERICAN RIV 4:52.68 7 Lindsey Meng SANTIAGO CAN 4:53.99 8 Jocelyn Stillwell AMERICAN RIV 4:54.35 9 Alexandra Borunda MT. SAC 5:01.36 10 Brandi Hobson HARTNELL 5:02.32 11 Alejandra Quintero GLENDALE 5:18.67 Section 2 1 Katie Taylor SEQUOIAS 4:57.39 2 Ashli Baddorf MT. SAC 5:00.60 3 Isi Ibarra RIVERSIDE 5:01.07 4 Ci Ci Wilson SAN JOAQUIN 5:01.60 5 Nicole Hoffman SAN JOAQUIN 5:01.61 6 Tansica Sunkamaneevongse PASADENA 5:02.13 7 Orieth Rodriguez BAKERSFIELD 5:04.06 8 Cecilia Carretero MODESTO 5:06.32 9 Rachel Shimabukuro HARTNELL 5:06.50 10 Karina Ruiz MODESTO 5:08.01 11 Kailadnni Chavez PASADENA 5:13.59 12 Natalie Berania AMERICAN RIV 5:16.73 Women Open 5000 Meter Run Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 17:24.66 1999 Colleen Burke, Phoenix Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Sierra Ungerman MT. SAC 18:23.03 2 Haley Heinemann EL CAMINO 18:44.37 3 Daisy Esparza FULLERTON 18:46.59 4 Karina Sanchez CERRITOS 18:47.28 5 Marissa Jimenez RIVERSIDE 18:48.72 6 Nichelle Jackson MT. SAC 18:50.37 7 Brandi Hobson HARTNELL 18:55.10 8 Gina Wood AMERICAN RIV 19:18.49 9 Sandra Navaro FRESNO 19:23.20 10 Caitlyn Selve GLENDALE 19:23.58 11 Cheyenne Drury AMERICAN RIV 19:34.19 12 Tansica Sunkamaneevongse PASADENA 19:36.44 13 Audrey Wallingford SADDLEBACK 19:37.35 14 Sherry Shepard MT. SAC 19:38.04 15 Edna Bailon PASADENA 19:43.61 16 Nicole Sroczynski EL CAMINO 19:44.47 17 Gabriela Zamora SEQUOIAS 19:50.09 18 Rachel Shimabukuro HARTNELL 19:52.59 19 Maritza Ruelas HARTNELL 19:54.88 20 Maegan Garritson FULLERTON 19:57.90 21 Celina Escobar MT. SAC 20:06.42 22 Rocio Rodriguez MODESTO 20:08.46 23 Halina Carrera RIVERSIDE 20:12.26 24 Jordan Keller SANTIAGO CAN 20:17.85 Women Open 100 Meter Hurdles Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 13.93 4/14/2012 Ke'Nya Hardge, Mt. SAC Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 3.0 1 Syrea Hicks EL CAMINO 14.07 2 Jacky Stoll FRESNO 14.26 3 Laurie Henigan CANYONS 14.28 4 Shamlyn Pinchback FRESNO 14.30 5 Jenai Vickers CERRITOS 14.60 6 Crystal Lizaola EL CAMINO 14.78 -- Jazmine Robertson MT. SAC FS Section 2 Wind: 2.5 1 Jazmine Jones RIVERSIDE 15.54 2 Jessica Richeri RIVERSIDE 15.61 3 Mariah Earl AMERICAN RIV 15.68 4 Romana De Angelis SADDLEBACK 16.02 5 Arielle Bray RIVERSIDE 16.13 6 Kassandra Peguero HARTNELL 16.38 7 Hailey Cooley AMERICAN RIV 16.51 8 Autumn Edgar AMERICAN RIV 17.06 Women Open 400 Meter Hurdles Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 59.90 1993 Marsha Guialdo, Odesa Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Crystal Lizaola EL CAMINO 1:01.02 2 Paula Aleman SOUTHWESTERN 1:02.85 3 Robyn Brown MT. SAC 1:03.10 4 Jessica Richeri RIVERSIDE 1:05.42 5 Citlaly Fabela CERRITOS 1:05.87 6 Autumn Edgar AMERICAN RIV 1:06.21 7 Jenai Vickers CERRITOS 1:08.19 8 Vanessa Franco FULLERTON 1:08.69 Section 2 1 Melanee McBath FRESNO 1:06.16 2 Liliana Lopez EL CAMINO 1:07.64 3 Ashley Stubbs AMERICAN RIV 1:08.30 4 Jocelyn Stillwell AMERICAN RIV 1:09.12 5 Michaela Trevino HARTNELL 1:10.86 6 Jazmine Jones RIVERSIDE 1:12.51 7 Sandra Howdershelt MT. SAC 1:12.75 8 Romana De Angelis SADDLEBACK 1:16.44 Section 3 1 Kiki Speed GOLDEN WEST 1:09.39 2 Kylie Bentley SANTIAGO CAN 1:13.84 3 Hailey Cooley AMERICAN RIV 1:14.35 4 Joselyn Castaneda GLENDALE 1:16.93 Women Open 3000 Meter Steeplechase Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 11:08.55 4/9/2011 Courtney Anderson, American Riv Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Laura Aceves EAST LOS ANGELES 11:13.66 2 Haley Heinemann EL CAMINO 11:33.48 3 Deborah Dornisch MT. SAC 11:42.38 4 Kelly Castillo GLENDALE 11:54.61 5 Sabrina Sewell VENTURA 11:58.96 6 Christina Shamirian PASADENA 12:01.77 7 Teresa Villafuerte GLENDALE 12:12.76 8 Moriah Millwee BAKERSFIELD 12:15.20 9 Ruby Medina MT. SAC 12:19.95 10 Emily Smith MT. SAC 12:24.37 11 Esthefani Perez BAKERSFIELD 12:28.64 12 Paola Silvestre BAKERSFIELD 12:35.38 13 Yesenia Razo CANYONS 12:41.66 14 Mei- Lin Okino SAN MATEO 12:42.57 15 Asiria Ramirez SANTIAGO CAN 13:20.97 16 Zoe Worobel AMERICAN RIV 13:27.97 17 Kelly Prinzing SANTIAGO CAN 15:28.99 Women Open 4x100 Meter Relay Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 46.39 4/10/2010 Cerritos, Cerritos C Pierce, T Hawkins, S Williams, D Thomas School Finals ================================================================ 1 MT. SAC 'A' 46.70 1) Jazmine Robertson 2) Sarah Dunmore 3) Darian Puckett 4) Robyn Brown 2 CERRITOS 'A' 47.84 1) Danasia Richard 2) Ashley Sinkler 3) Lauryn Ballard 4) Ariana Wright 3 SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 'A' 48.53 1) Nelly Osuji 2) Karen Osuji 3) Antionetta Brown 4) Ale'ia Tyson 4 RIVERSIDE 'A' 48.65 1) Alexis League 2) Shebanet'te Terry 3) Shemanet'te Terry 4) Ashante Young 5 CANYONS 'A' 48.79 1) Jessica Gill 2) Jasmine Hall 3) Qimmah Russo 4) Laurie Henigan 6 EL CAMINO 'A' 49.02 1) Shelby Bassman 2) Syrea Hicks 3) Aqeelah Muhammad 4) Jaylynn Branch 7 FRESNO 'A' 49.25 1) Melanee McBath 2) Shamlyn Pinchback 3) Cumisha Hobbs 4) Jacky Stoll 8 HARTNELL 'A' 49.35 1) Karina Carcamo 2) Iesha Boyd 3) Lenae Stevens 4) Kassandra Peguero Women Open 4x400 Meter Relay Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:43.66 1989 Odessa, Odessa School Finals ================================================================ 1 EL CAMINO 'A' 3:52.14 1) Raven Nunez 2) Crystal Lizaola 3) Liliana Lopez 4) Jaylynn Branch 2 SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 'A' 3:52.81 1) Nelly Osuji 2) Antionetta Brown 3) Nassima Barksdale 4) Karen Osuji 3 MT. SAC 'A' 3:53.70 1) Genevieve Grigore 2) Danielle Foxvog 3) Robyn Brown 4) Sarah Dunmore 4 CERRITOS 'A' 3:59.26 1) Alexus Dalton 2) Keillie King 3) Montana Deavila 4) Ashley Sinkler 5 AMERICAN RIVER 'A' 3:59.61 1) Keirnan Hawthrone 2) Kyrah Vaughn 3) Katelynn Rowe 4) Kandace Compton 6 GLENDALE 'A' 4:20.45 1) Lizette Gonzalez 2) Elizabeth Nelson 3) Glindyll Mancia 4) Justice Shank -- RIVERSIDE 'A' DQ 1) Aaliyah Goshen 2) Shemanet'te Terry 3) Jasmine Jones 4) Shebanet'te Terry Section 2 1 SEQUOIAS 'A' 4:00.12 1) Dakota Docket 2) Emonie epps 3) Denise McKinley 4) Marki Middleton 2 HARTNELL 'A' 4:04.08 1) Stephanie Powers 2) Lenae Stevens 3) Iesha Boyd 4) Karina Carcamo 3 FRESNO 'A' 4:19.66 1) Jacky Stoll 2) Cumisha Hobbs 3) Melanee McBath 4) Shamlyn Pinchback 4 LONG BEACH 'A' 4:22.76 1) Shavone Nora 2) Sharone Nora 3) Jasmine Williams 4) Carmella Taylor Women Open High Jump Community College ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 5-10 1985 Li-Jiau Tsai, Mt. SAC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Justice Shank GLENDALE 1.66m 5-05.25 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 P XO XO XXX 2 Divonee Pleasant SAN JOAQUIN 1.56m 5-01.25 1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 O O O XXX 3 Rebecca Carey MT. SAC 1.51m 4-11.50 1.46 1.51 1.56 O O XXX 4 Nkechi Odili-Obi CERRITOS 1.46m 4-09.50 1.41 1.46 1.51 XO O XXX 5 Allison Perry CANYONS 1.46m 4-09.50 1.41 1.46 1.51 O XO XXX 6 Kassandra Peguero HARTNELL 1.46m 4-09.50 1.41 1.46 1.51 XO XO XXX Women Open Pole Vault Community College ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 12-06 4/16/2012 Diamara Cruz, San Jose Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Tiziana Ruiz MT. SAC 3.84m 12-07.25 2.64 2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 3.84 4.00 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX 2 Shastee Van Der Wyk MT. SAC 3.54m 11-07.25 2.64 2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 3.69 PPP PPP O O XO XO XO XXX 3 Siena Morgan AMERICAN RIV 3.39m 11-01.50 2.64 2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX 4 Ariel Maroon AMERICAN RIV 3.39m 11-01.50 2.64 2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX 5 Arielle Bray RIVERSIDE 3.39m 11-01.50 2.64 2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 3.54 PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX 6 Korin Chapman SOUTHWESTERN 3.24m 10-07.50 2.64 2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 3.39 PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXX 7 Amanda Hall MT. SAC 3.09m 10-01.50 2.64 2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 PPP PPP O O XXX 8 Sydney Cueva SADDLEBACK 3.09m 10-01.50 2.64 2.79 2.94 3.09 3.24 O XO O XXO XXX 9 Frances Barnes WEST LOS ANG 2.94m 9-07.75 2.64 2.79 2.94 3.09 PPP XO O XXX 9 MaKenna Powell WEST LOS ANG 2.94m 9-07.75 2.64 2.79 2.94 3.09 XO O O XXX 11 Courtney Spaulding CANYONS 2.94m 9-07.75 2.64 2.79 2.94 3.09 O XXO O XXX 12 Carolyn Nguyen MT. SAC 2.79m 9-01.75 2.64 2.79 2.94 O XO XXX 13 Sol Ochoa GOLDEN WEST 2.79m 9-01.75 2.64 2.79 2.94 O XXO XXX -- Caitlin Harrison MOORPARK NH 2.64 XXX -- Anya Murphy MODESTO NH 2.64 XXX -- Felicia Piris MT. SAC NH 2.64 2.79 2.94 PPP PPP XXX Women Open Long Jump Community College =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 19-09.50 1995 Vanitta Kinard, Santa Monica Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Syrea Hicks EL CAMINO 5.27m -0.3 17-03.50 4.97m(1.0) 5.27m(-0.3) 5.14m(0.4) 5.14m(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 2 Anna Lindsey GOLDEN WEST 5.22m 0.7 17-01.50 5.04m(+0.0) 5.10m(-0.5) 4.77m(0.3) 4.97m(1.7) 4.89m(+0.0) 5.22m(0.7) 2 Ariel Thomas CERRITOS 5.22m 0.9 17-01.50 FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.4) 5.22m(0.9) ND(-0.9) FOUL(0.5) 4.79m(2.2) 4 Danielle Colvin VENTURA 5.20m 0.8 17-00.75 5.07m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0) 5.17m(0.7) 5.14m(0.1) 5.17m(+0.0) 5.20m(0.8) 5 Brandee Rodriguez RIVERSIDE 5.00m 1.3 16-05.00 4.78m(1.5) 4.68m(+0.0) 4.88m(-0.9) 4.73m(1.6) 5.00m(1.3) 4.95m(1.1) 6 Maria de Jesus Garcia SOUTHWESTERN 4.87m 0.9 15-11.75 4.86m(-0.5) ND(+0.0) ND(0.5) 4.73m(0.2) 4.87m(0.9) 4.83m(1.2) 6 Kassandra Peguero HARTNELL 4.87m +0.0 15-11.75 4.69m(+0.0) 4.69m(0.3) 4.84m(0.5) 4.87m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.1) 8 Jaylynn Branch EL CAMINO 4.84m 0.3 15-10.50 4.39m(0.3) ND(-0.8) 4.84m(0.3) ND(-0.9) FOUL(1.4) 4.75m(0.8) 9 Britney Rodriguez GOLDEN WEST 4.69m -0.2 15-04.75 FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.1) 4.69m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.1) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(1.4) 10 Korin Chapman SOUTHWESTERN 4.16m +0.0 13-07.75 4.16m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) ND(+0.0) 11 Brandi Sanchez SOUTHWESTERN 4.12m -0.7 13-06.25 4.12m(-0.7) ND(-0.3) ND(-0.2) Women Open Triple Jump Community College =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 41-02.50 1993 Angel Carter, Long Beach Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Marielle Owens CERRITOS 11.34m 0.9 37-02.50 10.79m(+0.0) 11.22m(1.7) 11.26m(1.2) 11.34m(0.9) FOUL(0.5) 10.77m(0.6) 2 Syrea Hicks EL CAMINO 11.18m 1.4 36-08.25 FOUL(1.6) 10.85m(0.3) 11.18m(1.4) 10.59m(0.9) 11.15m(+0.0) 11.13m(1.2) 3 Terris Williams MT. SAC 10.93m 1.3 35-10.50 10.80m(2.4) 10.56m(1.9) 10.58m(1.1) 10.93m(1.3) ND(0.3) 10.74m(1.4) 4 Divonee Pleasant SAN JOAQUIN 10.92m 0.9 35-10.00 10.92m(0.9) ND(-0.7) ND(1.4) 10.81m(0.5) ND(+0.0) 10.48m(1.6) 5 Kassandra Peguero HARTNELL 10.89m 0.5 35-08.75 10.89m(0.5) 10.76m(+0.0) ND(-0.4) 10.80m(0.7) ND(1.6) ND(0.8) 6 Liliana Lopez EL CAMINO 10.81m 1.3 35-05.75 10.81m(1.3) FOUL(1.7) ND(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 10.68m(0.2) 10.56m(0.7) 7 Olesya Khokhlan AMERICAN RIV 10.78m +0.0 35-04.50 10.78m(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 10.63m(-1.3) 10.57m(0.8) FOUL(2.2) 10.56m(1.4) 8 Anna Lindsey GOLDEN WEST 10.70m +0.0 35-01.25 FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.0) 10.70m(+0.0) 10.65m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) PASS 9 Emily Stevenson VENTURA 9.56m 2.2 31-04.50 9.56m(2.2) ND(2.8) ND(1.0) ND(1.8) ND(1.1) ND(1.3) 10 Shanna Shernaman RIVERSIDE 8.43m +0.0 27-08.00 8.43m(+0.0) ND(+0.0) ND(1.1) Women Open Shot Put Community College ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 52-08.50 1990 Grace Apiafi, Mt. SAC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jacklyn Chasteler SADDLEBACK 12.52m 41-01.00 11.67m FOUL 12.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 Alicia Torres BAKERSFIELD 12.28m 40-03.50 12.28m 11.73m 12.18m 11.74m 12.27m 11.58m 3 Grace Ward SOUTHWESTERN 12.16m 39-10.75 FOUL 11.94m 12.05m 12.16m 11.48m 11.75m 4 Sierra Senio RIVERSIDE 12.08m 39-07.75 10.49m 11.79m 11.63m 11.62m FOUL 12.08m 5 Melissa Garcia MODESTO 11.96m 39-03.00 10.81m 11.96m FOUL 10.62m 10.80m 11.75m 6 Nina Prichet SAN JOAQUIN 11.69m 38-04.25 10.99m 11.09m 11.22m 11.27m 11.69m 11.33m 7 Victoria Dickerson MODESTO 11.52m 37-09.50 10.02m 10.85m 11.23m 11.52m 11.46m FOUL 8 Avery Dail RIVERSIDE 11.08m 36-04.25 FOUL 10.75m 11.01m 11.08m FOUL 10.93m 9 Janette Mose LONG BEACH 10.90m 35-09.25 9.89m 10.90m 10.28m 10.20m FOUL FOUL 10 Aisiah Tuiasosopo GLENDALE 10.74m 35-03.00 9.58m 10.74m FOUL 11 Britnee Jones VENTURA 10.44m 34-03.00 FOUL 10.44m 9.91m 12 Ana Tonga GLENDALE 10.33m 33-10.75 9.85m 10.33m 10.06m 13 Andrea Randle RIVERSIDE 10.08m 33-01.00 9.70m 10.08m 9.61m 14 Andisha Steward VENTURA 9.62m 31-06.75 9.58m 9.62m -- Alexandra Golikov MODESTO FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Olivia Kana RIVERSIDE FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Women Open Discus Throw Community College ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 177-01 2002 Ilona Rutjes, Central Arizona Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Detiny Mack-Talalemotu CERRITOS 45.74m 150-01 40.79m 45.74m 35.38m 36.29m 34.94m 39.39m 2 Victoria Dickerson MODESTO 42.46m 139-04 41.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.46m 37.90m 3 Ivy Nunez MT. SAC 41.35m 135-08 36.89m 37.97m 37.20m 41.35m 41.00m 37.94m 4 Moreen Pahulu SAN MATEO 39.44m 129-05 FOUL 37.50m 38.71m 39.38m 39.44m 38.01m 5 Jacklyn Chasteler SADDLEBACK 38.52m 126-04 35.95m 38.52m FOUL 37.55m FOUL FOUL 6 Jaleyah Douglass MODESTO 38.20m 125-04 34.96m 38.20m 33.94m 37.76m 36.31m 35.89m 7 Nina Prichet SAN JOAQUIN 38.03m 124-09 37.17m 38.03m FOUL FOUL 34.53m FOUL 8 Alexandra Golikov MODESTO 37.96m 124-06 37.96m FOUL 35.99m 33.55m 33.80m 34.39m 9 Carolyn Nguyen MT. SAC 36.74m 120-06 36.74m 31.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.74m 10 Alicia Torres BAKERSFIELD 36.51m 119-09 35.05m 35.42m 36.51m 11 Aisiah Tuiasosopo GLENDALE 36.50m 119-09 36.50m FOUL 36.37m 12 Sierra Senio RIVERSIDE 36.49m 119-09 36.49m 36.00m FOUL 13 Melissa Garcia MODESTO 36.47m 119-08 36.47m FOUL FOUL 14 Britnee Jones VENTURA 34.70m 113-10 30.77m 33.14m 34.70m 15 Dorienne Ordaz CERRITOS 34.54m 113-04 33.49m FOUL 34.54m 16 Philicia Willingham SAN JOAQUIN 33.47m 109-10 FOUL FOUL 33.47m -- Yvette Bastidas PASADENA FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Women Open Hammer Throw Community College ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 179-07 2002 Barbara Sugar, Central Arizona Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Jacklyn Chasteler SADDLEBACK 57.32m 188-01 FOUL 52.92m 54.82m 51.53m 51.27m 57.32m 2 Cara McClain MODESTO 54.38m 178-05 52.37m FOUL 52.67m 53.72m 51.65m 54.38m 3 Jessica Flores FRESNO 51.92m 170-04 46.56m 50.94m 51.92m FOUL FOUL 51.23m 4 Victoria Dickerson MODESTO 51.05m 167-06 49.51m 51.05m FOUL 49.12m FOUL FOUL 5 Melissa Garcia MODESTO 46.48m 152-06 41.85m 45.66m FOUL 44.22m 46.48m 44.73m 6 Dorienne Ordaz CERRITOS 44.45m 145-10 41.79m FOUL 44.45m 43.58m 42.46m 43.49m 7 Moreen Pahulu SAN MATEO 43.97m 144-03 43.75m 43.30m 41.98m 43.97m 43.93m FOUL 8 Alexandra Golikov MODESTO 43.12m 141-06 40.78m 42.49m 43.12m 42.90m FOUL 41.36m 9 Aisiah Tuiasosopo GLENDALE 43.10m 141-05 43.10m FOUL 39.68m FOUL FOUL 36.33m 10 Britnee Jones VENTURA 42.59m 139-09 37.40m 42.59m 39.55m 11 Hannah Owens SADDLEBACK 42.46m 139-04 42.46m 40.97m 35.36m 12 Sierra Senio RIVERSIDE 41.46m 136-00 38.70m 39.89m 41.46m 13 Ivy Nunez MT. SAC 40.75m 133-08 39.23m FOUL 40.75m 14 Avery Dail RIVERSIDE 39.99m 131-02 FOUL FOUL 39.99m 15 Olivia Kana RIVERSIDE 39.38m 129-02 38.66m FOUL 39.38m 16 Detiny Mack-Talalemotu CERRITOS 36.18m 118-08 FOUL FOUL 36.18m 17 Jaleyah Douglass MODESTO 34.58m 113-05 32.41m FOUL 34.58m Women Open Javelin Throw Community College ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 138-01 2002 Andrea Morrow, Central Arizona Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Shelby Crider AMERICAN RIV 41.93m 137-07 35.43m 41.93m 36.88m 36.14m 33.25m 36.61m 2 Ana Tonga GLENDALE 34.51m 113-03 FOUL FOUL 29.32m 34.51m 31.08m FOUL 3 Nicole Pappelis GLENDALE 34.47m 113-01 34.47m FOUL FOUL 32.07m 31.30m 31.33m 4 Rebecca De Iorio FULLERTON 34.15m 112-00 34.15m 32.67m 33.47m 33.26m 30.91m 32.85m 5 Yvette Bastidas PASADENA 33.95m 111-05 30.91m 28.56m FOUL 28.11m 32.99m 33.95m 6 Kelly Magana CERRITOS 33.40m 109-07 29.77m 33.40m FOUL 28.89m 31.76m FOUL 7 Jaleyah Douglass MODESTO 32.64m 107-01 29.66m 30.87m 32.13m 28.62m 32.64m 32.64m 8 Moreen Pahulu SAN MATEO 30.16m 98-11 FOUL 30.16m 28.37m FOUL 28.44m FOUL 9 Aracely Nava MT. SAC 30.07m 98-08 23.35m FOUL 30.07m 27.67m 28.87m 29.75m 10 Janeth Mosqueda GLENDALE 28.52m 93-07 28.52m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS 11 Michelle Carter FULLERTON 28.00m 91-10 28.00m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS 12 Kassandra Peguero HARTNELL 27.91m 91-07 26.78m 27.91m PASS PASS PASS PASS 13 Karenina Alvarez SOUTHWESTERN 20.82m 68-04 20.82m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS -- Cambria Serrano EL CAMINO FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS -- Jessica Logologo LONG BEACH FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS Men Open 100 Meter Dash Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 10.23 1998 Jerome Avery, Fresno Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 3.5 1 Kyree King MT. SAC 10.30 2 Robert Ellis AMERICAN RIV 10.34 3 Just'n Thymes RIVERSIDE 10.36 4 Eric Adorno MODESTO 10.44 5 Preston Foley Jr. SEQUOIAS 10.55 6 Napoleon Singletary RIVERSIDE 10.56 7 Kezue Nwachie MT. SAC 10.61 8 Dwight Shaw MODESTO 11.00 -- Malcolm Ballard MT. SAC FS Section 2 Wind: 2.2 1 Christopher Hollis MT. SAC 10.55 2 Isaiah Kennedy MT. SAC 10.62 3 Latrelle Swayne AMERICAN RIV 10.71 4 Delano Clarke SACRAMENTO 10.79 5 Alec Acevedo FRESNO 10.80 6 Wyatt Staggers RIVERSIDE 10.83 7 Lee Lawson CERRITOS 10.88 8 Louis Wilkerson SOUTHWESTERN 11.00 -- Khalil Corbin MT. SAC FS Section 3 Wind: 2.6 1 Damantee James SACRAMENTO 10.80 2 Antony Ardis SOUTHWESTERN 10.82 3 Kaleb Starks SACRAMENTO 10.85 4 Gabe Derilo AMERICAN RIV 10.86 5 Glen Felix HARTNELL 10.95 6 Raphael Lawson-Gayle EL CAMINO 10.96 7 Josh Biagton SAN JOAQUIN 10.99 Men Open 200 Meter Dash Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 20.67 4/9/2011 Ameer Webb, Cerritos Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 2.1 1 Just'n Thymes RIVERSIDE 20.77 2 Robert Ellis AMERICAN RIV 20.81 3 Akeem Alexander SEQUOIAS 20.82 4 Kyree King MT. SAC 21.15 5 Miguel Barton SEQUOIAS 21.33 6 Napoleon Singletary RIVERSIDE 21.70 7 Terrell White CERRITOS 22.85 Section 2 Wind: 2.7 1 Antony Ardis SOUTHWESTERN 21.22 2 Michael Taylor SEQUOIAS 21.24 3 Isaiah Kennedy MT. SAC 21.59 4 Antwon Parker EL CAMINO 22.11 5 Terran Williams RIVERSIDE 22.37 6 Dijonn Williams SAN MATEO 22.39 7 Malcolm Ballard MT. SAC 22.74 -- Damantee James SACRAMENTO FS Section 3 Wind: 1.9 1 Christopher Hollis MT. SAC 21.51 2 Aarmando Martinez SACRAMENTO 21.87 3 Wyatt Staggers RIVERSIDE 21.91 4 Latrelle Swayne AMERICAN RIV 21.97 5 Blaize Ali-Watkins EL CAMINO 22.33 6 Mike Ewell CERRITOS 22.39 7 Quentin Minor HARTNELL 22.61 8 Gibran Zaman AMERICAN RIV 22.67 Men Open 400 Meter Dash Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 47.01 2009 Remington Blair, Modesto Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Terrell White CERRITOS 48.13 2 Anthony Fowler CANYONS 48.48 3 Michael Torres MT. SAC 48.52 4 Mathew Vasel RIVERSIDE 48.98 5 Mike Ewell CERRITOS 49.29 6 Antwon Parker EL CAMINO 49.41 7 Ben Boone AMERICAN RIV 49.46 8 Armani Reynolds SACRAMENTO 49.63 9 Devin Rutherford-Lynch MT. SAC 49.75 Section 2 1 Aarmando Martinez SACRAMENTO 48.85 2 Jeremy Boughton SACRAMENTO 49.30 3 Alex Roberds SACRAMENTO 49.37 4 Deondre Brooks RIVERSIDE 49.41 5 Andrew Sanchez CANYONS 49.77 6 Aaron Hickman RIVERSIDE 49.89 7 Lavalle Hamlin MODESTO 51.76 Section 3 1 Adriel Gibbs FRESNO 49.97 2 Terran Williams RIVERSIDE 49.99 3 James Curry SAN JOAQUIN 50.28 4 Khalil Flemister EL CAMINO 52.17 Men Open 800 Meter Run Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 1:49.88 4/14/2012 Matt Airola, American Riv Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Robbie Hixson CUESTA 1:55.32 2 Joel Estrada CANYONS 1:55.90 3 Oscar Caro SAN BERNARDI 1:55.93 4 Alejandro Chavez GLENDALE 1:56.89 5 Zach Cantu SAN MATEO 1:57.89 6 Alejandro Hueza MT. SAC 1:58.22 7 David French AMERICAN RIV 2:01.23 8 Danielle Richards SEQUOIAS 2:02.99 9 Logan Stahl AMERICAN RIV 2:04.73 Section 2 1 Juan Calderon BAKERSFIELD 1:55.49 2 Gabe Toscano MT. SAC 1:57.04 3 Gama Gomez AMERICAN RIV 1:57.56 4 Jacob Barger CUESTA 1:57.79 5 George Robinson CERRITOS 1:58.13 6 Reo Miranda-Lavertu EL CAMINO 1:59.44 7 Christian Gonzales SEQUOIAS 2:05.95 Section 3 1 Andrew Brown SADDLEBACK 1:57.34 2 Tyler Parrish RIVERSIDE 1:57.80 3 Oswell Caal PASADENA 1:58.35 4 Ramiro Valtierra MODESTO 1:58.86 5 Marc Marcano GLENDALE 1:59.22 6 Dennis Cruz SAN BERNARDI 2:01.60 Men Open 1500 Meter Run Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:49.19 4/14/2012 Chris Schwartz, Bakersfield Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Michael Ramirez HARTNELL 3:58.33 2 Christian Gonzales SEQUOIAS 4:00.33 3 Edwardo Vasquez GLENDALE 4:00.54 4 Logan Stahl AMERICAN RIV 4:00.57 5 Alejandro Hueza MT. SAC 4:00.68 6 Jesus Salas SEQUOIAS 4:00.91 7 Aidan Schraer AMERICAN RIV 4:05.56 8 Diego Leon HARTNELL 4:06.99 9 David French AMERICAN RIV 4:07.51 10 Douglas Palmer SAN BERNARDI 4:08.22 11 Omar Vasquez HARTNELL 4:08.74 -- Francisco Ortiz CERRITOS DNF Section 2 1 Stephen Sansom EL CAMINO 4:04.14 2 Clay Celum FRESNO 4:04.23 3 David Sincock RIVERSIDE 4:06.21 4 Gama Gomez AMERICAN RIV 4:06.46 5 Daniel Zaragoza EAST LOS ANGELES 4:08.25 6 Brendan Greene PASADENA 4:09.59 7 Gabe Toscano MT. SAC 4:09.92 8 Sebastian Ramirez SANTIAGO CAN 4:13.89 9 Ruben Juanillo VENTURA 4:15.03 10 Antonio Rivera RIVERSIDE 4:15.42 11 Anthony Cortes SAN MATEO 4:15.64 12 Zach Cantu SAN MATEO 4:21.82 13 Kevin Medina MT. SAC 4:23.11 Men Open 5000 Meter Run Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 14:25.7h 1981 Simon Jilili, Central Arizona Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Michael Ramirez HARTNELL 15:07.04 2 Chris Kigar AMERICAN RIV 15:09.21 3 Michael Nakahara EL CAMINO 15:22.48 4 George Martinez SOUTHWESTERN 15:25.53 5 Diego Leon HARTNELL 15:26.65 6 Rodrigo Ornelas CANYONS 15:26.80 7 Carlos Sibaja SOUTHWESTERN 15:29.18 8 Enrique Ramirez GLENDALE 15:38.01 9 Clay Celum FRESNO 15:46.80 10 Cesar Ortiz SAN JOAQUIN 15:46.90 11 Michael Waltrip RIVERSIDE 15:47.30 12 Douglas Negrete RIVERSIDE 15:55.70 13 Gerardo Miranda IV MT. SAC 16:00.50 14 Teddy Kassa EL CAMINO 16:16.06 15 Anthony Cortes SAN MATEO 16:17.73 16 Brandon Velasco FULLERTON 16:18.47 17 Reo Miranda-Lavertu EL CAMINO 16:25.55 18 Andres Guerrero HARTNELL 16:27.30 19 Tomas Snur EL CAMINO 16:30.13 20 Hunter Johnson EL CAMINO 16:49.10 21 Conor Forsythe EL CAMINO 17:22.20 Men Open 110 Meter Hurdles Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 13.95 1988 Carter Jefferson, Taft Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 Wind: 2.1 1 Toure McCully MT. SAC 14.36 2 Keithyon Moten RIVERSIDE 14.63 3 Andre Lindsey SAN JOAQUIN 14.85 4 Travis Turner SAN JOAQUIN 14.86 5 Michael Mathews AMERICAN RIV 14.88 6 Mackenzi Rickman CERRITOS 14.96 7 Alonzo Easter SAN JOAQUIN 15.26 8 Joshua Jeter RIVERSIDE 15.42 9 Kelvin Watson SACRAMENTO 15.58 Section 2 Wind: -0.1 1 Marlon Dixon SEQUOIAS 15.33 2 Roy Berry MT. SAC 15.72 3 Marcus Sanchez GOLDEN WEST 15.75 4 Oladotun Olubeko FRESNO 15.76 5 Cameron McLeod SADDLEBACK 16.36 6 Jay Anderson GOLDEN WEST 16.56 7 Mostafa Bibi GOLDEN WEST 16.63 Section 3 Wind: 2.2 1 Karunveer Chohan FRESNO 16.29 2 Michael Hendricks SOUTHWESTERN 16.49 3 Shakiem Barbel FRESNO 17.06 4 David Rosenbaum SANTIAGO CAN 17.34 5 Koren Vaughn AMERICAN RIV 17.82 Men Open 400 Meter Hurdles Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 50.86 1986 Winthrop Graham, Central Arizona Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Jacob Porter RIVERSIDE 52.64 2 Ryan Colebrook FRESNO 52.72 3 Zachary Lewis RIVERSIDE 52.83 4 Marlon Dixon SEQUOIAS 53.82 5 Joshua Jeter RIVERSIDE 55.10 6 Michael Mathews AMERICAN RIV 56.30 7 Mohamed Isse MT. SAC 57.50 8 Mervin Green SEQUOIAS 58.15 Section 2 1 Strat Stavrianoudakis MODESTO 54.46 2 Mackenzi Rickman CERRITOS 54.82 3 Justin Castellanos MT. SAC 55.04 4 Deion Louden BAKERSFIELD 56.19 5 Daylon Gomez MT. SAC 56.90 6 Travis Thomas CERRITOS 56.91 7 Nolan Sorenson FRESNO 57.81 8 Andre Lindsey SAN JOAQUIN 1:00.05 Section 3 1 Lavalle Hamlin MODESTO 55.57 2 Adrian Valdez HARTNELL 55.59 3 Nicholas Mannino MT. SAC 57.56 4 Michael Hendricks SOUTHWESTERN 57.81 5 Cody Heydenreich CANYONS 58.38 6 Vincent Parrino FRESNO 58.69 7 Charence Lander GLENDALE 1:00.30 Men Open 3000 Meter Steeplechase Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 8:56.30 1988 Danny Lopez, Central Arizona Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 Anamacio Cardenas SAN BERNARDI 9:37.25 2 Gonzalo Ceja EAST LOS ANGELES 9:39.42 3 Nicolas Jauregui MT. SAC 9:43.07 4 Kevin Matthews MT. SAC 9:44.92 5 Nathan Rossi AMERICAN RIV 9:50.65 6 Austin VanBiezen EL CAMINO 9:56.55 7 Jorge Mendoza GLENDALE 9:57.23 8 Daniel Marin GLENDALE 10:13.78 9 Scott Davis RIVERSIDE 10:15.59 10 Christian Montano HARTNELL 10:16.41 11 Chase Wheeler CANYONS 10:21.68 12 Romey Osorio HARTNELL 10:23.10 13 Rory Norman GLENDALE 10:23.13 Section 2 1 Robert Valencia HARTNELL 9:56.09 2 Brennan Megeff EL CAMINO 10:22.48 3 Sergio Flores SADDLEBACK 10:23.75 4 Russell Yu PASADENA 10:24.36 5 Brett Moshenko SADDLEBACK 10:27.20 6 Yovanny Lopez RIVERSIDE 10:33.77 7 Kyle Smith MT. SAC 10:37.29 8 Xavier Bode MT. SAC 10:42.41 9 Brayan Cecenas GLENDALE 10:43.19 10 Drake Rogers SANTIAGO CAN 10:46.13 11 Raymond Adams SANTIAGO CAN 11:15.98 Men Open 4x100 Meter Relay Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 39.49 1987 Central Arizona, Central Arizona School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 MT. SAC 'A' 40.47 1) Christopher Hollis 2) Kyree King 3) Malcolm Ballard 4) Khalil Corbin 2 RIVERSIDE 'A' 41.13 1) Napoleon Singletary 2) Just'n Thymes 3) Wyatt Staggers 4) Sterling Winston 3 MODESTO 'A' 41.42 1) Eric Adorno 2) Dwight Shaw 3) Kolton Cody 4) Tommy Wright 4 AMERICAN RIVER 'A' 41.92 1) Latrelle Swayne 2) Jeff Lam 3) Gabe Derilo 4) Robert Ellis 5 HARTNELL 'A' 42.28 1) Austin Vojvoda 2) Marcus Washington 3) Glen Felix 4) Quentin Minor 6 EL CAMINO 'A' 42.30 1) Blaize Ali-Watkins 2) Austin Nuchols 3) Raphael Lawson-Gayle 4) Antwon Parker Section 2 1 SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 'A' 43.03 1) Jack Phouminavong 2) James Curry 3) Andre Lindsey 4) Josh Biagton 2 GLENDALE 'A' 43.60 1) Rick Goulsby 2) Marcus Streeter 3) Jonathan Smith 4) Raymond Ou 3 PASADENA 'A' 43.79 1) Anthony Carter 2) Brinten Reed 3) Derrick Shepherd 4) Torus Stephey 4 SANTIAGO CANYON 'A' 44.34 1) Divonte Beale 2) David Rosenbaum 3) Jordan Davis 4) Tyler Halverson -- COMPTON 'A' DNF 1) Abdul Castaneda 2) Daniel Allen 3) Benjamin Hawkins 4) Sylvester Winston -- FRESNO 'A' DQ 1) Jared Cape 2) Alec Acevedo 3) Alec Mechikoff 4) Cedric Castro Men Open 4x400 Meter Relay Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 3:07.83 1994 Central Arizona, Central Arizona School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 RIVERSIDE 'A' 3:13.57 1) Zachary Lewis 2) Mathew Vasel 3) Just'n Thymes 4) Sterling Winston 2 CERRITOS 'A' 3:14.25 1) Travis Thomas 2) Mike Ewell 3) Thomas Cheval 4) Terrell White 3 SACRAMENTO 'A' 3:15.52 1) Jeremy Boughton 2) Alex Roberds 3) Aarmando Martinez 4) Armani Reynolds 4 AMERICAN RIVER 'A' 3:18.44 1) Ben Boone 2) Gabe Derilo 3) Xavier Howell 4) Robert Ellis 5 CANYONS 'A' 3:19.02 1) Jeremy Gatewood 2) Randle Williams 3) Andrew Sanchez 4) Anthony Fowler 6 MT. SAC 'A' 3:20.13 1) Michael Torres 2) Pedro Herrera 3) Devin Rutherford-Lynch 4) Kyree King Section 2 1 FRESNO 'A' 3:20.21 1) Alec Acevedo 2) Ryan Colebrook 3) Nolan Sorenson 4) Adriel Gibbs 2 SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 'A' 3:23.67 1) Travis Turner 2) Gary Singh 3) Brandon Adams 4) James Curry 3 GLENDALE 'A' 3:24.59 1) Marcus Streeter 2) Bryant Flores 3) Edwardo Vasquez 4) Raymond Ou 4 EL CAMINO 'A' 3:24.84 1) Austin Nuchols 2) Antwon Parker 3) Khalil McClain 4) William Ingram 5 HARTNELL 'A' 3:26.91 1) Austin Decker 2) Glen Felix 3) Adrian Valdez 4) Nolan Fuqua 6 SANTIAGO CANYON 'A' 3:34.68 1) Ryan Figueroa 2) Jordan Davis 3) Sebastian Ramirez 4) Ryan Taylor 7 COMPTON 'A' 3:41.70 1) Daniel Allen 2) Anthony Corona 3) Abdul Castaneda 4) Augustin Chavarria Men Open 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Community College ================================================================ Meet Record: # 1:01.24 4/11/2014 Riverside, Riverside J Turner, M Peters, W Morris, C Navarro School Finals ================================================================ Section 1 1 MT. SAC 'A' 1:01.39 1) Toure McCully 2) Justin Castellanos 3) Dalton Sherwood 4) Roy Berry 2 SAN JOAQUIN DELTA 'A' 1:03.01 1) Travis Turner 2) Alonzo Easter 3) Dwayne Lee 4) Andre Lindsey 3 EL CAMINO 'A' 1:12.19 1) William Ingram 2) Austin Nuchols 3) Khalil McClain 4) Dallas Porter Men Open High Jump Community College ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 7-02.50 1998 D'Noir Flax, Mt. SAC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Flight 1 1 Adam Aguirre CERRITOS 2.07m 6-09.50 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 XO O O XXX 2 Edwin Matthews AMERICAN RIV 2.02m 6-07.50 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 O O O XO XXX 3 Xavier Howell AMERICAN RIV 2.02m 6-07.50 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 XO O O XO XXX 4 Jonathan Moore SEQUOIAS 2.02m 6-07.50 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 O O XXO XXX 5 Marcus Streeter GLENDALE 1.97m 6-05.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 O O O O XXX 5 Branden Greene SOUTHWESTERN 1.97m 6-05.50 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.17 O O P P P XXX 7 Ishmael Stevenson RIVERSIDE 1.97m 6-05.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 XO XO O O XXX 8 Diego Felix RIVERSIDE 1.92m 6-03.50 1.87 1.92 1.97 O O XXX 9 Chris McLean MT. SAC 1.92m 6-03.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 O O XXO XXX 10 Abdullah Mohamed FRESNO 1.92m 6-03.50 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 O O XO XXO XXX 11 William Ingram EL CAMINO 1.87m 6-01.50 1.87 1.92 O XXX 12 Michael King MODESTO 1.87m 6-01.50 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 XO XO O XXX 13 Kimane Juneau MT. SAC 1.87m 6-01.50 1.82 1.87 1.92 XO XO XXX 14 Christopher Rasmussen EL CAMINO 1.82m 5-11.50 1.82 1.87 XXO XXX 15 Justin McKinley RIVERSIDE 1.77m 5-09.75 1.77 1.82 1.87 O P XXX -- Ryan Taylor SANTIAGO CAN NH 1.82 XXX Men Open Pole Vault Community College ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 17-03 2004 Chase Shealy, Cuesta Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Austin Decker HARTNELL 4.97m 16-03.50 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.04 PPP PPP PPP O XXO O XXX 2 Art Hop RIVERSIDE 4.82m 15-09.75 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 PPP PPP XO XXO XO XXX 3 Jacob Ruiz FRESNO 4.82m 15-09.75 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 PPP PPP O O XXO XXX 4 Reed Scale MT. SAC 4.67m 15-03.75 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 PPP PPP PPP O XXX 4 Reed White MT. SAC 4.67m 15-03.75 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 PPP O O O PPP XXX 6 Philippe Ueng MT. SAC 4.67m 15-03.75 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 O O O XO XXX 7 Nicholas Weisheit MT. SAC 4.52m 14-10.00 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 PPP O O XXX 8 Teddy Flanagan AMERICAN RIV 4.52m 14-10.00 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 O XO O XXX 9 Timothy Schmidt MT. SAC 4.52m 14-10.00 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 O XXO O XXX 10 Tyler Feiteira MT. SAC 4.52m 14-10.00 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 O O XO XXX 11 Sean Griffin MT. SAC 4.52m 14-10.00 4.37 4.52 4.67 XO XO XXX 11 Tarou Seki EL CAMINO 4.52m 14-10.00 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 PPP XO XO XXX 13 Louie Pancotti FRESNO 4.52m 14-10.00 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 PPP XO XXO XXX 14 Lonnie Handy MT. SAC 4.52m 14-10.00 4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 PPP XXO XXO XXX 15 Justin Smith SOUTHWESTERN 4.37m 14-04.00 4.22 4.37 4.52 O O XXX 16 Jack Phouminavong SAN JOAQUIN 4.22m 13-10.00 4.22 4.37 O XXX 17 Jose Leandro BAKERSFIELD 4.22m 13-10.00 4.22 4.37 XO XXX -- Matthew Salazar MT. SAC NH 4.22 XXX Men Open Long Jump Community College =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 25-11.50 1985 Anthony Bailous, Central Arizona Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 David Booker FRESNO 7.14m 2.1 23-05.25 7.09m(+0.0) 6.56m(-0.9) FOUL(0.7) 6.83m(0.8) 7.14m(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 2 Darius McCants MT. SAC 6.98m 0.9 22-11.00 6.98m(0.9) FOUL(0.1) 6.89m(0.7) FOUL(1.4) 6.85m(1.0) FOUL(0.9) 3 Adam Aguirre CERRITOS 6.88m 1.4 22-07.00 6.58m(0.9) 6.52m(0.9) 6.88m(1.4) FOUL(2.0) PASS PASS 4 Celestine Ikechi WEST LOS ANG 6.87m 1.4 22-06.50 FOUL(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.80m(1.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.5) 6.87m(1.4) 5 Dwayne Lee SAN JOAQUIN 6.74m 2.8 22-01.50 6.69m(+0.0) PASS PASS FOUL 6.74m(2.8) 6.53m(0.9) 6 Dwight Shaw MODESTO 6.71m 1.0 22-00.25 6.49m(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.5) 6.71m(1.0) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.8) -- Raphael Lawson-Gayle EL CAMINO FOUL FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.4) -- Divonte Beale SANTIAGO CAN FOUL FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(0.5) -- Terrynce Duke WEST LOS ANG FOUL FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(1.0) -- Jonathan Johnson SAN JOAQUIN FOUL FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) -- Andrew Guerra MT. SAC FOUL FOUL(0.4) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.9) -- Marcus Washington HARTNELL FOUL FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-0.4) Men Open Triple Jump Community College =============================================================================== Meet Record: # 53-00.75 1987 Marcus Hooks, Long Beach Name Year School Finals Wind =============================================================================== 1 Tim White-Edwards CANYONS 16.08m 1.2 52-09.25 14.69m(2.4) 15.57m(1.9) 16.08m(1.2) 15.92m(2.7) PASS PASS 2 Eric Sloan SAN JOAQUIN 15.75m 1.0 51-08.25 15.75m(1.0) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.2) 14.97m(2.3) PASS PASS 3 Abdullah Mohamed FRESNO 14.91m 1.7 48-11.00 14.80m(2.6) 14.91m(1.7) 14.15m(2.1) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.5) 14.80m(2.7) 4 De'Andre Miller WEST LOS ANG 14.57m 3.9 47-09.75 13.91m(1.8) FOUL(1.6) 14.57m(3.9) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(2.6) 5 Anthony Applequist MT. SAC 14.43m 1.5 47-04.25 14.43m(1.5) 13.89m(2.8) 13.88m(2.4) FOUL(2.5) 14.05m(1.4) 14.13m(2.4) 6 Dominique Fuqua SOUTHWESTERN 14.42m 4.2 47-03.75 13.95m(1.5) 14.14m(1.1) 14.42m(4.2) 13.85m(2.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(3.3) 7 Jevon Brown GOLDEN WEST 14.01m 2.0 45-11.75 13.91m(1.6) FOUL(1.5) 14.01m(2.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.2) PASS 8 Will Kaigler SAN JOAQUIN 13.94m 2.0 45-09.00 FOUL(2.5) 13.83m(2.4) FOUL(1.4) 13.94m(2.0) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.3) 9 Divonte Beale SANTIAGO CAN 13.91m 2.5 45-07.75 13.55m(1.0) 13.63m(0.6) 13.91m(2.5) FOUL(2.3) 13.87m(4.2) 13.56m(3.4) 10 Khalil Flemister EL CAMINO 13.75m 2.6 45-01.50 FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 13.75m(2.6) 11 Jamie Vega CERRITOS 13.74m 2.9 45-01.00 FOUL(3.7) FOUL(2.3) 13.74m(2.9) 12 Gustavo Caballero MT. SAC 13.71m 1.4 44-11.75 FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.5) 13.71m(1.4) -- David Booker FRESNO FOUL FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.8) -- Jude Olear WEST LOS ANG FOUL FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.2) -- Dylan Roberts VENTURA FOUL FOUL(2.7) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.7) Men Open Shot Put Community College ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 60-03 1995 Chima Ugwa, Central Arizona Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Gabriel Vargas RIVERSIDE 17.55m 57-07.00 16.98m 16.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.55m 2 Connor Einck RIVERSIDE 15.76m 51-08.50 15.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Aaron Volkman SAN MATEO 15.44m 50-08.00 FOUL FOUL 14.51m 15.44m 15.44m FOUL 4 Ryan Kent RIVERSIDE 14.99m 49-02.25 FOUL 13.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.99m 5 Christopher Street EL CAMINO 14.94m 49-00.25 14.56m FOUL 14.94m 14.76m 14.85m FOUL 6 Nigel Frazier SACRAMENTO 14.73m 48-04.00 14.73m 14.28m FOUL 13.98m FOUL FOUL 7 Shawn Dech RIVERSIDE 14.13m 46-04.25 12.98m 13.82m FOUL 13.82m 13.44m 14.13m 8 Marc Sutton RIVERSIDE 13.88m 45-06.50 FOUL 13.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Gavin Coath GOLDEN WEST 13.87m 45-06.25 13.64m 13.06m 13.87m FOUL 13.83m 13.84m 10 Frank Clarke MT. SAC 13.45m 44-01.50 13.23m 13.45m 13.00m 11 Cesar Ramos MODESTO 13.23m 43-05.00 13.15m 12.96m 13.23m 12 Hector Alarcon MT. SAC 13.12m 43-00.50 13.12m FOUL FOUL 13 Julian Ambrosine MT. SAC 13.04m 42-09.50 13.04m FOUL FOUL 14 Patrick Geers SADDLEBACK 12.95m 42-06.00 FOUL 12.95m FOUL -- Henry Sharoyan SACRAMENTO FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Mitch Dixon SADDLEBACK FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Men Open Discus Throw Community College ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 194-00.50 1976 Marcus Gordien, Mt. SAC Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Gabriel Vargas RIVERSIDE 52.21m 171-03 48.77m 48.84m FOUL 47.92m FOUL 52.21m 2 Marcus Montero SAN JOAQUIN 51.73m 169-09 48.65m 48.70m 45.98m 48.36m 48.99m 51.73m 3 Patrick Geers SADDLEBACK 50.99m 167-03 48.94m 50.28m 50.99m 48.66m 48.26m 50.69m 4 Hector Alarcon MT. SAC 50.01m 164-01 47.12m 46.22m 46.52m 42.36m FOUL 50.01m 5 Ryan Kent RIVERSIDE 49.54m 162-06 47.80m 48.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.54m 6 Connor Einck RIVERSIDE 49.13m 161-02 FOUL FOUL 48.71m FOUL 48.01m 49.13m 7 Collin Luu SAN MATEO 46.05m 151-01 43.25m FOUL 44.14m 44.48m 44.70m 46.05m 8 Stephen Bagnell RIVERSIDE 43.68m 143-04 43.68m 42.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Shawn Dech RIVERSIDE 43.49m 142-08 41.01m 43.49m FOUL FOUL 42.58m FOUL 10 Mitch Dixon SADDLEBACK 43.26m 141-11 FOUL FOUL 43.26m 11 Gavin Coath GOLDEN WEST 42.00m 137-09 42.00m 41.37m 40.98m 12 Daniel Lehner AMERICAN RIV 41.90m 137-06 FOUL FOUL 41.90m 13 Aldo Guzman MODESTO 41.61m 136-06 40.72m 41.61m FOUL 14 Cesar Ramos MODESTO 41.58m 136-05 41.49m 41.58m FOUL 15 Julian Ambrosine MT. SAC 41.46m 136-00 41.46m 40.88m 40.37m 16 Quaid Vuncannon GLENDALE 41.12m 134-11 41.12m 40.12m FOUL 17 Matthew Seawright CERRITOS 41.11m 134-10 41.11m FOUL FOUL 18 Garrett Siscal SACRAMENTO 40.54m 133-00 FOUL 40.54m FOUL -- Marc Sutton RIVERSIDE FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- James Hubbard AMERICAN RIV FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Men Open Hammer Throw Community College ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 212-01 1993 David Loshonkohl, San Diego Mesa Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Patrick Geers SADDLEBACK 59.88m 196-05 59.31m 56.43m 59.35m FOUL 59.88m 58.60m 2 Ryan Kent RIVERSIDE 58.79m 192-10 FOUL FOUL 58.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Aldo Guzman MODESTO 54.80m 179-09 52.64m 53.13m FOUL 54.60m FOUL 54.80m 3 Howard Funk MODESTO 54.80m 179-09 39.22m 51.58m 52.80m 54.80m 47.89m FOUL 5 Connor Einck RIVERSIDE 54.63m 179-03 FOUL 52.52m 54.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Mitch Dixon SADDLEBACK 53.72m 176-03 52.70m 52.16m 53.72m FOUL FOUL 52.75m 7 Matthew Seawright CERRITOS 50.31m 165-01 50.31m 46.31m FOUL FOUL 47.74m 47.19m 8 Aaron Volkman SAN MATEO 48.97m 160-08 48.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.21m 9 Marc Sutton RIVERSIDE 48.82m 160-02 46.83m FOUL 48.82m FOUL 46.01m FOUL 10 Hector Alarcon MT. SAC 48.78m 160-00 FOUL FOUL 48.78m 11 Garrett Siscal SACRAMENTO 48.74m 159-11 FOUL 48.74m 44.03m 12 Michael Jackson FRESNO 48.33m 158-07 FOUL 48.33m 47.04m 13 Zedric Jackson-Jones RIVERSIDE 46.34m 152-00 46.34m FOUL FOUL 14 Cesar Ramos MODESTO 44.92m 147-04 41.40m 40.27m 44.92m 15 Jamison Hall SAN MATEO 44.47m 145-11 44.47m 43.78m FOUL 16 Johnny Garcia MT. SAC 43.84m 143-10 FOUL FOUL 43.84m 17 Esteban Anguiano MT. SAC 43.17m 141-08 43.17m 39.76m 41.73m -- James Hubbard AMERICAN RIV FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL Men Open Javelin Throw Community College ========================================================================== Meet Record: # 250-09 1977 Luc Laperriere, Palomar Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Scott Chiesa SAN MATEO 61.11m 200-06 57.34m 58.55m 57.31m 56.55m 55.50m 61.11m 2 Tanner Mays GLENDALE 56.82m 186-05 54.25m 56.82m FOUL FOUL 54.33m 53.01m 3 Alvin Sung SAN MATEO 52.84m 173-04 51.52m 50.39m 50.78m 52.84m FOUL 47.23m 4 Tyler Edwards SADDLEBACK 52.22m 171-04 46.92m 48.18m 52.22m 49.28m 51.29m 50.83m 5 Cody Moore CANYONS 51.20m 168-00 46.36m FOUL 51.20m 47.39m FOUL 48.87m 6 Christopher Street EL CAMINO 49.99m 164-00 49.99m 49.53m FOUL 47.60m FOUL FOUL 7 Marvin Magg CANYONS 49.62m 162-09 42.42m FOUL 49.62m FOUL 48.74m FOUL 8 David Renteria GLENDALE 48.83m 160-02 48.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.38m 9 Dalton Sherwood MT. SAC 48.79m 160-01 47.66m 48.79m 47.34m FOUL 46.54m 48.13m 10 Ridge BenBen SADDLEBACK 48.50m 159-01 42.71m 48.50m FOUL 11 Javier Weatherspoon FULLERTON 45.76m 150-01 43.33m 45.76m FOUL 12 Cesar Ramos MODESTO 44.91m 147-04 44.91m FOUL FOUL 13 Collin Luu SAN MATEO 44.80m 147-00 44.80m FOUL FOUL 14 Jamison Hall SAN MATEO 43.94m 144-02 43.94m FOUL FOUL 15 Brett Denamur SANTIAGO CAN 37.91m 124-04 37.91m FOUL FOUL |
Ads, on , said:
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13
Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown
I suspect Hillary Holt ran the best ever for an NAIA competitor but hard to find records.
1 Chad Noelle Oklahoma State 3:40.06
2 Christopher Gowell Adidas/RogueAC 3:40.29
3 Julian Matthews Unattached 3:40.33
4 Hamish Carson New Zealand 3:41.12
5 Tom Farrell Unattached 3:41.43
6 John Simons Minnesota 3:41.94
7 Luc Bruchet British Columbia 3:42.02
8 Sean Tobin Mississippi 3:42.07
9 Jake Hurysz Colorado 3:42.53
10 Zach Dahleen Southern Illinois 3:42.55
11 Tarik Moukrime RFC Liege At 3:42.88
12 Tommy Schmitz Speed Factor 3:42.98
Noelle moves to #2 on CL
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13
Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown
1 Matt Hughes Nike 8:35.87
2 Curtis Carr BYU 8:37.54
3 Taylor Milne Speed River 8:39.81
4 Ole Hesselbjerg Eastern Kentucky 8:41.17
5 Stephen Lisgo Leeds City A 8:41.31
6 Jared Bassett Brooks 8:41.33
7 Mattias Wolter Louisville 8:42.20
8 Blake Theroux Colorado 8:51.96
9 Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona 8:52.75
10 Emil Blomberg UT-Arlington 8:53.86
Carr takes collegiate lead
1 Meraf Bahta Hälle IF 15:30.37
2 Brenda Eunice Flores Mun Mexico-FMAA 15:30.87
3 Abbey D'Agostino Dartmouth 15:30.93
4 Jessica O'Connell UCAC 15:33.29
5 Emma Bates Boise State 15:33.42
6 Jordan Hasay Nike Oregon Project 15:34.35
7 Erin Finn Michigan 15:41.35
8 Brenda Martinez New Balance 15:41.50
9 Elinor Kirk UAB 15:42.13
10 Dominique Scott Arkansas 15:42.42
11 Mara Olson Butler 15:47.14
12 Crystal Nelson Iowa State 15:49.90
13 Sarah Crouch Zap Fitness 15:51.86
14 Dana Giordano Dartmouth 15:53.96
15 Shalaya Kipp Colorado 15:54.13
9 under 16:00 as D'Agostino loses a close race
1 Kennedy Kithuka Texas Tech 13:26.98
2 Trevor Dunbar Oregon 13:32.38
3 Luke Caldwell New Mexico 13:33.28
4 Liam Adams Adidas Australia 13:33.53
5 Jared Ward BYU 13:34.74
6 Aron Rono WCAP 13:35.83
7 Maverick Darling Kimberly Creations 13:36.10
8 Tony Okello Santa Monica TC 13:36.48
9 Diego Alberto Borrego Mo UAZ 13:36.98
10 Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 13:37.68
11 Sean Quigley Saucony/ Boulder TC 13:38.81
12 Reed Connor Wisconsin 13:39.34
13 Riley Masters Brooks 13:39.47
14 Christo Landry Mizuno 13:39.71
15 Micah Chelimo Alaska Anchorage 13:41.99
Kithuka takes over D1 5k lead as the top 6 times in D1 run in this race, Chelimo in 15th takes over D2